Friday's Indiana prep sums

2013-05-03T21:45:00Z 2013-05-05T00:36:04Z Friday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
May 03, 2013 9:45 pm

Baseball

Andrean 13, Marist 4

Andrean;131 310 4 -- 13 14 2
Marist;001 021 0 -- 4 11 2

2B -- Zac Ryan (A). Pitching summary -- Andrean -- Matt DeSomer (6 IP, 9 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 1 BB, 4 SO), Barnes (1 IP, 2 H, 1 BB). WP -- DeSomer (6-0). Leading hitters -- Jeremy Briggs (3-3, 3 RBI), Jamie Johnson (2-4), David Cox (2-2). Record: Andrean 19-0.

Crown Point 5, Michigan City 2

Crown Point;100 130 0 -- 5 9 2
Michigan City;001 000 1 -- 2 4 2

2B -- J. Jatis, B. Morgan (CP). 3B -- Kaletha (MC).

Hanover Central 7, Morgan Township 2

Morgan Township;020 000 0 -- 2 3 1
Hanover Central;011 203 x -- 7 11 0

2B -- Porter (MT); Dan Stum (HC). Pitching summary -- Morgan Twp. -- Dougherty (6 IP, 11 H, 2 BB, 6 SO); Hanover Central -- Tyler Scott (4 IP, 3 H, 2 BB, 3 SO), Stum (3 IP, 0 H, 0 BB, 3 SO). WP -- Scott. LP -- Joe Dougherty. Leading hitters -- Hanover Central -- Jesse Wilkening (3-4, 2 runs, RBI), Stum (1-4, 2 RBIs). Records: Hanover Central 13-3.

Washington Township 12, Kouts 0 (5 inn.)

Washington Township;241 23 -- 12 11 0

Kouts;000 00 -- 0 2 2

2B -- Cory Holderread, Justin Landgrebe (WT); Jake Bekelya (K). 3B -- Holderread (WT). HR -- Landgrebe, Bob Ross (WT). Pitching summary -- Washington Township -- Luke Lipinski (2 1/3 IP, 1 H, 3 BB, 2 SO), Jake Goodan (2 2/3 IP, 1 H, 1 BB, 4 SO); Kouts -- Jake Moore (3 IP, 5 H, 3 BB, 6 SO), Will Ward (2 IP, 6 H, 1 BB, 1 SO). WP --Goodan. LP -- Moore (1-1). Leading hitters -- Washington Township -- Ross (3-3, 4 runs, 3 RBIs), Holderread (2-4, 2 RBIs, 2 runs), Lipinski (2-4, RBI, run), Landgrebe (2-2, 2 runs, RBI); Kouts -- Seth Hershberger (1-2), Bekelya (1-3). Records: Washington Township 13-2 (6-1 PCC); Kouts 6-8 (1-6).

Wheeler 11, Calumet 1 (5 inn.)

Calumet;000 10 – 1 3 1

Wheeler;091 01 – 11 13 0

2B – Jackson (C); CJ Wodetzki 2, Jake LaFever, Matt Pappas, Austin Whitaker, Nate Standiford (W), 3B -- Sam Bolla, Standiford (W). Pitching summary – Calumet – Willis (4 1/3 IP, 12 H, 2 BB, 2 SO), Estrada (0 IP, 1 H, 0 BB, 0 SO); Wheeler – Wodetzki (5 IP, 3 H, 0 BB, 7 SO). WP – Wodetzki (1-1). LP – Willis. Leading hitters – Wheeler – Tyler Crussen (2-3, 2 RBIs, 2 runs), LeFever (2-3, RBI, run), Bolla (2-3, 2 RBIs, run), Wodetzki (2-3, 2 RBIs), Standiford (2-3, 2 RBIs, 2 runs). Record: Wheeler 4-8 (3-3 GSSC).

Boys Golf

Munster 149, Highland 155

AT WICKER PARK (Front), Par 36

MUNSTER -- Matt Specht 35, Kyle Wilkinson 36, AJ Gauthier 39, Rashan Tilva 39.

HIGHLAND -- Tayler Peters 37, Luke Wadkins 38, Nick Canham 40, Danny King 40.

Records: Highland 2-4 (2-2 Northwest Crossroads). JV score: Munster, 206-208.

Softball

Chesterton 10, LaPorte 0 (6 inn.)

Chesterton;032 014 --10 16 1
LaPorte;000 000 -- 0 3 4

Pitching summary -- LaPorte -- Stasia Merkel (4 IP, 10 H, 0 BB, 0 SO), Alexis Botsford (2 IP, 6 H, 1 BB, 1 SO). Record: LaPorte 5-15 (2-8 DAC).

North Newton 12, Calumet 0

Calumet;000 00 -- 02
North Newton;516 00 -- 12 11

2B -- Emma Hollopster, Hayley Ross (NN). Pitching summary -- Calumet -- D. Thomas (3 BB); North Newton -- Allyson Leach (1 BB, 5 SO). WP -- Leach. LP -- Thomas. Leading hitters -- North Newton -- Hollopster (2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R), Ross (2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R). Record: North Newton 8-6.

Westville 3, Morgan Township 2

Westville;030 000 0 -- 3 7
Morgan Township;200 000 0 -- 2 7

2B -- Katie Piotrowski (W). 3B -- Krysten Wilson (W). Pitching summary -- Westville -- Beth Piotrowski (7 IP, 7 H, 2 BB, 2 SO). Leading hitters -- Westville -- K. Piotrowski (2-3), McKenzie Gardner (2-3).

 

Girls Tennis

Hobart 3, Boone Grove 1

AT HOBART

SINGLES -- Geena Lammertin (H) d. Stephanie Montreuil 6-0, 6-0; Mikayla Small (H) d. Lauren Jakubczyk 6-1, 6-1.

DOUBLES -- Emily Lykkegaard/Lucia Boria (BG) d. Marija Novakovich/Marianna Ramirez 6-1, 6-3; Amanda Geary/Angelica Garza (H) d. Jenny Burford/Natalie Dziadosz 6-1, 7-5.

Records: Hobart 5-7 (2-3).

Thursday's Late Result

Michigan City 4, Portage 1

AT MICHIGAN CITY

SINGLES --Lenka Zavodska (MC) d. Mandy Haupt 6-0, 6-1; Carol Stuetz (MC) d. Kailey Lang 6-2, 6-3; Megan Methner (MC) d. Emily Sajda 6-1, 6-2.

DOUBLES -- Bailey Lauritzen-Lauren Zack (P) d. Dayna Pedzinski- Kristen Palmer 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5); Kaila Gieser-Claire Hirsch (MC) d. Jessica Rodriguez-Stephanie Cordae 6-0, 6-2.

Records: Michigan City 7-2 (2-1 DAC). JV score: Michigan City, 7-2.

 

Boys Track

Andrean Invitational

1. ANDREAN 158.5, 2. BISHOP NOLL 151.5, 3. WHEELER 115, 4. MORTON 73, 5. HAMMOND 28, 6. 21st CENTURY 25, 7. GARY LIGHTHOUSE 2.

3200 RELAY -- 1. Wheeler (James Mills, Joel O’Shea, Alex Nader, Davey Sokol) 8:32.78, 2. Andrean 8:34.42, 3. Bishop Noll 9:09.80, 4. Morton 9:13.83, 5. Hammond 10:03.42.

DIS -- 1. Adam Kopil (A) 132-10, 2. Jake Bertucci (W) 120-10, 3. Jordan Taylor (BN) 103-1 1/4, 4. Ray Puntillo (A) 103-1, 5. Chanton Booker (TFC) 96-3, 6. Ahmad Rucker (BN) 94-6 1/2.

SP -- 1. Adam Kopil (A) 49-7, 2. Ahmad Rucker (BN) 41-5 1/2, 3. Jake Bertucci (W) 38-6, 4. Dan King (BN) 36-4, 5. Chanton Booker (TFC) 35-6, 6. Chris Thorpe (A) 34-100 -- 1. Dajon Wilson (M) 11.55, 2. Malik Myles (HH) 11.57, 3. Lee Howard (BN) 11.75, 4. Jalen Burnett (M) 11.77, 5. Jordan Smith (A) 11.87, 6. Jack Sommer (W) 12.00.

HJ -- 1. Will Kasprzycki (BN) 5-10, 2. Dantrell Hurt (TFC) 5-10, 3. Brandon Bonta (A) 5-6, 4. Lee Howard (BN) 5-4, 5. Owen Satoski (A) 5-4, 6. Nick Cash (W) 5-2.

110 H -- 1. Richard Thiel (A) 16.95, 2. Cody Thompson (W) 17.63, 3. Anthony Repay (BN) 18.28, 4. Matt Ziolkowski (A) 18.57, 5. Aaron Kruse (BN) 19.10.

1600 -- 1. Joel O’Shea (W) 4:37.44, 2. Sal Cordova (BN) 4:41.34, 3. Alex Nader (W) 5:03.76, 4. Miguel Flores (M) 5:05.53, 5. Michael Beatty (M) 5:10.17, 6. Marcos Keefe (BN) 5:10.52.

400 RELAY -- 1. Andrean (Richard Thiel, Jordan Smith, Mark Dravet, Shamir Johnson) 45.03, 2. Morton 45.23, 3. Bishop Noll 45.91, 4. Wheeler 47.76, Hammond DQ, 21st Century DQ.

LJ -- 1. Donovan Hayes (BN) 20-1, 2. Kevin Witherspoon (A) 18-7, 3. Will Kasprzycki (BN) 18-5, 4. Brandon Bonta (A) 17-7, 5. Dantrell Hurt (TFC) 17-1, 6. Nick Cash (W) 16-3 1/2.

400 -- 1. Zach Phillips (A) 52.57, 2. Brandon Banske (BN) 52.77, 3. Austin Greiner (W) 53.11, 4. Jake Casko (BN) 53.97, 5. Clay Turpin (W) 54.51, 6. Owen Satoski (A) 55.21.

300 H -- 1. Richard Thiel (A) 42.98, 2. Cody Thompson (W) 44.18, 3. Anthony Repay (BN) 44.21, 4. Matt Ziolkowski (A) 45.28, 5. Joe Kryszyn (M) 45.66, 6. Aaron Kruse (BN) 46.40.

800 -- 1. Nick Janiga (A) 1:59.02, 2. James Mills (W) 2:04.39, 3. Manuel Lara (M) 2:10.59, 4. Mitch Argasamilla (BN) 2:17.20, 5. Davey Sokol (W) 2:18.64, 6. Chris Martinez (A) 2:20.55.

200 -- 1. Donovan Hayes (BN) 23.46, 2. Jalen Burnett (M) 23.58, 3. Jordan Smith (A) 23.65, 4. Santiago Chandler (BN) 24.41, 5. Sharod Williams (TFC) 24.60, 6. Clay Turpin (W) 24.71.

3200 -- 1. Joel O’Shea (W) 10:06.41, 2. Sal Cordova (BN) 10:19.38, 3. Zach McCrea (A) 10:53.36, 4. Miguel Flores (M) 11:08.0, 5. Christian Germonprez (A) 11:16.81, 6. Alfredo Salinas (M) 11:40.40.

1600 RELAY -- 1. Andrean (Zach Phillips, Nick Janiga, Jordan Smith, Shamir Johnson) 3:26.89, 2. Bishop Noll 3:35.0, 3. Morton 3:41.41, 4. Wheeler 3.42.24, 5. Hammond 3:47.18, 21st Century N/T.

Track events MVP -- Joel O’Shea, Wheeler.

Field events MVP -- Adam Kopil, Andrean.

Gene Edmonds Relays

AT RENSSELAER

1. KANKAKEE VALLEY 100, 2. BENTON CENTRAL 93, 3. RENSSELAER CENTRAL 81, 4. NORTH NEWTON 48.5, 5. CULVER COMMUNITY 48, 6. KNOX 45, 7. LAKE STATION 9.5

Winners and local finishers through sixth place

400 RELAY -- 1. Kankakee Valley 46.48, 3. North Newton 47.02, 6. Rensselaer 48.65. 1600 RELAY -- 1. Benton Central 3:31.08, 3. Rensselaer 3:45.97, 4. Kankakee Valley 3:50.05, 5. North Newton 4:02.30, 6. Lake Station 4:07.08. 3200 RELAY -- 1. Benton Central 8:53.35, 2. Kankakee Valley 9:01.11, 3. North Newton 9:02.67, 4. Rensselaer Central 9:21.34, 6. Lake Station 9:45.59. 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Benton Central 1:37.58, 2. Kankakee Valley 1:38.80, 4. Rensselaer 1:43.60, 6. Lake Station 1:51.58. DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Benton Central 8:11.05, 2. Rensselaer 8:29.56, 3. Kankakee Valley 8:31.34, 4. North Newton 8:35.12. 400 SHUTTLE HURDLE -- 1. North Newton 50.60, 2. Kankakee Valley 51.45, 5. Rensselaer 55.45, 6. Lake Station 1:01.12. HJ -- 1. Brad Beaver (C) 6-2, 3. Derick Tesh (KV) 6-0, 5. Braden Mattocks (R) 5-4, 6. Clay Williams (KV) 5-2. PV -- 1. Brooks Rodibaugh (R) 11-7, 2. Schuyler Gargano (NN) 10-0, 2. Andrew Harwood (NN) 10-0, 5. Matthew Rodibaugh (R) 8-6. LJ -- 1. Brian Fulghum (KN) 19-6 1/4, 6. Mark Lukacek (KV) 18-6 1/2. SP -- 1. Jacob Deason (BC) 46-9, 4. Beau Boswell (R) 43-0 1/2, 6. Keith Durbin (LS) 42-4 1/2. DIS -- 1. Jacob Ricks (BC) 145-10, 3. Durbin (LS) 133-10, 4. Travis Flanigan (R) 133-2, 5. Brandon VanSoest (KV) 122-5.

Hanover Central 92, Kouts 39

SP -- Austin McNeill (K) 46-5. DIS -- Fanta (HC) 128-10. LJ -- Alec Nirtaut (HC) 20-9. HJ -- Satoski (K) 5-4. PV -- Evan Rogers (K) 1-0. 3,200 RELAY -- Kouts (Mike Ferrell, Anweiler, Hamstra, Alex Sanders) 9:25. 110 HUR -- Bokodi (HC) 16.0. 100 -- Matt Yzaquirre (HC) 11.8. 1,600 -- Nick Zak (HC) 4:53.6. 400 RELAY -- Hanover Central (Bokodi, Okonski, Gibson, Yzaquirre) 46.5. 400 -- Nirtaut (HC) 52.7. 300 HUR -- Bokodi (HC) 43.5. 800 -- Mike York (HC) 2:07.9. 200 -- Yzaquirre (HC) 23.8. 3,200 -- Zak (HC) 11:01. 1,600 RELAY -- Hanover Central (Gibson, Thurn, Nirtaut, York) 3;41.1.

Washington Township 68, South Central 63

3,200 RELAY -- Washington Township 9:40. DIS -- Joel Poling (SC) 122-3 1/2. HJ -- Thamarr McGee (WT) 5-6. lj -- McGee (WT) 21-7 3/4. 110 HUR -- Carter Brown (SC) 17.6. SP -- Randy Richie (WT) 38-3. 100 -- Isaiah Thomas (SC) 11.6. 1,600 -- Bryan Flannery (SC) 4:53. 400 RELAY -- South Central 47.56. 400 -- Bob Hartman (WT) 59.0. 300 HUR -- Brown (SC) 45.0. 800 -- Nick Moskwa (WT) 2:15. 200 -- Thomas (SC) 24.35. 3,200 -- Flannery (SC) 11:30. PV -- (tie) Michael Higdon (WT) and Kyle Wherrett (SC) 9-6. 1,600 RELAY -- Washington Township 3:55.

