Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-05-01T21:30:00Z 2013-05-02T22:59:05Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
May 01, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Clark at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Hammond Academy for Science and Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at West Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at North White, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

South Newton at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Washington Twp., 4:45 p.m.

Hebron at Rensselaer, 4:45 p.m.

Calumet at E.C. Central, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crown Point at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Michigan City, Lake Central at Chesterton, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp., Wheeler at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Andrean at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Lalumiere at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

North Judson at Rensselaer, 4:45 p.m.

Calumet at Wheeler, 5 p.m.

E.C. Central at Illinois Lutheran, 5 p.m.

Hebron at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

River Forest at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Gavit at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Lake Central at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

LaPorte at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 4:15 p.m.

Andrean at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Twin Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Bishop Noll at Rich East Invitational, 4:15 p.m.

Andrean at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Lalumiere, Oregon Davis at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson, South Central at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley, Lowell at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Track

Andrean at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Lalumiere, Oregon Davis at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson, Lake Station at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley, Lowell at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do this season?

View Results

NFL News