Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-08T21:30:00Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 08, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Andrean at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

LaLumiere at Calumet Christian, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

New Prairie at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Culver Academies at Morgan Twp., 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Hebron at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Victory Christian at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, 5 p.m.

Softball

West Central at Rensselaer, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Culver Community, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Victory Christian Academy at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Hebron, 5 p.m.

Hammond Academy for Science & Technology at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Boone Grove, North Newton, Portage at Robbinhurst, 4 p.m.

Marquette, Munster at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

South Central vs. Knox at Bass Lake, 4:30 p.m.

E.C. Central vs. Calumet at Turkey Creek, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 4 p.m.

Marquette at South Bend Clay, 4 p.m.

North Judson at Boone Grove, 4 p.m.

Whiting at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Highland at Chesterton, 4:15 p.m.

Wheeler at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Griffith at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

John Adams at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Culver Academies, at Valparaiso, 4:45 p.m.

Hanover Central at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove, South Central at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian, LaCrosse at Hebron triangular, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Lake Central at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit, Clark at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, Washington Twp. at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City, Valparaiso at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean, Kankakee Valley at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:45 p.m.

Rensselaer, South Newton, North White at Twin Lakes, 4:45 p.m.

Calumet, River Forest, Marquette, Wheeler at Greater South Shore Conference tri-meet at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove, South Central at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, Valparaiso at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian, LaCrosse at Hebron triangular, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Portage at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit, Clark at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts, Washington Twp. at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean, Kankakee Valley at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 4:45 p.m.

Rensselaer, South Newton, North White at Twin Lakes, 4:45 p.m.

Calumet, River Forest, Wheeler at Greater South Shore Conference tri-meet at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Notre Dame football team do this season?

View Results