Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2014-04-21T21:30:00Z 2014-04-28T18:20:08Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 21, 2014 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Chicago Washington at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Elkhart Christian at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Hammond Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

Victory Christian at Covenant Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Munster at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Hanover Central at Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

Hobart at Whiting, 5 p.m.

Rensselaer vs. North Newton at U.S. Steel Yard, 5:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 7 p.m., WRTW-FM (90.5), regionsports.com

Softball

Andrean at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Argos at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Clark at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Victory Christian at Covenant Christian, 4:30 p.m.

West Central at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Whiting at Marquette, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

River Forest, Lake Station vs. Hobart, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at S.B. Adams, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Andrean at Lake Central, 4 p.m., canceled

Crown Point at Wheeler, 4 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove at Merrillville, 4:15 p.m.

Calumet at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Rensselaer at Gavit, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Lew Wallace at The Red Storm Invitational at Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m.

Andrean, Highland at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, Merrillville at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Clark at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte, Valparaiso at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Westville, Hebron vs. Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Griffith, Lowell at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

North Judson, North Newton, Oregon Davis at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Track

Lew Wallace at The Red Storm Invitational at Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m.

Andrean, Highland at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, Portage at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Clark at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Westville, Hebron vs. Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Griffith, Lowell at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

North Judson, North Newton, Oregon Davis at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should the All-Star Game be used to determine home-field advantage in the World Series?

View Results