Valparaiso Turkey Trot results

2011-11-24T22:00:00Z 2013-06-10T21:33:09Z Valparaiso Turkey Trot resultsBy Times Staff nwitimes.com
November 24, 2011 10:00 pm  • 

VALPARAISO TURKEY TROT

AT VALPARAISO HIGH SCHOOL

10K

Male overall winner: Ryan Cutter 35:08.4

Female overall winner: Anna Weber 37:07.7

Male Master's winner: Jeff Mescal 35:43.2

Female Master's winner: Chris Wickard 42:06.6

TOP 25 FINISHERS (CHIP TIME)

1. Ryan Cutter 35:08.4, 2. Dave Santelia 35:19.1, 3. John Borman 35:31.2, 4. Jeff Mescal 35:43.2, 5. Rick Fenno 35:53.2, 6. Evan Mazurkiewicz 36:02.7, 7. Tyler Rusboldt 36:03.9, 8. Leo Frey 36:07.9, 9. Jose Elizondo 36:44.4, 10. Thomas Fitzpatrick 36:59.3.

11. Michael Hoess 37:02.6, 12. Anna Weber 37:07.7, 13. Derek Bede 37:24.5, 14. Crystal Martinez Reichert 37:43.8, 15. Shawn MacRoberts 38:05.2, 16. Matt Waterman 38:12.4, 17. Sam Langley 38:26.6, 18. Eugene Robinson 38:27.4, 19. Don Robb 38:29.6, 20. Trent Donat 38:33.4.

21. Seth Raebel 38:46.9, 22. Joel O'Shea 38:51.6, 23. Sarah Kehe 38:55.2, 24. Jordan Bailey 39:03.4, 25. Richard Bisping 39:05.4.

TOP 3 AGE GROUP FINISHERS (GUN TIME)

MALE

10-UNDER: 1. Evan Cavanaugh 1:02:53.6, 2 Aidan Koopman 1:05:06.8, 3. Michael Dehaven 1:05:56.3.

11-13: 1. Christian Sayers 46:57.7, 2. Collin Petre 48:16.9, 3. Tyler Porter 55:22.9.

14-19: 1. Evan Mazurkiewicz 36:02.7, 2. Tyler Rusboldt 36:03.9, 3. Joe Larmier 37:38.1.

20-24: 1. Thomas Fitzpatrick 36:59.3, 2. Jordan Bailey 39:03.4, 3. Robert Langer 39:30.6.

25-29: 1. Dave Santella 35:19.1, 2. Jose Elizondo 36:44.4, 3. Michael Hoess 37:02.6.

30-34: 1. John Borman 35:31.2, 2. Sam Langley 38:26.6, 3. Don Robb 38:29.6.

35-39: 1. Shawn MacRoberts 38:05.2, 2. Joseph Sparacino 39:37.9, 3. Ryan Kwiecinski 40:22.2.

40-44: 1. Matt Waterman 38:12.4, 2. Trent Donat 38:33.4, 3. Dan Alexa 40:42.2.

45-49: 1. Leo Frey 36:07.9, 2. Tom Mangel 39:07.2, 3. David Brown 42:00.4.

50-54: 1. Rick Fenno 35:53.2, 2. Eugen Robinson 38:27.4, 3. Mike Stiles 41:36.6.

55-59: 1. David Ahner 41:03.2, 2. Brian Norrick 42:36.2, 3. Joe Hudak 44:01.5.

60-64: 1. Roger Steffen 42:42.1, 2. Mann Spitler 43:04.6, 3. Israel Toledo 44:33.9.

65-69: 1. Jesse Smalls 57:29.2, 2. Michael Moskalick 1:07:13.5, 3. Aaron Kessler 1:09:25.4.

70-74: 1. Malcolm McGawn 54:22.6, 2. Chuck Bucher 59:27.7.

FEMALE

11-13: 1. Lindsey Nielsen 50:33.3, 2. Hope Zimmerman 50:43.2, 3. Samie VanDan 58:13.2.

14-19: 1. Jordan Hanaway 41:52.1, 2. Ellen Turman 44:04.6, 3. Nora Schulte 45:09.2.

20-24: 1. Crystal Martinez Reichert 37:43.8, 2. Sarah Kehe 38:55.2, 3. Crystina Martinez Ridenour 42:01.2.

25-29: 1. Renae Murphy 42:08.2, 2. Tanya Moulton 46:50.9, 3. Molly Wendell 47:45.1.

30-34: 1. Carolyn Michael 45:04.1, 2. April Bannwart 46:08.4, 3. Melanie Martinez 46:09.7.

35-39: 1. Chrys Davis 43:38.7, 2. Jori Swan Caratini 47:17.5, 3. Theresa Potesta 47:20.5.

40-44: 1. Sarah Arnold 43:20.7, 2. Clorresa Carlson 45:11.3, 3. Helen Mundell 46:02.8.

45-49: 1. Brenda Hurst 45:29.6, 2. Kristine Sayers 46:12.7, 3. Barb Hamner 48:36.4.

50-54: 1. Elaine Hendricks 50:41.2, 2. Mary Zemansky 51:13.2, 3. Karen Smith 52:54.4.

55-59: 1. Laurie Popovich 49:28.9, 2. Sonia Watkins 51:53.1, 3. Patrice Lawson 51:55.6.

60-64: 1. Jean Jannasch 52:16.4, 2. Barbara Parke 53:09.4, 3. Carol Magill 1:01:32.8.

65-69: 1. Linda Perry 1:03:11.9, 2. Jane Fuller 1:03:35.5.

5K

Male overall winner: Brandon Campbell 16:17.9.

Female overall winner: Racheal Marchand 17:19.9.

Male Master's winner: James Arnold 19:11.4.

Female Master's winner: Sue Calkusic 23:25.6.

TOP 25 FINISHERS (CHIP TIME)

1. Brandon Campbell 16:17.4, 2. Nikolas Jeftich 16:43.9, 3. Lucas Prather 16:51.4, 4. Jasen Egolf 17:04.6, 5. Billy Biehl 17:07.0, 6. Mike Nelson 17:10.1, 7. Racheal Marchand 17:19.9, 8. Megan Ranegar 17:58.8, 9. Corey Alfredson 18:03.9, 10. Cassie Nelson 18:06.1.

11. Caleb Chapman 18:14.3, 12. Drew Finley 18:17.1, 13. Chris Shellenberger 18:32.9, 14. Dakota Merkel 18:47.1, 15. Jordan Chester 19:02.2, 16. Seth Binder 19:08.1, 17. Carl Frey 19:08.9, 18. James Arnold 19:11.4, 19. Jay Doane 19:19.2, 20. Jeffery Smith 19:19.6.

21. Connor Ritzi 19:20.1, 22. Andrew Lyp 19:33.6, 23. Keith Wallace 19:35.8, 24. Michael Polite 19:44.6, 25. Joshua Gambill 19:47.1.

TOP 3 AGE GROUP FINISHERS (GUN TIME)

MALE

8-UNDER: 1. Koby Scruggs 24:47.5, 2. Cameron Zimmerman 25:01.8, 3. Jacob Chapman 28:41.1.

9-10: 1. Ty Puskar 24:57.1, 2. Blake Marcotte 25:57.8, 3. Nathan O'Connor 26:06.1.

11-12: 1. Caleb Chapman 18:14.3, 2. Carl Frey 19:08.9, 3. Carlos Martinez 19:54.1.

13-14: 1. Dakota Merkel 18:47.1, 2. Lucas Cauley 20:09.4, 2. Isaac Tillema 21:21.5.

15-19: 1. Nikolas Jeftich 16:43.9, 2. Lucas Prather 16:51.4, 3. Jasen Egolf 17:04.6.

20-24: 1. Chris Shellenberger 18:32.9, 2. Seth Binder 19:08.1, 3. Scott Hoffman 20:33.1.

25-29: 1. Joshua Gambill 19:47.1, 2. PJ Ciotola 20:22.8, 3. David Robb 20:49.3.

30-34: 1. Mike Nelson 17:10.1, 2. Keith Wallace 19:35.4, 3. William McMehen 21:19.4.

35-39: 1. Chris Starr 20:41.6, 2. Aaron Bates 21:39.9, 3. Justin Holmes 21:45.1.

40-44: 1. Jeff Smith 19:19.6, 2. Chuck Vamos 22:01.9, 3. Jeff Sink 22:38.9.

45-49: 1. Ed Brizendine 22:32.6, 2. Mark Acevedo 22:40.9, 3. Scott Reed 22:55.4.

50-54: 1. Michael Polite 19:44.6, 2. Steve Stanek 21:28.1, 3. George Gutierrez 25:28.1.

55-59: 1. George Nietert 23:15.3, 2. Tom Franz 24:53.4, 3. Barth Anderson 26:35.9.

60-64: 1. Joe Betz 21:21.8, 2. Chuck Jankowski 23:30.9, 3. WhiteWolf Kelly 25:13.2.

65-69: 1. Jay Mega 35:36.0, 2. Jim Curlee 40:19.9, 3. Ken Jankowski 41:33.9.

70-OVER: 1. Fred Fleming 26:37.2, 2. Hugh Martz 28:22.0, 3. Robert Edwards 29:59.6.

FEMALE

8-UNDER: 1. Cheyanne Stock 27:50.4, 2. Caroline DePalma 32:23.0, 3. Caitlyn McKeever 34:10.2.

9-10: 1. Olivia McCauley 25:04.5, 2. Olivia Schlichting 26:33.3, 3. Nicole Brandy 27:51.8.

11-12: 1. Hailey Herbert 23:06.5, 2. Jessie Mescal 23:28.3, 3. Natalie Egolf 25:01.0.

13-14: 1. Allison Mundell 22:07.1, 2. Ellie Joll 22:32.2, 3. Leah Sink 22:42.1.

15-19: 1. Jordan Chester 19:02.2, 2. Kyleigh Werner 20:25.2, 3. Tricia Joll 22:07.7.

20-24: 1. Megan Ranegar 17:58.8, 2. Caitlin Gooding 22:12.0, 3. Whitney Bowman 22:27.8.

25-29: 1. Cassie Nelson 18:06.1, 2. Melisssa Baily 25;01.7, 3. Paige Hart 25:26.9.

30-34: 1. Erin Stanek 22:42.9, 2. Anne Mejeur 23:43.9, 3. Leslie McCall 24:26.0.

35-39: 1. Olivia Granados 23:20.2, 2. Sarah Szymanski 23:22.1, 3. Jamie Mitchell 24:40.4.

40-44: 1. Jennifer Schott 24:20.7, 2. Jane Graves 24:39.2, 3. Jennifer Smock 25:53.2.

45-49: 1. Linda Murkve 23:22.6, 2. Deborah Brann 25:09.7, 3. Julie Fox 25:39.9.

50-54: 1. Linda Higgins 29:06.9, 2. Patty Mikulich 29:13.6, 3. Debbie Leach 30:12.5.

55-59: 1. Deborah Kanost 29:50.9, 2. Megan Summers 33:46.1, 3. Cookie Maciejewski 34:33.1.

60-64: 1. Trudy Tieman 32:09.2, 2. Deb Arges 37:23.1, 3. Gloria Guerrero 43:54.4.

65-69: 1. Louise Hooper 43:50.2, 2. Sandra Schuttrow 46:20.4, 3. Eleanor Buxbaum 56:10.8.

70-OVER: 1. Susan Henderlong 49:04.0, 2. Patricia Bengert 49:56.5, 3. Lenore Heaphey 50:26.2.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do in the NBA playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video