Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-10-02T21:30:00Z 2013-10-04T23:06:21Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
October 02, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

E.C. Central, Whiting, Hammond vs. Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis, Knox at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

E.C. Central, Whiting, Hammond vs. Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis, Knox at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Marquette at Boone Grove, 6:15 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Bishop Noll, 6:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at South Bend Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Kankakee Valley at West Lafayette, 5:45 p.m.

LaPorte at Westville, 6 p.m.

Griffith at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Hebron at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at E.C. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Rossville at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Highland, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Lake Station at North Newton, 5:30 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Charter School of the Dunes, 6 p.m.

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Morton at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Marquette, 7 p.m.

Clark at Hammond, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at West Side, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 7 p.m.

South Central at River Forest, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Clark at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Delphi at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Lowell, 7 p.m., WTMK-FM (88.5), rrsn.com

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lake Station at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Lew Wallace at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Morton at West Side, 7 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 7 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230), rrsn.com

Portage at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

South Central at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Boone Grove at Indianapolis Marshall, 2 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do this season?

View Results

NFL News