Friday's Indiana prep sums

2013-01-18T22:00:00Z 2013-01-20T01:12:07Z Friday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
January 18, 2013 10:00 pm

Boys Basketball

Chesterton 68, Portage 58

CHESTERTON (20-9-9-30)

Chris Palombizio 3-6 4-6 12, Corey Rusboldt 4-8 1-2 11, Brandon Roeske 3-4 2-4 8, Matt Holba 2-8 3-4 7, Cole Teal 3-10 2-2 9, Jacob Andert 6-8 6-6 19, Donnie Johnson 0-1 2-2 2, Andrew Ralph 0-0 0-0 0, Mike Thanos 0-0 0-0 0, Tevin Dilosa 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 21-45 20-26 68.

PORTAGE (13-15-13-17)

Jordan Simpson 3-13 0-0 9, Michael Lattanzi 1-1 0-0 3, Luke Kizer 3-7 3-4 9, Jacob Bearss 3-3 1-1 7, Jordan Collazo 3-5 7-8 15, Gage Pearman 3-4 4-5 11, David Clegg 1-3 2-4 4, Peter Psomadelis 0-2 0-0 0, DeJuan Nelson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 17-38 17-22 58.

3-point field goals: Chesterton 6 (Palombizio 2, Rusboldt 2, Andert, Teal); Portage 7 (Simpson 3, Collazo 2, Lattanzi, Pearman). Leaders -- Rebounds: Holba 5, Palombizio 5 (C); Clegg 6 (P). Assists: Rusboldt 3 (C); Bearss 3, Collazo 3 (P). Steals: Andert 2 (C); Pearman 2 (P). Team fouls: Chesterton 16; Portage 19. Fouled out: Lattanzi (P). Records: Portage 8-8 (2-7 Duneland Athletic Conference); Chesterton 9-5 (6-3).

Clark 63, Morton 61

MORTON (16-13-16-16)

Mark Snorton 0 0-0 0, Travon Atkins 1 0-0 2, Rayan Elabed 7 13-17 28, Bishop Moore 2 0-0 4, Devon Mingo 3 3-6 10, Carl Murry 3 2-2 8, Darius Coty 0 2-2 2, Eleazar Henderson 2 2-4 7. Totals -- 18 22-31 61.

CLARK (7-13-13-30)

La'Roi Harmon 8 1-4 17, Bernateau Jean-Michel 7 13-19 28, Kalil Frith 1 0-0 2, Jacob Trevino 1 2-4 4, Maurice Dawkins 1 0-0 2, Travonte Wallace 0 0-0 0, Marquis Hearon 4 2-3 10. Totals -- 22 18-30 63.

3-point field goals: Morton 3 (Mingo, Henderson, Elabed); Clark 1 (Jean-Michel). Leaders -- Rebounds: Harmon 13. Assists: Jean-Michel 4. Steals: Jean-Michel 7. Total fouls: Morton 24; Clark 21. Fouled out: Atkins, Mingo, Henderson (M); Trevino (C). Records: Morton 4-8 (2-2 GLAC); Clark 5-7 (1-3).

Michigan City 43, Crown Point 42

MICHIGAN CITY (15-12-9-7)

Lucas Daurer 2 2-2 7, Keenan Simmons 5 8-9 18, Corey Workman 0 0-0 0, A'Seante Clark 4 1-2 10, Shayne Barron 0 0-0 0, Michael Smallwood 0 0-0 0, JaVarrie Oliver 4 0-0 8. Totals – 15 11-14 43.

CROWN POINT (17-13-8-4)

Tom Bardeson 8 5-6 23, Braxton Rice 0 2-2 2, Bret Barclay 2 2-3 6, Nick Jeffirs 0 3-4 3, PJ Phelps 1 0-0 2, Noah Burkholder 1 2-2 4, Josh Berquist 0 2-2 2, Rade Kukobat 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 12 16-20 42.

3-point field goals: Michigan City (Daurer, Clark); Crown Point (Bardeson 2). Rebounds: Michigan City (Simmons 10); Crown Point (Barclay 6). Steals: Michigan City (Clark 1); Crown Point (Barclay 3). Team fouls: Michigan City 13; Crown Point 12. Fouled out: None. Records: Michigan City 5-7 (4-5 DAC); Crown Point 4-8 (2-7). JV: Crown Point 52-46, OT.

Valparaiso 63, LaPorte 53

VALPARAISO (6-16-16-25)

Brody Wilson 5-7 3-7 14, Quentin Palmer 1-4 0-0 2, John Mosser 3-7 17-17 23, Zach Meyer 4-8 1-1 9, Tyler Doane 1-5 5-8 7, Justin Osburn 1-2 1-2 4, Drew Paul 2-2 0-0 4, Brandon Nicholas 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 17-35 27-35 63.

LAPORTE (10-9-13-21)

Zach Kiger 2-5 2-2 6, Mitch Mrozinski 1-5 0-0 2, Gage Ott 6-10 4-4 16, Jacob Jones 4-7 0-0 11, Josh Fleming 5-12 4-4 14, Blake Arnett 0-1 2-2 2, Miles Browder 1-3 0-0 2, Logan Dubbs 0-0 0-0 0, Aaron Vaughn 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 19-44 12-12 53.

3-pointers: Valpo 2-10 (Osburn 1-2, Wilson 1-3, Palmer 0-1, Mosser 0-1, Meyer 0-2, Doane 0-1 ); LP 3-12 (Jones 3-6, Mrozinski 0-3, Fleming 0-2, Browder 0-1). Leaders - Rebounds: Valpo (Mosser 9); LP (Kiger 9, Ott 9). Assists: Valpo (Doane 6); LP (Fleming 2). Steals: Valpo (Doane 2, Wilson 2); LP (Fleming 4). Total fouls - Valpo 16, LP 23. Fouled out: None. Records: Valparaiso 11-2 (7-2 DAC); LP 2-12 (0-9 DAC). JV: Valparaiso, 36-21.

West Side 68, Lew Wallace 63

WEST SIDE (11-20-17-20)

Darius Bates 3 2-2 9, KiJuan Tipton 3 1-2 7, Arnold Wilson 8 1-3 17, Jare Glover 3 2-3 10, Denzel Casson 2 11-14 15, Tyray Williams 2 0-0 4, Lonnie Johnson 1 4-5 6, Tuquary Scott 0 0-0 0, Tyrell Bullock 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 22 21-30 68.

LEW WALLACE (20-8-16-19)

Devin Harris 1 3-5 6, Trevon Boddie 5 2-3 14, Keontae Bridges 3 0-0 6, Donte Mister 3 0-0 6, Charles Cooper 6 3-5 16, Ulzana Sullivan 0 0-0 0, Richard Wash 4 0-0 10, Cortez Arrington 2 1-2 5, Jeremy Dickerson 0 0-0 0, Chris Porter 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 24 9-15 63.

3-point field goals: West Side (Glover 2, Bates); Lew Wallace (Boddie 2, Wash 2, Cooper, Harris). Rebounds: West Side (Wilson 12); Lew Wallace (Cooper 8). Assists: West Side (Glover 3); Lew Wallace (Cooper 2). Steals: West Side (Casson 3); Lew Wallace (Cooper 4). Team fouls: West Side 16; Lew Wallace 20. Fouled out: Glover (WS); Bridges (LW). Records: West Side 6-5 (1-0 Northwestern Conference); Lew Wallace 8-6 (0-1).

Westville 68, Covenant Christian 46

COVENANT CHRISTIAN (8-14-10-14)

Dahm 2 2-4 7, Brandon Sheets 0 4-4 4, Chad Hill 6 5-7 17, Sean Williams 2 0-0 4, Caleb Heerema 1 4-4 6, Mitchell Zeilenga 0 0-1 0, William Anderson 0 0-0 0, Jason Kikkert 3 2-2 8. Totals -- 14 17-21 46.

WESTVILLE (23-15-15-15)

Shawn Gerron 9 1-3 20, Dylan Perney 0 3-5 3, Alex Henn 0 0-4 0, Collin Walker 4 1-1 11, Mike Grylewicz 7 3-6 17, Eric Quinn 2 0-0 4, Austin Hisick 1 0-0 3, Kyle Kniola 0 0-0 0, Austin Swistek 1 3-4 6, Jake Parsons 0 1-2 1, Jake Lindy 0 0-0 0, Josh Brownlee 1 1-3 3. Totals -- 25 13-22 68.

3-point field goals: Dahm (CC); Walker 2, Gerron, Hisick, Swistek (W). Rebound leaders: Sheets 7 (CC); Gerron 13 (W). Assist leaders: Williams 2, Zeilenga 2 (CC); Walker 4 (W). Steal leaders: Gerron 6 (W). Team fouls: Covenant Christian 22; Westville 21. Records: Westville 4-8; Covenant Christian 2-12.

 

Greater South Shore Tournament

Semifinals

Bishop Noll 62, Wheeler 51

BISHOP NOLL (15-12-14-21)

Marquis Tarver 1 3-3 5; Matt Sandoval 4 0-0 10; Tyreon Gates 4 7-8 15; Jalen Hord 1 0-0 2; Larry Crisler 7 5-10 19; James Nabors III 3 0-0 7; Lee Howard 1 3-6 5; Nick Nelson 0 0-1 0; Martin Schiele 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 22 13-19 62.

WHEELER (8-17-13-13)

Drew Heinhold 0 0-0 0; Jeremy Truchan 8 6-6 23; Kevin Barnes 2 3-3 7; Austin Greiner 2 0-0 4; Aleksa Todorovic 2 0-0 4; Jason Graf 2 0-0 5; James Miller 2 0-0 4. Totals -- 18 9-10 51.

3-point field goals: Bishop Noll 3 (Nalbors, Sandoval 2); Wheeler 2 (Truchan, Graf). Rebounds: Crisler 7; Greiner 3. Assists: Gates 3, Crisler 3; Heinhold 3, Truchan 2. Team fouls: Bishop Noll 15; Wheeler 19. Fouled out: None. Technicals: Trost. Records: Bishop Noll (12-0); Wheeler (7-5).

Marquette 56, River Forest 52

MARQUETTE (14-21-12-9)

Braxton Miller 6 0-0 14, Richie Mitchell 4 1-2 11, Nathan Flores 1 1-2 3, JoVonte Peals 2 1-2 5, Ryan Fazekas 8 3-3 19, Jasmin Bieberovic 2 0-2 4, Jaylen Jemison 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 23 6-11 56.

RIVER FOREST (16-11-8-17)

Brandon Laas 5 0-0 11, Anthony Laas 1 0-0 3, Malachi Sala 1 5-5 8, J.J. Pennington 8 4-7 21, Tyler Thompson 0 0-0 0, Fernando Cardenas 3 3-5 9, Luis Cordero 0 0-2 0. Totals -- 18 12-19 52.

3-pointers: Marquette (Miller 2, Mitchell 2), River Forest (B. Laas, Sala Pennington). Leaders – Rebounds: Marquette (Peals 8), River Forest (Cardenas 8). Assists: Marquette (Bieberovic 3, Mitchell 3), River Forest (B. Laas 2, Pennington 2). Steals: Marquette (Miller 2), River Forest (Sala 2). Total fouls – Marquette 13, River Forest 13. Records: Marquette Catholic 9-3, River Forest 6-6.

Consolation

Calumet 58, North Newton 45

CALUMET (15-15-9-19)

Jaylan Blacher 2 5-10 9, Nick Vega 4 1-2 13, Anthony Harris 1 4-5 6, Rashaan Carson 3 9-9 16, Dantrell Brooks 1 0-0 2, Javonta Whitehead 2 0-1 4, Shaquan Little 1 2-4 4, Dakota Humphrey 1 0-0 2, Josh Borst 1 0-1 2. Totals -- 16 21-32 58.

NORTH NEWTON (5-11-15-14)

Kyle Mack 3 0-0 8, Chad Schultz 2 0-1 4, Bryce Carden 2 0-0 6, Wade Scheurich 3 2-6 9, Brandon Propes 2 2-2 6, Blake Ramos 0 0-2 0, Jono Bigger 1 2-2 5, Tom Nikolaj 3 1-1 7. Totals -- 16 7-14 45.

3-point field goals: Calumet 5 (Vega 4, Carson); North Newton 6 (Mack 2, Carden 2, Scheurich, Bigger). Total fouls: Calumet 19; North Newton 23.

Lake Station 55, Whiting 49

LAKE STATION (11-22-10-12)

Brian Patterson 6 9-12 22, Dwayne Haden 7 1-1 18, Elias Williams 0 0-2 0, Joe Donnelly 0 0-1 0, Kyle Gooch 2 0-2 6, Kody Lemley 1 2-2 5, Mark Novakovich 0 2-2 2, Romello Berry 0 0-0 0, Tony Tamras 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 14-22 55.

WHITING (14-16-8-11)

Nick Filipek 5 4-8 17, Cameron Chorba 4 1-2 9, Tom Hildebranski 2 0-0 5, Adam Cuculich 2 0-0 4, Martin Petruf 0 0-0 0, Marcus Loncar 4 2-3 10, Chris Dietz 2 0-1 4. Totals -- 19 7-14 49.

3-point field goals: Lake Station 7 (Haden 3, Gooch 2, Lemley, Patterson); Whiting 4 (Filipek 3, Hildebranski). Leaders -- Rebounds: Williams 7 (LS); Hildebranski 7 (W). Assists: Patterson, Haden, Novakovich (LS); Filipek 5 (W). Steals: Patterson 2 (LS); Hildebranski 2, Dietz 2 (W). Total fouls: Lake Station 17; Whiting 19. Fouled out: None.

Girls Basketball

Michigan City 69, Crown Point 54

MICHIGAN CITY (20-22-16-11)

Murphy 5-15 2-4 13, Evans 1-3 0-0 2, Smith 0-2 1-4 1, Collins 6-13 1-2 15, Miller 8-19 0-1 18, Fields 0-0 0-0 0, Thompkins 0-0 0-0 0, Clifton 4-6 1-2 11, Cooper 2-5 4-8 9, Kosakowski 0-0 0-0 0, Wood 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 26-63 9-21 69.

CROWN POINT (13-8-14-19)

Albrecht 6-9 0-0 14, Rivich 0-1 0-0 0, Tarallo 6-13 2-6 14, Kvachkoff 1-7 0-0 3, Equihua 2-6 0-0 4, Honaker 2-8 0-0 4, Breuckman 2-2 1-2 5, Cunningham 0-2 2-2 2, Pawlowski 0-0 0-0 0, Howarth 1-2 2-2 4, Elish 1-3 0-4 2, Zembillas 0-1 0-0 0, Wisniewski 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 22-55 7-16 54.

3-point field goals: Michigan City 7-20 (Collins 2-7, Miller 2-7, Clifton 2-3, Murphy 1-3), Crown Point 1-6 (Kvachkoff 1-4, Honaker 0-1, Zembillas 0-1). Total fouls: Michigan City 15, Crown Point 20. Fouled out: None. Records: Michigan City 14-3 (9-2 DAC); Crown Point 4-13 (2-9).

Merrillville 60, Lake Central 41

LAKE CENTRAL (13-11-10-7)

Megan Krol 1 0-0 2, Rolanda Curington 3 0-0 6, Jessica Bell 2 2-4 6, Jessica DelBovo 0 0-0 0, Tara Zlotkowski 4 3-3 12, Gina Rubino 0 1-2 1, Chrissy Addison 1 0-0 2, Ashley O'Malley 0 0-0 0, Lindsay Kusbel 5 2-3 12. Totals – 16 8-12 41.

MERRILLVILLE (11-11-17-0)

Dariyan Morris 4 13-16 21, Victoria Gaines 5 0-1 10, Jaz Talley 3 0-0 6, AJ Downs 5 2-2 12, Myranda Harris 3 1-4 9, Anjelica Peppers 0 0-0 0, Amber Sturdivant 1 0-0 2. Totals – 21 16-23 60.

3-point field goals: Lake Central (Zlotkowski 1), Merrillville (Harris 2). Rebounds: Lake Central (Bell 12, Kusbel 10); Merrillville (Gaines 8, Downs 8). Steals: Lake Central (Curington 2); Merrillville (Gaines 7). Assists: Lake Central (Rubino 2, Bell 2, Kusbel 2); Merrillville (Gaines 3). Team fouls: Lake Central 16, Merrillville 13. Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: none. Records: Lake Central 10-7 (7-5 DAC), Merrillville 17-0 (11-0). JV score: Lake Central 31, Merrillville 25

LaPorte 39, Valparaiso 33

LAPORTE (2-10-19-14)

Maddie Voelker 9, Jaclyn Heath 7, Taylor Thompson 7, Delanie Alcorn 7, Kelsey Gushrowski 8, Kate Ulmer 1.

VALPARAISO (8-0-5-20)

Grace Withrow 7 1-3 17, Lauren Caputo 2 0-0 5, Nicole Chiabai 0 0-0 0, Kayla Gates 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Gates 0 0-0 0, Andi Sarkisian 0 0-0 0, Karlie Thorn 0 0-0 0, Kassie Feczko 0 0-0 0, Yasmin Carillo 3 0-0 6, Stephanie Parker 0 0-0 0, Kristina Veljovic 2 1-3 5. Totals -- 14 2-6 33.

3-point field goals: Voelker, Thompson, Alcorn 2 (L); Withrow 2, Caputo (V). Rebound leader: Thompson 7 (L); Carillo 6 (V). Records: LaPorte 10-7 (6-5 DAC); Valparaiso 2-14 (0-11).

Portage 63, Chesterton 58

PORTAGE (9-24-12-18)

Alexis Johnson 7-11 2-2 16, Nicki Monahan 4-11 7-7 16, Kaitlin Doud 7-12 3-5 18, Hannah Glos 2-3 2-2 6, Alyssa Tampier 0-2 0-1 0, Heather Zengler 1-1 1-2 3, Sierra Piro 0-1 0-0 0, Kaitlyn Steers 1-3 1-2 3, Salina McConnell 0-0 1-2 1. 22-44 17-23 63.

CHESTERTON (11-11-21-15)

Sarah Richards 3-8 0-0 9, Kelsey Conway 2-6 3-5 8, Kassidy Scott 7-11 0-0 17, Hannah McCafferty 0-3 2-2 2, Caroline Puntillo 2-8 7-13 12, Haley Sekula 2-3 0-0 5, Mary Mochen 0-0 0-0 0, Jordan Wadding 2-3 0-0 5. Totals -- 18-42 12-20 58.

3-point field goals: Portage 2 (Monahan, Doud); Chesterton 10 (Richards 3, Scott 3, Conway, Puntillo, Sekula, Wadding). Leaders -- Rebounds: Doud 7 (P); Puntillo 8 (C). Assists: Monahan 4 (P); Conway 4 (C). Steals: Monahan 3 (P); Conway 2 (C). Team fouls: Portage 17, Chesterton 19. Fouled out: Puntillo, Sekula (C). Records: Portage 11-6 (7-4 DAC); Chesterton 4-12 (2-9).

 

Porter County Conference Tournament

Semifinals

AT MORGAN TWP.

Morgan Township 37, Washington Township 25

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP (4-5-11-5)

Heather Burton 1 3-4 6, Bethany Kingery 1 0-0 3, Natalee Kwiatkowski 0 0-0 0, Madeline Johnson 1 2-5 4, Paige Ruesch 1 0-0 2, Sammie Higgins 5 0-0 10. Totals – 9 5-9 25.

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (10-7-9-11)

Trina Coleman 5 5-7 15, Morgan Lippens 1 2-3 4, Courtney Osby 1 0-0 3, Lauren Bobinski 1 0-3 2, Brianna Leuck 1 2-2 5, Hannah Murphy 3 2-4 8. Totals – 12 11-19 37.

3-pointers: Washington Township (Burton, Kingery), Morgan Township (Osby, Leuck). Leaders – Rebounds: Washington Township (Johnson 13), Morgan Township (Murphy 8). Assists: Washington Township (Ruesch 2), Morgan Township (Coleman 3). Total fouls – Washington Township 16, Morgan Township 15. Fouled out: Bobinski. Records: Washington Township 7-10, Morgan Township 9-8.

Boone Grove 46, Kouts 42

KOUTS (6-6-16-14)

Bella Wireman 2 0-0 4, Allie Zimmerle 6 0-1 12, Emma Leatherman 2 1-2 5, Megan Heinold 2 2-4 6, Rebekah Case 0 0-0 0, Jayla Crump 2 10-12 15, Jessica Richie 0 0-2 0. Totals – 14 13-21 42.

BOONE GROVE (13-11-8-14)

Sarah Steinhilber 2 1-2 5, Faith Dammarell 2 6-12 10, Paige Aguilera 4 1-2 9, Nicole Malouhos 6 2-2 14, Claudia Cooper 3 1-3 8. Totals – 17 11-21 46.

3-pointers: Kouts (Crump), Boone Grove (Cooper). Leaders – Rebounds: Kouts (Crump 12), Boone Grove (Aguilera 13). Assists: Kouts (Case 3), Boone Grove (Cooper 3). Total fouls – Kouts 14, Boone Grove 16. Fouled out: none. Records: Kouts 8-9, Boone Grove 12-5.

 

Thursday's Late Results

Greater South Shore Conference Tournament

Consolation

North Newton 40, Calumet 29

CALUMET (5-6-8-10)

Price 1 2-4 4, Theresa Strong 7 4-4 19, Charlotte Eckman 2 1-4 5, Destiny Fleming 0 1-2 1. Totals 10 8-14 29.

NORTH NEWTON (11-8-10-11)

Morgan Lang 6 2-8 15, Alisha Watts 1 1-2 3, Kylie Duhamell 4 0-0 8, Allyson Leach 4 1-3 9, Gabby Jackson 1 1-2 3, Bethany West 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 5-15 40.

3-point field goals: Calumet 1 (Strong); North Newton 1 (Lang). Total fouls: Calumet 15; North Newton 12. Records: Calumet 3-15; North Newton 8-9.

Gymnastics

Merrillville 105.375, Lake Central 95.625

ALL-AROUND -- Kristina Goodman (M) 35.925, Bethany Rochefort (M) 34.475, Taylor Woods (M) 34.3.

BARS -- Goodman (M) 9.25, Woods (M) 8.55, Lauren Lamb (M) 8.275.

BEAM -- Goodman (M) 8.525, Rochefort (M) 8.375, Lamb (M) 8.275.

FLOOR -- Goodman (M) 9.2, Rochefort (M) 9.15, Woods (M) 9.15.

VAULT -- Goodman (M) 8.95, Woods (M) 8.95, Andi Wartman (LC) 8.85.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Who was the area's best baseball player this season?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News