Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2014-05-14T21:30:00Z 2014-05-20T19:18:17Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
May 14, 2014 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Crown Point at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at West Central, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

West Side vs. E.C. Central at E.C. Block Stadium, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Clark, 5 p.m.

River Forest at North Newton, 5 p.m.

South Central at Frontier, 5 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Whiting, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crown Point, Valparaiso at Portage, 4 p.m.

LaPorte at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

North Newton, Tri-County at Rensselaer, 4:15 p.m.

Chesterton, Michigan City at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Andrean at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Elkhart Christian at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Knox at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

Hanover Central at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Gavit at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Gavit at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

LaPorte at Lake Central, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 4:15 p.m.

Boone Grove at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Clark, 4:45 p.m.

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Tennis Tournament at Twin Lakes, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Clark at E.C. Central, 4 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Hanover Central, Lake Station, North Newton, River Forest at GSSC Meet at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove, Hebron, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., South Central, Washington Twp., Westville at PCC at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Track

Clark at E.C. Central, 4 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News