Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-03T21:30:00Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 03, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Chesterton at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at St. Francis deSales, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

North White at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at E.C. Central, 5 p.m.

Softball

North White at Rensselaer, 4 p.m.

Gavit at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Bowman Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

West Central at LaCrosse, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Andrean, 4:45 p.m.

North Newton at Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Kankakee Valley vs. North Newton at Hazelden, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

River Forest at Calumet, 4 p.m.

Portage at Marquette, 4:15 p.m.

Boone Grove at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Tri-Country, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Mishawaka, Plymouth at LaPorte, 3:45 p.m.

Chesterton at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Bowman Academy at Washington Twp. Triangular, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central, Munster, E.C. Central at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, Knox, North White at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell, West Side at Morton, 4:45 p.m.

North Newton at Tri-County, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

Boone Grove, Wheeler at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Bowman Academy at Washington Twp. Triangular, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, Knox, North White at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell, West Side at Morton, 4:45 p.m.

North Newton at Tri-County, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Blackhawks do in the playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video