Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-17T21:30:00Z 2013-04-22T23:12:15Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 17, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Families of Faith Christian at Calumet Christian, 4 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Faith Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at St. Anne, 5 p.m.

Roosevelt at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Argos, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at Rensselaer, 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at E.C. Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Chesterton at Munster, 4 p.m.

North Newton vs. South Newton, 4 p.m.

Clark at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

Kankakee Valley, Wheeler at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Valparaiso

Softball

Beecher at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Trinity at Covenant Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at LaCrosse, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

North White at Westville, 4:45 p.m.

Calumet at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at Lafayette Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Highland at Munster, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Merrillville, 4:15 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

Andrean at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Bishop Noll, E.C. Central, Lew Wallace, Morton at Jesse Jones Invitational at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Lake Station at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer, North Judson at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at South Newton Triangular, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

Washington Twp. at River Forest, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Noll, E.C. Central, Lew Wallace, Morton at Jesse Jones Invitational at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Lake Station at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer, North Judson at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at South Newton Triangular, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who is your favorite inductee in this year's Baseball Hall of Fame class?

View Results