Saturday's Indiana prep sums

2013-08-31T21:45:00Z 2013-09-03T01:47:03Z Saturday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
August 31, 2013 9:45 pm

Boys Cross Country

McCutcheon Invitational

1. McCutcheon 50, 2. Lafayette Jeff 55, 3. Kankakee Valley 65, 4. Greencastle 111, 5. Lafayette Harrison 131, 6. Tri-County 131, 7. Benton Central 175, 8. Clinton Prairie 256, 9. North Montgomery 259, 10. Frontier 289.

KV results

1. Bryce Gawronski 17:38; 2. Travis Conley 17:47; 17. Robert Svitek 19:00; 22. Jacob Stemper 19:27; 23. Bryce Niewoehner 19:32.

421 Run

AT WEST CENTRAL

1. Rossville 41, 2. North White 66, 3. South Central 71, 4. LaCrosse 82, 5. West Central 84, 6. Westville 138, 7. North Judson 184. Incomplete teams: Delphi, Twin Lake and Marquette.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Solomon Herrernan (R) 17:06, 2. Bryan Flannery (SC) 17:53, 3. Nate Rhodes (L) 18:02, 4. Trisden Gross (NW) 18:33, 5. Austin Meyers (R) 18:49, 6. Dean Hampton (D) 19:00, 7. Grant Clark (R) 19:04, 8. Bobby Claypool (L) 19:20, 9. Bailey Spear (R) 19:22, 10. Lucas Cauley (SC) 19:36.

Gavit Invitational

AT RIVERSIDE PARK

1. Hebron 60, 2. Andrean 79, 3. Highland 85, 4. North Newton 165, 5. Morgan Twp. 178, 6. Bishop Noll 189, 7. Wheeler 203, 8. Gavit 260, 9. Calumet 302, 10. West Side 303, 11. Rensselaer 449, 12. Bowman Academy 361, 13. Clark 366, 14. River Forest 366, 15. Morton 390, 16. Whiting 417. Incomplete: Hammond Academy, Seton Academy, Hanover Central, Lake Station.

Top 20 Individuals

1. Ben Savage (MT) 16:36, 2. Sal Cordova (BN) 17:05, 3. Zach Schreiber (Gav) 17:31, 4. Alex Nader (Whe) 17:33, 5. Ryan Witt (He) 17:43, 6. Andrew Huff (Cal) 17:52, 7. Scott Crawley (He) 17:53, 8. Danny Kukla (A) 17:57, 9. Mike York (HC) 18:12, 10. Kyle Pfister (Hi) 18:15, 11. Justin Anderson (A) 18:18, 12. Leo Espino (NN) 18:20, 13. Joe MacNeill (He) 18:21, 14. Mike Kristy (Hi) 18:24, 15. Jonathan Mateja (A) 18:24, 16. Erik Brebner (He) 18:25, 17. Nolan O'Donnell (Hi) 18:29, 18. Tristen Comer (Hi) 18:30, 19. Michael MacNeill (He) 18:31, 20. Christian Germonprez (A) 18:32.

Rudy Skorupa Invitational

AT LAKE CENTRAL

1. Munster 36, 2. Lake Central 43, 3. Portage 44, 4. Hobart 111, 5. Merrillville 141.

1. Bolaowski (M) 16:58, 2. Kritzer (M) 16:59, 3. Hupp (LC) 17:20, 4. Thielbar (P) 17:22, 5. Garvey (LC) 17:23, 6. Kramer-Stephens (LC) 17:25, 7. Sullivan (P) 17:31, 8. Keslin (M) 17:40, 9. Burgwald (M) 17:45, 10. Chapa (P) 17:46, 11. Balboa (P) 17:48, 12. Marsh (P) 17:48, 13. Petrosky (H) 17:49, 14. Rech (LC) 17:51, 15. Gustas (LC) 17:55.

Girls Cross Country

Rudy Skorupa Invitational

AT LAKE CENTRAL

1. Lake Central 29, 2. Portage 46, 3. Hobart 77, 4. Munster 98, 5. Boone Grove 150, 6. Merrillville 155.

Top 15

1. Mindy Whidden (H) 20:18, 2. Sarah Hunsley (LC) 20:24, 3. Celena Guerrero (H) 20:27, 4. Kyra Ball (P) 20:59, 5. Sara Ramos (LC) 21:05, 6. Jade Tazbir (LC) 21:11, 7. Megan Zajac (LC) 21:14, 8. Paige Pizer (P) 21:18, 9. Emma Weissbeck (LC) 21:23, 10. Rebecca Timm (P) 21:25, 11. Haley Orshonsky (P) 21:26, 12. Josie Polaski (LC) 21:27, 13. Erin Reynolds (P) 21:34, 14. Emily McNichols (Mun) 21:37, 15. Rhyan Sloan (P) 21:39.

McCutcheon Invitational

1. Lafayette Harrison 55, 2. Kankakee Valley 74, 3. McCutcheon 79, 4. Greencastle 91, 5. Lafayette Jeff 115, 6. Tri-County 121, 7. North Montgomery 164, 8. Clinton Prairie 186, 9. Benton Central 244.

KV results

1. Brittany Kent 22:03; 4. Allison Rockley 22:31; 8. Brittany Stepp 23:02; 23. Allison Schultheis 24:47; 38. Gabby Dumont 27:17.

 

421 Run

AT WEST CENTRAL

1. West Central 29, 2. Westville 63, 3. North Judson 86, 4. South Central 95, 5. Marquette 97, 6. LaCrosse 141. Incomplete teams: Rossville, Delphi, North White.

Top 10

1. Kyleigh Werner (SC) 20:02, 2. Mickayla Wenzel (WC) 20:18, 3. Aneilya Carbaugh (D) 21:07, 4. Lauren Bright (R) 21:32, 5. Madysen Krintz (WC) 22:13, 6. Casey Korniak (NJ) 22:22, 7. Ariel Barlow (WC) 22:55, 8. Molly Carder (WV) 23:23, 9. Sandy Amadore (NW) 23:35, 10. Zoya Ganz (M) 23:45.

Gavit Invitational

AT RIVERSIDE PARK

1. Hebron 28, 2. Andrean 88, 3. Rensselaer 95, 4. Hanover Central 128, 5. Highland 143, 6. North Newton 219, 7. Morton 268, 8. Morgan Twp. 272, 9. Whiting 278, 10. West Side 283, 11. Lake Station 313, 12. Seton Academy 399, 13. Bishop Noll 414, 14. Bowman Academy 427. Incomplete: Calumet, Griffith, Hammond Academy, Roosevelt, Wheeler, Gavit, River Forest.

Top 20

1. Payton Schatz (He) 20:29, 2. Sarah Benjamin (He) 21:00, 3. Kellyn Vale (A) 21:02, 4. Abby Getautas (He) 21:03, 5. Lindsey Kolanowski (HC) 21:06, 6. Citlali Lopez (Whi) 21:21, 7. Lexie Schatz (He) 21:33, 8. Riley Hickman (R) 21:35, 9. Olivia Umlauf (HC) 21:35, 10. Isabella Pradhan (A) 21:43, 11. Hailey Haveck (MT) 21:49, 12. LeeAlison Korniak (R) 21:56, 13. Caridad Ramos (RF) 21:57, 14. Liz Fox (He) 21:58, 15. Kaycee Crist (A) 22:01, 16. Kaila Moskalick (NN) 22:07, 17. Alyson Janiga (A) 22:10, 18. Sammie Hunt (HC) 22:23, 19. Clarissa Magley (Hi) 22:24, 20. Morgan Garrity (R) 22:37.

