The Times staff picks prep football games: Week 14

The Times staff picks prep football games: Week 14

2013-11-21T17:00:00Z 2013-11-29T12:37:05Z The Times staff picks prep football games: Week 14 nwitimes.com
November 21, 2013 5:00 pm

Matt Douthett

Last week's record: 8-4

Overall: 177-54

Class 5A

Semistates

Westfield 28, Concord 21

Indianapolis Cathedral 20, Terre Haute North 14

Class 4A

Semistates

E.C. Central 34, Fort Wayne Dwenger 31

Columbus East 21, New Palestine 17

Class 3A

Semistates

West Lafayette 35, Andrean 24

Gibson Southern 14, Indianapolis Brebeuf 13

Class 2A

Semistates

Rensselaer 14, Tipton 10

Indianapolis Ritter 27, Paoli 21

Class A

Semistates

Winamac 34, Tri-Central 27

Linton-Stockton 20, Eastern Hancock 14

Al Hamnik

Last week's record: 8-4

Overall: 179-52

Class 5A

Semistates

Westfield 24, Concord 21

Terre Haute North 28, Indianapolis Cathedral 20

Class 4A

Semistates

E.C. Central 16, Fort Wayne Dwenger 14

Columbus East 27, New Palestine 13

Class 3A

Semistates

West Lafayette 27, Andrean 24

Gibson Southern 16, Indianapolis Brebeuf 14

Class 2A

Semistates

Rensselaer 21, Tipton 13

Indianapolis Ritter 28, Paoli 24

Class A

Semistates

Winamac 23, Tri-Central 17

Eastern Hancock 17, Linton-Stockton 14 (OT)

Steve Hanlon

Last week's record: 10-2

Overall: 188-43

Class 5A

Semistates

Westfield 28, Concord 21

Indianapolis Cathedral 36, Terre Haute North 21

Class 4A

Semistates

Fort Wayne Dwenger 28, E.C. Central 27

Columbus East 20, New Palestine 17

Class 3A

Semistates

Andrean 28, West Lafayette 21

Indianapolis Brebeuf 28, Gibson Southern 21

Class 2A

Semistates

Tipton 21, Rensselaer 20

Indianapolis Ritter 21, Paoli 14

Class A

Semistates

Winamac 14, Tri-Central 8

Eastern Hancock 27, Linton-Stockton 21

Jim Peters

Last week's record: 9-3

Overall: 186-45

Class 5A

Semistates

Westfield 34, Concord 20

Indianapolis Cathedral 35, Terre Haute North 24

Class 4A

Semistates

Fort Wayne Dwenger 40, E.C. Central 22

Columbus East 41, New Palestine 35

Class 3A

Semistates

West Lafayette 28, Andrean 27

Indianapolis Brebeuf 31, Gibson Southern 28

Class 2A

Semistates

Rensselaer 21, Tipton 17

Indianapolis Ritter 30, Paoli 21

Class A

Semistates

Winamac 27, Tri-Central 16

Linton-Stockton 42, Eastern Hancock 40

Hillary Smith

Last week's record: 9-3

Overall: 182-49

Class 5A

Semistates

Westfield 31, Concord 25

Terre Haute North 21, Indianapolis Cathedral 14

Class 4A

Semistates

E.C. Central 44, Fort Wayne Dwenger 42

Columbus East 31, New Palestine 28

Class 3A

Semistates

Andrean 19, West Lafayette 14

Indianapolis Brebeuf 41, Gibson Southern 32

Class 2A

Semistates

Rensselaer 23, Tipton 22

Indianapolis Ritter 26, Paoli 16

Class A

Semistates

Winamac 38, Tri-Central 34

Eastern Hancock 28, Linton-Stockton 21

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which school has the area's best girls tennis team?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses