Saturday's Indiana prep sums

2013-04-27T21:45:00Z 2013-04-30T12:50:03Z Saturday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
April 27, 2013 9:45 pm

Baseball

Andrean 14-13, Kankakee Valley 0-1

Kankakee Valley;000 000 0 --0 3 2
Andrean;205 011 5 -- 14 16 1

2B -- Jamie Johnson, Alejandro Kinney, Dakota Cooper (A). Pitching summary -- Andrean -- Jim Skiff (3 IP, 3 H, 0 BB, 4 SO), Brandon Barnes (4 IP, 0 H, 0 BB, 1 SO). WP -- Skiff (2-0). Leading hitters -- Andrean -- Johnson (3-3), Cooper (3-5, 2 runs), Kinney (2-5, 3 RBIs), Jeremy Wright 2-2, 2 RBIs).

Kankakee Valley;100 00 -- 1 3 2
Andrean;12(10) 0 x -- 13 15 1

2B -- A. Berdine (KV); Joey Plesac, Jamie Johnson, Eric Rapacz (A). Pitching summary -- Kankakee Valley -- Ganzeveld (2 2/3 IP, 8 H, 3 BB, 0 SO), Schoonveld (0 IP, 6 H, 0 BB, 0 SO), Partin (1 1/3 IP, 1 H, 1 BB, 1 SO); Andrean -- Danny Gomez (3 IP, 1 H, 2 BB, 2 SO), Jim Tarala (2 IP, 2 H, 0 BB, 4 SO). Leading hitters -- Andrean -- Johnson (3-3, 2 RBIs), Jimmy Skiff (2-2, 2 RBIs), Tarala (2-2), Joey Plesac (2-2, 2 runs). Records: Andrean 13-0 (6-0); Kankakee Valley 5-9 (1-7).

Chesterton 11, Michigan City 1 (6 inn.)

Michigan City;000 010 – 1 3 3

Chesterton; 002 612 – 11 11 1

2B – Austin VanderZanden, Sufana (C). HR – Mike Crowley (C). Pitching summary -- Michigan City -- Lemon (3 2/3 IP, 7 H, 3 BB, 4 SO), Hebb (1 1/3 IP, 1 H, 1 BB, 0 SO), Kaletha (2/3 IP, 3 H, 0 BB, 0 SO); Chesterton -- Aery Pratt (4 1/3 IP, 3 H, 1 BB, 3 SO), Milligan (1 2/3 IP, 0 H, 0 BB, 1 SO). WP -- Pratt. LP -- Lemon. Leading hitters -- Chesterton -- Andrew Ralph (2-2, 2 runs), Crowley (3-4, 4 RBIs, 2 runs), Rusboldt (3-4, RBI).

Clark 10, Hammond 0 (5 inn.)

Hammond;000 00 -- 0 0 5
Clark;005 32 -- 10 4 1

2B -- Julian Paz (C). Pitching summary -- Hammond -- Arredondo (4 IP, 4 H, 8 R, 6 BB, 6 SO), Burnett (1 IP, 2 R, 1 BB). Clark -- Matt Koch (5 IP, 2 BB, 7 SO). WP -- Koch (1-1). LP -- Arredondo. Leading hitters -- Zach Bucsko (2 RBI). Record: Clark 4-5 (2-1 GLAC).

Hanover Central 18, South Central 0 (5 inn.)

South Central;000 00 -- 0 2 4
Hanover Central;0(13)4 1x -- 18 12 1

2B -- Sturdy (SC); Zac Maciejewski, Daniel Balich, Dan Stum (2), Steven Sjoerdsma (HC). Pitching summary -- Hanover Central -- Stum (3 IP, 0 H, 0 BB, 5 SO), Aaron Furman (2 IP, 2 H, 1 BB, 3 SO). WP -- Stum. LP -- Clindaniel. Leading hitters -- Hanover Central -- Stum (3 runs), Jesse Wilkening (3-4, 2 runs), Sjoerdsma (2-2). Records: Hanover Central 9-2; South Central 7-3.

Kouts 5, LaCrosse 2

Kouts;011 010 2 -- 5 10 2

LaCrosse;001 010 0 -- 2 3 3

2B -- Jake Moore, Seth Hershberger(K) HR -- Will Ward (K). Pitching summary -- Kouts -- Moore (7 IP, 3 H, 2 BB, 9 SO); LaCrosse -- Jared Dyjak (6 2/3 IP, 10 H, 4 BB, 7 SO), Tucker (1/3 IP, 0 H, 0 BB,1 SO). WP -- Moore. LP -- Dyjak. Leading hitters -- Kouts -- Moore (2-3, run), Tyler Birmingham (2-4, run, RBI); LaCrosse -- Sharp (1-4, 2 runs).

Lake Central 14, Portage 1 (5 inn.)

Lake Central;006 71 -- 14 11 1
Portage;001 00 -- 1 3 3

2B -- Alex Mantel, Zach Turnbough, Blake Bosold, Brandon Seren, Ryan Burvan (LC). HR -- Chuck Alexa (LC). Pitching Summary -- Lake Central -- Aaron Glatt (5 IP, 3 H, 1 R 1 K); Portage -- Jacob Bearss (2 2/3 IP, 1 H, 6 R, 5 BB), Ty Kniola (2/3 IP, 5 H, 2 R), Joey Roman (1/3 IP, 4 H, 5 R, 3 BB), Eric Mesarch (1 1/3 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 BB). Leading Hitters -- Lake Central -- Alexa (1-2, 1 HR, 3 RBI), Zach Turnbough (2-4, 4 RBI). Records -- Lake Central 8-4 (3-2 Duneland Athletic Conference), Portage 10-5 (3-2).

Morgan Township 6, Hebron 0

Hebron;000 000 0 – 0 1 1

Morgan Township;000 204 x – 6 3 0

2B – Joe Doherty (MT). Pitching summary – Hebron – Kyle Joyce (5 IP, 2 H, 7 BB, 9 SO), Mikulich (1 IP, 1 H, 1 BB, 2 S0); Morgan Township – Doherty (7 IP, 1 H, 0 BB, 12 SO). WP – Doherty (3-1). LP – Joyce. Records: Morgan Township 8-4 (2-2 PCC); Hebron 4-4 (1-2).

Valparaiso 14, Merrillville 0 (5 inn.)

Valparaiso;166 10 – 14 20 0

Merrillville;000 00 – 0 4 2

2B – Ethan Lehnen 2, Stephen Simms 2, CJ Gear, Jeff Holmes, Alex Bales (V). 3B – Sims (V); Matthew Warren (M). HR – Gear (V). Pitching summary – Valparaiso – Bales (5 IP, 4 H, 3 BB, 6 SO); Merrillville – Jonathan Feliciano (1 2/3 IP, 6 H, 2 BB, 2 SO), Tyler Scheive (3 1/3 IP, 14 H, 2 BB, 0 SO). WP – Bales. LP – Feliciano. Leading hitters – Valparaiso – Simms (3-5, 4 runs, 3 RBIs), Holmes (4-5, 4 RBIs, 2 runs), Gear (2-4, 3 RBIs, run), Lehnen (3-4, 2 runs, RBI), Jared Folke (2-4, 2 RBIs), Sam Miller (3-3, 2 runs); Merrillville – Aaron Dye (2-3).

Washington Township 14, Boone Grove 8

AT COVELESKI STADIUM, SOUTH BEND

Boone Grove;024 011 0 – 8 12 3

Washington Township;326 102 x – 14 13 0

2B – Chuck Kidd 2, Narron, Cody Poynter (BG); Bob Ross 2, Tyler Byerly, Cory Holderread, Justin Landgrebe (WT). 3B – Holderread (WT). Pitching summary – Boone Grove – Erickson (2 IP, 8 H, 1 BB, 0 SO), Morris (3 IP, 4 H, 1 BB, 1 SO), Jon Hogg (1 IP, 1 H, 2 BB, 0 SO); Washington Township – Tyler Frye (5 IP, 12 H, 3 BB, 5 SO), Landgrebe (2 IP, 0 H, 0 BB, 3 SO). WP – Frye (3-0). LP – Erickson. Leading hitters – Kidd (3-4, 2 runs, RBI), Dean Hill (2-4, 2 RBIs, run), Poynter (2-4, 2 RBIs, run), Casey Grubb (1-4, 3 RBIs); Washington Township – Byerly (2-4, 2 runs), Landgrebe (2-3, 3 runs, 2 RBIs), Ross (3-3, 3 RBIs, run), Jake Goodan (2-2, 3 runs, RBI), Holderread (2-4, 2 runs, RBI). Records: Washington Township 9-1 (3-0 PCC).

Whiting 5, Gavit 3

Whiting;110 300 0 -- 5 7 3
Gavit;002 000 1 -- 3 4 2

2B -- Manny McKibbin, Matt Dvorscak (W); Josh Lumberas (G). Pitching summary -- Whiting -- Jack Branham (7 IP, 4 H, 4 BB, 7 SO); Gavit -- Alex Maskovich (4 IP, 6 H, 5 BB, 2 SO), Chris Gomez (3 IP, 1 H, 1 BB, 0 SO). WP -- Branham (1-1). LP -- Maskovich (0-3). Leading hitters -- Whiting -- A.J. Veloz (2-4), Dvorscak (1 RBI). Records: Whiting 5-3; Gavit 1-8.

Argos 8, Westville 4

Westville;100 102 0 -- 4 7
Argos;130 103 x -- 8 7

2B -- Eric Quinn (W). 3B -- Austin Swistek (W). Pitching summary -- Westville -- Austin Hisick (6 IP, 7 H, 3 BB, 2 SO). Leading hitters -- Westville -- Swistek (3-3, run), Quinn (1-3, run, RBI).

 

Thursday's Late Results

Lafayette Central Catholic 13, Rensselaer 3

2B -- Luke Robertson, Cole Hickman (R). Leading hitters -- Rensselaer -- Robertson (2-3, 1 run), Jake Steinke (2-3), Hickman (2-3, 1 run, 2 RBIs).

 

Boys Golf

Boone Grove 181, Westville 245, River Forest 282

AT LAKES OF THE FOUR SEASONS (Front), Par 36

BOONE GROVE -- Dan Peceny 42, Zach Wagner 44, Stockwell 47, Logan Lucas 48.

WESTVILLE -- Nick Woloszyn 56, Gregg Shaw 61, Chase Crawford 63, Holman 65.

RIVER FOREST -- Mark Long 60, Allen Long 70, Jason Guel 74, Brent Breese 78.

RECORDS: Boone Grove 10-1, Westville 3-2, River Forest 0-4.

 

Thursday's Late Results

Westville 220, Calumet 265

AT TURKEY CREEK (Front), Par 35

WESTVILLE -- Nick Woloszyn 50, Gregg Shaw 52, Alex Henn 58, Chase Crawford 60.

CALUMET -- David Lovin-Guerrero 64, Marcos Martinez 64, William Jiminez 65, Tyler Rose 72.

RECORDS: Westville 2-1; Calumet 1-6.

 

Girls Tennis

Bishop Noll 5, Clark 0

AT BISHOP NOLL

SINGLES -- Andrea Lopez (BN) d. Stephanie Richards 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 6-1; Alejandra Almendarez (BN) d. Danielle Kreger 6-3, 6-2; Selina Baez (BN) d. Casandra Carrillo 6-1, 6-2.

DOUBLES -- Annalisa Hernandez-Colleen Kearney (BN) d. Saria Orozco-Kristine Gonzalez 6-2, 6-0; Asia Austin-Bianca Gonzalez (BN) d. Widelie Morales-Ashley Sanania 6-1, 6-3.

Records: Bishop Noll 4-1, Clark 1-3.

Culver Military 5, LaPorte 0

SINGLES -- Natalia Lopez-Yanez (C) d. Caroline Boger 6-0, 6-1; Rachel Simon (C) d. Jill Boger 6-2, 6-1; Maria Solis (C) d. Lauren Sterling 6-1, 6-0.

DOUBLES -- Pita Navarro-Regina Padilla (C) d. Madison Shreves-Kayla Wurster 7-5, 6-3; Kendall Whitehurst-Olivia Cripe (C) d. Cari Hughes-Carin Weston 6-1, 6-1.

JV score: Culver Military, 5-0.

Kankakee Valley 3, Hobart 2

SINGLES -- Geena Lammertin (H) d. Paige Sanders 6-2, 6-1; Mikayla Small (H) d. Kaylynn Banaszak 6-2, 6-3; Hayley Hoffman (KV) d. Breanna Childers 3-6, 6-4, 6-3.

DOUBLES -- Amanda DeRolf/Liz Trainor (KV) d. Marija Novakovich/Marianna Ramirez 6-1, 6-4; Lexi Howard/Lexi Hamstra (KV) d. Amanda Geary/Lexi Gard 6-2, 6-2.

RECORDS -- Kankakee Valley 3-2 (2-1 NCC). JV: Kankakee Valley 7-0.

Lowell 3, Griffith 2

SINGLES -- Michelle Urena (G) d. Kristina Stefoski 6-2, 2-6, 6-4; Sidney Lidster (G) d. Veronica Stefoski 6-3, 6-3. Holly Opat (L) d. Chandler Adkins 6-4, 6-1.

DOUBLES -- Sarah Edwards/Meredith Sharkey (L) d. Ali Acevedo/Chloe Norton 6-1, 6-2; Katie Swisher/Jessica Bullitt (L) d. Kaitlyn Meyer/Jacy Vukovich 6-1, 6-0.

Whiting 3, Lake Station 2

AT WHITING

SINGLES -- Grace Huss (W) d. Kelia Sylvester 6-3, 6-1; Brianna Baez (W) d. Andrea Calderon 6-0 6-0; Maira Huizar (W) d. Emma Hill 6-1, 6-0

DOUBLES -- Dana Reynaga/Desiree Parrillo (LS) d. Kaylyn Anderson/Serena Huss 7-6, 7-5; Kayla Bailey/Toni Wenger (LS) d. Zarahi Gomez/Victoria Acosta 7-5, 6-3.

RECORD -- Whiting 5-0 (4-0 GSSC). JV: Lake Station 3-1.

Thursday's Late Results

Whiting 5, Calumet 0

SINGLES -- Grace Huss (W) d. Tania Flores 6-0, 6-0; Brianna Baez (W) d. Liz Stanford 6-0, 6-0; Maira Huizar (W) d. Alicia Hill 6-0, 6-0.

DOUBLES -- Kaylyn Anderson-Alivia Jakubowski (W) d. Naomi Westlake-E. Robinson 6-0, 6-1; Alexia Gomez-Serena Huss (W) d. Jasmine Salinas-Zakiyyah Muhammad 6-0, 6-0.

Records: Whiting 5-0, Calumet 0-5.

 

Softball

Boone Grove 13 Washington Twp. 0

2B –- Maddy Johnson (WT); Amanda Hawrot (BG). 3B –- Sarah Brown, Mackenzie Starcevich (BG). Pitching summary –- Boone Grove -- Meghan Smentek (2 H, 3 SO). WP –- Smentek. LP –- Katherine Sullivan. Leading hitters – Washington Twp. –- Johnson (1-2); Boone Grove – Starcevich (3-4, 3 runs), Hawrot (3-3, 3 runs, 2 RBIs), Kayla Yadron (2-2, 2 runs, RBI), Brown (2-3, 2 RBIs, run).

Crown Point 9, Chesterton 0

Crown Point;204 030 -- 9
Chesterton;000 000 0 -- 0

2B -- Miranda Elish (CP). HR -- Rachael Honaker (CP). Pitching summary -- Crown Point -- Miranda Elish (7 IP, 4 H, 0 BB, 5 SO). WP -- Elish (3-0). Leading hitters -- Crown Point -- Mandey Shrader (3-4), Rachael Honaker (2-4, 2 RBIs), Elish (2-3).

Hanover Central 10, South Central 2

South Central;000 001 1 -- 2 1 2

Hanover Central;160 003 X -- 10 9 3

2B -- Morgan Barnes (SC); Shannon Davis, Ashley Yoways, Ivy Dawson (HC). HR -- Dawson, McKenna Russell (HC). Pitching summary -- South Central -- Madisyn Walter (6 IP, 9 H, 10 R, 9 ER, 4 BB, 6 SO). Hanover Central -- Yoways (7 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 13 SO). WP -- Yoways (5-4). Leading hitters -- South Central -- Morgan Barnes (1-1, SB, run), Taylor Johnson (SB, run); Hanover Central -- Ivy Dawson (2-4, HR, 4 RBI, run), Yoways (1-3, RBI, run), Davis (1-3, 2 RBI), Melissa Balkema (1-3, 3 runs). Records -- Hanover Central 6-5 (3-0 PCC); South Central 5-5 (2-2).

Munster 3, Kankakee Valley 0

Munster;011 000 1 -- 3 6 1

Kankakee Valley;000 000 0 -- 0 6 1

2B -- Taylor Michalski (M). Pitching summary -- Munster -- Carly Murphy (7 IP, 6 H, O R, 10 SO). K.V. -- Lauren Cambe (2.2 IP, 4 H, 2 R, 1 SO, 2 BB), Taurie Piatt (4.2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, O ER, 6 SO, 1 BB). WP -- Murphy (8-3). LP -- Cambe (2-1). Leading hitters -- Munster -- Michal ski (2B, 1 R), Emma Hodges (2-3, 1 R), Katie Gloff (1-3, 1 RBI). K.V. -- Morgan Cavinder (2-3), Maribeth Strong (1-3), Lauren Stokes (1-3), Lexi Eggert (1-3). Records: Munster 10-4, 5-2 NCC; Kankakee Valley 9-4, 4-4.

Westville 15, Argos 2

Westville;207011 4 -- 15 19

Argos;110 000 0 -- 2 4

2B -- Shaina Jacks (W). Pitching summary -- Westville -- Katie Piotrowski (7 IP, 4 H, 2 BB, 6 SO). WP -- K. Piotrowski. Leading hitters -- Westvile -- Jacks (3-5), K. Piotrowski (2-4), Beth Piotrowski (3-5), Michaela Shrader (2-3), Krysten Wilson (3-5), Danielle Bennitt (3-4), McKenzie Gardner (2-3).

Andrean 9, LaPorte 2

Andrean;200 214 0 -- 9
LaPorte;002 000 0 -- 2

Pitching summary -- LaPorte -- Anastasia Merkel (6 IP, 11 H, 2 BB, 4 SO), Alexis Botsford (1 IP, 0 H, 1 BB, 0 SO). Record: LaPorte 4-10.

 

Wednesday's Result

Lake Station 16, Calumet 6 (5 inn.)

Calumet;001 23 -- 6 5 3
Lake Station; (10)22 2X -- 16 10 1

2B -- Jewel Paris, Caitlin Acker (LS). 3B -- Ashlin Jorgensen (LS). Pitching summary -- Calumet -- Jackson (1 2/3 IP, 8 H, 12 R, 5 ER, 7 BB), Thomas (3 1/3 IP, 2 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 1 BB, 1 SO). Lake Station -- Shelby Jorgensen (1 IP, 3 H, 1 BB), Acker (2 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SO), A. Jorgensen (2 IP, 5 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 3 BB). Leading hitters -- Calumet -- M. Jackson (2-3, RBI), D. Thomas (2-3, RBI). Lake Station -- A. Jorgensen (1-3, 2 RBI, 3 R), Paris (1-3, 4 RBI, 2 R), Acker (1-4, 3 RBI, 2 R).

Monday's Result

Lake Station 17, Marquette Catholic 0 (5 inn.)

Lake Station;483 02 -- 17 16 2
Marquette;000 00 -- 0 3 9

Pitching summary -- Lake Station -- Shelby Jorgensen (2 IP, 1 H, 3 SO), Caitlin Acker (3 IP, 2 H, 1 BB, 3 SO). Marquette -- Wells (5 IP, 16 H, 17 R, 8 ER, 4 BB).

 

Boys Track

Mustang Invitational

1. Lowell 102, 2. Munster 94, 3. Hanover Central 93, 4. Gavit 28, 5. Calumet 13.

1,600 RELAY -- 1. Lowell 8:31.70, 2. Munster 8:35.28, 3. Hanover Central 9:02.9. 110 HUR -- 1. Mitchel Lekrone (L) 15.91, 2. Steven Okonski (HC) 17.09, 3. Sam Bokodi (HC) 17.73. 100 -- 1. Ernest Carter (M) 11.71, 2. Dontae Adams (G) 11.94, 3. Matt Yzagguirre (HC) 11.94. 1,600 -- 1. Kyle Eller (L) 4:25.11, 2. Tommy Bolanowski (M) 4:34.11, 3. Kevin Miller (C) 4:34.78. 400 RELAY -- 1. Munster 44.33, 2. Lowell 45.14, 3. Gavit 45.78. 400 -- 1. Alec Nirtaut (HC) 52.17, 2. Xavier Copeland (G) 52.86, 3. Bryce Barnett (M) 53.58. 300 HUR -- 1. Mitchell Lekrone (L) 41.48, 2. Steven Okonski (HC) 43.52, 3. Sam Bokodi (HC) 43.85. 800 -- 1. Jimmy Murphy (M) 2:04.38, 2. Mike York (HC) 2:05.41, 3. Kevin Miller (C) 2:06.26. 200 -- 1. Matt Yzagguirre (HC) 23.73, 2. Bryce Barnett (M) 24.13, 3. Dontae Adams (G) 24.19. 3,200-- 1. Kyle Eller (L) 9:42.06, 2. Brian Blaylock (L) 9:52.78, 3. Ryan Kritzer (M) 10:18.15. PV -- 1. Miles Gunty (M) 14-6, 2. Alex Collison (M) 10-6, 2. Jared Hopkins (L) 10-6. SP -- 1. Trenton Fanta (HC) 44-3, 2. AJ Deurig (L) 42-8, 2. Kameron King (L) 42-8.

 

Girls Track

Mustang Invitational

1. Munster 150, 2. Lowell 87, 3. Hanover Central 62, 4. Calumet 18, 5. Gavit 14.

PV -- 1. Syndey Gunty (M) 9-6, 2. Alish Maiolo (M) 8-6, 3. Kim Szymkowski (M) 7-6. SP -- 1. Nicole Kiszenia (L) 37-8, 2. Kayla York (HC) 36-0, 3. Amber Kimbrough (M) 35-10. 3,200 RELAY -- 1. Munster 10:20.98, 2. Lowell 11:00.25, 3. Calumet 11:51.05. 100 HUR -- 1. Tori Nida (L) 17.01, 2. Olivera Todorovic (M) 17.13, 3. Jen Allen (M) 18.47. 100 -- 1. Tori Nida (L) 13.73, 2. Mady Moyer (M) 13.83, 3. Kristen Roper (HC) 13.86. 1,600 -- 1. Emily Johnson (M) 5:44.39, 2. Colleen Ogren (M) 5:47.23, 3. Sarah Weiser (LC) 5:49.83. 400 RELAY -- 1. Munster 52.42, 2. Hanover Central 53.66, 3. Lowell 55.01. 400 -- 1. Zola Carter (M) 1:03.71, 2. Lexie Lyons (M) 1:05.24, 3. Summer Brown (C) 1:06.42. 300 HUR -- 1. Tori Nida (L) 47.81, 2. Casey Boelt (M) 52.22, 3. Danielle Harmston (L) 53.61. 3,200 -- 1. Danielle Smar (C) 12:26.61, 2. Sarah Wieser (L) 12:31.66, 3. Mykaela Burton (M) 12:37.36. 1,600 RELAY -- 1. Munster 4:20.54, 2. Lowell 4:38.93, 3. Hanover Central 4:46.37.

 

Boys Volleyball

Wapahani Quadrangular

Hebron 25-25, Noblesvillle 15-12

Hebron 25-25, Indianapois Brebeuf 15-13

Hebron 25-25, Wapahani 22- 10

(Cumulative statistics)

HEBRON -- Austin Wayne 37-38 serving (2 aces), 13 kills; Jay Fieser 21-23 serving (6 aces), 13 kills, 8 digs, 2 block kills; Trey Biggs 53 assists, 10 kills; Ryan Patz 3 block kills, 13 kills; Spencer Sheets 2 block kills, 19 kills; Matt Hernandez 7 digs.

RECORD --  Hebron 16-1.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which school has the area's best girls cross country team?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses