Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-30T21:30:00Z 2013-10-01T19:42:14Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 30, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Rensselaer at Logansport Invitational, 4 p.m.

Hammond, Clark, Seton Academy at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean, E.C. Central, Gavit, Lake Station, Lowell, River Forest at Hobart Invitational, 4:45 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Hanover Central, North Judson, South Newton at North Newton Invitational, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Rensselaer at Logansport Invitational, 4 p.m.

Hammond, Clark, Seton Academy at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean, E.C. Central, Gavit, Highland, Lake Station, Lowell, River Forest at Hobart Invitational, 4:45 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Hanover Central, North Judson, South Newton at North Newton Invitational, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Boone Grove at Oregon-Davis, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Washington Twp. at E.C. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Morton at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Culver Community at Marquette, 6 p.m.

Westville at Boone Grove, 6 p.m.

Chesterton at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at E.C. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

LaLumiere at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m.

Highland at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Morton at Clark, 7 p.m.

Washington Twp. at John Glenn, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Gavit at Lake Station, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Andrean, 4:15 p.m.

Marquette at Lalumiere, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Knox, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Boone Grove at Hebron, 5 p.m.

Hanover Central at Kouts, 6:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Washington Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

North Newton at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hebron, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Gavit at Calumet, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Washington Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Lowell at Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

North Judson at Morgan Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Westville at Kouts, 6:30 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Victory Christian, 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Winamac at South Central, 7 p.m.

 

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Clark at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Delphi at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Lew Wallace at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Morton at West Side, 7 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

South Central at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Boone Grove at Indianapolis Marshall, 2 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who is your favorite inductee in this year's Baseball Hall of Fame class?

View Results