Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-29T21:30:00Z 2013-05-02T23:19:08Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 29, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Andrean at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Oregon Davis, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Victory Christian at Calumet Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Munster at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Wheeler, 5 p.m.

Bowman at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, 5 p.m.

Calumet at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at West Lafayette, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crown Point, Portage at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Hanover Central, LaCrosse at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at South Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Bishop Noll at Marquette, 4 p.m. (DH)

E.C. Central at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Morgan Township, 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

Hanover Central at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Westville at Culver Community, 5 p.m.

Whiting at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Hammond at Lake Station, 4 p.m.

Morton at Gavit, 4 p.m.

Munster at Andrean, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Portage at Merrillville, 4:15 p.m.

Valparaiso at Michigan City, 4:15 p.m.

Clark at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at McCutcheon, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Wheeler, 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Track

Andrean, Gavit, Highland, Munster, North Newton, Wheeler at Calumet Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, LaPorte at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Merrillville at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, South Central at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse, Washington Twp. at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Winamac, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Gary 21st Century at Kankakee Valley Triangular, 4:45 p.m.

E.C. Central, Griffith, Lew Wallace, Morton, River Forest, Westville at Lowell Relays, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

Andrean, Gavit, Highland, Munster, North Newton at Calumet Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, Lake Central at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Michigan City at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, South Central at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse, Washington Twp. at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Winamac, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central, Griffith, Lew Wallace, Morton at Lowell Relays, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do in the NBA playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video