Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2014-05-05T21:30:00Z 2014-05-09T19:08:13Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
May 05, 2014 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Covenant Christian at Grace Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Oregon-Davis at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:45 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Munster, 5 p.m.

North Newton at Calumet, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at West Lafayette, 5 p.m.

Wheeler at Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

Griffith at Munster, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crown Point, Portage at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Hobart at Wheeler, 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest, Munster at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Calumet at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Grace Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Morton at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Clark, 4:45 p.m.

Munster at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Culver Community at Westville, 5 p.m.

Hammond Academy at Roosevelt, 5 p.m.

Wheeler at Lake Station, 5 p.m.

Whiting at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at Hanover Central, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Andrean at Munster, 4 p.m.

Gavit at Morton, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

McCutcheon at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Wheeler, 4:45 p.m.

Highland at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

South Bend Clay at Marquette, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Bowman Academy, Winamac at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Michigan City at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron, South Central at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Highland, Hammond, Gavit, Andrean, North Newton, Wheeler at Calumet Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central, Chesterton at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Westville, LaCrosse at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian, 21st Century at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Griffith, Lew Wallace, Morton, Hanover Central at Lowell Relays, 5 p.m.

River Forest at Lowell, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

Bowman Academy, Winamac at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron, South Central at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Highland, Gavit, Griffith, Andrean, North Newton, Wheeler at Calumet Invite, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte, Lake Central at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville, Michigan City at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Westville, LaCrosse at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

21st Century at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Morton, Hanover Central at Lowell Relays, 5 p.m.

River Forest at Lowell, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News