 

Football

Griffith 43, Wheeler 6

Griffith;22 14 0 7 -- 43

Wheeler; 0 6 0 0 -- 6

G -- Dunlap 32 run (Buikema kick) 9:09 1st

G -- Green 64 punt return (Buikema kick) 5:24 1st

G -- Green 82 run (Green run) :00 1st

G -- Buikema 26 run (Buikema kick)

G -- Broelman 9 run (Hernandez kick)

W -- 55 pass TD (kick blocked)

G -- Dunlap 27 run (Hernandez kick)

;Wheeler;Griffith

First Downs;6;12

Total Net Yards;122;273

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

None

Lake Central 24, E.C. Central 0

E.C. Central;0 0 0 0 -- 0

Lake Central;6 3 0 15 -- 24

LC -- Brandon Scott 35 run (Kick failed), 1st 4:54

LC -- Cody Schultz 27 FG, 2nd 0:37

LC -- K.J. Singleton 15 interception return (Schultz kick), 4th, 5:13

LC -- Scott 22 run (Gelen Robinson pass from Colin Studer), 4th 3:18

;E.C. Central;Lake Central

First Downs;6;15

Total Net Yards;92;213

Rushes-Yards;27-30;38-166

Passing;62;47

Comp.-Att.-Int.;8-26-2;5-14-0

Penalties-Yards;7-65;6-75

Fumbles Lost;0;1

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- E.C. CENTRAL, Martayveus Carter 6-29, Carlos Fernandez 13-(-17), Anthony Hunt 7-18, Juan Sepulveda 1-0. LAKE CENTRAL, Brandon Scott 19-121, Colin Studer 12-54, Gelen Robinson 4-(-11), Charles Sykes 1-2, Antwan Davis 2-0.

PASSING -- E.C. CENTRAL, Carlos Fernandez 8-25-1-62, Juan Sepulveda 0-1-1-0. LAKE CENTRAL, Colin Studer 5-14-0-47.

RECEIVING -- E.C. CENTRAL, Carter 7-61, Sepulveda 1-1. LAKE CENTRAL, Davis 2-33, Jake Turngren 1-12, Scott 1-2, Jordan Goodwin 1-0.

 

Hobart 27, LaPorte 21

LaPorte;7 7 7 0 0 -- 21

Hobart;0 7 7 7 6 -- 27

L -- Charles Salary 7 run (Casey Cornett kick), 4:48 1Q

H -- Zach Satterfield 10 run (Matt Plesac kick), 3:03 2Q

L -- Tyler Littlejohn 69 pass from Eric Mazany (Cornett kick), 1:54 2Q

L -- Salary 7 run (Cornett kick), 7:09 3Q

H -- Nicholas Bokun 26 pass from Andrew Barras (Plesac kick), 3:41 3Q.

H -- Bokun 19 pass from Barras (Plesac kick), 8:58 4Q

H -- Noah Smith 3 run, OT

;LaPorte;Hobart

First Downs;15;18

Total Net Yards;346;314

Rushes-Yards;33-154;38-140

Passing;192;174

Comp.-Att.-Int.;8-18-0;14-24-0

Penalties-Yards;5-37;9-90

Fumbles Lost;1;0

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- LAPORTE -- Charles Salary 25-115; Miguel Barron 8-39. HOBART -- Noah Smith 20-52; Julio Trujillo 3-13; Drey Devereaux 4-18; Zach Satterfield 6-45; Andrew Barras 5-12.

PASSING -- LAPORTE -- Eric Mazany 8-18-0-192. HOBART -- Andrew Barras 14-24-0-174.

RECEIVING -- LAPORTE -- Brian McGuire 3-89, Tyler Littlejohn 3-90. HOBART -- Drey Devereaux 6-71; Nicholas Bokun 6-86, Zachary Catlin 1-8, Noah Smith 1-9.

 

Whiting 27, Gavit 0

Whiting;0 0 14 13 -- 27

Gavit;0 0 0 0 -- 0

W -- Jesse Maynard 13 pass from AJ Veloz (Rene Calderon kick), 2:52 3rd

W -- Evan Rodriguez 23 run (Calderon kick), 0:15 3rd

W -- Maynard 10 run (kick failed), 10:02 4th

W -- Rodriguez 26 run (Calderon kick), 4th 2:00

;WHI;GAV

First Downs;18;13

Total Net Yards;406;245

Rushes-Yards;18-118;43-201

Passing;288;44

Comp.-Att.-Int.;19-27-0;3-19-1

Penalties-Yards;8-60;11-105

Fumbles-Lost;4-3;2-1

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- WHITING, Evan Rodriguez 8-101, 2 TD, Rudy Becerra 3-7, Jesse Maynard 2-15, 1 TD. GAVIT, Tashon Rogers 31-126, Dontae Adams 6-58.

PASSING -- WHITING, Veloz 19-27-0-288. GAVIT, Rogers 3-19-1-15.

RECEIVING -- WHITING, Brett Gibbons 11-144, Keegan Rooke 4-72, Martin Petruf 2-42, Jesse Maynard 2-28, 1 TD. GAVIT, Adams 1-17, Richard Rogers 2-27.

 

Crown Point 30, Mishawaka 7

Mishawaka;7 0 0 0 -- 7

Crown Point;7 16 7 0 -- 30

M -- Kylan McCullough 5 run (Ben Kozlowski kick), 4:58 1st

CP -- Jake Jatis 2 run (Evan Markowitz kick), 1:47 1st

CP -- Jacob Kocher 55 pass from Jatis (Markowitz kick), 8:43 2nd

CP -- Morgan Kral 12 pass from Jatis (kick blocked), 5:11 2nd

CP -- Markowitz 34 FG, :00 2nd

CP -- Tristan Peterson 14 run (Markowitz kick), 1:53 3rd

;Mishawaka;Crown Point

First Downs;12;13

Total Net Yards;142;303

Rushing Yards;142;66

Passing;0;237

Comp.-Att.-Int.;0-4-2;13-26-0

Penalties-Yards;2-7;5-40

Fumbles Lost;0;2

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- MISHAWAKA, Kylan McCullough 32-112, Evan Fras 5-13, Adam Heatherly 2-1, Angelo Multari 7-(minus-6), Darian Phillips 22. CROWN POINT, Tristan Peterson 19-52, Jake Jatis 4-4, Jacob Kocher 1-2, Jesse Martin 3-8.

PASSING -- MISHAWAKA, Evan Fras 0-4-2-0. CROWN POINT, Jake Jatis 13-26-0-237, 2 TDs.

RECEIVING -- CROWN POINT, Jacob Kocher 4-96, TD, Morgan Kral 3-64, TD, Tristan Peterson 2-32, Steven Potosky 2-24, Tyler Downing 2-21.

Morton 14, Lowell 7

Lowell;0 7 0 0 -- 7

Morton;6 0 8 0 -- 14

M – Devin McHenry 20 run (run stopped), 1st 11:07

L – Paul Mauer 12 pass from Seth Anderson (Colton Wilkey kick), 2nd 9:30

M – Torey Armstrong 1 run (Coleman run), 3rd 0:45

;Lowell;Morton

First Downs;14;12

Total Net Yards;123;167

Rushes-Yards;41-64;33-136

Passing;59;31

Comp.-Att.-Int.;6-13-0;3-7-1

Penalties-Yards;5-50;5-60

Fumbles Lost;1;0

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- LOWELL, George Fields 23-89, Paul Mauer 2-5, Ty Cook 1-2, Tyler Hopkins 2-0, Josh Bottos 2-0, Seth Anderson 11-(-32). MORTON, Torey Armstrong 17-67, Kenneth Coleman 4-34, Devin McHenry 5-22, Mark Snorton 4-8, Freddy Creater 2-3, Gino Alavanja 1-2.

PASSING -- LOWELL, Anderson 6-13-0-59. MORTON, Armstrong 3-7-1-31.

RECEIVING -- LOWELL, Aaron Hamm 1-16, Bottos 1-12, Mauer 1-12, Austin Belt 1-8, Edward Simmons 1-7 Hopkins 1-4. MORTON, Jarrett Dickey 1-28, Creater 1-3.

