Friday's Indiana prep sums

2013-03-01T21:45:00Z 2013-03-03T01:29:03Z Friday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
March 01, 2013 9:45 pm

Boys Basketball

Class 4A

Michigan City Sectional

Valparaiso 56, Chesterton 34

VALPARAISO (10-11-8-27)

Tyler Doane 3-4 7-8 14, Zach Meyer 1-3 3-4 5, John Mosser 1-6 0-0 2, Brody Wilson 2-4 0-0 6, Quentin Palmer 4-7 7-9 15, Justin Osburn 3-8 3-6 11, Drew Paul 1-1 0-0 2, Nicholas 0-0 0-0 0, Jindra 0-0 0-0 0, Tenhove 0-0 0-0, Alex Healy 0-1 0-0 0, Hamer 0-0 1-2 1. Totals -- 15-34 21-29 56.

CHESTERTON (4-11-5-14)

Chris Palombizio 1-6 1-2 4, Cole Teal 2-10 0-0 5, Corey Rusboldt 4-9 0-0 10, Matt Holba 4-13 2-8 10, Jacob Andert 1-6 0-0 2, Donnie Johnson 1-4 0-0 3, Brandon Roeske 0-0 0-0 0, Andrew Ralph 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 13-48 3-10 34.

3-point field goals: Valparaiso 6-16 (Wilson 2-4, Osburn 2-5, Meyer 1-2, Doane 1-2, Mosser 0-1, Healy 0-1, Palmer 0-1); Chesterton 5-22 (Rusboldt 2-3, Johnson 1-4, Palombizio 1-6, Teal 1-4. Holba 0-1, Andert 0-4). Leaders -- Rebounds: Mosser (V) 9; Holba (C) 8. Assists: Wilson (V) 3. Steals: Teal, Rusboldt (C) 2. Team fouls: Valparaiso 11, Chesterton 18. Fouled out: Palombizio, Teal (C). Records: Valparaiso 18-4, Chesterton 13-9.

Merrillville 66, Michigan City 61

MERRILLVILLE (20-12-21-13)

Jamard Owens 0-6 3-6 3, Jake Raspopovich 0-1 4-4 4, B.J. Jenkins 3-7 4-8 11, Zoran Talley 5-12 11-15 23, Jelani Pruitt 3-6 2-4 8, Darion Williams 5-11 4-6 14, Jalen Wilbert 1-5 0-4 3, K.V. Myricks 0-1 0-0 0, James Wright 0-0 0-0 0, Isaiah Wilson 0-1 0-1 0. Totals -- 17-50 28-50 66.

MICHIGAN CITY (16-15-13-17)

Kennan Simmons 5-6 1-1 11, A'Seante Clark 4-9 0-0 10, Lacy Johnson 5-8 1-2 11, Donovan Wilson 1-2 0-1 2, Ryan Taylor 4-6 5-6 13, Lucas Daurer 6-13 2-2 14, Shanquan Hemphill 0-3 0-0 0, Michael Smallwood 0-0 0-0 0, JaVarrie Oliver 0-0 0-0 0, Juwan Garrett 0-1 0-0 0, Brandon Pawloski 0-2 0-0 0. Totals -- 25-50 9-12 61.

3-point field goals: Merrillville 4-15 (Talley 2-6, Wilbert 1-3, Jenkins 1-3, Myricks 0-1, Owens 0-2); Michigan City 2-11 (Clark 2-4, Taylor 0-1, Daurer 0-4, Pawloski 0-2). Leaders -- Rebounds: Williams 7 (M); Simmons 8 (MC). Assists: Jenkins 5 (M). Steals: Jenkins, Pruitt 2 (M); Simmons 2 (MC). Team fouls: Merrillville 15, Michigan City 23. Fouled out: Pruitt (M); Taylor (MC). Records: Merrillville 19-3; Michigan City 10-12.

 

West Side Sectional

Lake Central 70, Morton 36

LAKE CENTRAL (25-12-17-16)

Tye Wilburn 8, Joe Bannister 4, Mike Miklusak 23, Cory Dickelman 0, Tyler Wideman 12, Ryan Burvan 3, Matt Meneghetti 9, Chris Tuskan 2, Tyler Ross 2, Robert Ryan 7. Totals: 27-51 8-12 70..

MORTON (4-17-6-9)

Laverus Jefferson 0, Mark Snorton 2, Darius Coty 2, Xavier Johnson 0, Devon Mingo 7, Carl Murry 10, Eleazar Henderson 10, Rayan Elabed 4, Josh Bailey 0, Travon Atkins 1, Ta'yon Carter 0. Totals: 11-39 10-22 36.

3-point field goals: Lake Central 8 (Miklusak 3, Meneghetti 3, Burvan, Ryan), Morton 4 (Murry 2, Henderson 2). Rebounds: Lake Central 32 (Miklusak 11); Morton 23 (Elabed 6). Team fouls:Lake Central 17, Morton 16. Fouled out: None. Records: Lake Central 15-7, Morton 10-11.

Munster 62, West Side 46

MUNSTER (21-18-12-11)

Mike Schlotman 10, Craig Dedelow 11, Drew Hackett 15, Luke Wuchenich 8, Nate Bubash 14, Cody Gryzbowski 0, Adam Ostoich 4, Steve Herndon 0, Sam Toth 0, Pat McCarthy 0. Totals:18-29 19-23 62.

WEST SIDE (12-11-11-12)

Arnold Wilson 15, JaRe' Glover 0, Denzel Casson 7, Christian Jacob 4, Tremaine Grubbs 0, Lonnie Johnson 2, Curtis Lee 6, Darius Bates 12. Totals: 17-43 6-11 46.

3-point field goals: Munster 7 (Schlotman 2, Dedelow 2, Wuchenich 2, Hackett); West Side 6 (Bates 2, Lee 2, Casson, Wilson). Rebounds: Munster 27 (Dedelow 6); West Side 16 (Wilson 4). Team fouls: Munster 10, West Side 22. Fouled out: None. Records: West Side 12-8, Munster 24-0.

 

Class 3A

Hammond Sectional

Hammond 52, Gavit 49

HAMMOND (11-13-13-15)

Robert Evans 3 0-3 6, Juwan Holmes 3 3-4 9, Michael Kirkendall 3 6-8 12, Levon Hamilton III 6 5-10 20, Cameron Vortice 0 0-0 0, Kortell Caston 0 0-0 0, Nate Harris 2 0-0 5, Deante Rias 0 0-0 0, Anthony McClendon 0 0-0 0. Totals – 17 14-25 52.

GAVIT (8-18-15-8)

Aryk Rivoli-Johnson 3 2-2 9, D.J. Jones 1 0-0 3, Shalon Bell 5 6-8 17, Xavier Copeland 3 2-5 8, Kyle Landers 2 0-0 4, Josh Toodle 1 0-0 2, Kyle Johnson 0 0-0 0, Eric Sims 1 0-0 3, Tashon Rogers 0 0-0 0, Deshaun Reese 1 1-2 3. Totals – 17 11-17 49.

3-point field goals: Hammond (Hamilton 3, Harris 1), Gavit (Sims 1, Rivoli-Johnson 1, Bell 1). Leaders -- Rebounds: Hammond (Evans 5, Kirkendall 5); Gavit (Copeland 5, Reese 6). Steals: Hammond (Evans 3); Gavit (Rivoli-Johnson 2). Assists: Hammond (Hamilton 3, Harris 3); Gavit (Rivoli-Johson 4). Team fouls: Hammond 19, Gavit 19. Fouled out: Harris (H). Records: Hammond 11-10, Gavit 12-11.

Lew Wallace 69, Griffith 55

GRIFFITH (22-4-17-12)

Flint Powell 0 7-8 7, Kody Hoese 0 0-0 0, Anthony Quintero 0 0-0 0, Rodney Lewis 0 0-0 0, Frank Acona 0 0-0 0, Austin Brown 5 3-5 16, Ben Parish 4 0-0 8, Chad Noldin 1 0-0 2, Tremmell Murphy 8 5-6 21, Anthony Murphy 0 0-0 0, Lawrence Mosley 0 0-0 0, Josh Terzarial 0 0-0 0. Totals – 18 15-19 55.

LEW WALLACE (10-20-15-24)

Devin Harris 1 0-0 3, Trevon Boddie 7 0-0 18, Keontae Bridges 4 3-4 11, Charles Cooper 8 7-12 23, Cortez Arrington 0 0-0 0, Donte Mister 0 0-0 0, Ulzana Sullivan 5 0-0 13. Totals – 25 10-16 69.

3-point field goals: Griffith (Brown 3),Lew Wallace (Boddie 4, Harris 1, Sullivan 3). Rebounds: Griffith (T. Murphy 8, Parish 8); Lew Wallace (Bridges 10). Steals: Griffith (Powell 4); Lew Wallace (Harris 5). Assists: Griffith (Powell 3, A. Murphy 3, Parish 3); Lew Wallace (Cooper 4). Team fouls: Griffith 13, Lew Wallace 13. Records: Griffith 11-11, Lew Wallace 12-7.

 

Kankakee Valley Sectional

Andrean 66, Rensselaer 38

RENSSELAER (10-9-7-12)

Bryce Deno 6 2-2 18, Ryan Lattimore 0 2-2 2, Braden Mattocks 1 0-0 3, Thomas Claussen 1 0-0 2, Dane Brooks 1 2-4 4, Devin DeWees 1 2-2 4, Dalton Souders 2 0-0 5, Brooks Rodibaugh 0 0-0 0, Austin Fleming 0 0-0 0, Nathan Myers 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 12 8-10 38.

ANDREAN (17-21-16-12)

Matt Ruberry 2 0-0 4, Nick Davidson 5 1-1 13, Collin Wojcik 5 1-1 12, Daniel Keilman 1 0-0 2, Sam Toporski 3 0-0 7, D.J. Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Nick Podkul 4 1-2 11, Shamir Johnson 0 0-0 0, J.J. Bosak 3 4-6 10, Ramon Guerrero 2 0-1 4, Ben Davidson 1 1-1 3. Totals -- 26 6-11 66.

3-point goals: Andrean 6 (Davidson 2, Podkul 2, Wojcik, Toporski), Rensselaer 6 (Deno 4, Souders, Mattocks). Leaders -- Rebounds: Rensselaer (Brooks 5), Andrean (Wojcik 4), Assists: Rensselaer (Claussen 2), Andrean (N. Davidson 4), Steals: Rensselaer (Deno 2), Andrean (N. Davison 3). Total fouls: Rensselaer 8, Andrean 9. Records: Rensselaer 7-15, Andrean 19-3.

Hanover Central 46, Calumet 34

HANOVER CENTRAL (11-11-13-11)

Nick Myszkowski 3 0-0 8, Max Johnson 3 6-8 12, Jeremy Pedersoli 6 2-4 15, Dan Kubiak 1 2-2 4, Brandon Sears 2 0-0 4, Trenton Fanta 1 0-0 2, Bobby McClelland 0 1-2 1, Payton Smith 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 16 11-16 46.

CALUMET (13-8-4-9)

Shaquan Little 0 3-4 3, Anthony Harris 5 2-4 12, Dantrel Brooks 1 1-2 3, Josh Borst 0 0-0 0, Rashaan Carson 6 0-1 13, Dakota Humphrey 1 1-4 3, Kurt Davia 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 13 7-15 34.

3-point field goals: Hanover 3 (Myszkowski 2, Pedersoli), Calumet 1 (Carson). Leaders -- Rebounds: Johnson 9 (H), Little 8 (Cal). Assists: Pedersoli 3 (H), Brooks 3 (Cal). Steals: Pedersoli 3 (H), Carson 3 (Cal). Total fouls: Hanover 14, Calumet 14. Records: Hanover Central 15-7; Calumet 6-16.

 

Class 2A

Wheeler Sectional

Bowman Academy 87, Lake Station 52

LAKE STATION (4-9-22-17)

Brian Patterson 3 5-8 13, Dwayne Haden 3 4-9 11, Kyle Gooch 3 1-1 7, Elias Williams 2 0-0 4, Joe Donnelly 3 3-3 9, Tony Tamras 0 0-0 0, Mark Novakovich 1 0-0 2, Kody Lemley 2 1-2 6, Anthony McCarty 0 0-0 0, Melvin Taylor 0 0-0 0, Berry Romello 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 17 14-23 52.

BOWMAN ACADEMY (20-23-16-28)

Arthur Haggard 5 0-0 13, Darrion Riddle 3 0-1 6, Antonio Pipkin 1 6-8 8, Justin King 7 4-4 20, Davon Dillard 4 3-3 11, Derrick Thompson 0

2-2 2, DeShawn Franklin 2 2-2 6, Linden Jackson 2 0-0 6, Austin Daniels 3 0-0 7, Montell Barfield 2 0-0 4, Anthony Cole 1 0-0 2, TaShaun Lenear 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 31 17-20 87.

3-pointers: Bowman Academy (Haggard 3, Jackson 2, King 2, Daniels); Lake Station (Patterson 2, Haden, Lemley). Rebounds: Bowman (Pipkin 8); Lake Station (Williams 6). Assists: Bowman (Daniels 3); Lake Station (Haden 4). Steals: Bowman (Franklin 4, Lenear 4); Lake Station (Donnelly 3, Haden 3). Blocks: Bowman (King 2); Lake Station (Patterson). Team fouls: Bowman 24, Lake Station 12. Fouled out:

Williams (LS). Records: Bowman 13-9; Lake Station 9-12.

Bishop Noll 73, Whiting 47

WHITING (4-12-16-15)

Nicholas Filipek 4 5-8 15, Thomas Hildebranski 1 0-0 2, Adam Cuculich

2 0-0 6, Cameron Chorba 3 5-8 11, Christopher Dietz 1 0-0 2, Marcus Loncar-Correa 1 0-0 2, Andrew Franko 0 0-0 0, Patrick Petruf 0 0-0 0, Martin Petruf 3 0-0 9, Tyler Moskalick 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 15 10-16 43.

BISHOP NOLL (12-17-21-23)

Matt Sandoval 2 0-0 5, Martin Schiele 1 2-2 4, Tyreon Gates 4 1-4 13, Larry Crisler 3 0-0 6, James Nabors III 1 0-2 2, Jalen Hord 4 1-2 9, Lee Howard Jr. 2 1-3 5, Marquis Tarver 5 0-0 10, Anthony Diaz 1 2-2 4, Nick Nelson 3 1-3 7, Roman Penn 2 3-4 8. Totals -- 28 11-20 73.

3-point field goals: Bishop Noll (Gates 4, Sandoval, Penn); Whiting (Petruf 3, Cuculich 2, Filipek 2). Rebounds: Bishop Noll (Nelson 6); Whiting (Chorba 6). Assists: Bishop Noll (Crisler 3); Whiting (Filipek 2). Team fouls: Bishop Noll 18, Whiting 17. Fouled out: None.

Technical fouls: Graf (W); Crisler (BN). Records: Bishop Noll 19-4; Whiting 2-19.

 

Winamac Sectional

Winamac 74, Hebron 56

HEBRON (12-18-10-16)

Drew Wheeler 3 0-2 6, Spencer Sheets 4 2-3 12, Bryce Hanaway 2 1-1 5, Jon Moneta 3 0-2 6, Tony Rose 7 4-4 17, Kyle Joyce 4 0-1 8, Ryan Patz 0 0-2 0. Totals – 23 7-15 56.

WINAMAC (20-16-20-18)

Jeremy Bentle 0 2-2 2; Evan Rose 3 2-2 8; Joseph Garnett 3 0-0 9, Levi Schultz 3 1-2 8; Zachary Shidler 6 1-3 13, Parker Fox 3 4-4 10; Dalton Button 1 2-2 4; Adam Gruenig 4 2-2 13; Derek Dotlich 2 2-2 7. Totals – 25 16-19 74.

3-point field goals: Hebron (Sheets 2, Rose); Winamac (Garnett 3, Schultz, Gruenig 3, Dotlich). Rebounds: Hebron (Moneta 11); Winamac (Fox 13). Steals: Hebron (Wheeler 3); Winamac (Fox 3). Assists: Hebron (Sheets 4); Winamac (Bentle 5). Team fouls: Hebron 18, Winamac 15. Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: none. Records: Hebron 9-11, Winamac 10-12.

Boone Grove 59, Rochester 39

BOONE GROVE (10-11-16-22)

Jon Hogg 5 3-4 13, Jordan Jana 4 1-3 9, Alec Schutkovske 1 0-0 2; Dean Hill 3 2-6 10; Daniel Malouhos 2 0-0 5, Skyler Mizgate 1 0-0 2, Jake Clapp 8 1-1 17; Collin Christ 0 1-2 1. Totals – 24 7-15 59.

ROCHESTER (11-11-11-6)

Jonathon O’Dell 3 2-4 8; Seth Corn 1 0-0 2; Luke Cannedy 5 2-3 12, Jacob Howdeshell 2 0-1 4; Carter Screeton 0 0-0 0, Taylor Medina 0 0-0 0; Cyrus Holland 0 0-0 0; Alec Holland 2 2-2 6; Alec Gehrich 1 5-8 7. Totals – 14 11-18 39.

3-point field goals: Boone Grove (Hill 2); Rochester none. Rebounds: Boone Grove (Clapp 17); Rochester (Cannedy 12). Steals: Boone Grove (Hill 3); Rochester (Screeton 2). Assists: Boone Grove (Malouhos 3); Rochester (Screeton 4). Team fouls: Boone Grove 15, Rochester 16. Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: none. Records: Boone Grove 13-8, Rochester 7-16.

 

Class A

Kouts Sectional

Washington Township 65, LaCrosse 45

LACROSSE (9-11-9-16)

Matt Bennett 0 0-0 0, Bryce Guse 7 0-0 18, Riley Charlesworth 6 2-3 14, Bobby Claypool 2 0-0 4, Nate Rhodes 0 0-0 0, Jared Spoljaric 0 0-0 0, Alex Metts 1 0-0 2, Zach Brown 3 1-1 7. Totals -- 19 3-4 45.

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP (13-9)

Brandon Adkins 9 4-7 28, Ryan Geberin 5 3-4 13, Alex Perez 3 0-0 6, Luke Lipinski 2 2-2 6, Robert Ross 3 2-2 8, Alex Lowther 0 0-0 0, Garrett Short 0 0-0 0, Kyle Wolf 1 0-0 2, Thamarr McGee 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 24 11-15 65.

3-point field goals: LaCrosse (Guse 4); Washington Township (Adkins 6). Rebounds: Charlesworth 6 (L); Ross 6 (WT). Steals: Charlesworth 1 (L); Lipinski 2 (WT). Assists: Charlesworth 2 (L); Gerberin 3 (WT). Team fouls: LaCrosse 16, Washington Township 16. Fouled out: Charlesworth (L). Technical fouls: None. Records: Washington Township 16-6, LaCrosse 3-17.

Gary 21st Century 54, Morgan Township 48

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (6-11-17-14)

Bo Anderson 0 0-0 0, Chase Braden 6 2-2 14, Jacob Koselke 5 1-1 11, Ryan Klikus 5 6-6 18, Adam Rettinger 2 0-1 5, Tyler Abbett 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 18 9-10 48.

GARY 21ST CENTURY (6-12-19-17)

Mykel Mayes 6 0-0 12, Dantrell Hurt 6 2-3 14, David German 0 0-0 0, Louis Brown 3 4-4 10, David Jernigan 0 0-0 0, Myrin Kirksey 0 2-2 2, Jamel Dickerson 3 0-1 6, Arnez Cathey 5 0-0 10, D'Juan Pinkin 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 23 8-10 54.

3-point field goals: Morgan Township (Klikus 2, Rettinger). Rebounds: Klikus 5 (MT); Brown 5 (G). Steals: Klikus 2 (MT); Mayes 2 (G). Assists: Rettinger 4 (MT); Mayes 4 (G). Team fouls: Gary 21st Century 19, Morgan Township 11. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Gary 21 Century 14-7; Morgan Township 6-15.

 

 

Culver Community Sectional

Marquette 81, Westville 46

MARQUETTE (11-23-22-25)

Braxton Miller 4-5 2-2 12, Jaylen Jemison 0-2 2-2 2, Ritchie Mitchell 0-3 0-0 0, Nathan Flores 8-16 0-0 16, JoVonte Peals 3-11 2-3 8, Jerome Watts 0-0 0-0 0, Malcolm Reed 0-0 1-2 1, Ryan Fazekas 6-19 8-9 20, Jasmin Biberovic 9-11 4-6 22. Totals: 30-67 19-24 81.

WESTVILLE (16-3-12-15)

Shawn Gerron 3-12 2-6 8, Kyle Kniola 0-0 0-0 0, Jake Parsons 0-0 0-0 0, Josh Brownlee 0-3 0-0 0, Dylan Perney 4-13 0-2 8, Alex Henn 3-9 3-4 9, Austin Hisick 0-1 0-0 0, Eric Quinn 1-2 0-0 2, Collin Walker 2-6 4-4 10, Mike Grylewicz 4-8 0-0 9. Totals: 17-54 9-16 46.

3-point field goals: Marquette 2 (Miller 2), Westville 3 (Walker 2, Grylewicz). Leaders -- Rebounds: Marquette (Fazekas 16), Westville (Perney 6). Steals: Marquette (Miller 3), Westville (Perney 2). Team fouls: Marquette 15, Westville 18. Fouled out: Walker. Records: Marquette 18-5, Westville 12-10.

 

Thursday's Late Result

Class 4A

Michigan City Sectional

Michigan City 69, Crown Point 54

MICHIGAN CITY (8-18-27-16)

Lacy Johnson 2-4 3-5 7, Donovan Wilson 1-2 0-0 2, A'Seante Clark 1-4 3-4 5, Ryan Taylor 6-9 17-18 29, Keenan Simmons 5-9 2-4 12, Lucas Daurer 3-7 2-2 10, Shanquan Hemphill 1-3 0-2 2, Corey Workman 1-1 0-0 2, JaVarrie Oliver 0-0 0-0 0, Juwan Garrett 0-1 0-0 0, Michael Smallwood 0-0 0-0 0, Shayne Barron 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 20-40 27-35 69.

CROWN POINT (10-21-12-11)

Alex Nickla 0-2 0-0 0, Bret Barclay 2-8 2-2 6, Noah Burkholder 2-12 0-0 4, Tommy Bardeson 9-17 8-9 28, Nick Jeffirs 3-8 5-7 11, Rade Kukobat 0-2 0-0 0, Josh Berquist 0-3 1-2 1, Braxton Rice 2-7 0-0 4, P.J. Phelps 0-0 0-0 0, Blake Bonin 0-1 0-0 0, Nick Hanlon 0-0 0-0 0, Zack Lambert 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 18-60 16-20 54.

3-point field goals: Michigan City 3-5 (Daurer 2-3, Taylor 1-2); Crown Point 2-15 (Bardeson 2-7, Burkholder 0-3, Barclay 0-2, Berquist 0-1, Rice 0-1, Bonin 0-1). Leaders -- Rebounds: Taylor (MC) 7; Barclay, Burkholder, Jeffirs (CP) 5. Steals: Clark (MC) 2; Bardeson (CP) 6. Team fouls: Michigan CIty 17; Crown Point 26. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: Johnson (MC); Swan (CP coach). Records: Michigan City 10-11; Crown Point 5-16.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which local prep soccer semistate qualifier will most likely reach state?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

We treat your family like our family! Secret's Loving Care Adult Day Service Inc. (219) 201-1451

Loving Care is in our title and we stand by it! At Secret's Lo…

Featured Businesses