Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-18T21:30:00Z 2013-09-19T23:18:07Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 18, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Girls Golf

Calumet at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Oregon-Davis at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 6 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Lowell at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Highland at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Hebron at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Culver Academies at Valparaiso, 6 p.m.

Rensselaer at Benton Central, 6 p.m.

Westville at LaLumiere, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Lowell at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Munster, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Bishop Noll, Calumet, Lake Station, Marquette, River Forest, Wheeler at GSSC Tournament, 4 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:15 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Andrean at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Andrean at Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Calumet Christian at Hebron, 6:30 p.m.

Culver Academy at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Munster, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Lowell at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Morton at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

21st Century at Lew Wallace, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Marquette at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Thornridge at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at River Forest, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Bowman Academy vs. Boone Grove, at Valparaiso, 6 p.m.

Crown Point at Portage, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

E.C. Central at Clark, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Hammond at West Side, 7 p.m.

Highland at Lowell, 7 p.m., rrsn.com, WTMK-FM (88.5), rrsn.com

Hobart at Andrean, 7 p.m., rrsn.com, WRTW-FM (90.5), regionsports.com

Kankakee Valley at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lake Station at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Munster at Morton, 7 p.m.

River Forest at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com, WVLP-FM (98.3), regionsports.com

Wheeler at South Central, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which Chicago baseball team has a brighter future in 2015?

View Results

NFL News