Calumet 14, Clark 12

Calumet;6 8 0 0 -- 14

Clark;6 6 0 0 -- 12

Ca -- Kyle Hubbard 44 run (run failed), 1st 9:18

Cl -- Justin Martinez 39 run (run failed), 1st 2:56

Ca -- Hubbard 33 run (Noah Fowler run), 2nd 7:07

Cl -- Kensha Funches 26 run (run failed), 3rd 7:15

;Calumet;Clark

First Downs;8;7

Total Net Yards;121;238

Rushes-Yards;74;109

Passing;47;129

Comp.-Att.-Int.;3-8-0;7-19-1

Fumbles Lost;2;3

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- CALUMET, Kobe Fowler 12-54, Noah Fowler 8-31, Hubbard 7--11; CLARK, Justin Martinez 13-6, Rodney Bagget 9-52, Kensha Funches 4-47, Travonte Wallace 1-3, Justin Jones 1-6.

PASSING -- CALUMET, Hubbard 3-8-1-47. CLARK, Justin Martinez 7-19-0-129.

RECEIVING -- CALUMET, Nick Fowler 1-31, Josh Kielminski 1-16, Miguel Rodriguez 1-0. CLARK, Ramon Luevano 4-45, Woods 1-25, Wallace 2-59.

Culver Community 32, South Central 21

Culver;7 7 12 6 — 32

South Central;7 0 7 7 — 21

SC -- Kane Klimczak 4 run (Ben Morrow kick)

C – Trent Elliott 87 pass from Preston Hansel (Brandon Sellers kick)

C – Hansel 4 run (Sellers kick)

SC – Dan Silverman 8 run (Morrow kick)

C – Hansel 65 run (kick failed)

C – Elliott 45 pass from Hansel (kick failed)

C – Elliott 11 run (kick failed)

SC – Robert Miller 76 pass from Klimczak (Morrow kick)

Culver;South Central

First downs;9;5

Yards rushing;208;59

Yards passing;129;111

Comp.-Att.-Int.;3-7-1;4-17-2

Punting;4-28;5-29

Fumbles lost;1;1

Yards penalized;40;55

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS 

None

 

Boone Grove 26, Bishop Noll 21

Boone Grove;10 16 0 0 -- 26

Bishop Noll;0 7 14 0 -- 21

BG -- Andrew Ooms 20 FG, 1st 9:50.

BG -- Evan Stewart 45 run (Ooms kick), 1st 4:08.

BG -- Aaron Ellis 2 run (Ooms kick), 2nd 11:55.

BG -- Ellis 5 run (run failed), 2nd 7:31 BN -- Jahari Davis 46 fumble return (Aaron Garza kick), 2nd 4:36.

BG -- Ooms 24 FG, 2nd 0:00.

BN -- Davis, 16 pass from Nick Thrasher (Garza kick), 3rd 6:21.

BN -- Anthony Mayers 1 run (Garza kick), 3rd 2:24.

 

Rensselaer 56, North Newton 20

North Newton;0 0 6 14 -- 20

Rensselaer;35 21 0 0 -- 56

 

Andrean 34, Merrillville 32

Andrean;6 8 7 13 -- 34

Merrillville;0 12 6 14 -- 32

A -- Tylor Petkovich 16 pass from Matt DeSomer (Mike Gore kick blocked), 59.8, 1st

MV -- Tyrie Fuller 60 pass from DJ Wilkins (Jacob Covaciu kick blocked), 10:39, 2nd

A -- DeSomer 10 run (Josh Barajas pass from DeSomer), 4:22, 2nd

MV -- Jonathan Robinson 18 pass from Wilkins (Terrance Grayson run failed), 2:00, 2nd

A -- DeSomer 10 run (Gore kick), 11:23, 3rd

MV -- Robinson 73 pass from Wilkins (kick blocked), 6:35, 3rd

MV -- Bryant Isabell 3 run (Covaciu kick), 11:03, 4th

A -- Trevor Berg 5 run (Gore kick), 7:35, 4th

MV -- Robinson 19 pass from Wilkins (Covaciu kick), 4:39, 4th

A -- Berg 2 run (kick failed), 1:33, 4th

;And;MV

First Downs;23;16

Total Net Yards;512;379

Rushes-Yards;35-237;23-91

Passing;275;288

Comp.-Att.-Int.;16-25-0;14-23-1

Penalties-Yards;12-85;5-40

Fumbles Lost;1;0

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING -- ANDREAN, Matt DeSomer 19-191, Trevor Berg 16-46. MERRILLVILLE, DJ Wilkins 7-43, Bryant Isabell 12-51.

PASSING -- ANDREAN, Matt DeSomer 16-25-0-275. MERRILLVILLE, DJ Wilkins 13-22-1-253.

RECEIVING -- ANDREAN, Tylor Petkovich 5-78, Josh Barajas 3-96. MERRILLVILLE, Jonathan Robinson 10-197, Tyrie Fuller 1-60.

 

Boys Soccer

Merrillville 3, Kankakee Valley 1

MERRILLVILLE -- Jose Gonzales 1 goal; Jamal Duke 1 goal; Damian DiGangi 1 goal; Ryan Soto 2 assists; Josh Jones 1 assist; Bradley Brack 4 saves.

KANKAKEE VALLEY -- Tyler Montgomery 1 goal; Lucas Villalpando 9 saves.

JV -- Merrillville 3-2.

Faith Christian 10, Morgan Township 0

 

Girls Soccer

Hebron 4, Clark 1

HEBRON -- Cayla Rokosz 2 goals; Alyssa Doeing 1 goal; Devin Walsh 1 goal; Shelby Keehn 5 saves.

CLARK -- Sonia Ruiz 1 goal; Alicia Chapa 14 saves.

RECORDS -- Hebron 1-2; Clark 0-3.

Wheeler 2, Merrillville 0

WHEELER -- Kelley Frey 1 goal; Terra Phillips 1 goal; Lani Eaton 1 assist; Kadie Spoor 5 saves.

MERRILLVILLE -- Alyssa Bailey 4 saves; Angelina Castillo 3 saves.

RECORD -- Wheeler 6-0.

Mishawaka 2, LaPorte 1

LAPORTE -- Kaitlin Edquist 1 goal; Brooke Pissarski 1 assist; Tiarra Spikes 13 saves.

Munster 2, Argos 1

MUNSTER -- Allyson Goodrich 1 goal; Jessica Flores 1 goal.

 

Boys Volleyball

Hanover Central VolleyCat Tournament

1. Washington Township, 2. Hanover Central, 3. Morgan Township, 4. LaCrosse

Championship

Washington Twp. 21-25-15, Hanover Central 25-10-9

Tournament MVP: Bryce Pappas (WT)

All-tournament team

Bryce Guse (L); Aiden Heinold (MT); Steven Sjoredsma (HC); Ryan Gibson (HC); Joe Nugent (WT); Chase Peiffer (WT).

Girls Volleyball

Benton Central Tournament

Clark 25-25, Faith Christian 19-11

Benton Central 25-25, Clark 17-19

North Montgomery 25-25, Clark 13-10

CLARK -- Sara Kruszynski 14 kills, 4 aces, 14 assists, 10 digs; Tique Woods 6 digs, 4 aces, 4 kills; Alexis Christian 10 kills, 4 aces; Mari Lopez 12 digs.

 

Lafayette Central Catholic Tournament

Andrean 25-25, Calumet Christian 13-20

Calumet Christian 25-25, Loogootee 14-23

Calumet Christian 25-25, West Lafayette 10-11

Championship

Calumet Christian 25-17-16, Lafayette Central Catholic 23-25-14

CALUMET CHRISTIAN -- Ally Rohn 90-96 hitting, 41 kills; Cassie Obinger 72 assists; Kaylie Obinger 61 digs.

RECORD -- Calumet Christian 10-1.

 

Plymouth Invitational

Penn 25-25, Lake Central 22-23

New Prairie 25-25, Lake Central 19-19

Lake Central 25-24-15, Valparaiso 19-26-9

Lake Central 25-25, Muncie Burris 17-20

LAKE CENTRAL -- Brooke Renner 28 kills; Stephanie Spigolon 39 assists, 18 digs; Rylee Ollearis 36 assists, 22 digs; Dani Ellis 48 digs; Megan Maletestinic 14 kills; Julia Kruzan 10 kills.

RECORD -- Lake Central 7-5.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Who was the area's best baseball player this season?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses