Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule

2014-04-14T21:30:00Z 2014-04-21T20:18:17Z Tuesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 14, 2014 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Crown Point at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Lew Wallace, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at New Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Culver Academies, 4:45 p.m.

Griffith at Andrean, 5 p.m.

North Newton at Hebron, 5 p.m.

Softball

Rensselaer at West Central, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Culver Community at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at Victory Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Andrean, 5 p.m.

Hebron at Whiting, 5 p.m.

Lake Station at Hanover Central, 5 p.m.

Marquette at Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

North Newton at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Roosevelt at Hammond Academy, 5 p.m.

Hammond Academy at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Hammond, Whiting vs. Clark at Lost Marsh, 4 p.m.

North Newton, Portage at Boone Grove, 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at Munster, 4 p.m.

Knox at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at E.C. Central, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

North Judson at Boone Grove, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Highland, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Clark, 5 p.m.

Lake Central at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at John Adams, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Culver Academies, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Track

Boone Grove, Westville at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, Valparaiso at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Crown Point, Portage at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Clark, Gavit at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse, Covenant Christian at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Lew Wallace at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp., Washington Twp. at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

South Newton, Twin Lakes, North White at Rensselaer, 4:45 p.m.

Calumet, Hanover Central, North Newton at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Munster, Andrean at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Portage at Warren Central (throwers only), 6 p.m.

Girls Track

Boone Grove, Westville at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton, Michigan City at Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond, Clark, Gavit at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse, Covenant Christian at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central, Portage at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp., Washington Twp. at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

South Newton, Twin Lakes, North White at Rensselaer, 4:45 p.m.

Munster, Andrean at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

North Newton, Calumet, Hanover Central at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News