Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-23T21:30:00Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 23, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Griffith at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Clark at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central, Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville, Crown Point at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Tri-County, South Newton at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 4:45 p.m.

Hanover Central at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Highland, Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Griffith at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Clark at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central, Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville, Crown Point at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Tri-County, South Newton at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 4:45 p.m.

Hanover Central at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Highland, Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Boone Grove at Kouts, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Westville, 6:30 p.m.

Marquette at E.C. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Morton, 7 p.m.

Highland at Munster, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Lowell at Griffith, 5:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 6 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hobart, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Morton, 6:30 p.m.

Hebron at Westville, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Highland, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

E.C. Central at Bishop Noll, 4 p.m.

River Forest at Morton, 4 p.m.

West Side at Andrean, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Lake Central at Merrillville, 4:15 p.m.

Michigan City at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

Portage at LaPorte, 4:15 p.m.

Highland at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Hebron at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Westville, Hanover Central at Morgan Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Oregon-Davis at Marquette, 6 p.m.

Boone Grove at Washington Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Calumet Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Hebron at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at Wheeler, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

North Judson at Rensselaer, 6:30 p.m.

North Newton at Covenant Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Westville at Morgan Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Whiting at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Winamac at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at Bowman Academy, 7 p.m.

Gavit at LaLumiere, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Lowell, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Covenant Christian, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Andrean at Highland, 7 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Clark, 7 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 7 p.m.

Delphi at Gavit, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Morton at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 7 p.m.

North Judson at Kankakee Valley, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at West Lafayette, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

South Central at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Saturday

Indianapolis Arlington at West Side, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Did the Cubs make the right move in trading Jeff Samardzija?

View Results