Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-25T21:30:00Z 2013-09-27T17:49:03Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 25, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

21st Century Charter at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Griffith, E.C. Central, Bishop Noll, Seton Academy at Morton, 4:45 p.m.

South Central at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

21st Century Charter at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Griffith, E.C. Central, Bishop Noll, Seton Academy at Morton, 4:45 p.m.

South Central at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bishop Noll at Boone Grove, 5 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Westville at Washington Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Boone Grove at Covenant Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Bishop Noll, 5:30 p.m.

Andrean at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Culver at Westville, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at LaLumiere, 6:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at South Bend Clay, 6:30 p.m.

Marquette at South Bend Trinity, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Tournament, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Highland at Portage, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Munster at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Crown Point at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Gavit at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Andrean, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Tennis Tournament at Delphi, 5 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Morgan Twp. at Kouts, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Chesterton at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Gavit at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Bowman Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at 21st Century, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Munster, 7 p.m.

Morton at Hammond, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

South Central at Westville, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Marquette, 7:30 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Andrean at Highland, 7 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Clark, 7 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Delphi at Gavit, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 7 p.m., WTMK-FM (88.5), rrsn.com

Michigan City at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Morton at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 7 p.m.

North Judson at Kankakee Valley, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at West Lafayette, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

South Central at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com, rrsn.com

Saturday

Indianapolis Arlington at West Side, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Did the Cubs make the right move in trading Jeff Samardzija?

View Results