Thursday's Indiana prep sums

2013-09-12T21:15:00Z 2013-09-14T05:12:08Z Thursday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
September 12, 2013 9:15 pm

Boys Cross Country

Hanover Central 23, North Newton 32

1. Nick Zak (HC) 17:59, 2. Mike York (HC) 18:16, 3. Leo Espino (NN) 18:39, 4. Jesse Anderson (NN) 19:04, 5. Mitch Olthoff (HC) 19:23.

Hobart 25, Lowell 30

1. Brian Blaylock (L) 16:29, 2. Alek Seeley (H) 17:08, 3. Brent Dunn (H) 17:18, 4. Ethan Huseman (L) 17:25, 5. Collin Allen (H) 17:29, 6. John Petrosky (H) 17:41, 7. Matt Wilson (L) 17:57, 8. Matt Matthias (L) 18:02, 9. Jacy Leon (H) 18:12, 10. Bobby Corning (L) 18:12.

Girls Cross Country

Hanover Central 23, North Newton 32

1. Lindsey Kolanowski (HC) 21:43, 2. Olivia Umlauf (HC) 21:49, 3. Alyce Kessler (NN) 22:25, 4. Sammie Hunt (HC) 23:12, 5. Kaila Moskalick (NN) 23:47.

Hobart 18, Lowell 45

1. Mindy Whidden (H) 19:28, 2. Celena Guerrero (H) 19:29, 3. Sarah Wieser (L) 20:55, 4. Marina Ahner (H) 21:01, 5. Madeleine Leonard (H) 21:31, 6. Marisa Porras (H) 21:51, 7. Harley Sutton (H) 22:29, 8. Sydney Hicks (H) 22:32, 9. Rachel Magquier (L) 23:30, 10. Jessica Bullitt (L) 24:48.

Girls Golf

Crown Point 179, Portage 182

AT ROBBINHURST (Front), Par 34

CROWN POINT -- Tiffany Curtis 38, Alyssa Harvey 45, Emily Harvey 45, Kileigh Haas 51.

PORTAGE -- Alicia Wood 42, Autumn Stevenson 43, Katelyn Bohlim 46, Hannah Lichnerowicz 51.

RECORD -- Portage 6-5 (2-5 DAC).

Kankakee Valley 181, North Newton 204, Lowell 217

AT SANDY PINES

KANKAKEE VALLEY -- Tara Beere 42, Shannan Patrick 45, Bethany Jansma 46, Katie Woolever 48.

NORTH NEWTON -- Alisha Watts 42, Taylor Watkins 49, Anyssa Long 54, Steph Munoz 59.

LOWELL -- Jordan Zubay 43, Frankie Rebesco 55, Madie Binder 56, Emma Littrell 63.

RECORDS -- Kankakee Valley 14-1; North Newton 9-3; Lowell 9-5.

Lake Central 174, Chesterton 186

AT SAND CREEK (Lake), Par 36

LAKE CENTRAL -- Kylie Shoemake 41, Kiana Jongsma 42, Allison Onest 44, Julia Beggs 47.

CHESTERTON -- Grace Davis 41, Cara Kroeger 46, Taryn Trusty 49, Andrea Hanas 50.

JV -- Lake Central 242, Chesterton 250.

Michigan City 216, Merrillville 238

AT M.C. MUNICIPAL SOUTH (Back), Par 36

MICHIGAN CITY -- Tara Seizys 50, Lizzie Smith 52, Hailey Tylisz 56, Claire Werner 58.

MERRILLVILLE -- Maggie Connelly 44, Angel Munchenburg 58, Maryam Ali 64, Brianna Cole 72.

RECORD -- Michigan City 2-7 (1-6 DAC).

Valparaiso 163, LaPorte 203

AT FORREST PARK (Front), Par 37

VALPARAISO -- Harley Dubsky 36, Jennifer Gough 39, Lauren Caputo 43, Brooke Fullenkamp 45.

LAPORTE -- Delanie Alcorn 42, Taylor Thompson 52, Hannah Sutherlin 54, Zoe Bales 54.

 

Wednesday's Result

Chesterton 158, Munster 169

Note: Lightning delay, darkness limited the match to eight holes

CHESTERTON – Cara Kroeger 34, Grace Davis 38, Taryn Trusty 41, Andrea Hanas 45.

MUNSTER – Nichole Howard 40, Natalie Vellutini 42, Ishani Sharma 453, Rachel Jones 44.

RECORDS -- Chesterton 8-1; Munster 7-1.

 

Boys Soccer

Bishop Noll 2, Wheeler 1

BISHOP NOLL -- Jon Lozano 11 saves; Gabriel Anguiano 1 goal; Aaron Garza 1 goal.

WHEELER -- Patrick Berg 6 saves; Joey Desimone 1 goal.

JV -- Bishop Noll 2, Wheeler 1.

Boone Grove 2, Culver Academies 0

AT BOONE GROVE

BOONE GROVE -- Nick Azevedo 1 goal; Austin Aguilera 1 goal; Cameron Varlan 1 assist; Nathan Miller 4 saves.

RECORD -- Boone Grove 6-2.

Hanover Central 5, Morgan Township 0

HANOVER CENTRAL -- Issac Cortez 1 goal; Alec Nirtaut 3 goals; Dyllan Bakker 1 goal; Jeremy Burns 4 saves.

MORGAN TOWNSHIP -- Daniel Barzycki 16 saves.

Marquette Catholic 5, Hebron 2

HEBRON -- Richard Botts 2 goals; Grant Morrow 2 assists; Zack Porter 5 saves.

MARQUETTE -- Isaiah Papineau 2 goals, 1 assist; William Connelly 1 goal; Jack Disser 1 goal; Ian Wood 1 goal.

Wednesday's Results

Highland 3, Kankakee Valley 1

HIGHLAND -- Johnny Toweson 2 goals; Ryan Serna 1 goal; Max Young 2 assist; Joey Goodeve 1 assist; Joshua Bertossi 5 saves.

KANKAKEE VALLEY -- Rhenz Almira 1 goal.

Munster 2, Griffith 1

GRIFFITH -- Marc Alvarez.

MUNSTER -- Demetri Georgalas 1 goal; Nik Kajmakoski 1 goal; Brett Kaufmann 1 assist.

RECORDS -- Munster 4-2-1; Griffith 1-5.

Portage 3, Michigan City 0

PORTAGE – Matt Ford 1 goal, 1 assist; Vic Mendoza 1 goal; Josh Gonzalez 1 goal; Ben Scheafer 1 assist; Cody Simmons 3 saves.

RECORD -- Portage 6-2 (3-1 Duneland Athletic Conference).

JV -- 1-1.

Valparaiso 3, Merrillville 0

VALPARAISO – Luke Kovar 1 goal, 1 assist; Steven Gerry 1 goal; Bennett Van Schouwen 1 goal; Andrew Fletcher 5 saves.

MERRILLVILLE – Bradley Brack 15 saves.

RECORDS -- Valparaiso 5-0-1 (4-0 Duneland Athletic Conference), Merrillville 2-6-1 (0-4).

JV -- Valparaiso, 3-1.

Girls Soccer

Hanover Central 7, Covenant Christian 3

HANOVER CENTRAL -- Melissa Balkema 3 goals; Kaylin Fanta 1 goal; Carrie Johnston 1 goal; Abby Gasior 1 goal; Rylie Singleton 1 goal; Ivy Dawson 6 saves.

COVENANT CHRISTIAN -- Allison Fades 1 goal; Sophia Van Koppel 2 goals; Hannah Lins 1 assist; Adrienne Funderburg 1 assist; Funderburg 23 saves.

RECORDS -- Covenant Christian 4-3-1.

Highland 4, Michigan City 1

AT HIGHLAND

HIGHLAND -- Paige Brown 2 goals; Karly Gragido goal, assist; Megan McCarty goal; Morgan Pickens 2 assists; Kelli Lee 4 saves.

MICHIGAN CITY -- Erin Callaghan goal; Paige Pharp 15 saves.

RECORDS -- Michigan City 2-6, Highland 3-4.

JV Score -- Highland 6, Michigan City 0

Merrillville 1, Andrean 0

AT ANDREAN

ANDREAN -- Maddie Mandich 4 saves

MERRILLVILLE -- Lacey Richards 1 goal; Alyssa Bailey 10 saves.

Valparaiso 3, Munster 3

AT MUNSTER

VALPARAISO – Ashely Thomas 1 goal; Lexie Ferguson 1 goal; Grace Withrow 1 assist; Kristina Veljovic 2 saves; Cami Holford 2 saves.

MUNSTER – Allyson Goodrich 2 goals; Lexie Lyons 1 goal; Melanie Kruger 6 saves.

RECORDS -- Valparaiso 4-2-2, Munster 4-4-3.

JV -- Munster 4, Valparaiso 1.

Marquette Catholic 5, E.C. Central 1

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC -- Emmi Block 10 saves; Maggie Mellen 3 goals; Madeline Wood 1 goal, 1 assist; Beth Kaplan 1 assist.

E.C. CENTRAL -- Jazlyn Alvarado 1 goal.

Wednesday's Results

Clark 2, Morton 1

CLARK -- Rosa Chavez 1 goal; Brenda Rocha 1 goal; Alicia Chapa 2 saves.

RECORDS -- Clark 1-4.

Hammond 3, E.C. Central 0

HAMMOND -- Diana Garcia 1 goal; Elizabeth Navarro 1 goal; Georgina Diaz 1 goal; Miriam Martinez 3 saves.

E.C. CENTRAL -- Helena Ruiz 5 saves.

Kouts 1, LaLumiere 0

KOUTS -- Maranda Birmingham 1 goal; Chloe Deardurff 1 assist; Tiffany Tratar 15 saves.

RECORDS -- Kouts 5-2.

Washington Township 3, Westville 0

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP -- Heather Burton 2 goals, 1 assist; Kayla Sullivan 1 goal; Liz Masson 2 assists; Natalie Rokosz 2 saves.

WESTVILLE -- Emily Rogers 2 saves.

RECORDS -- Washington Township 1-4-1.

Boys Tennis

Bishop Noll 3, Lake Station 2

SINGLES -- Spencer Hickey (BN) d. Tyler Ramirez 6-1, 6-1; A.J. Argamasilla (BN) d. Saul Rodriguez 1-6, 7-5, 6-4; John Paul Kotso (BN) d. Niko Lara 6-1, 6-1.

DOUBLES -- Mike Denisiuk-Matt Forsythe (LS) d. Cesar Monemgam-Jimmy Roman 4-6, 6-3, 6-2; Melvin Taylor-Mark Novakovich (LS) d. Fabian Duran-Nick Rolka 6-0, 6-1.

RECORDS -- Bishop Noll 3-2 (2-1 GSSC), Lake Station 1-6 (1-2).

Crown Point 5, Chesterton 0

SINGLES -- Bryce Bonin (CP) d. Johny Mario 6-2, 6-3; Lance Norenberg (CP) d. Dylan Jayasuriya 6-3, 6-2; Anthony Kendall (CP) d. Zac Nabhan 6-2, 6-3.

DOUBLES -- Carson Hoogewerf-Dominic Peretin (CP) d. Trey Moffett-Conner Kuhnle 6-1, 6-1; Boris Pavlovski-Brendan Ray (CP) d. Tom McGue-Chris Fouts 6-1, 6-0.

RECORDS -- Chesterton 5-2 (2-2 DAC).

JV -- Crown Point, 8-2.

Griffith 3, Andrean 2

SINGLES -- Brett Tauber (G) d. Anthony Zaleski 6-4, 6-2; Jake Brown (A) d. Aaron Brown 6-1, 6-2; Michael Kinasiewicz (A) d. Matt Csonica 6-3, 6-1.

DOUBLES -- Greg Copp-Josh Zoran (G) d. Evan Karpen-Zachary Fairchild 6-0, 6-0; Jon Madrigal-Zach Diamond (G) won by forfeit.

RECORDS -- Griffith 5-3 (2-2), Andrean 4-5 (1-3).

Lowell 3, Kankakee Valley 2

SINGLES -- Luke Sanderson (KV) d. Delmer Fleming 6-0, 6-0; Anthony Zoppatti (KV) d. David Delgado 3-6, 6-0, 6-4; Steven Hill (L) d. Jared Stampur 6-0, 6-0.

DOUBLES -- Ben Roesel-Jayson Savich (L) d. Sam Hamstra-Camaron Fritts 6-0, 6-0; Zab Johnson-Tyler Damm (L) d. Kyle Banaska-Trevor Wiesmann 6-0, 4-6, 6-0.

RECORDS -- Lowell 6-2.

Munster 5, Hobart 0

SINGLES -- Colin Richter (M) d. Sam Wagmar 6-0, 6-0; Trey DeLuna (M) d. Jacob Toth 6-0, 6-0; Andrew Dorn (M) d. Jake Murray 6-0, 6-0.

DOUBLES -- Arlo Detmer-Patrick Toth (M) d. Sharpe Marshall-Marc Linb 6-1, 6-0; Mike Rivich-Steve Rakich (M) d. Robbie Wizniewski-Jacob Potts 6-0, 6-0.

RECORD -- Munster 8-2 (4-0 NCC).

JV -- Munster 5, Hobart 0.

Portage 3, Merrillville 2

AT PORTAGE

SINGLES -- Nygel Jackson (M) d. John Fannin 6-3, 6-2; Blake Logsdon (P) d. Ronnie Mayersky 6-0, 2-6, 7-5; Jesse Bustos (P) d. Micah Burgstahler 6-3, 6-2.

DOUBLES -- Jon Craig-Kody McGuire (P) d. Montrell Shell-Ayron Williams 4-6, 6-0, 6-0; Robert Taylor-Stefan Santiago (M) d. Mike Lakomek-Alex Tsoris 6-4, 6-2.

RECORD -- Portage 6-4 (2-2 DAC).

JV -- Portage, 4-3.

Valparaiso 5, Lake Central 0

AT VALPARAISO

SINGLES -- Peter Williams (V) d. T.J. Ruzga 6-3, 6-4; Noah Klumpie (V) d. Luke Oboy 6-3, 6-2; Derek Wappel (V) d. Jimmy Lafakis 6-2, 6-3.

DOUBLES -- Jared Folke-Andrew Lehen (V) d. Chase Owczarzak Stephen Sobek 6-4, 6-3; Ben Lawson-Pall Baggett (V) d. Keith Crawford-Eric Shrader 6-1, 6-2.

RECORDS -- Valparaiso 8-2 (4-0 DAC); Lake Central 6-3 (3-1).

JV -- Valparaiso 6, Lake Central 4.

West Side 4, Gavit 1

SINGLES -- Robert Hogan (WS) d. Brandon Brogdon 6-4, 7-5; Jamail Harris (WS) d. Juan Munoz 6-7 (7-5), 6-1, 6-1; Gerardo Contreras (WS) wins by forfeit.

DOUBLES -- Jesus Munoz-Frank Baletiwcz (G) d. Aaron Williams-Drelin Julkes 6-1, 6-0; Shaun Dukes-Daishan Harris (WS) d. Pedro Diaz-Lacy Moore 6-7, 6-0, 6-1.

Girls Volleyball

Andrean 25-25-25, Lowell 15-7-21

AT LOWELL

ANDREAN -- Kellie Wojciechowski 12 kills, 8 digs, 2 blocks, 2 aces; Marija Nicksic 5 kills, 2 digs, 11 blocks; Lauren Stazinski 6 kills, 6 digs, 4 blocks, 2 aces; Mary Thomas 4 kills, 5 digs, 1 ace; Meranda Garcia 2 kills, 1 dig, 7 blocks; Marisa Beemsterboer 18 digs, 1 ace; Kathryn Mirabella 4 digs; Korie McCrea 4 digs, 19 assists, 2 blocks, 1 ace.

LOWELL -- Hunter Jusevitch 5-6 serving, 1 ace; Ashley DeBoer 24-28 hitting, 5 kills; Mallory Slavis 1 kill, 12 assists, 1 ace; Meagan Fitzgerald 20-22 hitting, 3 kills; Joselyne Bobos 2 aces; Jessica Shope 5-5 hitting, 1 kill.

RECORDS -- Andrean 10-2 (3-0 Northwest Crossroads Conference); Lowell 7-5 (3-2 Northwest Crossroads Conference).

Clark 25-25-27, Hammond 18-18-25

CLARK -- Alexis Christian 12-13 serving (4 aces), 5-10 passing, 28-35 hitting (9 kills); Adriana Serrano 8-15 passing (6 digs), 6-6 hitting (4 kills); Tique Woods 10-11 serving (2 aces), 15-25 passing (6 digs), 21-27 hitting (6 kills); Mia Ramirez 17-17 serving (6 aces), 15-24 passing (3 digs), 8-10 hitting; Krysta Syler 9-9 serving (2 aces), 10-10 passing (5 digs), 34-46 setting (7 assists), 7-9 hitting (2 kills); Mari Lopez 10-15 passing (5 digs); Tori Barrios 17-18 serving (4 aces), 9-12 passing (4 digs), 47-64 setting (8 assists), 6-7 hitting (2 kills); Vanessa Almanza 5-6 serving.

Clark -- 5-8 (1-1 GLAC).

JV -- Clark 23-25-15, Hammond 25-20-4.

Crown Point 25-25-25, Portage 11-17-21

CROWN POINT -- Jordyn Banske 5 aces, 6-6 passing; Courtney Covaciu 6 aces, 5 digs, 7 kills; Caley Rainford 7 kills; Alyssa Kvarta 21 assists, 4 kills; Meagan Fajman 5 kills.

Highland 20-25-29-25, Griffith 25-16-27-5

HIGHLAND --Alaina Chacon 15 kills, 3 aces, 9 digs; Allison Jorsch 8 kills; Morgan Lenhart 5 kills; Taylor Ryckman 6 aces, 7 digs; Brittany Fowler 4 aces, 25 assists; Emily Reyes 9 assists.

JV -- Highland 25-25, Griffith 16-11.

Kankakee Valley 25-25-25, Hanover Central 19-18-22

KANKAKEE VALLEY -- Gab Martin 20 kills, 15 digs; Lauren Stokes 28 assists, 6 aces; Danielle Rueskien 9 blocks.

HANOVER CENTRAL -- Savanna Blackman 11 kills, 18 assists; Emma DeYoung 22 digs.

Lake Central 25-25-25, Merrillville 17-14-11

MERRILLVILLE -- Morgan Harris 4 kills; Riana Todd 11 digs; Myranda Harris 16 digs. Ashley Hansbury 15 digs.

LAKE CENTRAL -- Tori Gardenhire 15-17 hitting (7 kills), 10-10 serving (2 aces), 30-30 blocking; Rylee Ollearis 42-42 setting (17 assists), 20-20 serving, 11 digs; Sam Anderson 5-5 hitting, 7-7 blocking; Taylor Ellis 5-5 passing (5 digs); Dani Ellis 4-5 serving (2 aces), 18-18 passing (18 digs); Stephanie Spigolon 42-42 setting (12 assists), 11-12 serving (3 aces), 9 digs; Katherine Stepanian 4-4 hitting, 10-10 blocking; Brooke Renner 12-15 hitting (5 kills), 34-35 blocking; Alyssa Stepney 8-8 hitting (3 kills), 9-10 serving, 3-3 passing (5 digs), 15-15 blocking; Megan Maletestinic 25-20 hitting (10 kills), 7-7 serving, 6-7 passing (6 digs); Alex Davids 4-5 hitting, 8-8 blocking; Julia Kruzan 7-10 hitting (5 kills), 15-16 blocking.

RECORDS -- Lake Central 10-6.

Marquette Catholic 25-21-25-25, Wheeler 15-25-21-22

WHEELER -- Jordynn Parks 25-28 hitting (11 kills), 17-20 blocking (3 kills); Reagan Plothow 15-18 hitting (8 kills); Julia Taylor 13-17 hitting (7 kills); Belle Bravo 13 digs, 56-60 setting (21 assists); Shawn McKenna 10 digs; Allie Stevenson 9 digs; Christina Gamboa 9 digs.

Morton 25-20-22-25-15, Gavit 23-25-25-17-10

MORTON --Vonnicia Felder 136-144 setting (37 assists), 14-15 passing (9 digs); Carissa Serratos 30-38 passing (9 digs); Cyrena Martinez 33-39 passing (9 digs), 22-23 serving (4 aces); Kendria Huff 19-26 hitting (9 kills), 7-10 serving (2 aces); Arianna Hawkins 27-36 passing (7 digs), 18-28 hitting (8 kills); Amanda Colvin 49-56 passing (13 digs), 48-52 hitting (25 kills), 12-13 serving (2 aces); Lindsey Bridgeman 14-16 hitting (6 kills), 19-22 serving (2 aces); Briana Brown 11-11 serving (2 aces).

GAVIT -- Amber Earl 111-118 setting (30 assists), 12-14 serving (2 aces); Vanessa Skierkiewicz 54-59 hitting (21 kills), Kristen Alamillo 18-22 hitting (4 kills), 17-18 serving (2 aces); Monica Brigam 11-14 hitting (3 kills); Sammie Paloma 17 digs, 17-19 serving; Ashley Roman 8 digs; Amber Sanders 17-18 serving.

RECORDS -- Morton 5-7; Gavit 9-7.

Munster 25-25-25, Hobart 18-18-11

HOBART -- Rhylee Beshears 7 digs; Geena Lammertin 9 assists; Caylie Pruitt 6 digs; Laurie Vazquez 6 assists; Jessica Parlock 7 kills; Zoe Wilson 5 kills.

River Forest 25-25-25, North Newton 12-16-21

RIVER FOREST -- Caylyn Bellar 10 kills, 2 blocks; Alondra Avalos 7 kills; Alexis Nuzzo 19 assists, 14 digs, 8 aces; Leslie Esquivel 12 digs; Lauren MacKenzie 3 aces.

NORTH NEWTON -- Morgan Goddard 7-11 hitting (5 kills); Jorden Goddard 19-22 hitting (3 kills); Kasondra Duncan 16-19 hitting (3 kills), 9-9 serving (3 aces), 29-37 passing (15 digs); Monica Drinski 8-10 serving (4 aces), 19-35 passing (12 digs); Bethany Bober 48-50 setting, 41-53 passing (3 digs).

RECORDS -- River Forest 8-5.

Valparaiso 25-15-25-25, LaPorte 11-25-20-16

VALPARAISO -- Noelle Eveland 11 kills, 13 digs; Kate Bontrager 10 kills, 11 digs; Timi Stiscak 10 kills; Monroe Olsen 25 assists, 5 aces; Anne Clark 2 aces; Anna Walls 16 digs; Lauren Mack 10 digs.

JV -- LaPorte 25-22-15, Valparaiso 15-25-6.

Chesterton 25-25-20-25, Michigan City 16-23-25-22

AT MICHIGAN CITY

CHESTERTON -- Sara Tarnowski 26-28 hitting (6 kills), 23 digs; Emily Marcus 42-51 hitting (12 kills), 10 digs; Kennedy Baltus 13 digs, 21 assists; Shelby Snyder 12 assists, 13 digs; Jordyn Moleski 35 digs; Aubrey Nagdeman 22-25 hitting (4 kills), 4 aces; Jessica Urycki 27-29 hitting (6 kills); Brittany Milzarek 20-24 hitting (8 kills); Sammi Ostrom 24-29 hitting (8 kills).

RECORD -- Chesterton 4-4 (2-3 DAC).

JV -- Chesterton 25-25, Michigan City 19-19.

Wednesday's Result

Wheeler 21-25-18-25-15, Hebron 25-23-25-22-13

WHEELER – Belle Bravo 107-109 setting (42 assists), 12-16 passing (12 digs), 26-29 serving (5 aces), 29-29 hitting (6 kills); Brittany Ittersagen 23-26 setting (6 assists); Allie Stevenson 29-33 passing (29 digs); Shawn McKenna 13-16 passing (13 digs); Chrstina Gamboa 24-25 serving (3 aces); Jordynn Parks 45-56 hitting (26 kills), 18-26 blocking (7 kills); Julia Taylor 11-15 hitting (7 kills), 6-8 blocking (2 kills).

HEBRON – Natalie Kaczmarski 36 assists, 21-22 serving (3 aces); Morgan Morrow 20 digs; Sydney Marrs 7 digs, 11 kills; Lauren Carlson 8 digs, 15 kills; Taylor Pass 22-22 serving (2 aces), 7 kills; Katie Clemens 5 kills.

RECORDS -- Wheeler 10-3, Hebron 6-7.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Who was the area's best baseball player this season?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses