Wednesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-17T21:30:00Z 2013-09-19T17:06:20Z Wednesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 17, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

River Forest, Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

Hebron, Kouts, Washington Twp., Westville, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., South Central at Boone Grove

Girls Cross Country

River Forest, Bishop Noll at Lake Station, 4:45 p.m.

Hebron, Kouts, Washington Twp., Westville, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., South Central at Boone Grove

Girls Golf

Bishop Noll at Highland, 4 p.m.

Crown Point, Wheeler vs. Hobart, 4 p.m.

LaPorte, Penn, Northwood at Knollwood, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove, North Newton at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Chesterton at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Gavit at Morton, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Lowell at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

Marquette at Bishop Noll, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), WJOB-AM (1230), rrsn.com

Hebron at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Clark at Kouts, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Hebron, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Gavit at Morton, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Gavit at Lake Station, 4 p.m.

Michigan City at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Morton at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Calumet at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Bishop Noll, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Morton at Hobart, 6:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Marquette, 7 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Whiting, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

Bowman Academy vs. Boone Grove, at Valparaiso, 6 p.m.

Crown Point at Portage, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

E.C. Central at Clark, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Hammond at West Side, 7 p.m.

Highland at Lowell, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Hobart at Andrean, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Kankakee Valley at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lake Station at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Munster at Morton, 7 p.m.

River Forest at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Wheeler at South Central, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News