Saturday's Indiana prep sums

2014-01-11T21:15:00Z 2014-01-14T01:14:04Z Saturday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
January 11, 2014 9:15 pm

Boys Basketball

Andrean 49, Marquette 40

ANDREAN (9-15-11-14)

Nick Podkul 1 3-4 5, Bernard Davis 0 0-0 0, Colin Flowers 1 3-4 5, Parker Huttel 5 0-0 12, Ben Davidson 2 3-4 7, Ramon Guerrero 1 2-2 5, Jake Rossman 0 0-0 0, Frank Podkul 2 4-4 9, Mathew Anjorin 3 0-0 6. Totals: 15 15-18 49.

MARQUETTE (4-15-11-14)

Richard Mitchell 6 1-1 13, Braxton Miller 3 3-3 10, Malcolm Reed 0 0-2 0, Aramis Sims 0 0-0 0, Nathan Flores 1 0-0 3, Cortland Gillespie 0 0-0 0, JoVonte Peals 2 2-2 6, Ryan Fazekas 1 2-4 4. Totals: 13 8-12 40.

3-point field goals: Huttel 2, Guerrero 1, F. Podkul 1 (A); Miller 1, Flores 1 (M). Records: Andrean 6-3; Marquette 7-4.

Griffith 68, Hobart 43

GRIFFITH (18-16-16-18)

Flint Powell 5 0-3 12, Lawrence Mosley 0 1-2 1, Anthony Murphy 7 1-2 17, Tremell Murphy 8 0-0 16, Rodney Lewis 3 0-0 7, Erick Johnson 0 1-2 1, Chad Noldin 2 3-4 7, Demetrius Franklin 0 2-2 2, Josh Terzarial 2 0-1 5. Totals – 27 8-16 68.

HOBART (10-4-15-14)

Josh Kelly 1 0-0 2, Josh Uhles 1 7-9 9, Zach Catlin 4 0-0 8, Monte White 4 1-2 9, Juan Lamar 3 6-9 13, Uriah Baimakovich 1 0-0 2. Totals – 14 14-20 43.

3-point field goals: Griffith 6 (Powell 2, A. Murphy 2, Lewis, Terzarial); Hobart 1 (Lamar). Total fouls: Griffith 20; Hobart 17. Fouled out: None. Records: Griffith 7-2, (2-0 NCC); Hobart 3-6 (0-2).

Kouts 68, Oregon-Davis 53

KOUTS (20-13-16-19)

Cole VanDyke 3 0-0 8, Dylan Bruce 1 3-4 5, Matt Stewart 5 3-7 13, Jake Bekelya 9 3-4 25, Cody Nelson 6 4-7 17, Nathan Ballesteros 0 0-0 0, Trevor McCormick 0 0-0 0. Totals – 24 13-22 68.

OREGON-DAVIS (16-12-15-10)

Totals – 17 17-25 53.

3-point field goals: Bekelya 4, VanDyke 2, Nelson (K). Leaders – Rebounds: Stewart 14 (K). Steals: Bekelya 6. Nelson 6 (K). Assists: Bekelya 6 (K). Team fouls: Kouts 20; Oregon-Davis 18. Records: Kouts 8-1; Oregon-Davis 2-7.

Lowell 69, Highland 46

HIGHLAND (10-5-15-16)

Totals -- 16 9-15 46.

LOWELL (11-23-14-21)

Billy Barker 2 0-0 5, Aaron Hamm 5 2-2 12, Zack VanHook 5 5-6 17, Eric Zukauskas 2 2-2 6, Brandon Cory 3 0-0 8, Joey Nowocin 0 0-0 0, Delmer Fleming 3 0-0 9, Jordan Hansen 1 0-0 2, Austin Poortenga 1 0-0 2, Quintin Oller 0 0-0 0, Jayson Savich 4 0-0 8. Totals -- 26 9-10 69..

Records: Lowell 9-1 (2-0 NCC), Highland 4-7 (0-2)..

Munster 89, Kankakee Valley 34

KANKAKEE VALLEY (11-8-10-5)

Alonte Blackwell 1 0-0 2, Darrick Webster 1 0-0 3, Dylan Caldwell 5 2-2 12, Steve Ganzeveld 1 0-0 3, Logan Abbring 2 0-0 4, Matt Myers 1 0-0 2, Neil Klingaman 0 0-0 0, Nick Craig 0 0-0 0, Matt Kralik 0 0-0 0, Daniel Maring 2 0-1 6, Chase Sizemore 0 0-2 0, Rockley 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 14 2-5 34.

MUNSTER (18-22-21-28)

Mike Hayes 2 2-3 7, Adam Ostoich 5 2-2 12, Kevin Schlotman 3 0-0 9, Drew Hackett 4 6-10 15, Cody Grzybowski 2 4-4 8, Pat McCarthy 8 2-4 18, Austin Eiland 3 1-1 7, Sam Toth 5 1-3 12, Connor Manous 0 1-2 1, Luke Hackett 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 32 19-29 89.

3-point field goals: Kankakee Valley 4 (Caldwell 2, Ganzeveld, Webster); Munster 6 (Schlotman 3, Toth, D. Hackett, Hayes). Leaders -- Rebounds: Maring 3, Blackwell 3, Wesbter 3 (JV); McCarthy 8 (M). Assists: Myers 2 (KV); Hayes 4 (M). Steals: Caldwell 2 (KV); D. Hackett 5 (M). Team fouls: Kankakee Valley 28; Munster 13. Fouled out: Ganzeveld (KV). Records: Munster 8-3 (1-0 NCC); Kankakee Valley 3-8 (0-2).

Rensselaer 49, Tri-County 38

TRI-COUNTY (5-10-11-12)

Totals 21 5-8 39.

RENSSELAER (23-6-15-5)

Bryce Deno 5 4-5 12, Nathan Myers 1 0-0 2, Chandler Gull 1 0-0 2, Devin DeWees 2 0-3 4, Joey Claussen 10 1-2 21, Dalton Souders 0 0-0 0, Austin Fleming 2 0-0 4, Justin Hanna 0 0-0 0, Zach DeVault 1 0-0 2, Isaiah Valencia 0 2-2 2.

