Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-05-06T21:30:00Z 2013-05-07T22:45:07Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
May 06, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Chesterton at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Victory Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at North White, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Winamac, 4:45 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, 5 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Highland, 5 p.m.

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

North Judson at Washington Twp., 5 p.m.

North Newton at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at Twin Lakes, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Chesterton at Portage, 4 p.m.

Lake Central, Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

LaPorte, Michigan City at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

Munster at Andrean, 4 p.m.

Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Marquette at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Softball

Bishop Noll at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Tri-County at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Culver at South Central, 4:45 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Westville, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer at Twin Lakes, 5 p.m.

Gavit at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Highland at Andrean, 4 p.m.

Lake Central at Merrillville, 4:15 p.m.

LaPorte at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

Boone Grove at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Track

Bowman Academy, Lew Wallace at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Great Lakes Athletic Conference meet at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Northwest Crossroads Conference meet at Hobart

Girls Track

Greater South Shore Conference meet at Lake Station, 4 p.m.

Bowman Academy, Lew Wallace at E.C. Central, 4:30 p.m.

Great Lakes Athletic Conference meet at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Porter County Conference meet at Hebron, 4:45 p.m.

Duneland Athletic Conference meet at Crown Point, 5 p.m.

Northwest Crossroads Conference meet at Hobart

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News