Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-24T21:30:00Z 2013-04-25T23:01:05Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 24, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Bishop Noll at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy for Science & Technology at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

West Central at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at E.C. Central, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Chesterton, Crown Point at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

LaPorte at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Merrillville, Portage at Michigan City, 4 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Lake Station, 4:15 p.m.

Westville at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at LaCrosse, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Wheeler at Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Andrean at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Hammond at Morton, 4 p.m.

Hobart at Munster, 4 p.m.

Portage at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

LaPorte at Michigan City, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Hammond at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Track

Marquette, Westville at LaLumiere, 4:30 p.m.

South Newton, St. Anne at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove, Lake Station River Forest, Washington Twp. at Hanover Central Relays, 6 p.m.

Girls Track

Lew Wallace at West Side Dual, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Westville at LaLumiere, 4:30 p.m.

South Newton, St. Anne at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove, Lake Station, River Forest, Washington Twp. at Hanover Central Relays, 6 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which Chicago baseball team has a brighter future in 2015?

View Results

NFL News