Thursday's Indiana prep sums

2014-02-06T21:15:00Z 2014-02-08T03:28:04Z Thursday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
February 06, 2014 9:15 pm

Girls Basketball

Andrean 33, Bishop Noll 32

BISHOP NOLL (9-6-11-6)

Asya Hobbs 1 2-8 4, Brenda Pennington 5 1-3 11, Naomi House 3 1-2 7, Elena Sobilo 3 0-0 6, Tori Keilman 0 2-2 2, Colleen Kearney 0 2-4 2. Totals – 12 8-19 32.

ANDREAN (8-6-8-11)

Madison Lesch 2 0-1 4, Brenna Boyle 1 0-0 3, Lauren Stazinski 6 1-2 13, Korie McCrea 0 0-3 0, Haley Hrosik 4 1-3 9, Merenda Garcia 0 0-0 0, Brittany Gray 2 0-0 4, Desiree Green 0 0-0 0, Mady Mandich 0 0-0 0, Andrien Green 0 0-0 0, Kennedy Kuykendall 0 0-0 0. Totals – 15 2-9 33.

3-point field goals: Bishop Noll 0; Andrean 1 (Boyle 1). Rebounds: Pennington 6 (BN); Stazinski 11 (A). Steals: Hobbs 5 (BN), Andrien Green 4 (A). Assists: House 2 (BN); Lesch 3, Gray 3, Stazinski 3(A). Team fouls: Bishop Noll 13, Andrean 14. Fouled out: Sobilo (BN). Technical fouls: None. Records: Andrean 6-14; Bishop Noll 17-3. JV – Bishop Noll 34, Andrean 26.

Gavit 52, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology 23

HAMMOND ACADEMY (12-0-5-6)

Esmeralda Martinez 0 0-0 0, Whitley Buck 1 1-2 3, Alyzae Pena 0 0-0 0, Bianca Reillo 0 0-2 0, Emily Scott 0 0-2 0, Megan Rogers 2 0-0 5, Natalia Montejano 0 0-0 0, Kearia Baylor 0 0-0 0, Kyaira Hill 6 3-5 15. Totals -- 9 4-11 23.

GAVIT (19-14-12-7)

Mizanni Jackson 1 0-0 2, Shanika Thornton 11 4-8 30, Myshaunique Loggins 1 0-0 2, Sheila Rogers 4 2-6 10, Kyra Groves 0 1-2 1, Amber Sanders 1 0-0 2, Lexus Williams 1 0-0 2, Chassidy Groves 0 3-4 3. Totals -- 19 10-20 52.

3-point field goals: Hammond Academy (Rogers 1); Gavit (Thornton 4). Rebounds: Loggins 10 (G). Assists: Loggins 4 (G). Steals: Thornton 7, Rogers 7 (G).

Granger Christian 64, Victory Christian 30

GRANGER CHRISTIAN (19-18-19-8)

Hannah Martinez 18. Totals -- 26 7-11 64.

VICTORY CHRISTIAN (7-6-13-4)

Maria Reisinger 3 1-2 8, Leighton Huber 2 0-0 4, Callie Klingbeil 3 1-2 7, Danielle Stahl 2 0-0 4, Taylor Cross 2 1-2 5, Autumn Thomae 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 13 3-6 30.

3-point field goals -- Martinez 4 (GC); Reisinger (VC). Rebounds: Klingbeil 15 (VC). Steals: Reisinger 6 (VC). Team fouls: Granger Christian 7, Victory Christian 9. Records: Victory Christian 8-9, Granger Christian 22-1.

Griffith 43, Calumet 19

CALUMET (2-2-6-9)

Jaireh Ratliff 2 1-2 6, Charlotte Eckman 3 3-5 9, Delores Moore 0 0-2 0, Tiana Burroughs 1 0-0 3, Tiara Lancaster 0 1-4 1. Totals -- 6 5-13 19.

GRIFFITH (14-13-8-8)

Courtney Bell 3 2-2 9, Jasmine Alvarez 3 5-6 11, Taylor Strauch 2 1-2 5, Lisette Roldan 1 3-4 5, Lauren Hernandez 2 0-0 4, Rachel Kruhaj 2 1-2 5, Talia Roldan 2 0-0 4. Totals -- 15 12-16 43.

3-point field goals: Calumet (Ratliff 1, Burroughs 1); Griffith (Bell 1). JV: Griffith, 34-3.

Hanover Central 69, Marquette 25

MARQUETTE (4-2-8-11)

Seroyah McNeal-Johnson 1 0-2 2, Colleen Falk 1 1-2 3, Dakota Kaplan 1 0-2 2, True Spencer 0 0-0 0, Bella Kaplan 0 0-2 0, D’aria Kincaid 5 4-6 16, Jailah Blakely 0 0-0 0, Lazonek 0 0-0 0, Dunn 0 0-0 0, Range 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 9 5-14 25.

HANOVER CENTRAL (21-29-11-8)

Kristen Roper 4 5-7 13, Frankie Turturillo 2 0-0 4, Brooke Sterkowitz 5 0-0 13, Breanna Kerley 4 0-0 8, Lisa Gac 1 1-2 3, Hayley Serbin 1 0-0 2, Ashley Cooley 1 0-0 2, Alex Glidewell 2 0-0 6, Carley Siems 2 1-2 5, Hayley Frost 1 0-0 2, Martinez 2 0-0 4, Gill 0 0-0 0, J. Siems 0 0-0 0, Blue 2 0-0 5, Fischer 1 0-0 2.

3-point field goals: Marquette (Kincaid 2); Hanover Central (Sterkowitz 3, Glidewell 2, Blue 1). Team fouls: Marquette 13; Hanover Central 15.

Hebron 63, Westville 38

HEBRON (22-9-20-12)

Jewel Elam 1 1-2 3, Lauren Carlson 5 3-4 13, Madison Bell 7 1-2 17, Erica Pauer 2 2-2 6, Katie Clemens 3 0-2 6, Shelby Yankauskas 4 2-3 10, Mia Riese 2 3-4 7, Danielle Roeske 0 1-2 1, Taylor Wheeler 0 0-0 0, Emily Nilsen 0 0-0 0, Joanna Keys 0 0-0 0, Bailee Torres 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 24 13-21 63.

WESTVILLE (7-2-12-17)

Angel Hodum 1 0-1 2, Mary Parkman 7 1-2 17, Stephanie Popp 4 2-2 12, Sami Brindza 1 0-1 2, Megan Henrich 0 0-2 0, Polchlopek 0 0-0 0, Kerra Jevyak 0 0-0 0, Shelby Fleming 0 2-2 2, Becca Emerick 0 1-2 1, Danielle Bennitt 1 0-0 2, Alyssa Arciniega 0 0-0 0, Emily Patterson 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 14 6-12 38.

3-point field goals: Hebron 2 (Bell 2); Westville 4 (Parkman 2, Popp 2). Team fouls: Hebron 15; Westville 16. Fouled out: None. Records: Westville 0-17 (0-7 PCC); Hebron 7-10 (3-4). JV: Hebron 32, Westville 19.

Kouts 47, Wheeler 39

KOUTS (14-15-10-8)

Bella Wireman 5 1-2 16, Jayla Crump 8 0-4 17, Emma Leatherman 2 0-0 4, Megan Heinold 0 0-0 0, Olivia Birky 3 2-5 8, McKenzie Ehrlich 1 0-0 2, Bekah Case 0 0-0 0, Sierra Smith 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 19 3-11 47.

WHEELER (5-6-16-12)

Shannon Eden 2 2-2 6, Katie Reif 1 1-2 3, Allie Stevenson 8 1-5 19, Jessi Fogus 0 0-0 0, Kadie Spoor 3 0-0 6, Ilivia Horsfall 2 0-0 4, Courtney Mockler 0 1-2 1. Totals -- 16 5-11 39.

3-point field goals: Kouts 6 (Wireman 5, Crump); Wheeler 2 (Stevenson 2). Team fouls: Kouts 10; Wheeler 13. Fouled out: None. Records: Kouts 12-8; Wheeler 8-11.

Merrillville 59, Kankakee Valley 49

MERRILLVILLE (17-13-15-14)

Jasmine Wright 0 1-2 1, Kristin McGee 0 0-0 0, Shequida Dillard 0 0-0 0, Victoria Gaines 8 2-2 18, Jaz Talley 5 0-0 11, Myranda Harris 0 0-2 0, A.J. Downs 2 2-2 6, Riana Todd 4 0-0 8, Alexus Shirrells 0 0-0 0, Tadja Outlar 0 0-0 0, Kiarra Thompson 2 3-3 7, Erika McClinton 3 2-2 8. Totals: 24 10-13 59.

KANKAKEE VALLEY (14-13-12-10)

Lexie Eggert 0 0-0 0, Brenna Toppen 2 2-2 7, Lauren Stokes 3 0-0 8, Bethany Jansma 5 1-2 11, Raegan Walther 0 0-0 0, Ashley Norberg 5 1-2 11, Danielle Ruesken 3 0-0 6, Megan Groen 2 2-2 6. Totals: 20 6-8 49.

3-point field goals: Talley 1 (M); Stokes 2, Toppen 1 (KV). Rebounds: Gaines 10 (M); Stokes 8 (KV). Assists: Gaines 4, Talley 4 (M); Stokes 5 (KV). Steals: Wright 2 (M); Jansma 2 (KV). Team fouls: Merrillville 9; Kankakee Valley 12. Records: Merrillville 13-6; Kankakee Valley 12-6.

North Judson 58, Boone Grove 30

NORTH JUDSON (18-9-7-24)

Totals -- 19 8-11 50.

BOONE GROVE (4-13-4-9)

Rachel Cantwell 6 2-2 14, Ruby Mioduski 0 0-2 0, Megan Wilcox 2 3-5 9, Michelle Wilcox 0 0-0 0, Emily Martinez 1 1-2 3, Taylor Stevens 0 0-0 0, Arielle Bennington 0 0-0 0, Courtney Casbon 1 0-0 2, Sarah Brown 1 0-0 2, Martinez 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 11 6-11 30.

3-point field goals; North Judson 4; Boone Grove 2 (Me. Wilcox). Leaders -- Assists: Me. Wilcox 4 (BG). Rebounds: Mioduski, Brown (BG) 4. Team fouls: North Judson 12; Boone Grove 13. Fouled out: None. Records: North Judson 6-11; Boone Grove 2-14. JV: North Judson 31, Boone Grove 8.

West Side 75, Chesterton 53

WEST SIDE (21-22-23-9)

Amari Ferguson 0-5 6-8 6, Dana Evans 9-14 7-8 27, Deja Joshua 4-7 2-6 10, Ashley Danzy 4-7 0-0 9, Tinon Hunter 2-5 1-4 5, Lexus Fox 4-8 0-0 8, Jerrica Neal 3-5 3-4 9, Tyeisha Hunter 0-3 0-4 0, Mylesha Crisler 0-0 0-0 0, Janae Elkins 0-1 1-2 1, Jaelynn Parker 0-0 0-0 0, Layona Curtis 0-0 0-0 0. Totals – 26-55 20-36 75.

CHESTERTON (11-8-10-24)

Kassidy Scott 2-5 0-0 4, Natalie Petro 1-5 0-1 2, Sarah Richards 0-2 0-0 0, Kelsey Conway 0-3 0-0 0, Caroline Puntillo 13-24 7-10 38, Lauren Kusbel 1-2 0-0 3, Jordan Wadding 2-2 0-0 4, Kayla Malackowski 0-1 0-0 0, Hailee Norton 1-3 0-0 2. Totals – 20-47 7-11 53.

3-point field goals: West Side 3 (Evans 2, Danzy), Chesterton 6 (Puntillo 5, Kusbel). Rebounds: Puntillo (C). Assists: Ferguson 3 (GWS), Conway 3 (C). Steals: Evans 3 (WS), T. Hunter 3 (WS). Team fouls: West Side 9, Chesterton 21. Fouled out: Richards (C). Technical fouls: Richards (C). Records: West Side 15-3; Chesterton 10-10.

Whiting 57, Clark 18

CLARK (12-0-4-2)

Anais Picazzo 0 0-0 0, Oshuntique Woods 2 1-4 5, Anastasia Holden 2 1-2 5, Alexis Simmons 1 0-0 2, Dulce Garcia 1 0-0 2, Gladis Garcia 0 0-0 0, B. Douglas 1 0-0 2, D. Faust 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 8 2-6 18.

WHITING (11-26-9-11)

Citlali Lopez 6 1-2 14, Bri Blackwell 4 4-6 12, Alex Danielides 1 0-0 2, Courtney Blackwell 4 3-4 11, Emily Brooks 0 0-0 0, Taylor Hensley 1 0-0 2, Maira Huizar 1 0-0 2, Mercedes Trimble 2 1-2 5, Calli Mansfield 3 0-1 6, Sydney Neyhart 1 1-2 3. Totals -- 23 10-17 57.

3-point field goals: Whiting (Lopez 1). Rebounds: Mansfield 10 (W). Assists: Lopez 8 (W). Steals: Lopez 7 (W). Team fouls: Clark 15, Whiting 8. Fouled out: None.

Munster 67, Hammond 34

HAMMOND (34)

Diamond Fields 6 2-4 14, Kayla Williams 0 0-0 0, Dartayvia Beals 4 0-0 10, Amari Norwood 2 0-0 4, Tanjanaia Golden 0 0-0 0, Shakiya Portwood 0 0-3 0, Wright 3 0-0 6. Totals 14 2-4 34

MUNSTER (67)

Jordan Cole 6 2-4 19, Natalie Vellutini 0 0-0 0, Taylor Mihalic 0 0-0 0, Alex Abasi 0 0-0 0, Megan Zabrecky 7 2-4 16, Sammi Buvala 2 0-0 5, Dominique Schupp 1 0-0 2, Melissa McCann 2 0-0 4, Maria Sirounis 2 0-0 4, Madelynn Moore 7 2-3 16, Megan Zabrecky 7 2-4 16. Totals -- 27 8-13 67.

3-pt. field goals: Cole 2, Buvala (M); Beals 2 (H). Leaders -- Rebounds: Zabrecky 12 (M); Assists: Moore 12 (M); Steals: Mihalic 3 (M). Records: Munster 8-11, Hammond 5-12.

LaPorte 124, Michigan City 45

LAPORTE (33-33-30-28)

Kyleigh Kubik 9 1-1 23, Jaclyn Heath 7 0-0 20, Nicole Konieczny 8 8-9 28, Taylor Thompson 6 0-0 12, Delanie Alcorn 2 0-0 5, Kelsey Gushrowski 7 4-6 18, Jocelyn Colburn 6 2-2 14, Kate Ulmer 1 2-2 4, Abby Vaughn 0 0-0 0, Savannah Vaughn 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 46 17-20 124.

MICHIGAN CITY (4-11-21-9)

3-point field goals: LaPorte 15 (Heath 6, Kubik 4, Konieczny 4, Alcorn). Leaders -- Rebounds: Thompson 6, Colburn 6 (L). Assists: Heath 11 (L). Steals: Ulmer 3, Thompson 3 (L). Team fouls: LaPorte 21. Fouled out: Alcorn. Records: LaPorte 18-1 (7-0 DAC); Michigan City 4-15 (0-7).

Gymnastics

Merrillville 107.875, Portage 107.6

VAULT -- 1. Danielle Solis (P) 9.525, 2. Taylor Woods (M) 9.125, 3. Madison Kurtz (P) 9.075

BARS -- 1. Kurtz (P) 9.3, 2. Heather Osorio (M) 9.2, 3. Solis (P) 8.875.

BEAM -- 1. Solis (P) 9.7, 2. Osorio (M) 9.275, 3. Woods (M) 9.125.

FLOOR -- 1. Solis (P) 9.7, 2. Kurtz (P) 9.4, 3. Woods (M) 9.2.

ALL-AROUND -- 1. Solis (P) 37.8, 2 Kurtz (P) 36.625, 3. Osorio (M) 36.6.

Girls Swimming

Chesterton Sectional

Preliminaries

200 MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Chesterton (Caylee Casbon, Aubrey Wing, Amy Socha, Marita Banta-Long) 1:50.60, 2. LaPorte 156:00, 3. Wheeler 2:00.66, 4. Michigan City 2:01.19, 5. Valparaiso 2:01.94, 6. Hobart 2:03.40.

200 FREE -- 1. Kelly Craig (CH) 1:58.18, 2. Wendy Banta-Long (CH) 1:59.57, 3. Trenee Fancher-Keller (CH) 2:00.43, 4. Rachel Metzger (W) 2:01.39, 5. Erin Delahunty (V) 2:01.92, 6. Nancy Michko (P) 2:02.16.

200 IM -- 1. Cara Kroeger (CH) 2:07.66, 2. Stephanie Krause (CH) 2:15.51, 3. M. Banta-Long (CH) 2:16.76, 4. Courtney Joseph (P) 2:17.11, 5. Gabi Gilliana (W) 2:19.54, 6. Brielle Warnock (V) 2:19.98.

50 FREE -- 1. Vanessa Krause (CH) 23.64, 2. Andrea Hanas (CH) 24.95, 3. Brittany Borzych (CH) 25.11, 4. Kaylee Gubricky (H) 25.54, 5. Marisa Johnson (V) 26.10, 6. Cameron Klimczak (SC) 26.63.

100 FLY -- 1. V. Krause (CH) 56.72, 2. Erin Socha (CH) 59.95, 3. Casbon (CH) 1:01.46, 4. Metzger (W) 1:02.20, 5. Erin Pickford (L) 1:04.07, 6. Joseph (P) 1:04.16.

100 FREE -- 1. Andrea Hanas (CH) 54.38, 2. M. Banta-Long (CH) 55.77, 3. Delahunty (V) 56.05, 4. Meagan Curley (CH) 57.37, 5. Robin Townsend (M) 57.98, 6. Elizabeth Quinlan (MC) 58.30.

500 FREE -- 1. Amy Socha (CH) 5:09.89, 2. Fancher-Keller (CH) 5:21.37, 3. W. Banta-Long (CH) 5:26.12, 4. Michko (P) 5:26.51, 5. Lauren McQuarters (L) 5:26.76, 6. Alison Sobkowski (P) 5:32.26.

200 FREE RELAY -- 1. Chesterton (E. Socha, Brittany Borzych, A. Socha, Craig) 1:40.49, 2. Valparaiso 1:48.15, 3. Michigan City 1:49.07, 4. Wheeler 1:49.53, 5. Portage 1:50.78, 6. Hobart 1:53.19.

100 BACK -- 1. Kroeger (CH) 58.52, 2. Caylee Casbon (CH) 1:00.21, 3. McQuarters (L) 1:01.29, 4. Stephanie Krause (CH) 1:02.28, 5. Anne Rastovski (V) 1:04.11, 6. Madison Simac (V) 1:05.15.

100 BREAST -- 1. Aubrey Wing (CH) 1:08.35, 2. Craig (CH) 1:09.08, 3. Gubricky (H) 1:09.57, 4. Warnock (L) 1:10.49, 5. Borzych (CH) 1:11.15, 6. Gabi Gilliana (W) 1:11.50.

400 FREE RELAY -- 1. Chesterton (Meagan Curley, Fancher-Keller, Andrea Hanas, Amy Socha) 3:44.60, 2. LaPorte 3:54.72, 3. Valparaiso 3:57.21, 4. Portage 3:59.25, 5. Michigan City 4:03.79, 6. Merrillville 4:11.42.

Crown Point Sectional

Preliminaries

200 MEDLEY RELAY -- 1. Crown Point (Aly Tetzloff, Kelsi Artim, Hannah Kukurugya, Rachael Bukowski) 1:46.68, 2. Munster 1:51.13, 3. Lake Central 1:56.96, 4. Highland 1:58.81, 5. Kankakee Valley 2:06.16, 6. Rensselaer 2:10.84, 7. Lowell 2:23.16, 8. North Newton 2:23.9.

200 FREE -- 1. Kukurugya (CP) 1:51.99, 2. Megan Wimmer (M) 1:57.36, 3. Allison Cunningham (M) 1:57.52, 4. Mackenzie Artim (CP) 1:58.38, 5. Hailey Garlich (LC) 2:00.24, 6 Kaitlin Sheets (LC) 2:04.08, 7. Margaret Vaitkus (M) 2:04.25, Rebecca Albright (LC) 2:05.95.

200 IM -- 1. Tetzloff (CP) 2:05.33, 2. Kelsi Artim (CP) 2:08.98, 3. Tracilyn Muszalski (LC) 2:10.87, 4. Audrey Mayer (M) 2:13.39, 5. Mary Bridget Baeza (M) 2:13.83, 6. Ashley Hwang (M) 2:14.43, 7. Alex St. Amour (CP) 2:19.58, 8. Jordan Rosenwinkel (LC) 2:24.48.

50 FREE -- 1. Mary Beth Blocher (M) 24.06, 2. Murkowski (CP) 24.47, 3. Jacklyn Smailis (Hi) 24.52, 4. Victoria Spring man (LC) 24.55, 5. Madison Babicka (KV) 24.74, 6. Holly Spears (LC) 25.29, 7. Jessica Lopez (LC) 25.55, 8. Abby Wellman (CP) 25.71.

100 FLY -- 1. Tetzloff (CP) 55.21, 2. Nikki Smith (M) 56.41, 3. Caroline Lodovisi (CP) 58.27, 4. Hwang (M) 59.44, 5. Holly Schuster (CP) 59.45, 6. Marina Vasquez (LC) 59.88, 7. Taylor Merkel (M) 1:01.17, 8. Albright (LC) 1:04.72.

100 FREE -- 1. Springman (LC) 53.37, 2. M. Artim (CP) 53.73, 3. Danielle Yagelski (CP) 53.96, 4. Spears (LC) 53.98, 5. Blocher (M) 54.05, 6. Wimmer (M) 54.14, 7. Babicka (KV) 55.12, 8. Lopez (LC) 55.54.

500 FREE -- 1. Kukurugya (CP) 4:57.23, 2. Smith (M) 5:07.78, 3. Muszalski (LC) 5:09.7, 4. Cunningham (M) 5:18.13, 5. Nicole Wakefield (M) 5:19.93, 6. Loomis (CP) 5:20.46, 7. Kaitlyn Krachenfels (LC) 5:27.81, 8. Brianna Shoemaker (LC) 5:29.57.

200 FREE RELAY -- 1. Crown Point (Bukowski, K. Artim, M. Artim, Schuster) 1:39.6, 2. Munster 1:41.29, 3. Lake Central 1:44.19, 4. Kankakee Valley (1:44.78, 5. Highland 1:52.67, 6. Lowell 1:57.36, 7. Rensselaer 2:05.91, 8. Griffith 2:06.64.

100 BACK -- 1. Smailis (Hi) 57.88, 2. Mayer (M) 59.72, 3. Vasquez (LC) 1:00.12, 4. Yagelski (CP) 1:00.14, 5. Lagestee (M) 1:01.22, 6. Heather Hemingway (M) 1:02.23, 7. Abby Wellman (CP) 1:02.95, 8. Bailey Ficek (CP) 1:03.15.

100 BREAST -- 1. Schuster (CP) 1:05.87, 2. K. Artim (CP) 1:06.77 3. Wakefield (M) 1:08.32, 4. Baeza (M) 1:08.42, 5. Marie Stockton (Hi) 1:10.88, 6. Hailey Garlich (LC) 1:10.91, 7. Shoemaker (LC) 1:12.13, 8. Alex St. Amour (CP) 1:12.35.

400 FREE RELAY -- Crown Point (Bukowski, Tetzloff, Kukurugya, M. Artim) 3:36.6, 2. Munster 3:40.81, 3. Lake Central 3:41.84, 4. Kankakee Valley 3:56.33, 5. Highland 4:12.11, 6. Rensselaer 4:19.16, 7. Lowell 4:19.23, 8. Bishop Noll 4:36.71.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which local prep soccer semistate qualifier will most likely reach state?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses