Wednesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-10T21:30:00Z 2013-09-12T17:20:32Z Wednesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 10, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Hebron, Kouts, LaCrosse, Washington Twp., Morgan Twp., South Central at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean, Munster at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Westville at South Central, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Hebron, Kouts, LaCrosse, South Central, Washington Twp. at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean, Munster at Kankakee Valley, 5 p.m.

Westville at South Central, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Bishop Noll at Andrean, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Munster, 4 p.m.

Griffith, Clark at Lowell, 4 p.m.

Hanover Central at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 4 p.m.

North Newton at South Newton, 4 p.m.

New Prairie at Boone Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Marquette at South Bend Washington, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Clark at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9)

Gavit at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Munster, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Clark at Morton, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Bishop Noll, 6 p.m.

Kouts at LaLumiere, 6:30 p.m.

Westville at Washington Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Gavit at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Calumet at Highland, 4 p.m.

Gavit at River Forest, 4 p.m.

Michigan City at South Bend Clay, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Portage, 4 p.m.

E.C. Central at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Griffith, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Wheeler at Hebron, 6 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Marian Catholic at Munster, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Westville, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Boone Grove at North Judson, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230)

Calumet at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Chicago Julian at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Clark at Highland, 7 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Gavit at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Lowell, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

LaPorte Lalumiere at Bowman Academy, 7 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Morton at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Portage at Merrillville, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Riverside-Brookfield at West Side, 7 p.m.

South Central at Whiting, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Tipton at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Colts do this season?

View Results

NFL News