Wednesday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-08-27T21:30:00Z 2013-09-03T17:57:09Z Wednesday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
August 27, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Girls Golf

Glenn, New Prairie at LaPorte, 3:15 p.m.

Andrean at Crown Point, 3:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Munster, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Highland at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Kouts at Hebron, 6 p.m.

Lowell at Washington Twp., 6:15 p.m.

Chesterton at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9)

Hobart at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Munster, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Wheeler, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Clark, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Crown Point at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

E.C. Central at Gavit, 4 p.m.

Munster at Valparaiso, 4:15 p.m.

Portage at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

South Bend Riley at Marquette, 4:45 p.m.

Lake Central at Highland, 5 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Morgan Twp. at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Culver Community at LaCrosse, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Hanover Central at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Oregon Davis, 7 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Thursday

Brandywine (Mich.) at River Forest, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Culver at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Indianapolis Manual, 6:30 p.m.

Mishawaka at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m., USA-365.com

Portage at Penn, 6:30 p.m., WGCS-FM (91.1)

Valparaiso at Homestead, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Boone Grove at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Clark, 7 p.m.

Chicago Lindblom at West Side, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at Lake Central, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Griffith at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Highland at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Hobart, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lowell at Morton, 7 p.m., WTMK-FM (88.5)

Munster at Chesterton, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9)

Rensselaer at North Newton, 7 p.m.

South Bend Washington at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Roosevelt at Chicago Vocational, 1 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News