Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-10T21:30:00Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 10, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Calumet Christian at Luther East, 4 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Wheeler, 4:45 p.m.

North Judson at Hebron, 4:45 p.m.

West Central at Washington Twp., 4:45 p.m.

South Newton at Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

Whiting at Hanover Central, 5 p.m.

Softball

Calumet at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Hanover Central at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at North White, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at South Newton, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Thornridge at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

North Newton at Whiting, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Calumet at Bishop Noll, 4 p.m.

River Forest at Hanover Central, 4 p.m.

Westville at Oregon-Davis, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Calumet at Lake Station, 4 p.m.

LaLumiere at Michigan City, 4 p.m.

West Side at Gavit, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic at Rensselaer, 4:15 p.m

Portage at Griffith, 4:15 p.m.

Marquette at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Track

New Prairie at LaPorte, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Westville at Kouts Triangular, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Knox at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer, South Newton at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at South Central, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Track

New Prairie at LaPorte, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Westville at Kouts Triangular, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Knox at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer, South Newton at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at South Central, 4:45 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do in the NBA playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video