Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-02T21:30:00Z 2013-09-04T17:34:05Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 02, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Crown Point, Valparaiso at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology vs. Gary Lighthouse, Gary 21st Century, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart, Andrean at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at West Central, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central, Seton Academy at Morton, 4:45 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Calumet at Hanover Central, 4:45 p.m.

Marquette, North Newton at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

River Forest, Whiting at Wheeler, 4:45 p.m.

LaPorte, Michigan City at Portage, 4:45 p.m.

Munster, Lowell at Griffith, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Crown Point, Valparaiso at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology vs. Gary Lighthouse, Gary 21st Century, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart, Andrean at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at West Central, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll, Calumet at Hanover Central, 4:45 p.m.

Marquette, North Newton at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

River Forest, Whiting at Wheeler, 4:45 p.m.

LaPorte, Michigan City at Portage, 4:45 p.m.

E.C. Central, Seton Academy at Morton, 4:45 p.m.

Munster, Lowell at Griffith, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Golf

Bishop Noll at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at Chesterton, 4 p.m.

Lake Central at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

LaPorte at Michigan City, 4 p.m.

Merrillville at Portage, 4 p.m.

Hanover Central at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison, Rensselaer at Twin Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Kouts at Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Westville, 6 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hebron, 6 p.m.

Oregon-Davis at Morgan Twp., 6 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 6 p.m.

Westville at Bishop Noll, 6 p.m.

Hanover Central at Washington Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Marquette, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

E.C. Central at Westville, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Marquette at Hanover Central, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Clark at Covenant Christian, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Highland, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Griffith at Highland, 4 p.m.

Lake Station at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 4:15 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 4:15 p.m.

Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at North Judson, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Hebron at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Covenant Christian at LaCrosse, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Hanover Central, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Marquette at Elkhart Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Lew Wallace, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

West Central at Morgan Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Clark at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at Calumet Christian, 7 p.m.

Munster at Lowell, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Donovan, 7 p.m.

Oregon-Davis at South Central, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at South Newton, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Kouts, 7 p.m.

West Side at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday's Games

Bishop Noll at South Central, 7 p.m.

Chesterton at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Clark at Morton, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Boone Grove, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Highland at Munster, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

North Newton at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Portage at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at North Judson, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 7 p.m.

West Side at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Did the Cubs make the right move in trading Jeff Samardzija?

View Results