Saturday's Indiana prep sums

2013-09-21T21:15:00Z 2013-09-24T03:12:07Z Saturday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
September 21, 2013 9:15 pm

Boys Cross Country

New Prairie Invitational

AT NEW CARLISLE

Class AAA

Valparaiso 85, Portage 114, Northridge 119, LaPorte 152, Munster 160, Warsaw 184, South Bend Riley 212, Crown Point 265, Hobart 273, Penn 297, McCutcheon 306, Martinsville 315, Elkhart Memorial 341, Chesterton 347, South Bend Adams 358, East Noble 395, Lake Central 438, Elkhart Central 456, Lowell 472, Michigan City 494, Merrillville 521, Harrison (West Lafayette) 552, Concord 567, Logansport 579, South Bend Washington 798, South Bend Clay 830, West Side 838.

Top 20

1. Anthony Didion (LP) 15:56.6, 2. Jacob Timmons (SBA) 16:01.6, 3. Blake O'Dell (N) 16:01.8, 4. Brian Blaylock (L) 16:08.4, 5. Andy Timmons (SBA) 16;12.9, 6. Ari Coulopoulos (V) 16:13, 7. Ryan Kritzer (Mu) 16:13.7, 8. Tom Bolanowski (Mu) 16:21.8, 9. Travis Kulczar (SBR) 16:24.5, 10. Tylor Hudson (P) 16:25.9, 11. Sam Miller (LP) 16:26.5, 12. Connor Stadt (N) 16:26.5, 13. Brent Dunn (H) 16:27.1, 14. Tyler Gray (CP) 16:30.9, 15. Andrew Jankowski (V) 16:31, 16. Nick Firisch (Mar) 16:32.6, 17. Corey Alfredson (V) 16:40.7, 18. Danny Dalton (V) 16:42.2, 19. Owen Glogovsky (W) 16:43.2, 20. Jacob Langbehn (CP) 16:49.4.

Class AA

West Lafayette 71, Fort Wayne Concordia 108, New Prairie 183, Rochester 195, Western 201, John Glenn 202, South Bend St. Joseph 246, Twin Lakes 256, Kankakee Valley 272, Fairfield 274, Wheeler 346, Bellmont 349, Andrean 351, Oak Hill 353, Angola 362, Highland 426, Plymouth 430, Jimtown 472, Northwestern 475, Bishop Noll 541, Marion 545, Eastern (Greentown) 561, Tippecanoe Valley 616, Calumet 618, Peru 743, Rensselaer 756, Knox 763, Gavit 807, Clark 861.

 

Top 20

1. Zach Panning (FWC) 15:25.3, 2. Lewis Duke (E) 16:16.8, 3. Matt Grider (We) 16:23, 4. Joel O'Shea (Wh) 16:35, 5. Travis Conley (KV) 16:40, 6. David Kampf (NP) 16:41.2, 7. Cooper Williams (WL) 16:43.1, 8. Sal Cordova (BN) 16:46.5, 9. Kody Snyder (TL) 16:48, 10. Dom Patacsil (WL) 16:48.1, 11. Jacob Turner (SBSJ) 16:55, 12. Evan Johnson (WL) 16:56.4, 13. Luke Runyan (JG) 16:56.5, 15. Alexander Oberlin (F) 17:02, 16. Jake Cohen (WL) 17:02.6, 17. Alex Nader (Wh) 17:09.8, 18. Bryce Gawronski (KV) 17:12.1, 19. Wesley Meyer (Ro) 17:15.7, 20. Chris Meyer (M) 17:15.9.

Class A

Winamac 139, Hebron 145, Triton 211, Bridgman (Mich.) 227, Morgan Township 271, Tri-County 284, Beecher (Ill.) 308, North Newton 310, Carroll (Flora) 310, Fremont 332, Brandywine (Mich.) 366, Westview 367, Bremen 394, Pioneer 398, New Buffalo (Mich.) 398, Rossville 424, Kouts 439, LaCrosse 441, Washington Township 453, South Central 478, LaLumiere 492, Caston 511, North Miami 563, Clinton Prairie 571, Fort Wayne Canterbury 580, West Central 580, White River Valley 605, Westville 638, Boone Grove 699, South Bend Career Academy 702, River Forest 730, Bowman Academy 764, LaVille 774, Whiting 781, North Judson 865.

Top 20

1. Ben Savage (MT) 16:34.4, 2. Kyle Collins (Wi) 16:43.2, 3. Cameron Bredice (Bri) 16:46, 4. Solomon Heffernan (Ro) 16:51.2, 5. Seth Cousins (Ca) 17:04, 6. Kris Wickens (Br) 17:04, 7. Jon Hogg (BG) 17:17.8, 8. Nate Rhodes (LC) 17:20.1, 9. Zen Zupin (Wi) 17:20.3, 10. Austin Schneider (TC) 17:24.9, 11. Michael Robbins (Bra) 17:35.9, 12. Bryan Flannery (SC) 17:36.7, 13. Scott Crawley (H) 17:37.2, 14. Logan Redmon (MT) 17:37.7, 15. Nathan Swanson (Be) 17:41.6, 16. Alex Beams (F) 17:47.7, 17. Kamren English (NB) 17:53.6, 18. David Schmucker (F) 17:53.7, 19. Mike Ferrell (K) 17:55, 20. Derek Miller (We) 17:55.3.

Girls Cross Country

New Prairie Invitational

AT NEW CARLISLE

Class AAA

Penn 93, LaPorte 137, Portage 138, Northridge 142, Lake Central 157, Fremont 181, Valparaiso 214, Chesterton 232, Crown Point 233, Hobart 249, Warsaw 299, South Bend Adams 301, Harrison (West Lafayette) 339, Mishawaka 344, Munster 349, Elkhart Memorial 385, Concord 391, East Noble 440, Merrillville 565, Lowell 597, McCutcheon 611, Logansport 623, Elkhart Central 630, Marion 642, South Bend Riley 730, Michigan City 749.

Top 20

1. Elena Lancioni (LP) 18:09.7, 2. Maddie Woods (Pe) 18:25.1, 3. Abigail Hostetler (F) 18:36.7, 4. Danielle Frank (Pen) 18:47.8, 5. Sierra (Brooke) Moore (EM) 19:00.5, 6. Kailee Schoof (LP) 19:12, 7. Megan Zajac (LC) 19:12.8, 8. Celena Guerrero (H) 19:18.5, 9. Alexia Zawadzke (EN) 19:20.9, 10. McKenzie Love (N) 19:22.6, 11. Allison Miller (W) 19:23.4, 12. Katie Culler (F) 19:25.2, 13. Kayla McGurk (CP) 19:30.3, 14. Olivia Johnson (Ha) 19:31.1, 15. Lauren Pottschmidt (Pe) 19:32.2, 16. Sarah Hunsley (LC) 19:36.8, 17. Alison Mundell (V) 19:39, 18. Emma Jankowski (Pe) 19:44, 19. Michaela Gazdich (V) 19:48.9, 20. Olivia Gooden (N) 19:49.6.

Class AA

West Lafayette 45, New Prairie 111, Twin Lakes 147, Fort Wayne Concordia 157, Rochester 196, Eastern (Greentown) 200, Plymouth 225, Bellmont 239, Culver Academies 256, Andrean 277, Kankakee Valley 301, Oak Hill 312, Western 335, South Bend St. Joseph 343, Fairfield 346, Northwestern 366, Angola 391, Rensselaer 450, Hanover Central 467, Highland 505, Wheeler 564, Jimtown 628, Tippecanoe Valley 727, Griffith 733, Gavit 748, Bishop Noll 804.

Top 20

1. Bailey Berry (B) 18:22.5, 2. Marina Konow (FWC) 18:48.8, 3. Anna Bearss (Ro) 18:52.5, 4. Rachel Thompson (NP) 18:53.6, 5. Madeline Lilly (TL) 19:04.6, 6. Kristen Johnson (WL) 19:14.4, 7. Lauren Johnson (WL) 19:14.5, 8. Taryn Thor (N) 19:18.8, 9. Rachel Bales (WL) 19:28.8, 10. Shallen Lenhart (OH) 19:31.4, 11. Grace Denton (WL) 19:46.7, 12. Delaney Barber (WL) 19:53.6, 13. Carly Jones (E) 20:00.3, 14. Sarah Burch (Ro) 20:04.8, 15. Kelsey Tyler (NP) 20:06.9, 16. Nicole Hampshire (W) 20:11.7, 17. Avery Ewing (E) 20:24.1, 18. Josey Korte (A) 20:24.3, 19. Jessie Sprinkles (E) 20:24.4, 20. Anna Greene (FWC) 20:29.8.

Class A

Hebron 87, Winamac 116, West Central 169, Bremen 183, Fort Wayne Canterbury 191, Carroll (Flora) 195, Westview 205, Tri-County 290, Beecher (Ill.) 300, Bridgman (Mich.) 307, Boone Grove 320, Morgan Township 363, Triton 364, North Judson 406, North Miami 410, North Newton 419, Whiting 439, Kouts 444, Caston 463, Marquette Catholic 474, South Central 479, New Buffalo (Mich.) 494, Westville 513, Clinton Prairie 526, LaLumiere 620, LaCrosse 644.

Top 20

1. Kyleigh Werner (SC) 19:53.8, 2. Brooke Bahr (Br) 20:14.3, 3. Kate White (FWC) 20:15.4, 4. Mickayla Wenzel (WC) 20:28.8, 5. Payton Schatz (H) 20:35.2, 6. Lauren Bright (R) 20:41.8, 7. Jessie Faron (FWC) 20:50.5, 8. Adrianna Dague (Cas) 21:09.6, 9. Hailey Haveck (MT) 21:09.8, 10. Jaydyn Scott (W) 21:13.9, 11. Eve O'Halloran (NB) 21:18.6, 12. Sarah Benjamin (H) 21:22.5, 13. Lexie Schatz (H) 21:23.9, 14. Citlali Lopez (Wh) 21:29.1, 15. Claire Collins (Wi) 21:31, 16. Alyce Kessler (NN) 21:41, 17. Shari Bowers (Car) 21:43.1, 18. Larissa Bahler (TC) 21:43.3, 19. Casey Korniak (NJ) 21:46, 20. Mary Wheeler (Br) 21:50.5.

Girls Golf

Valparaiso Sectional

Note: Top 3 teams and individuals on non-qualifying teams advance to Saturday's Lafayette Jeff Regional.

AT VALPARAISO COUNTRY CLUB (Par 72)

1. Valparaiso 336, 2. Chesterton 380, 3. Portage 436, 4. Boone Grove 458, 5. Hanover Central 462, 6. Merrillville 465.

Medalist – Harley Dubsky (V) 71.

Individual Qualifiers -- Lauren Bailey (LaCrosse) 88, Maggie Connelly (M) 92, Abbey Lukas (BG) 93.

VALPARAISO – Dubsky 71, Jennifer Gough 84, Brooke Fullenkamp 88, Lauren Caputo 93.

CHESTERTON – Grace Davis 94, Cara Kroeger 94, Andrea Hanas 94, Taryn Trusty 98.

PORTAGE – Alicia Wood 100, Hannah Lichnerowicz 108, Autumn Stevenson 114, Alexis Godines 114.

BOONE GROVE – Lukas 99, Meagha Spalla 104, Natalie Dzaidosz 126, Jhanel Reed 129.

HANOVER CENTRAL – Sam Kubiak 102, Haley Frost 105, Lindsey Lanham 119, Megan Baldwin 136.

MERRILLVILLE – Connelly 92, Angel Munchenburg 109, Maryam Ali 127, Katy Jurczyk 137.

LACROSSE – Bailey 88.

 

Boys Soccer

Mishawaka Marian 4, LaPorte 3

AT MISHAWAKA MARIAN

LAPORTE -- Brayan Ruiz 1 goal; Jon Aaron 1 goal; Juan Villa 1 goal; Josh McCoy 3 assists; Jose Pedraza 8 saves.

Harrison (West Lafayette) 5, LaPorte 0

LAPORTE -- Zach Kehoe 1 save.

RECORD -- LaPorte 4-7.

Valparaiso 3, Homestead 1

VALPARAISO -- Thomas Walsh 1 goal; Bennett Van Schouwen 1 goal, 1 assist; Jacob Wallace 1 goal, 1 assist; Caleb Neal 1 assist; Billy Yogan 8 saves.

RECORD -- Valparaiso 7-2-1; Homestead 8-4-2.

Columbus North 1, Valparaiso 1

VALPARAISO -- Steven Gerry 1 goal; Corey Fox 1 assist; Andrew Fletcher 7 saves.

RECORD -- Valparaiso 7-2-2; Columbus North 7-0-1.

Boone Grove 2, Wheeler 2

Boone Grove wins 4-3 in shootout

WHEELER -- Cameron Foor 1 goal, Alex Asher 1 goal, Joey DeSimone 1 assist; Patrick Berg 7 saves.

BOONE GROVE -- Andrew Ooms 1 goal, Austin Aguilera 1 goal, Nick Azevedo 1 assist, Nathan Miller 7 saves.

RECORDS: Boone Grove 8-2, Wheeler 3-5-1.

Chesterton 4, Bishop Noll 1

BISHOP NOLL -- Aaron Garza 1 goal; Jonathan Lazano 7 saves.

CHESTERTON -- Trent Weller 1 goal, 1 assist; Jason Garmany 1 goal; Datin Ringas 1 goal; Jameson Sensibaugh 1 goal; Caleb Gmyrek 1 save.

Records: Bishop Noll 6-2-1; Chesterton 10-2.

Covenant Christian 11, Washington Twp. 1

AT COVENANT CHRISTIAN

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP -- Kenny Yarber 1 goal, Sam Cubberly 15 saves.

COVENANT CHRISTIAN -- Justin Dahm 3 goals, 2 assists, Justin Handtke 1 goal, 3 assists, Brandon Sheets 1 goal, John Van Kley 1 goal, Jason Kikkert 1 goal, Malachi Kristoff 1 goal, 1 assist, Brian Kish 1 assist, Tyler Bogaard 2 goals, 2 saves, Luke Dexter 1 goal, 2 saves.

Crown Point 2, Mt. Vernon 2

AT MT. VERNON

Kouts 2, Hanover Central 0

KOUTS -- Chandler Maglish 1 goal; Nick Chavez 1 goal; Tanner Bennett 1 assist; Jake Hamann 1 assist; Cody Nelson 6 saves.

HANOVER CENTRAL -- Patrick Berg 6 saves.

RECORD: Kouts 6-1-2.

Portage 3, Argos 1

PORTAGE -- Josh Gonzalez 2 goals; Vic Mendoza 1 goal, 1 assist; Matt Ford 1 assist; Nate Swier 1 assist; Cody Simmons 5 saves.

RECORDS: Portage 9-2; Argos 10-2.

Winamac Tournament

Championship

Hebron 2, LaVille 1

HEBRON -- Richard Botts 1 goal; Grant Morrow 1 goal; Denis Mijatovic 1 assist; Nick Surber 1 assist; Zack Porter 8 saves.

Semifinals

Hebron 1, Rochester 1 (Hebron wins 5-4 on PKs)

HEBRON -- Brad Blank 1 goal; Botts 1 assist; Dawson Walsh 8 saves.

 

Girls Soccer

Bishop Noll 2, Marquette Catholic 1

BISHOP NOLL -- Ana Mendez 1 goal, 1 assist; Julia Kusiak 1 goal.

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC -- Emmi Block 9 saves; Madeline Wood 1 goal.

Concord 4, Lake Central 2

AT LAKE CENTRAL

LAKE CENTRAL -- Kaileigh Kramer-Stephens 1 goal, Jillian Doan 1 goal, Lindsay Kusbel 4 saves

RECORDS -- Lake Central 4-6-1.

Hanover Central 4, Kouts 1

HANOVER CENTRAL -- Melissa Balkema 1 goal; Brooke Sterkowitz 1 goal; Abby Gasior 1 goal; Kaylin Fanta 1 goal; Ivy Dawson 12 saves.

KOUTS -- Maranda Birmingham 1 goal; Corina Alvarez 1 assist; Tiffany Tratar 10 saves

RECORD -- Kouts 5-4.

Hobart 9, Clark 0

HOBART -- Camryn Rassbach 1 goal, 1 assist, Zoe Bachmann 2 goals, Alexis Jenkins 2 goals, 1 assist, Alexis Charbonneau 1 goal, 1 assist, Ashley Henningfield 3 goals, Breanna Pardus 1 assist, Gina DelGrosso 1 assist, Pam Richa 5 saves.

CLARK -- Alicia Chapa 5 saves, Bianca Vasquez 4 saves

RECORDS -- Clark 2-5

Munster 5, Griffith 0

MUNSTER -- Lexie Lyons 2 goals, Jessica Flores 1 goal, Rachel Kalbfell 1 goal, Mackenzie Portone 1 goal, Rachel Tarpo 1 assist, Sammi Koufos 1 assist, Melanie Krueger 4 saves.

GRIFFITH -- Amy Bubala 13 saves.

RECORDS -- Munster 7-2-3, 2-1 Northwest Crossroads; Griffith 6-3-1, 2-3.

JV -- Munster 5, Griffith 2

Wheeler 5, Boone Grove 0

WHEELER -- Lauren Fratzke 1 goal, Terra Philips 1 goal, 1 assist, Katie Reif 1 goal, 1 assist, Emma Heinold 2 goals,

Madalynn Crowder 1 assist, Kadie Spoor 5 saves.

BOONE GROVE -- Michaela Boatwright 8 saves

RECORD -- Wheeler 10-1-1.

West Lafayette 4, Valparaiso 1

VALPARAISO -- Grace Withrow 1 goal; Kristina Veljovic 8 saves.

JV: West Lafayette, 2-0.

Covenant Christian 6, Washington Township 2

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP -- Heather Burton 2 goals.

COVENANT CHRISTIAN -- Sophia Van Keppel 4 goals; Hannah Lins 2 goals, 1 assist; Whitney Rouster 2 assists; Alexandra Holm-Hansen 1 assist; Carrie Vander Molen 1 assist; Isabella Bogaard 1 assist; Adrienne Funderburg 6 saves.

Boys Tennis

Merrillville Invitational

1. TRITON 33, 2. CENTERVILLE 32, 3. MERRILLVILLE 31, 4. LOWELL 26, 5. (tie) BETHANY CHRISTIAN, PORTAGE and HIGHLAND 25, 8. WAWASEE 13.

Championships

No. 1 Singles: Nygel Jackson (M) d. John Fannin (P) 7-5, 6-2.

No. 2 Singles: Jessie Amstatz (BC) d. Blake Logsdon (P) 6-2, 7-5.

No. 3 Singles: Jared Fisher (T) d. Skyler Benedict (C) 6-0, 6-2.

No. 1 Doubles: Ben Roesel-Jason Savich (L) d. Lucas Shafer-Darin Harrell (T) 7-6 (11-9), 6-2.

No. 2 Doubles: Jake Oldham-Austin Jellers (T) d. Zeb Johnson-Tyler Dam (L) 7-5, 6-3.

 

Boys Volleyball

Friday's Late Results

Morgan Township 25-21-26-17-15, Boone Grove 20-25-24-25-12

AT BOONE GROVE

BOONE GROVE -- Andrew Foster 18-22 hitting (15 kills); Issac Mioduski 23-27 passing (3 digs); Jake Faron 54-61 setting, 24-26 serving (3 aces); Skyler Mizgate 8-11 blocking (2 kills).

MORGAN TOWNSHIP -- Aiden Heinold 34-44 hitting (15 kills); Alex Michaels 16-19 hitting (11 kills), 5.5 blocks; Jake Koselke 17-19 hitting (10 kills), 4.5 blocks; Tyler Abbett 20-21 serving (4 aces), 55-70 passing (16 digs); Austin Abbett 16-18 serving (2 aces), 101-106 setting (41 assists); Dalton Kizior 17-18 serving (3 aces); Bo Anderson 8.5 blocks; Adam Srofek 18-22 passing (7 digs).

RECORD -- Boone Grove 3-4 (1-1 PCC); Morgan Township 7-4 (3-0).

LaCrosse 25-25-25, Westville 8-13-18

AT WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE -- Nathan Albers 21-21 setting (3 assists); Jake Parsons 15-17 setting (1 assist), 4-5 passing; Collin Walker 6-7 serving, 2-3 blocking (1 solo); Alex Hen 15-21 hitting (5 kills); Brandon Watkins 11-12 receiving.

 

Girls Volleyball

Griffith Invitational

Championship

Hanover Central 25-25, Griffith 14-16

Third place

Whiting 25-25, Gavit 17-14

Fifth place

Wheeler 25-25, Morton 21-20

Seventh place

North Newton 25-25, Calumet 20-9

Pool play

Black Division

Griffith 25-25, Morton 13-20

Gavit 25-25, Calumet 4-18

Griffith 25-25, Calumet 6-14

Gavit 25-26, Morton 16-24

Griffith 25-25, Gavit 20-13

Morton 25-25, Calumet 17-18

Gold Division

Whiting 25-25, North Newton 3-3

Hanover Central 25-25, Wheeler 18-16

Hanover Central 25-25, North Newton 10-12

Whiting 25-25, Wheeler 18-13

Wheeler 25-25, North Newton 17-7

Hanover Central 23-25-15, Whiting 25-14-8

Individual Statistics

Wheeler -- Jordyn Parks 55-70 hitting, 29 kills; Julia Taylor 52-55 hitting, 13 kills; Reagan Plothow 24-29 hitting, 7 kills; Belle Bravo 8 aces, 65 assists; Shawn McKenna 7 aces, 21 digs; Allie Stevenson 38 digs; Christina Gamboa 30 digs.

Records -- Hanover Central 14-2, Griffith 10-9, Wheeler 13-7,

 

Spartan Invitational

Portage 25-25, Richards 20-22

Portage 25-25, Romeoville 9-17

Portage 25-25, Thornwood 12-7

Linconl-Way North 25-25, Portage 8-15

Shepard 25-25, Portage 18-22

PORTAGE -- Mariah Wright 27 kills, 27 digs; Josi Auksel 23 kils, 14 block kills; Abby Alexander 24 digs; Lauren Winicky 55 assists; Sydney Wilkins 16 aces.

RECORD: Portage 10-10.

Westville 21-25-25-25, LaVille 25-18-18-17

WESTVILLE -- Ashley McClintock 21-23 hitting (13 kills); 3-3 blocking (2 kills); 11-12 passing (6 digs), 21-23 serving (5 aces); Beth Piotrowski 8-10 passing (7 digs); Samantha Albers 22-23 hitting (3 kills), 17-18 serving; Madison McKibben 7-7 blocking; Brittany Sparks 25-25 setting (13 assists); Megan Henrich 5 assists.

RECORD: Westville 8-3.

JV: Westville, 25-10, 25-8.

 

Friday's Late Results

Boone Grove 25-25-26, Morgan Township 17-18-24

AT BOONE GROVE

BOONE GROVE -- Carrie Kovacic 40-40 setting (12 assists); Emily Dragomer 19-20 setting (13 assists); Nicole Malouhos 13-14 hitting (10 kills), 12 block kills; Lexi Thill 18-20 hitting (8 kills), 19-20 serving (2 aces); Sky Hall 19-20 hitting (6 kills); Kennedy Starcevich 9-11 serving (4 aces), 28-31 passing (14 digs).

Westville 25-25-25, LaCrosse 23-14-21

AT WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE -- Brittany Sparks 38-39 setting (14 assists); Megan Henrich 21-24 setting (16 assists); Samantha Albers 12-15 serving (4 aces), 30-34 hitting (16 kills); Ashley McClintok 5-6 blocking (2 solos), 10-12 serving (5 aces), 18-19 hitting (14 kills), 36-36 receiving, 8-8 passing; Maddie McKibben 4-6 blocking (1 kill), 7-7 passing; Beth Piotrowski 13-14 receiving.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which school has the area's best girls cross country team?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Featured Businesses