Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-04T21:30:00Z 2013-09-07T23:18:09Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 04, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

E.C. Central, Morton at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Michigan City at Cougar Kickoff at New Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis, LaCrosse at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Kouts, North Newton at North Judson, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Portage at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

E.C. Central, Morton at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Michigan City at Cougar Kickoff at New Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis, LaCrosse at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Kouts, North Newton at North Judson, 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Clark at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

Lake Central at Portage, 4 p.m.

Michigan City at Chesterton, 4 p.m.

North Judson at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Gavit at Kouts, 5:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Morgan Twp., 5:45 p.m.

Clark at E.C. Central, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Bishop Noll, 6 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Oregon-Davis, 6 p.m.

Westville at Hanover Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Rensselaer at Faith Christian, 6 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Westville, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Munster, 6:30 p.m., rrsn.com

Merrillville at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Chesterton at Michigan City, 4 p.m.

Highland at Munster, 4 p.m.

Marquette at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Lake Central at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

Rensselaer at North Judson, 4:15 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Andrean at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Hanover Central, Boone Grove at Kouts, 6:30 p.m.

Hebron at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Bowman Academy, 6 p.m.

Lady Crusaders at Calumet Christian, 6 p.m.

West Central at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Clark at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Kouts, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.,

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at LaLumiere, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Morton, 7 p.m.

Highland at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at South Central, 7 p.m.

New Prairie at Westville, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Marquette, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Bishop Noll at South Central, 7 p.m.

Chesterton at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Clark at Morton, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Boone Grove, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Highland at Munster, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Griffith, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 7 p.m., WTMK-FM (88.5), rrsn.com

Merrillville at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com, rrsn.com, WEFM-FM (95.9)

North Newton at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Portage at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at North Judson, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 7 p.m.

West Side at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Wheeler, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Poll

Loading…

How will the Colts do this season?

View Results

NFL News