Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-08-26T21:30:00Z 2013-08-29T17:36:08Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
August 26, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Clark, Lake Station at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, Boone Grove, Marquette, Morgan Twp. at Valparaiso Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central, Gavit, Hanover Central, Highland, Hobart, Lowell, Rensselaer, Munster at Crown Point Invitational, 5 p.m.

Chesterton, South Central, Andrean, Wheeler at LaPorte Classic, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Clark, Lake Station at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, Boone Grove, Marquette, Morgan Twp. at Valparaiso Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central, Gavit, Hanover Central, Highland, Hobart, Lowell, Rensseler, Munster at Crown Point Invitational, 5 p.m.

Chesterton, South Central, Andrean, Wheeler at LaPorte Classic, 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Crown Point at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 4 p.m.

Munster at Highland, 4 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Rensselaer at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

South Newton, West Central at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Victory Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Westville, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Victory Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Griffith at Hobart, 6 p.m.

Highland at Andrean, 6 p.m.

Wheeler at Hebron, 6 p.m.

Crown Point at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230)

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9)

Westville at Hanover Central, 6:30 p.m.

21st Century at Bowman, 7 p.m.

Highland at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Crown Point at Andrean, 4 p.m.

E.C. Central at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Highland at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Calumet at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Knox at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at John Adams, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Twin Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Kouts at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp., Boone Grove at Hebron, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Munster at Lake Central, 5 p.m.

21st Century at Bowman Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Calumet at Morton, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Westville, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Victory Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at North White, 6:30 p.m.

Mishawaka at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

West Side at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Morgan Twp., 7 p.m.

Lowell at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

South Central at Kouts, 7 p.m.

Calumet Christian at Quentin Road

 

Football Schedule

Thursday

Brandywine (Mich.) at River Forest, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Culver at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Indianapolis Manual, 6:30 p.m.

Mishawaka at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m., USA-365.com

Portage at Penn, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Homestead, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Boone Grove at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Clark, 7 p.m.

Chicago Lindblom at West Side, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Highland at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Morton, 7 p.m.

Munster at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at North Newton, 7 p.m.

South Bend Washington at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Roosevelt at Chicago Vocational, 1 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should the All-Star Game be used to determine home-field advantage in the World Series?

View Results