Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-09T21:30:00Z 2013-09-12T17:25:07Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 09, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Chesterton, Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Whiting at Calumet, 4:45 p.m.

Wheeler, North Newton at Hanover Central, 4:45 p.m.

River Forest, Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:45 p.m.

Portage, Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4:45 p.m.

Andrean, Munster at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Chesterton, Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Whiting at Calumet, 4:45 p.m.

Wheeler, North Newton at Hanover Central, 4:45 p.m.

River Forest, Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:45 p.m.

Portage, Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4:45 p.m.

Andrean, Munster at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Chesterton at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Michigan City at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Rensselaer, Seeger at Benton Central, 4:30 p.m.

Winamac at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Covenant Christian at Boone Grove, 6 p.m.

Kouts at Oregon-David, 6 p.m.

Morton at Andrean, 6 p.m.

Westville at Morgan Twp., 6 p.m.

E.C. Central at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Baptist at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Marquette at Wheeler, 6 p.m.

Boone Grove at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Gavit, 6 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 6:30 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230)

Portage at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Hobart at Highland, 4 p.m.

Morton at Gavit, 4 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

River Forest at Bishop Noll, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Lake Central, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Calumet at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Marquette at South Bend St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

North Newton at South Newton, 6 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Morton, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Highland, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

South Central at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

West Side at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Hebron, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Kouts, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Munster at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at Calumet, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Boone Grove at North Judson, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m., WJOB-AM

Calumet at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Chicago Julian at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Clark at Highland, 7 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Gavit at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

LaPorte Lalumiere at Bowman Academy, 7 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Morton at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Portage at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at West Side, 7 p.m.

South Central at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Tipton at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Blackhawks do in the playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video