Thursday's Late Results

Kankakee Valley 67, Lowell 65

Kankakee Valley 68, Highland 64

Lowell 71, Highland 60

PV -- Hopkins (L) 11-6, Perrin (L) 9-6. HJ -- Tesh (KV) 6-4, Mastey (H) 6-0. LJ -- Lukacek (KV) 19-9, Philbrook (KV) 18-3 3/4. SP --Hardy (H) 47-0, Niehoff (KV) 42-6. DIS -- Niehoff (KV) 142-10, Hardy (LH) 124-9. 3,200 RELAY -- Lowell (Rudzinski, Mitsch, Parras, Potat) 8:51, Highland 8:55. 100 HUR -- Tesh (KV) 15.97, Mastey (H) 16.66. 100 -- Smith (KV) 11.50, Lukacek (KV) 11.62. 1,600 -- Blaylok (L) 4:42.65, Potat (L) 4:47.81. 400 RELAY -- Kankakee Valley (Smith, Buckmaster, Philbrook, Lukasik) 46.22, Lowell 46.25. 400 --Scardine (H) 53.79, Toweson (H) 54.00. 300 HUR -- Shanks (L) 39.72, Tesh (KV) 40.69. 800 -- Eller (L) 2:03.52, Rudzinski (L) 2:11.43. 200 -- Lukacek (KV) 23.84, Bebley (H) 24.03. 3,200 -- Blaylock (L) 10:08.51, Eller (L) 10:24.09. 1,600 RELAY -- Lowell 3:34.21, Highland 3:46.52.

 

Girls Track

Gene Edmonds Relays

AT RENSSELAER

1. BENTON CENTRAL 94, 2. CULVER COMMUNITY 80, 3. RENSSELAER CENTRAL -- 69, 4. E.C. CENTRAL 61, 5. NORTH NEWTON 44, 6. KNOX 40

(First Place and local finishers up to sixth)

400 RELAY -- 1. Knox 53.19, 4. Rensselaer 57.79. 1,600 RELAY -- 1. Benton Central 4:25.48, 2. E.C. Central 4:26.48, 3. Rensselaer 4;37.61, 6. North newton 4:51.16. 1,600 RELAY -- 1 . Benton Central 4:25.48, 2. E.C. Central 4:26.38, 3. Rensselaer 4:37.61, 6. North Newton 4:51.16. 3,200 RELAY -- 1. Benton Central 10:51.20, 2. E.C. Central 10:58.34, 3. Rensselaer 11:13.16, 5. North Newton 13:53.18. 800 SPRINT MEDLEY -- 1. E.C. Central 2:00.06, 4. North Newton 2:06.33, 5. Rensselaer 2:06.70. DISTANCE MEDLEY -- 1. Benton Central 10:30.39, 2. Rensselaer 10:46.01, 4. North Newton 11:58.07. 400 SHUTTLE HURDLE -- 1. Benton Central 1:00.86, 2. Rensselaer 1:03.03, E.C. Central 1:03.72, 5. North Newton 1:07.50. HJ -- 1. Evonnie Payne (BC) 5-0, 3. N. Jones (ECC) 4-10. PV -- 1. Rachel Flynn (BC) 8-0. LJ -- 1. Denisha Brown (C) 15-10 1/4, 3. Bethany West (NN) 15-2, 4. D. Kimnble (ECC) 14-7. SP -- 1. Emilie Ziese (R) 35-5 1/2, 2. Erica Smart (NN) 34-10, 3. Morgan Lang (NN) 34-4. DIS -- 1. Chelsea Meeks (R) 137-4, 2. Sarah Levy (NN) 112-7, 4. Morgan Lang (NN) 98-4.

Hanover Central 108, Kouts 21

SP -- Kayla York (HC) 33-8. DIS -- York (HC) 113-10. LJ -- Ryan (HC) 15-1/2. HJ -- Allie Zimmerle (K) 5-0. PV -- S. Varner (HC) 6-6. 3,200 RELAY -- Hanover Central (Lanham, Pattison, Umlauf, Kolanowski) 12:55.2. 100 HUR -- Hahn (HC) 19.3. 100 -- Kristen Roper (HC) 13.6. 1,600 -- Kolanowski (HC) 5:59.9. 400 RELAY -- Hanover Central (Ryan, Hahn, Roper, Kaylin Fanta) 54.0. 400 -- M. Varner (HC) 1:06.7. 300 HUR -- Jessica Huycke (K) 59.5. 800 -- Umlauf (HC) 2:46.3. 200 -- Fanta (HC) 28.2. 3,200 -- Kolanowski (HC) 13:56.8. 1,600 -- Hanover Central (Umlauf, Hahn, Ryan, Varner) 4:39.7.

South Central 103, Washington Township 18

SP -- Anna Reed (SC) 25-1/2. HJ -- Sydney Payne (SC) 4-10. 3,200 RELAY -- South Central 12:50. LJ -- Taylor Johnson (SC) 15-8. 300 HUR -- Johnson (SC) 17.0. 100 -- South Central 13.9. 1,600 -- South Central 6:14. 400 RELAY -- South Central 55.46. 400 -- Savannah Little (SC) 1:07. 800 -- South Central 2:25. 200 -- South Central 29.0. 3,200 -- Hope Myroup (SC) 14:38. PV -- Hannah Korbut (SC) 7-6. 1,600 RELAY -- South Central.

Thursday's Late Results

Lowell 88, Highland 35

Kankakee Valley 108, Highland 23

Kankakee Valley 85, Lowell 46

1,600 -- Wieser (L) 5:49.18, Kent (KV) 6:03. 400 RELAY -- Kankakee Valley (Jungles, Jungles, Martin, Mulloy) 52.31, Lowell 56.00. 400 --Martin (KV) 1:02.69, Gregory (H) 1:04.85. 300 HUR -- Jo Jungles (KV) 51.43, Harmstron (L) 52.78. 800 -- Stepp (KV) 2:39.04, Megquier (L) 2:45.83. 200 --Mulloy (KV) 25.91, Jenna Jungles (KV) 26.50. 3,200 -- Kent (KV) 12:23.36, Weiser (L) 12:31.01. 1,600 RELAY -- Lowell (Sanders, Lange, Weitbrock, Nida) 4:22.92, Kankakee Valley 4:37.87. PV -- Seegers (KV) 8-6, Hoffman (KV) 7-0. HJ ---Musall (KV) 4-10, Gregory (H) 4-10, Kerber (H) 4-10, Buche (L) 4-10. LJ --Jenna Jungles (KV) 16-7 3/4, Jo Jungles (KV) 15-3. SP -- Kiszenia (L) 36-3, Frackin (L) 31-1/2. DIS -- Kiszenia (L) 100-7, Mehay (KV) 94-1. 3,200 RELAY --Kankakee Valley (Kent, Gouwens, Rockley, Stepp) 10:56, Highland 11:24. 100 HUR -- Jenna Jungles (KV) 15.75, Nida (L) 16.75. 100 --Mulloy (KV) 12.65, Martin (KV) 13.09.

Hanover Central 79, Hebron 53

Hanover Central 87, Morgan Township 35

Hebron 86, Morgan Township 44

SP -- 1. Kayla York (HC) 39-0, 2. Kristen Roper (HC) 30-9 1/2. HJ -- 1. Trina Coleman (MT) 5-2, Moeski (H) 4-6. PV -- 1. Gonazlez (H) 7-0, 2. Megan McDaniel (MT) 7-0. 3, 200 RELAY -- 1. Hanover Central 10:58, 2. Hebron 11:05. 100 HUR -- 1. Coleman (MT) 17.1, 2. Liz Fox (H) 18.25. 100 -- 1. Roper (HC) 13.14, 2. Bri Lewin (H) 13.49. 1,600 -- 1. Schatz (H) 5:50, 2. Kowanowski (HC) 5:52. 400 RELAY -- 1. Hanover Central 51.99, 2. Morgan Township 56.07. DIS -- 1. York (HC) 107-0, 2. Motowa (HC) 74-6. 400 -- 1. Lewin (H) 1:04, 2. Courtney Maxwell (MT) 1:07. LJ -- 1. Kaylin Fanta (HC) 14-3, 2. Maxwell (MT) 13-7. 300 HUR -- 1. Coleman (MT) 50.4, 2. Moeski (H) 55.49. 200 -- 1. Roper (HC) 28.29, 2. Fanta (HC) 28.3. 800 -- 1. Schatz (H) 2:39, 2. Dorifa (HC) 2:46. 3,200 -- 1. Cullinoski (HC) 13:04, 2. Schatz (H) 13:23. 1,600 RELAY -- 1. Hebron 4:30, 2. Hanover Central 4:37.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which school has the area's best boys cross country team?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses