Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-09T21:30:00Z 2013-09-12T17:25:07Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 09, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Chesterton, Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Whiting at Calumet, 4:45 p.m.

Wheeler, North Newton at Hanover Central, 4:45 p.m.

River Forest, Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:45 p.m.

Portage, Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4:45 p.m.

Andrean, Munster at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Chesterton, Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette, Whiting at Calumet, 4:45 p.m.

Wheeler, North Newton at Hanover Central, 4:45 p.m.

River Forest, Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:45 p.m.

Portage, Valparaiso at Merrillville, 4:45 p.m.

Andrean, Munster at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Chesterton at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Michigan City at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Rensselaer, Seeger at Benton Central, 4:30 p.m.

Winamac at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Covenant Christian at Boone Grove, 6 p.m.

Kouts at Oregon-David, 6 p.m.

Morton at Andrean, 6 p.m.

Westville at Morgan Twp., 6 p.m.

E.C. Central at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Baptist at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Marquette at Wheeler, 6 p.m.

Boone Grove at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Gavit, 6 p.m.

Highland at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 6:30 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230)

Portage at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Hobart at Highland, 4 p.m.

Morton at Gavit, 4 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

River Forest at Bishop Noll, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Lake Central, 4:15 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Calumet at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Marquette at South Bend St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

North Newton at South Newton, 6 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Morton, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Highland, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

South Central at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

West Side at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Hebron, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Kouts, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Munster at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at Calumet, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Boone Grove at North Judson, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m., WJOB-AM

Calumet at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Chicago Julian at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Clark at Highland, 7 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Gavit at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

LaPorte Lalumiere at Bowman Academy, 7 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Morton at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Portage at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at West Side, 7 p.m.

South Central at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Tipton at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the Big Ten football championship?

View Results