3-point field goals: Tri-County 9; Rensselaer 2 (Deno 2). Team fouls: Tri-County 12; Rensselaer 8. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Rensselaer 6-3; Tri-County 6-2.

Valparaiso 54, Lafayette Jeff 40

LAFAYETTE JEFF (6-17-15-2)

Quarin Hood 4-9 2-4 13, Devin Haney 1-5 0-0 2, David Hanyard 2-3 2-2 7, Darian Collins 5-10 0-1 12, Trevor Mays 1-4 0-0 2, Dan Ricksy 0-0 0-0 0, Keaton Schreckengast 1-1 0-0 2, Nicholas McClament 0-0 0-0 0. Totals – 14-32 4-7 40.

VALPARAISO (19-11-9-15)

Brandon Nicholas 3-5 0-0 7, Justin Osburn 5-8 4-5 17, Alex Healy 1-2 0-0 3, Drew Paul 2-4 2-2 6, Conner TenHove 6-10 2-4 15, Cole Wolf 2-3 1-2 6, Max Jindra 0-1 0-0 0, Jay Bisacky 0-0 0-0 0, Steve Helm 1-1 0-0 3, Andrew Mears 0-0 0-0 0, Matt Hoyert 0-1 0-0 0. Totals – 20-35 9-13 55.

3-point field goals: Valparaiso 8 (Osburn 3, Nicholas, Healy, TenHove, Wolf, Helm), Lafayette Jeff 6 (Hood 3, Collins 2, Hanyard). Rebounds: TenHove 8 (V), Collins 6 (LJ). Steals: Wolf 6 (V), Hanyard 3 (LJ). Assists: Nicholas 5 (V), Collins 5 (LJ). Blocks: Nicholas 1 (V), TenHove 1 (V). Team fouls: Lafayette Jeff 18, Valparaiso 11. Fouled out: None. Records: Lafayette Jeff 2-8, Valparaiso 7-4.

Morgan Township 45, Boone Grove 28

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (15-6-7-17)

Tyler Abbett 3 1-2 9, Bo Anderson 0 0-0 0, Chase Braden 6 2-2 16, Jake Koselke 7 3-4 17, Aidan Heinold 1 0-0 2, Martin 0 0-0 0, Hartley 0 1-2 1, Hernandez 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 17 7-10 45.

BOONE GROVE (7-3-8-10)

Alec Schutkovske 1 0-0 2, Kyle Kaminski 2 1-2 6, Jon Hogg 2 1-2 5, Evan Stewart 0 0-0 0, Skyler Mizgate 0 1-2 1, Sam Eleftheri 2 1-2 5, Niko Kilburg 0 0-2 0, Ike Mioduski 3 3-5 9, Dan Gholston 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 10 7-15 28.

3-point field goals: Morgan Township 4 (Abbett 2, Braden 2); Boone Grove 1 (Kaminski). Leaders -- Rebounds: Braden 9 (MT); Hogg 3 (BG). Assists: Koselke 3 (MT); Hogg 2 (BG). Steals: Eleftheri 2 (BG). Team fouls: Morgan Township 14; Boone Grove 12. Records: Morgan Township 5-4 (1-1 PCC); Boone Grove 4-4 (2-2).

Lake Station 47, Whiting 45

LAKE STATION (14-10-7-16)

Brian Patterson 4 3-3 12, Mark Novakovich 2 2-2 6, Dwayne Haden 2 2-3 7, Kyle Gooch 3 5-5 12, Benjamin Neals 3 2-5 8, Angel Guerrero 0 0-0 0, Melvin Taylor 1 0-0 2, Anthony McCarty 0 0-0 0, Mylano Quinones 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 15 14-18 47.

WHITING (17-8-11-9)

Victor Quinones 1 0-0 3, Adam Cuculich 2 1-4 5, Martin Petruf 5 0-1 12, Chris Dietz 1 0-0 3, Brett Gibbons 1 1-1 3, Matt Dvorscak 6 4-6 17, Matt Ramirez 0 0-0 0, Joseph Hawkins 1 0-0 2, Kevin King 0 0-0 0, Mitch Alicea 0 0-0 0, Tyler Moskalick 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 17 6-12 45

3-point field goals: Lake Station 3 (Patterson 1, Gooch 1, Hayden 1); Whiting 5 (Quinones 1, Dvorscak 1, Petruf 2, Dietz 1). Rebounds: Gooch 6 (LS); Quinones 5 (W). Steals: Gooch 7 (LS), Dvorscak, Cuculich 3 (W). Team fouls: Lake Station 15, Whiting 14. Fouled out: None. Records: Lake Station 5-2 (2-1 GSSC); Whiting 5-5 (1-3).

Friday's Late Results

Hebron 52, South Central 45

SOUTH CENTRAL (13-5-16-11)

Austen Hanna 0 0-0 0, Jacob Clindaniel 0 2-2 2, Max Clemons 1 2-2 5, Collin Froedge 2 0-0 4, David Williams 1 2-5 4, Cooper Husmann 6 1-2 13, Mark Richards 0 2-2 2, Johnny Rosenbaum 7 1-1 15. Totals – 17 10-14 45.

HEBRON (14-6-16-16)

Drew Wheeler 6 1-3 13, Bryce Hanaway 4 4-5 12, Donovan Friel 2 0-0 4, Brad Blank 0 0-0 0, Ryan Schmidt 1 0-0 2, Tony Rose 6 4-6 16, Zac Hernandez 0 0-0 0, Layne Plomann 1 1-3 3, Ryan Daniel 0 0-0 0, Spencer Sutherland 1 0-0 2. Totals – 21 10-17 52.

3-point field goals: Clemons (SC). Team fouls: South Central 20; Hebron 17. Records: Hebron 6-2 (3-1 PCC); South Central 2-6 (0-2).

Lake Central 65, LaPorte 46

LAKE CENTRAL (14-15-17-19)

Cory Dickelman 4 1-7 9, Tyler Ross 1 3-4 5, Tyler Wideman 5 3-6 13, Tye Wilburn 6 6-8 18, Joe Bannister 3 0-0 7, Robert Ryan 1 3-3 5, Matt Meneghetti 1 0-0 3, Ian Martin 2 0-0 4, Skyler Smith 0 0-0 0, Chris Tuskan 0 2-2 2. Totals -- 23 17-30 65.

LAPORTE (2-11-17-16)

Miles Browder 2 0-0 5, Gage Ott 7 0-0 15, Blake Arnett 2 3-4 7, Josh Flemming 5 2-4 13, Jacob Jones 1 0-1 3, Matt Walls 0 0-0 0, Logan Dubbs 0 0-0 0, Brian McGuire 0 0-0 0, Tyler Littlejohn 1 0-0 3, Ben Walker 0 0-0 0, Matt Otowinowski 0 0-0 0, Jemini Mason 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 18 5-9 46.

3-pointers: Bannister 1, Meneghetti 1 (LC), Browder 1, Ott 1, Flemming 1, Jones 1, Littlejohn 1 (L). Leaders -- Rebounds: Ross 8 (LC), Ott 7 (L). Assists: Wilburn 4 (LC), Flemming 2 (L). Total fouls: Lake Central 14, LaPorte 19. Fouled out: none. Records: Lake Central 8-2 (1-0 DAC), LaPorte 7-3 (0-1).

Michigan City 58, Crown Point 48

CROWN POINT (7-9-14-13)

Blake Bonin 0-3 0-0 0, Josh Berquist 2-5 0-0 4, Grant Gelon 2-5 0-0 6, Bret Barclay 4-10 1-2 9, Nick Jeffirs 6-12 4-7 16, Thayne Bukowski 0-2 0-0 0, Noah Burkholder 4-9 2-2 13. Totals – 18-46 7-11 48.

MICHIGAN CITY (14-9-13-22)

Jorande’ Boyd 0-4 0-0 0, Dominique Jones 1-2 0-0 2, Donovan Wilson 2-7 5-6 10, ShanQuan Hemphill 3-6 0-2 6, Keenan Simmons 11-20 0-1 26, Michael Miller 1-2 6-6 8, Brad Pawloski 0-2 0-0 0, Shayne Barron 3-5 0-0 6. Totals – 21-48 11-15 58.

3-point field goals: Crown Point 5 (Burkholder 3, Gelon 2), Michigan City 5 (Simmons 4, Wilson). Rebounds: Simmons 12 (MC), Jeffirs 6 (CP). Steals: Bonin 3 (CP), Miller 3 (MC). Assists: Boyd 7 (MC), Bonin 5 (CP). Blocks: Simmons 4 (MC). Team fouls: Crown Point 19, Michigan City 13. Fouled out: Nick Jeffirs (CP). Records: Crown Point 4-3 (0-1 Duneland Athletic Conference), Michigan City 7-2 (1-0 DAC).

Valparaiso 46, Portage 25

VALPARAISO (11-5-14-16)

Justin Osburn 3-7 1-3 10, Alex Healy 1-4 0-0 3, Brandon Nicholas 4-5 0-0 9, Conner TenHove 5-9 3-4 13, Drew Paul 2-3 0-0 4, Cole Wolf 1-5 2-2 4, Alex Jindra 0-2 0-0 0, Jay Bisacky 0-0 0-0 0, Steve Helm 0-1 0-0 0, Mitch Wszolek 0-1 0-0 0, Andrew Mears 1-1 0-0 3, Matt Hoyert 0-2 0-0 0. Totals -- 17-40 6-9 46.

PORTAGE (6-8-4-7)

David Clegg 1-2 0-0 2, Luke Kizer 0-7 0-0 0, Michael Lattanzi 0-2 0-0 0, Jacob Bearss 3-6 0-1 6, Jordan Collazo 2-4 6-6 10, Tim Bryant 2-6 0-0 5, Peter Psomadelis 0-3 0-0 0, De'Juan Nelson 1-1 0-2 2, Tyler McCann 0-0 0-0 0, Oliver Bishop 0-1 0-0 0, Hunter Kraynik 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 9-32 6-9 25.

3-point field goals: Valparaiso 6 (Osburn 3, Nicholas, Healy, Mears); Portage 1 (Bryant). Leaders -- Rebounds: TenHove 8 (V); Clegg 4 (P). Steals: Nicholas 4 (V); Nelson 2 (P). Team fouls: Valparaiso 10; Portage 12. Fouled out: None. Records: Valparaiso 6-4 (1-0 Duneland Athletic Conference), Portage 7-5 (0-1).

Bob Hambric Shootout

AT T.F. NORTH H.S., CALUMET CITY

E.C. Central 59, Marshall 54

E.C. CENTRAL (19-6-22-12)

Nehemiah Davis 1 0-0 2, Hyron Edwards 7 0-2 18, Damien Jefferson 1 4-7 7, Jalen Blackmon 10 1-1 21, Ricky Readus 0 1-2 1, Jermaine Couisnard 3 0-2 7, Jamarr Adams 0 1-2 1, Joachim Smith 0 0-2 0, Tre-Quan Burnett 0 0-0 0, Keishawn Lewis 1 0-0 2. Totals: 23 7-18 59.

MARSHALL (6-15-10-24)

Tyrese Williford 2 0-0 4, Citron Miller 3 3-5 9, Perry Willis 0 3-4 3, LaShawn Lewis 3 3-4 9, Tawone Keith 0 0-1 0, Timothy Triplett 4 1-4 9, Lonell Williams 1 0-0 2, James King 3 0-0 6, Jerwon Hudson 2 5-6 9, Cornel Dawson 2 0-0 4. Totals -- 20 15-24 55.

3-point field goals: EC Central (Edwards 4, Jefferson 1, Couisnard 1). Rebounds: Blackmon 13 (ECC); King 10 (M). Steals: Edwards 2 (ECC). Assists: Edwards 4 (ECC).Team Fouls: East Chicago Central 20, Marshall 18. Fouled out: Blackmon, Readus (ECC). Records: ECC 6-5, Marshall 4-7.

Girls Basketball

Covenant Christian 40, Heritage Christian 14

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN (0-7-2-5-14)

Koolker 0 2-2 2; Van Baren 1 0-0 2; Unknown 4 1-2 10. Totals – 5 3-6 14.

COVENANT CHRISTIAN (19-5-12-4-40)

Carrie VanderMolen 2 2-2 6; Courtney VanderMeer 1 1-2 3; Calli Beezhold 6 1-4 13; Alyssa Sheeres 0 0-2 0; Nicki DeBoer 1 2-2 4; Jennifer Heerema 3 2-5 8; Renae Buiter 1 1-2 4; Frankie Slayton 1 0-0 2. Totals-15 9-19 40.

3-point field goals: Heritage Christain 1; Covenant Christian 1. Rebounds: Beezhold (8). Steals: Beezhold (3). Team fouls: CC 10, HC 13 . Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Covenant Christian 9-4; Hertitage Christian 5-3.

Mishawaka 79, Munster 43

MISHAWAKA (21-25-21-12)

Totals -- 30 14-21 79.

MUNSTER (12-11-13-7)

Jordan Cole 6 7-8 20, Natalie Vellutini 2 0-0 4, Taylor Mihalic 0 0-0 0, Alex Abasi 1 0-0 3, Sammi Buvala 0 1-2 1, Dominique Schupp 0 0-0 0, Melissa McCann 1 0-0 2, Maria Sirounis 0 0-0 0, Madelynn Moore 3 1-2 7, Nicole Howard 0 0-0 0, Abbey Kapitan 3 0-0 6. Totals -- 16 9-12 43.

3-point field goals: Mishawaka 5; Munster 2 (Cole 1, Abassi 1). Rebounds: Cole 7 (M). Steals: Cole 3 (M). Assists: Vellutini 5 (HT). Team fouls: Mishawaka 12 , Munster 19. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Mishawaka 12-3, Munster 4-9.

River Forest 60, Calumet 38

CALUMET (2-16-8-12)

Miranda Price 0 2-2 2, Jaireh Ratliff 4 2-4 11, Andrea Whitehead 2 1-4 5, Charlotte Eckman 3 2-3 8, Annabelle Dinkins 0 0-0 0, Delores Moore 3 0-0 7, Jazzmin Haygood 0 0-0 0, Tiana Burroughs 0 1-2 1, Tiara Lancaster 2 0-0 4, Ashleigh Deadwiler 0 0-0 0, Jessica Robinson 0 0-0 0, Megan Price 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 14 8-13 38.

RIVER FOREST (19-18-7-16)

Abbey Bryant 4 0-3 9, Jessica Serrano 3 0-0 8, Elicia Winkler 2 0-0 4, Alondra Avalos 2 0-0 4, Colleen Cary 1 1-2 3, Kali Winkler 4 1-2 10, Amber Ondo 1 2-6 4, Kasara Perez 1 3-5 5, Xiara Moreno 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Ondo 2 0-0 4, Kelly Easton 4 1-2 9. Totals -- 24 8-19 60.

3-point field goals: Calumet 2 (Ratcliffe 1, Moore 1); River Forest 4 (Bryant 1, Winkler 1, Serrano 2). Rebounds: Ondo 7 (RF). Steals: Ondo 3 (RF). Assists: Ondo 4 (RF). Team fouls: Calumet 19, River Forest 13. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: River Forest 4-8 (2-4 GSSC), Calumet 2-10 (1-6).

South Central 48, Kouts 32

SOUTH CENTRAL (11-7-10-20)

Olivia Tollmen 0 2-4 2, Morgan Wright 2 0-3 5, Madison Tomblin 4 2-2 10. Riley Popplewell 6 6-7 18, Hannah Howell 1 0-0 2, Jill Rosenbaum 5 0-0 11, Micah Hatley 0 0-0 0, Taylor Johnson 0 0-0 0, Katelyn Tucker 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 18 10-16 48.

KOUTS (7-18-1-6)

Bella Wireman 5 1-2 16, Jayla Crump 2 0-0 5, Emma Leatherman 1 2-3 4, Megan Heinold 0 3-4 3, Olivia Birky 1 0-2 2, McKenzie Ehrlich 0 2-4 2. Totals -- 9 8-15 32.

3-point field goals: South Central 2 (Wright, Rosenbaum); Kouts 6 (Wireman 5, Crump). Leaders -- Rebounds: Popplewell 19, Rosenbaum 13 (SC). Assists: Tomblin 5 (SC). Steals: Wright 4 (SC). Records: South Central 6-6 (3-0 PCC); Kouts 7-4 (3-2). JV: Kouts 50, South Central 40.

West Central 50, Rensselaer 37

RENSSELAER (6-8-12-11)

Mackenzi Marohl 3 0-0 6, Megan Dobson 2 1-4 6, Aimee Mattocks 5 2-9 12, Courtney Schleman 2 1-4 5, Riley Hickman 0 0-0 0, Allison Graves 0 4-4 4, Riley Davis 0 0-0 0, Valerie Edelman 0 0-0 0, Kara Bulington 2 0-0 4. Totals -- 14 8-21 37

WEST CENTRAL (20-14-8-8)

3-point field goals: Rensselaer 1 (Dobson 1). Records: .West Central 11-1, Rensselaer 5-9.

Wheeler 55, Hanover Central 47

HANOVER CENTRAL (8-21-7-11)

Brooke Sterkowitz 2 5-9 9, Breanna Kerley 2 3-4 7, Frankie Turturillo 3 2-3 8, Lisa Gac 0 3-4 3, Kristen Roper 2 3-6 7, Alex Glidewell 4 3-3 13. Totals: 13 19-29 47.

WHEELER (13-19-8-15)

Shannon Eden 7 4-6 18, Allie Stevenson 3 9-13 15, Payton Schoon 2 0-0 4, Kadie Spoor 1 5-6 7, Illivia Horsfall 1 3-4 5, Sierra Slaydon 1 1-2 3, Courtney Mockler 1 1-1 3. Totals: 15 23-32 55.

 3-pointers: Hanover Central (Glidewell 2). Leaders – Rebounds: Hanover Central (Gac 8), Wheeler (Slaydon 8). Assists: Hanover Central (Sterkowitz 2), Wheeler (Stevenson 6). Total fouls – Hanover Central 26, Wheeler 21. Fouled out: Sterkowitz, Turturillo, Mockler. Records: Hanover Central 6-6 (3-1 GSSC), Wheeler 5-8 (5-2).

S.B. Washington 97, Merrillville 94 (OT)

S.B. WASHINGTON (21-18-24-20-14)

Tiara Murphy 27, Camille Coleman 31, Dayonni Phillips 7, Taylor Wesley 4, Damali Karim 13, Qualyshia Alexander 4, Breonda Green 0, Jayda Watkins 9, Danielle Shaffer 2. Totals -- 37 15-19 97.

MERRILLVILLE (24-22-16-19-11)

Jasmine Wright 16, A.J. Downs 4, Riana Todd 4, Jaz Talley 18, Victoria Gaines 25, Erika McClinton 8, Myranda Harris 12, Alexus Shirrells 0, Kiarra Thompson 7, Shequida Dillard 0. Totals -- 31 27-37 94.

3-pointers: Murphy 3, Coleman 2, Phillips 1 (SBW); Harris 3, Wright 2 (M). Rebounds: Murphy, Wesley 5 (SBW); Gaines 12 (M). Assists: Coleman 5 (SBW); Talley 3 (M). Total fouls: S.B. Washington 26, Merrillville 16. Fouled out: None. Records: Merrillville 9-5, S.B. Washington 12-4. JV: S.B. Washington 52, Merrillville 41.

Chesterton 64, Clark 22

CHESTERTON (16-17-14-17)

Sarah Richards 3 0-0 8, Kelsey Conway 0 1-2 1, Kassidy Scott 3 0-0 6, Hailee Norton 0 1-2 1, Caroline Puntillo 5 4-4 14, Hayley Sekula 3 0-0 6, Kayla Malackowski 0 0-0 0, Jocelyn Lipscomb 6 2-2 17, Jordan Wadding 1 2-2 4, Natalie Petro 2 0-0 4, Lauren Kusbel 1 0-0 3. Totals -- 24 10-12 64.

CLARK (8-7-3-4)

O. Garcia 0 0-0 0, G. Garcia 0 0-0 0, Berrios 0 0-0 0, Holden 2 0-1 4, Douglas 0 0-0 0, Garcia 0 4-4 4, Turner 1 0-0 2, Martinez 2 0-0 4, Simmons 1 1-2 4, Woods 2 0-0 4. Totals -- 8 5-7 22.

3-point field goals: Chesterton 6 (Richards 2, Lipscomb 3, Kusbel); Clark 1 (Simmons). Leaders -- Rebounds: Wadding 5, Puntillo 5 (Ch); O. Garcia 6 (Cl). Assists: Conway 4, Sekula 4 (Ch); Douglas 2 (Cl). Steals: Conway 4 (Ch); O. Garcia 2 (Cl). Team fouls: Chesterton 11; Clark 9. Records: Chesterton 7-7; Clark 3-9.

Friday's Late Results

Crown Point 64, Michigan City 50

CROWN POINT 17-14-16-17)

Hannah Albrecht 5-10 2-4 12, Ashley Cunningham 2-4 0-0 4, Katie Pawlowski 1-6 0-0 3, Katija Tarailo 3-13 6-8 12, Abby Kvachkoff 6-16 0-0 16, Anne Eksten 0-2 0-0 0, Katie Howarth 6-13 3-6 15, Lily Wisniewski 2-3 0-0 4 Totals – 25-67 11-18 64.

MICHIGAN CITY (11-11-15-13)

Michal Miller 11-29 7-9 31, Raven Wood 6-14 1-3 16, Diamond Thompkins 0-5 1-2 1, De’Ominique Miller 0-1 0-0 0, Brittani Boyd 1-2 0-0 2, Jamarri Keyes 0-1 1-3 1. Totals – 18-52 10-17 50.

3-point field goals: Crown Point 5 (Kvachkoff 4, Pawlowski), Michigan City 5 (Thompkins 3, M. Miller 2). Rebounds: Howarth 7 (CP), Keyes 6 (MC). Steals: Kvachkoff 2 (CP), M. Miller 2 (MC). Assists: Cunningham 4 (CP), Thompkins 4 (MC). Team fouls: Crown Point 14, Michigan City 14. Fouled out: None. Records: Crown Point 9-5 (3-2 Duneland Athletic Conference), Michigan City 4-9 (0-5 DAC).

South Central 60, Hebron 32

SOUTH CENTRAL (10-9-14-27)

Olivia Tolmen 0 4-4 4, Micah Hatley 0 0-0 0, Morgan Wright 1 3-5 5, Madison Tomblin 1 4-4 6, Taylor Johnson 0 2-2 2, Riley Popplewell 8 2-2 18, Hannah Stolte 0 0-0 0, Hannah Howell 1 3-4 5, Katelyn Tucker 1 0-0 2, Jill Rosenbaum 8 2-4 18. Totals – 20 20-25 60.

HEBRON (2-10-15-5)

Mia Riese 3 4-8 10, Lauren Carlson 3 1-1 7, Jewel Elam 1 2-9 4, Katie Clemons 1 1-2 3, Madison Bell 1 0-0 2, Joanna Keys 1 0-2 2, Shelby Yankauskas 0 2-2 2.

Leaders – Rebounds: Rosenbaum 17 (SC). Steals: Popplewell 6 (SC). Assists: Tomblin 3 (SC). Records: South Central 5-6 (2-0 PCC); Hebron 4-7 (1-3).

Portage 36, Valparaiso 32

PORTAGE (2-8-19-9)

Sierra Piro 0 0-1 0, Kaitlyn Shafer 1 0-0 2, Salina McConnell 0 0-0 0, Lindsay Givens 1 0-0 2, Kaitlyn Steers 2 3-5 7, Alex Gardner 0 0-0 0, Alexis Johnson 4 2-2 10, Emma Havrilla 0 0-0 0, Kaitlin Doud 6 1-2 15. Totals -- 14 6-9 36.

VALPARAISO (4-10-15-3)

Grace Withrow 4 2-2 11, Maggie Meyer 0 2-4 2, Nicole Chiabai 0 0-0 0, Heather Fetla 1 0-0 3, Kayla Gates 0 0-0 0, Lauren Caputo 0 0-0 0, Stephanie Parker 3 4-6 10, Kristina Veljovic 3 0-0 6, Lexi Ferngren 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 11 8-12 32.

3-point field goals: Portage 2 (Doud 2); Valparaiso 2 (Withrow 2). Leaders -- Rebounds: Steers 7 (P); Parker 6 (V). Steals: Shafer 2 (P); Parker 2 (V). Team fouls: Portage 17; Valparaiso 13. Fouled out: Fetla (V). Records: Portage 7-7 2-3 DAC); Valparaiso 6-8 (1-4). JV: Valparaiso 30, Portage 15.

Gymnastics

Vikings Pairs Invitational

AT VALPARAISO

Valparaiso 34, Elkhart Central 7, Plymouth 6, Lake Central 5, McCutcheon 3.

(Top 5 Pairs)

Lia Milroy-Alex Walters (V) 35.65, Cylie Miller-Hannah Wilson (V) 35.5, Sydney Intagilata-Caroline Miller (V) 34.75, Emily Lynch-Rushelle Miller (V) 34.4, Nicky Davis-Cassi Quissel (M) 34.0.

Thursday's Late Results

Valparaiso 108.65, Crown Point 103.05

AT CROWN POINT

ALL-AROUND -- 1. Lia Milroy (V) 36.85, 2. Hannah Best (CP) 36.15, 3. Rushelle Miller (V) 35.975.

BARS -- 1. Miller (V) 9.15, 2. Milroy (V) 9.1, 3. Best (CP) 9.0.

BEAM -- 1. Milroy (V) 9.225, 2. Miller (V) 8.925, 3. Natalie Groff (CP) 8.8.

FLOOR -- 1. Best (CP) 9.5, 2. Milory (V) 9.2, 3. (tie) Miller (V) and Groff (CP) 9.0.

VAULT -- 1. Caroline Miller (V) 9.4, 2. Milroy (V) 9.3, 3. Best (CP) 9.2.

TEAM II -- Valparaiso 101.05, Crown Point 79.45.

Boys Swimming

Lowell Invitational

1. MORTON 99, 2. KANKAKEE VALLEY 82, 3. LOWELL 53, 4. BISHOP NOLL 50, 5. CLARK 35, 6. GAVIT 8, 7. GRIFFITH 3.

200 MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Morton (Nick Newell, Mike Beatty, Troy Chabonneau, Connor Davidson) 1:52.36, 2. Kankakee Valley 1:52.58, 2. Kankakee Valley 1:52.58, 3. Bishop Noll 1:54.52, 4. Clark 2:03.20, 5. Lowell 2:04.68, 6. Gavit 2:21.21.

200 FREE -- 1. Ben Daniels (M) 1:56.21, 2. Tyler Morgan (L) 2:01.47, 3. Justin Figueroa (BN) 2:08.42, 4. Josh Weaver (KV) 2:09.92, 5. Ryan Demars (KV) 2:11.05, 6. Alex Torres (L) 2:13.04.

200 IM -- 1. Nick Newell (M) 2:18.81, 2. Aaron Kruse (BN) 2:25.89, 3. Brandon Martin (KV) 2:28.72, 4. Nolan Cook (L) 2:30.69, 5. Edward Florck (BN) 2:33.29, 6. Justin Edwards (KV) 2:36.29.

50 FREE -- 1. Connor Davidson (M) 22.20, 2. Kristian Cullings (KV) 23.39, 3. Joe Dinga (KV) 24.83, 4. Zak Green (L) 25.66, 5. Eduardo Orozco (GA) 25.86, 6. Troy Chabonneau (M) 26.12.

DIVING -- 1. Jordan Santiago (C)) 148.60, 1. Derek Schurman (KV) 148.60, 3. Robert Svitek (KV) 140.75, 4. Corbin Blank (L) 135.50, 5. Kody Berbig (L) 114.95, 6. Milos Piljagic (C) 97.35.

100 FLY -- 1. Tyler Morgan (L) 57.24, 2. Joe Dinga (KV) 1:03.78, 3. Nick Newell (M) 1:03.98, 4. Mike Curtis (KV) 1:11.64, 5. David Guadiana (BN) 1:13.76, 6. Nathan Cook (L) 1:14.08.

100 FREE -- 1. Connor Davidson (M) 49.98, 2. Mike Beatty (M) 54.57, 3. Kristian Cullings (KV) 55.17, 4. James Murzyn (C) 57.62, 5. Andrew Pelot (GR) 58.88, 6. Alex Torres (L) 59.17.

500 FREE -- 1. Ben Daniels (M) 5:29.15, 2. Jacob Doan (M) 5:52.69, 3. Justin Figueroa (BN) 5:57.02, 4. Ryan Demars (KV) 6:03.34, 5. Josh Weaver (KV) 6:17.30, 6. Nolan Cook (L) 6:19.41.

200 FREE RELAY -- 1. Morton (Troy Chabonneau, Mike Beatty, Ben Daniels, Connor Davidson) 1:35.35, 2. Lowell 1:41.55, 3. Kankakee Valley 1:42.02, 4. Bishop Noll 1:49.73, 5. Clark 1:54.47, 6. Gavit 2:32.40.

100 BACK -- 1. Edward Florek (BN) 1:05.95, 2. Brandon Martin (KV) 1:08.87, 3. Armando Camarana (C) 1:09.93, 4. James Murzyn (C) 1:11.02, 5. Troy Chabonneau (M) 1:11.79, 6. Adrian Jimenez (GR) 1:12.14.

100 BREAST -- 1. Justin Edwards (KV) 1:09.26, 2. Mike Beatty (M) 1:09.41, 3. Aaron Kruse (BN) 1:10.59, 4. Dan Kius (C) 1:10.71, 5. Alexander Rudek (L) 1:17.43, 6. Xavier Oquendo (C) 1:17.51.

400 FREE RELAY -- 1. Morton (Jacob Doan, Nick Newell, Andrew Brown, Ben Daniels) 3:42.41, 2. Lowell 3:48.85, 3. Bishop Noll 3:51.78, 4. Kankakee Valley 4:00.50, 5. Clark 4:07.79, 6. Gavit 4:50.09.

Girls Swimming

Highland Invitational

1. CROWN POINT 439.5, 2. MUNSTER 363, 3. LAKE CENTRAL 293.5, 4. VALPARAISO 110, 5. PORTAGE 51, 6. HIGHLAND 48, 7. MICHIGAN CITY 47, 8. WHEELER 43.

200 MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Crown Point A (Aly Tetzloff, Kelsi Artim, Caroline Lodovisi, Holly Schuster) 1:49.55, 2. Crown Point B 1;51.06, 3. Munster A 1:54.37, 4. Lake Central 1;56.64, 5. Munster B 1:59, 6. Highland 2:00.22.

200 FREE -- 1. Hannah Kukurugya (CP) 1:50.8 (POOL RECORD), 2. MacKenzie Artim (CP) 1:55.49, 3. Allison Cunningham (M) 1:55.53, 4. (tie) Traci Muszalski (LC) and Lodovisi (CP) 2:00.02, 6. Megan Wimmer (M) 2:00.79.

200 IM -- 1. Nikki Smith (M) 2:07.62 (POOL RECORD), 2. K. Artim (CP) 2:08.46, 3. Schuster (CP) 2:09.64, 4. Hailey Garlich (LC) 2:14.85, 5. Alex St. Amour (CP) 2:15.17, 6. Mary Bridget Baeza (M) 2:15.68.

50 FREE -- 1. Racheal Bukowski (CP) 23.93, 2. Mary Beth Blocher (M) 24.73, 3. Holly Spears (LC) 24.93, 4. Victoria Springman (LC) 25.57, 5. Emily Lagestee (M) 25.58, 6. Jessica Lopez (LC) 26.0.

DIVING -- 1. Kallie Higgins (LC) 359.15, 2. Abby Prince (LC) 358.55, 3. Hannah Lebya (LC) 323.75, 4. Allie Ormsby (MC) 303.1, 5. Allison Poole (V) 296.85, 6. Emily Anderson (M) 295.2.

100 FLY -- 1. Tetzloff (CP) 54.45 (POOL RECORD), 2. Smith (M) 58.22, 3. Lodovisi (CP) 59.53, 4. Ashley Hwang (M) 1:00.57, 5. Marina Vasquez (LC) 1:02.23, 6. Danielle Yagelski (CP) 1:02.3.

100 FREE -- 1. Bukowski (CP) 52.72 (TIES POOL RECORD), 2. M. Artim (CP) 52.98, 3. Spears (LC) 53.72, 4. Blocher (M) 54.78, 5. Wimmer (M) 54.94, 6 Springman (LC) 56.35.

500 FREE -- 1. Kukurugya (CP) 5:00.6 (POOL RECORD), 2. Schuster (CP) 5:12.7, 3. Muszalski (LC) 5:15.54, 4. Cunningham (M) 5:18.37, 5. Nancy Michko (P) 5:32.93, 6. Nicole Wakefield (M) 5:33.29.

200 FREE RELAY -- 1. Crown Point A (Bukowski, K. Artim, Tetzloff, M. Artim) 1:36.53 (POOL RECORD), 2. Munster A 1:39.9, 3. Lake Central 1:41.08, 4. Munster B 1;45.19, 5. Crown Point B 1:46.12, 6. Valparaiso 1:49.78.

100 BACK -- 1. Tetzloff (CP) 56.72, 2. Jackie Smailis (H) 1:00.38, 3. Vasquez (LC) 1:01.72, 4. Yagelski (CP) 1:02.19, 5. Garlich (LC) 1:02.36, 6. Audrey Mayer (M) 1:02.44.

100 BREAST -- 1. K. Artim (CP) 1:04.77, 2. Baeza (M) 1:09.19, 3. St. Amour (CP) 1:09.56, 4. Hwang (M) 1:11.05, 5. Gabi Gilliana (W) 1:12.52, 6. Brianna Shoemaker (LC) 1:14.35.

400 FREE RELAY -- 1. Crown Point A (Bukowski, M. Artim, Kukurugya, Schuster) 3:33.23, 2. Munster A 3:37.98, 3. Lake Central A 3:44.62, 4. Crown Point B 3:48.86, 5. Munster B 3:54.8, 6. Lake Central B 4:04.36.

Lowell Invitational

1. KANKAKEE VALLEY 145, 2. LOWELL 81, 3. BISHOP NOLL 36, 4. GRIFFITH 31, 5. MORTON 15, 6. SOUTH NEWTON 9, 7. CLARK 8, 8. GAVIT 4.

200 MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Kankakee Valley (Allison Schultheis, Audra Lewis, Madison Babicka, Abbey Sittema) 2:06.05, 2. Bishop Noll 2:19.14, 3. Lowell 2:22.24, 4. Griffith 2:31.37, 5. Morton 2:32.23, 6. South Newton 2:45.57.

200 FREE -- 1. Jordan Rhoades (KV) 2:23.86, 2. Lauren Igras (L) 2:28.10, 3. Brittany Stepp (KV) 2:29.76, 4. Becca Karstensen (L) 2:33.16, 5. Marissa Perez (GR) 2:33.98, 6. Sara Kruzinsky (C) 2:41.37.

200 IM -- 1. Abbey Sittema (KV) 2:31.63, 2. Leah Gouwens (KV) 2:46.84, 3. Grace Wernert (SN) 2:47.82, 4. Katie Nietupski (L) 2:52.06, 5. Caitlyn Edinger (BN) 2:55.19, 6. Madison Stahura (BN) 3:02.93.

50 FREE -- 1. Madison Babicka (KV) 25.03, 2. Alyssa Pokropinski (L) 27.05, 3. Brittant Kent (KV) 27.77, 4. Jocelyn Pokropinski (L) 29.48, 5. Alyssa Garvey (M) 31.28, 6. Shana Cooper (BN) 31.43.

DIVING -- 1. Jordan Brodner (KV) 166.65, 2. Katie Karstensen (L) 143.25, 3. Katie Sanders (KV) 124.00, 4. Haidy Perez (C) 111.30, 5. Melissa Chairo (GR) 108.35.

100 FLY -- Madison Babicka (KV) 1:07.52, 2. Katie Sanders (KV) 1:20.82, 3. Katie Nietupski (L) 1:21.19, 4. Grace Wernert (SN) 1:21.86, 5. Chyna Rex (GR) 1:23.62, 6. Caitlyn Edinger (BN) 1:26.58.

100 FREE -- 1. Allison Schultheis (KV) 1:00.62, 2. Alyssa Pokropinski (L) 1:00.89, 3. Madi Klauer (KV) 1:01.44, 4. Kaelyn Czubak (BN) 1:05.81, 5. Jocelyn Pokropinski (L) 1:07.09, 6. Taylor Stahura (BN) 1:15.82.

500 FREE -- 1. Abbey Sittema (KV) 6:05.68, 2. Lauren Igras (L) 6:38.23, 3. Brittany Kent (KV) 6:49.24, 4. Marissa Perez (GR) 7:04.83, 5. Becca Karstensen (L) 7:04.83, 6. Melissa Chairo (GR) 7:13.25.

200 FREE RELAY -- 1. Kankakee Valley (Jordan Rhoades, Brittant Stepp, Audra Lewis, Madi Klauer) 1:55.09, 2. Lowell 1:56.22, 3. Griffith 2:05.97, 4. Morton 2:12.43, 5. Bishop Noll 2:16.08, 6. Gavit 2:18.49.

100 BACK -- 1. Allison Schultheis (KV) 1:10.05, 2. Jordan Rhoades (KV) 1:10.98, 3. Kaelyn Czubak (BN) 1:15.93, 4. Samantha Chalmers (L) 1:17.71, 5. Minica Flowers (L) 1:22.48, 6. Shelby Gannon (GR) 1:24.71.

100 BREAST -- 1. Leah Gouwens (KV) 1:21.63, 2. Madi Klauer (KV) 1:21.69, 3. Nikki Karm (L) 1:29.92, 4. Alyssa Garvey (M) 1:31.93, 5. Jacqulyn Davis (L) 1:32.98, 6. Shana Cooper (BN) 1:36.64.

400 FREE RELAY -- 1. Kankakee Valley (Madison Babicka, Allison Schultheis, Brittant Kent, Abbey Sittema) 4:07.36, 2. Lowell 4:26.94, 3. Bishop Noll 4:51.40, 4. Griffith 5:00.87, 5. Clark 5:10.28, 6. Gavit 6:51.54.

Wrestling

Portage 74, Rensselaer 0

Crown Point 36, Portage 28

Crown Point 39, Lowell 29

Lowell 59, Rensselaer 21

Portage 34, Lowell 29

Knox Super Duals

Chesterton 5-0, John Glenn 4-1, Culver Academy 3-2, Triton 2-3, Knox 1-4, Winamac 0-5.

Round 1:  John Glenn 48, Culver Academy 30; Chesterton 54, Knox 27; Triton 37, Winamac 36.

Round 2: Chesterton 39, Culver Academy 34; Triton 48, Knox 33; John Glenn 48, Winamac 27.

Round 3: Chesterton 43, John Glenn 21; Knox 43, Winamac 42; Culver Academy 43, Triton 33.

Round 4: Culver Academy 48, Winamac 36; John Glenn 48, Knox 33; Chesterton 54, Triton 24.

Round 5: Chesterton 45, Winamac 30; Culver Academy 48, Knox 27; John Glenn 60, Triton 21.

Weight Class Champions: 106 -- Seth Hernandez (Knox); 113 -- Jack Tolin (Chesterton); 120 -- Devon Becker (John Glenn); 126 -- Kayla Miracle (Culver Academy); 132 -- Mike Double (Chesterton); 138 -- James Frey (John Glenn); 145 -- Eric Dan (Knox); 152 -- Jacob Krause (Knox); 160 -- Adam Dodson (John Glenn); 170 -- Alex Kastafaros (Chesterton); 182 -- Jaycee Jensen (Chesterton); 195 -- Michael Sustaita (Knox); 220 -- Connor Smith (Chesterton); 285 -- Quest Fritz (Winamac).

Lake County Tournament

AT CEDAR LAKE

Team Scores

1. Hanover Central 283.5, 2. Lake Central 258.5, 3. Hobart 219.5, 4. Griffith 190, 5. Calumet 162, 6. Lake Station 139.5, 7. Munster 130, 8. River Forst 123, 9. Andrean 104, 10. Highland 101, 11. Clark 85.5, 12. East Chicago Central 75, 13. Wheeler 67, 14. West Side 61.5, 15. Gavit 55, 16. Bishop Noll 51, 17. Lew Wallace 34, 18. Hammond 27.

Finals

106 -- Jeremiah Reitz (G) p. Isaac Cortes (HC) 2:23, 113 -- Jason Crary (M) p. Zach Pardus (Ho) 3:24, 120 -- Brendan Black (Ho) p. D.J. Neal (HC) 1:15, 126 -- Stevan Micic (HC) tech. fall Branden Truver (LC) 18-2, 132 -- Alec Norwahl (Ca) d. Matt Barnes (Ho) 8-3, 138 -- Mike Krzyston (A) d. Jacy Leon (Ho) 10-5, 145 -- Jake Sebahar (LC) d. Evan Larsen (HC) 11-5, 152 -- Kody Christianson (LC) d. Ryan Gough (W) 13-1, 160 -- Jake Kleimola (LC) d. Ben Stassi (G) 6-0, 170 -- Scottie Sopko (Ho) d. Danny Vargas (LC) 22-8, 182 -- Nick Fowler (Ca) d. Ryan Dunlap (G) 9-2, 195 -- Tyler Scott (HC) p. Rene Zamora (Cl) 2:32, 220 -- Gelen Robinson (LC) p. Adam Kopil (A) 1:19, 285 -- Robert Yanez (RF) d. Marshawn Manuel (Ca) 6-4.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which school has the area's best boys cross country team?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses