Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-10-02T21:30:00Z 2013-10-04T23:06:21Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
October 02, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

E.C. Central, Whiting, Hammond vs. Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis, Knox at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

E.C. Central, Whiting, Hammond vs. Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis, Knox at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Marquette at Boone Grove, 6:15 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Bishop Noll, 6:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at South Bend Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Kankakee Valley at West Lafayette, 5:45 p.m.

LaPorte at Westville, 6 p.m.

Griffith at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Hebron at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at E.C. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Rossville at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Highland, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Lake Station at North Newton, 5:30 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Charter School of the Dunes, 6 p.m.

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Morton at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Marquette, 7 p.m.

Clark at Hammond, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at West Side, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 7 p.m.

South Central at River Forest, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Clark at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Delphi at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Lowell, 7 p.m., WTMK-FM (88.5), rrsn.com

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lake Station at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Lew Wallace at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Morton at West Side, 7 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 7 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230), rrsn.com

Portage at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

South Central at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Boone Grove at Indianapolis Marshall, 2 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do in the NBA playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video