Tuesday's Indiana prep sums

2013-12-10T21:15:00Z 2013-12-12T03:19:08Z Tuesday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
December 10, 2013 9:15 pm

Boys Basketball

Bowman Academy 82, Chesterton 60

BOWMAN ACADEMY (21-28-14-19)

Arthur Haggard 11-22 3-3 30, Raynard Perry 2-4 4-5 8, Darion Riddle 0-2 0-0 0, DeShawn Franklin 1-2 1-2 3, Martin Schiele 0-2 0-0 0, Austin Daniels 3-10 0-2 8, Akil McClain 0-3 0-0 0, Avery Edwards 0-0 0-0 0, Justin King 6-13 3-3 16, Xavier Staples 2-2 0-0 4, Montrell Barfield 1-2 0-0 2, Anthony Cole 5-10 1-2 11. Totals -- 31-72 12-17 82.

CHESTERTON (10-17-15-18)

Andrew Ralph 0-2 0-0 0, Chris Palombizio 4-12 4-4 14, Cole Teal 2-8 8-9 14, Rhyss Lewis 1-2 2-5 4, Corey Rusboldt 3-6 1-2 7, Niles Dilosa 3-7 5-7 11, Jacob Wasielewski 5-8 0-0 10, Trent Weller 0-1 0-0 0, Jimmy McGowan 0-1 0-2 0. Totals -- 18-47 20-29 60.

3-point field goals: Bowman Academy 8 (Haggard 5, Daniels 2, King); Chesterton 4 (Teal 2, Palombizio 2). Leaders -- Rebounds: Cole 8 (BA); Palombizio 7 (C). Assists: Daniels 3 (BA); Rusboldt 4 (C). Steals: Perry 5 (BA). Team fouls: Bowman Academy 22; Chesterton 17. Fouled out: None. Records: Bowman Academy 3-0; Chesterton 2-1. JV: Bowman Academy, 40-38.

Hammond 60, Highland 44

HAMMOND (14-19-13-14)

Antonio Poole 5-13 0-2 10, Aaron Haggard 12-23 3-6 28, Tim Echoles 1-4 1-2 3, Caleb Coleman 2-3 0-2 4, Jonte Anderson 0-2 0-2 0, Malik Myles 0-0 0-0 0, Deante’ Rias 4-6 2-4 10, Kotrell Caston 2-5 0-0 5, Darnell Cullbreath 0-1 0-0 0, Ahmani McCombs 0-1 0-0 0. Totals – 26-58 6-18 60.

HIGHLAND (9-8-11-16)

Tommy Brankin 2-9 4-4 8, Demetrius Abram 3-6 0-0 6, Matt Benninghoff 0-7 1-2 1, Nate Amon 2-7 3-3 7, Ben Wood 1-6 6-7 8, Mark Clouse 2-5 0-0 6, Ty Perry 1-3 1-2 3, Arthur James III 0-2 2-2 2, Addison Almeda 1-2 0-0 2, Seth Hardy 0-0 1-2 1. Totals – 24-52 4-13 58.

3-point field goals: Hammond 2 (Haggard, Castin); Highland 2 (Clouse 2). Rebounds: Haggard 11 (Ha), Brankin 4 (Hi). Steals: Echoles 3 (Ha), Poole 2 (Ha), Rias 2 (Ha). Assists: Haggard 2 (Ha), Poole 2 (Ha), Perry 2 (Hi). Team fouls: Hammond 18, Highland 14. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: Jordan Heckard (Hi, coach).

Lowell 40, Valparaiso 34

VALPARAISO (15-6-8-5)

Justin Osburn 6, Alex Healy 0, Brandon Nicholas 3, Drew Paul 10, Conner TenHove 10, Steve Helm III 2, Max Jindra 0, Cole Wolf 0, Matt Hoyert 0, Andrew Mears 0, Mitch Wszolek 0. Totals – 14 2-2 34.

LOWELL (10-10-12-8)

Billy Barker 15, Aaron Hamm 7, Zack VanHook 8, Eric Zukauskas 5, Brandon Cory 5, Jayson Savich 0. Totals – 12 13-19 40.

3-point field goals: Valparaiso 2 (Osburn 2); Lowell 3 (Barker 3). Rebounds: Osburn 4 (V); Van Hook 4, Barker 4 (L). Steals: Hamm 5, Cory 4 (L). Assists: Healy 2 (V); Van Hook 3 (L). Team fouls: Valparaiso 18, Lowell 10. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Lowell (2-1), Valparaiso (2-2). JV score: Valparaiso 43, Lowell 26.

Portage 77, Hobart 29

PORTAGE

Jordan Collazo 5 1-2 16, Peter Psomadelis 5 0-0 13, Tim Bryant 6 0-0 12, Luke Kizer 5 0-0 12, Jacob Bearss 3 2-2 8, Oliver Bishop 2 1-2 5, De’Juan Nelson 1 1-2 3, Tyler McCann 1 0-0 2, Michael Lattanzi 1 0-0 2, David Clegg 0 2-2 2. Totals – 29 9-12 77.

HOBART

Totals – 10 7-14 29.

3-point field goals: Collazo 5, Psomadelis 3, Kizer 2 (P). Leaders – Rebounds: Bryant 6 (P). Steals: Bryant 6 (P). Assists: Bearss 4 (P). Team fouls: Hobart 11; Portage 17.

Girls Basketball

Bishop Noll 63, Gavit 19

Kankakee Valley 68, Hanover Central 55

KANKAKEE VALLEY

Lexie Eggert 0 3-4 3, Breanna Toppen 7 6-6 22, Lauren Stokes 3 4-4 10, Bethany Jansma 5 2-3 13, Ashley Norberg 6 4-4 16, Danielle Ruesken 1 0-1 2, Megan Groen 1 0-0 2. Totals – 23 19-22 68.

HANOVER CENTRAL

Kristen Roper 3 1-3 7, Brooke Sterkowitz 7 3-6 19, Breanna Kerley 0 1-2 1, Lisa Gac 1 1-2 3, Alex Glidewell 4 0-1 9, Carley Siems 1 0-0 3, Hayley Frost, Singleton 4 2-2 13. Totals – 20 8-17 55.

3-point field goals: Kankakee Valley 3 (Toppen 2, Jansma); Hanover Central (Sterkowitz 2, Singleton 3, Siems, Gidewell). Total fouls – Kankakee Valley 16; Hanover Central 21.

Kouts 50, Westville 17

KOUTS (19-22-1-8)

Bella Wireman 0 0-0 0, Jayla Crump 10 2-3 22, McKenzie Ehrlich 1 2-6 4, Megan Heinold 4 2-3 10, Emma Leatherman 0 0-0 0, Sierra Smith 0 0-0 0, Olivia Birky 0 2-2 2, Rebekah Case 4 0-0 9, Chloe Koedyker 0 0-0 0, Olivia Cowsert 1 0-0 2, Kay Christy 0 1-2 1, Lauren Yager 0 0-0 0. Totals – 20 9-16 50.

WESTVILLE (4-4-7-2)

Mary Parkman 1 0-0 2, Stephanie Popp 1 0-0 2, Hannah Shreves 0 0-0 0, Becca Emerick 0 0-0 0, Becca Polchlopek 2 0-2 4, Angel Hodum 1 0-0 2, Kerra Jevyak 0 0-0 0, sami Brindza 0 0-0 0, Danielle Bennitt 2 0-0 5, Shelby Fleming 1 0-0 2, Emily Patterson 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Arciniega 0 0-2 0. Totals – 8 0-4 17.

3-point field goals: Case (K); Bennitt (W). Leaders – Rebounds: Leatherman 9 (K); Arciniega 5, Popp 5 (W). Assists: Wireman 5 (K); Popp 4 (W). Steals: Wireman 3 (K). Team fouls: Kouts 8; Westville 14. Records: Kouts 4-3 (1-1 PCC); Westville 0-7 (0-4). JV: Kouts 36, Westville 19.

Lake Central 63, Hobart 41

LAKE CENTRAL (13-19-18-13)

Rolanda Curington 2 3-6 7, Lindsay Kusbel 1 6-6 8, Megan Krol 2 4-5 8, Tara Zlotkowski 5 2-2 14, Gina Rubino 6 4-5 16, Vicki Gard 1 0-0 3, Danielle Morgan 0 0-0 0, Jayla Harvey 0 0-0 0, Ashley O’Malley 0 0-0 0, Chrissy Addison 1 5-6 7, Emily Miklusak 0 0-0 0. Totals – 18 20-25 63.

HOBART (11-11-12-8)

Zoe Wilson 5 0-0 10, Cailin Trezak 0 2-3 2, Morgan Flaharty 1 3-3 5, Grayce Roach 6 5-10 18, Marissa Chabes 0 0-0 0, Hayley Collins 0 0-0 0, Jennifer Corgan 0 0-0 0 Daja Hill 2 2-6 6, Harley Sutton 0 0-0 0, Jessica Parlock 0 0-0 0, Alaina Richter 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 12-22 41

3-pointers: Zlotkowski 2, Rubino 4, Gard 1 (LC), Roach 1 (H). Leaders -- Rebounds: Kusbel 8 (LC), Flaharty 10 (H). Assists: Krol 6 (LC). Steals: Rubino 2 (LC), Roach 4 (H). Total fouls: Lake Central 20, Hobart 22. Fouled out: Curington. Technicals: Curington, Zlotkowski (ejected) (LC), Trezak (ejected) (H). Records: Lake Central 7-1, Hobart 5-1. JV: Lake Central 42, Hobart 23

Morgan Township 51, Whiting 45

WHITING (15-5-9-16)

Courtney Blackwell 1 0-0 3, Alex Danielides 3 0-0 6, Mariah Trimble 1 1-2 3, Mercedes Trimble 1 0-0 2, Citlali Lopez 7 5-6 22, Brianna Blackwell 3 0-0 9. Totals – 16 6-10 45.

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (17-15-9-10)

Trina Coleman 5 5-6 17, Morgan Lippens 0 0-0 0, Kia Holder 0 0-0 0, Lauren Bobinski 1 0-0 2, Alison Goetz 1 0-0 2, Courtney Maxwell 0 0-0 0, Kameron Stanko 4 3-5 11, Brianna Leuck 3 2-4 10, Hannah Murphy 2 5-6 9. Totals – 16 15-21 51.

3-point field goals: B. Blackwell 3, Lopez 3, C. Blackwell (W); Coleman 2, Leuck 2 (MT). Leaders – Rebounds: Coleman 6 (MT). Steals: Coleman 5 (MT). Assists: Coleman 4 (MT). Team fouls: Whiting 17; Morgan Township 11. JV: Morgan Township 39, Whiting 14.

Portage 51, South Central 46

PORTAGE (9-11-9-22)

Kaitlin Doud 11 4-4 26, Kaitlyn Steers 1 5-6 8, Alexis Johnson 3 0-0 7, Salina McConnell 2 0-0 5, Lindsay Givens 1 1-3 3, Sierra Piro 0 2-2 2, Jessyka Beal 0 0-0 0, Kaitlyn Shafer 0 0-0 0. Totals – 18 12-15 51.

SOUTH CENTRAL (13-11-10-12)

Olivia Tolmen 2 1-2 5, Micah Hatley 0 0-0 0, Morgan Wright 2 2-2 6, Madison Tomblin 3 0-0 7, Taylor Johnson 0 0-0 0, Riley Popplewell 5 3-6 13, Hannah Stolte 0 0-0 0, Hannah Howell 0 0-0 0, Katelyn Tucker 1 0-0 3, Jill Rosenbaum 3 6-9 12. Totals – 16 12-19 46.

3-point field goals: Johnson, McConnell, Steers (P); Tomblin (SC). Leaders – Rebounds: Doud 11 (P); Popplewell 8 (SC). Steals: Tolmen 4 (SC). Assists: Tomblin 5 (SC). Records: Portage 5-3; South Central 1-4. JV: Portage 43, South Central 31.

South Newton 36, North Newton 23

NORTH NEWTON (5-4-7-7)

Gabby Jackson 2 1-2 5, Skyler Belt 1 1-2 3, Alisha Watts 1 3-4 5, Kasondria Duncan 0 0-2 0, Morgan Kutsch 1 0-2 2, Kylie Duhammel 4 0-2 8. Totals – 9 5-14 23.

SOUTH NEWTON (15-4-9-8)

Totals – 17 1-5 36.

3-point field goals: South Newton 1. Team fouls: North Newton 10; South Newton 14.

Victory Christian Academy 45, Families of Faith Christian Academy 40

FAMILIES OF FAITH (6-8-7-19)

Totals -- 19 2-13 40.

VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (6-6-13-20)

Maria Reisinger 4 0-0 10, Lakshmi Lewis 0 0-0 0, Shelby Wall 1 0-2 2, Natalia Guadron 1 0-0 2, Leighton Huber 3 2-5 8, Callie Klingbeil 6 2-2 14, Katie Mayo 0 0-0 0, Danielle Stahl 0 0-0 0, Taylor Cross 4 1-3 9, Megan Pressel 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 19 5-12 45.

3-point field goals: Victory Christian Academy (Reisinger 2). Rebounds: Klingbeil 14 (VCA). Assists; Klingbeil 3 (VCA). Records: Victory Christian Academy 4-6.

Wheeler 54, Marquette Catholic 15

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC (2-4-4-5)

Bella Kaplan 0 0-0 0, Emily Lozarek 0 0-0 0, Jailah Blakely 0 0-0 0, Dakota Kaplan 0 0-0 0, D’aria Kincaid 5 1-2 13, Colleen Falk 0 0-0 0, Seroyah McNeal-Johnson 1 0-0 2, Aleah Dunn 0 0-0 0, True Spencer 0 0-0 0, Kathryn Range 0 0-0 0. Totals – 6 1-2 15.

WHEELER (14-11-14-15)

Shannon Eden 2 0-0 5, Katie Reif 3 1-2 7, Allie Stevenson 4 2-6 10, Jessi Fogus 0 0-0 0, Brittney Ittersagen 0 0-0 0, Payton Schoon 0 0-0 0, Kadie Spoor 2 1-1 5, Ilivia Horsfall 3 0-0 6, Sierra Slaydon 7 0-0 14, Courtney Mockler 3 1-2 7, Jesse Mae Orlich 0 0-0 0. Totals – 24 -5-11 54.

3-point field goals: Kincaid 2 (M); Eden (W). Team fouls: Marquette Catholic 11; Wheeler 10.

Boys Swimming

Chesterton 143, Michigan City 43

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Chesterton (Aaron Whitaker, Gary Kostbade, Blake Pieroni, Ethan Whitaker) 1:33.05. 200 FREE – Antonio Kincaid (C) 1:47.26. 200 IM – A. Whitaker (C) 1:54.41. 50 FREE – Jack Kurfman (C) 23.49. DIVING – Tom Nelson (MC) 202.5. 100 FLY – Pieroni (C) 49.74. 100 FREE – Kostbade (C) 49.7. 500 FREE – Alden Wright (C) 5:12.44. 200 MEDLEY RELAY – Chesterton (Pieroni, Kincaid, E. Whitaker, A. Whitaker) 1:25.3. 100 BACK – Wesley Slaughter (C) 57.13. 100 BREAST – Patrick Curley (C) 1:02.57. 400 FREE RELAY – Kincaid, Kostbade, Kurfman, Andy Hurst) 3:19.04.

Crown Point 104, Valparaiso 82

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Crown Point (AJ Hulls, Greg Logothetis, Taylor Schooler, Cameron Watson) 1:57.63. 200 FREE – Joey Karczewski (CP) 2:02.01. 200 IM – Andrew Antonetti (V) 2:13.36. 50 FREE – Schooler (CP) 26.38. DIVING – Sage Chiaro (CP) 213.55. 100 FLY – Karczewski (CP) 59.56. 100 FREE – Trevor Mahlmann (V) 57.04. 400 FREE – Antonetti (V) 4:31.32. 200 FREE RELAY – Crown Point (Watson, Andrew Kvachkoff, Schooler, Karczewski) 1:41.86. 100 BACK – Alex Rastovski (V) 1:04.46. 100 BREAST – Logothetis (CP) 1:12.81. 400 FREE RELAY – Valparaiso (Isaiah Parrish, Mahlmann, Darian Low, Antonetti) 3:47.71.

Gavit 93, E.C. Central 52

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Gavit (Max Holler, Kaven Kolb, Eduardo Orozco, Ben Turpin) 2:21.44. 200 FREE – Turpin (G) 2:40.26. 200 IM – Kolb (3:06.54). 50 FREE – Justin Heavner (G) 34.43. 100 FLY – Orozco (G) 1:14.10. 100 FREE – Devin Bates (G) 1:25.46. 500 FREE – Pascual Delgado (E) 7:25.47. 200 FREE RELAY – Gavit (Turpin, Holler, Kolb, Orozco) 2:01.17. 100 BACK – Holler (G) 1:37.08. 100 BREAST – Dan Hewlett (G) 1:33.85. 400 FREE RELAY – Gavit (Turpin, Kenjie Moore, Heavner, Orozco) 5:05.51.

Hobart 115, Griffith 30

200 FREE -- Justin Olsted (H) 2:10.08. 200  IM -- Connor Bennet (H) 2:28.94. 50 FREE -- Braden O'Kelley (H) 24.21. DIVING -- Juan Marcano (H) 186.45. 100 FLY -- Connor Bennet (H) 1:09.40. 100 FREE -- Braden O'Kelley (H) 56.20. 500 FREE -- Jacob Olsted (H) 6:35.22. 100 BACK -- Jacob Olsted (H) 1:13.81. 100 BREAST -- Jordan Remier (H) 1:29.65.

Portage 120, LaPorte 65

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Portage (Nick Eftenoff, Matt Extin, Brandon Reyes, Mikee Janes) 2:01.33. 200 FREE – Janes (P) 2:07.87. 200 IM – Extin (P) 2:28.75. 50 FREE – Spenser Shaffer (L) 27.32. DIVING – John Fannin (P) 270. 100 FLY – Alexander Nunn (L) 1:05.24. 100 FREE – Janes (P) 56.45. 400 FREE – Nunn (L) 4:33.98. 200 FREE RELAY – Portage (Louis Coleman, Reyes, Jason Taylor, Alberto Corral) 1:53.44. 100 BACK – Eftenoff (P) 1:07.78. 100 BREAST – Extin (P) 1:14.27. 400 FREE RELAY – Portage (Coleman, Pat Sobkowski, Eftenoff, Janes) 4:00.68.

Girls Swimming

Chesterton 146, Michigan City 40

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Chesterton (Cara Kroeger, Aubrey Wing, Stephanie Krause, Amy Socha) 1:54.48. 200 FREE – Vanessa Krause (C) 1:54.28. 200 IM – Marita Banta-Long (C) 2:16.98. 50 FREE – Erin Socha (C) 26.09. DIVING – Allison Ormsby (MC) 206.55. 100 FLY – S. Krause (C) 1:00.9. 100 FREE – Kelly Craig (C) 54.34. 500 FREE – Trenee Fancher-Keller (C) 5:23.44. 200 FREE RELAY – Chesterton (V. Krause, Andrea Hanas, Banta-Long, Craig) 1:40.25. 100 BACK – Amy Thompson (C) 1:03.87. 100 BREAST – Wendy Banta-Long (C) 1:14.09. 400 FREE RELAY – Chesterton (A. Socha, M. Banta-Long, Caylee Casbon, Craig) 3:44.02.

Crown Point 125, Valparaiso 61

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Crown Point (Abby Wellman, Alex St. Amour, Hannah Kukurugya, Racheal Bukowski) 2:09.7. 200 FREE – MacKenzie Artim (CP) 2:14.59. 200 IM – Kukurugya (CP) 2:34.47. 50 FREE – Bukowski (CP) 28.3. DIVING – Taylor McBride (V) 173.2. 100 FLY – Kukurugya (CP) 1:04.04. 100 FREE – Bukowski (CP) 1:01.46. 400 FREE – Artim (CP) 4:45.19. 200 FREE RELAY – Crown Point (Bukowski, Caroline Lodovisi, St. Amour) 1:58.99. 100 BACK – Kelsi Artim (CP) 1:11.18. 100 BREAST – St. Amour (CP) 1:20.8. 400 FREE RELAY – Crown Point (M. Artim, Lodovisi, K. Artim, Kukurugya) 4:20.25.

Gavit 85, E.C. Central 27

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Gavit (Gabi Lopez, Zantasia Dye, Samantha Cole, Naiya Cole) 3:04.01. 200 FREE – Alex James (G) 3:33.91. 200 IM – Samantha Cole (G) 3:30.64. 50 FREE – Lorena Enriquez (E) 31.39. 100 FREE – Enriquez (E) 1:12.90. 500 FREE – Shelby Guerts (G) 11:00.96. 200 FREE RELAY – Gavit (Gabi Lopez, Naiya Moore, Dye, Cole) 2:28.03. 100 BACK – Anna Wagner (G) 1:52.25. 100 BREAST – Dye (G) 1:49.31.

Hobart 128, Griffith 50

200 FREE -- Morgan Courteau (H) 2:31.15. 200 IM -- Marina Ahner (H) 2:40.86. 50 FREE -- Kaylee Gubricky (H) 25.87. DIVING -- Melissa Chairo (G) 139.35. 100 FLY -- Chyna Rex (G) 1:21.69. 100 FREE -- Marina Ahner (H) 1:04.01. 500 FREE -- Alivia Pender (H) 6:17.78. 100 BACK -- Becca Dauro (H) 1:17.81. 100 BREAST -- Kaylee Gubricky (H) 1:12.84.

Portage 112, LaPorte 71

200 MEDLEY RELAY – LaPorte (Lauren McQuarters, Brielle Warnock, Natalie Aragon, Erin Pickford) 2:18.96. 200 FREE – McQuarters (L) 2:18.55. 200 IM – Courtney Joseph (P) 2:40.91. 50 FREE – Pickford (L) 30.82. DIVING – Justine Brasseur (P) 167.75. 100 FLY – Joseph (P) 1:14.56. 100 FREE – Pickford (L) 1:07.98. 400 FREE – Ali Sobkowski (P) 5:00.08.200 FREE RELAY – Portage (Nancy Michko, Morgan Knight, Hailey Servary, Sobkowski) 2:09.81. 100 BACK – McQuarters (L) 1:11.39. 100 BREAST – Warnock (L) 1:24.79. 400 FREE RELAY – Portage (Jordan Parker, Joseph, Sobkowski, Michko) 4:31.51.

Wrestling

Monday's Late Result

Clark 54, E.C. Central 22

106 -- Solario (C) won by forfeit. 113 -- Double forfeit. 120 -- Texaco (ECC) p. Nicastro. 126 -- Medina (C) won by forfeit. 132 -- Diaz (C) p. Madriz. 138 -- Quintanilla (C) p. Brice. 145 -- Salinas (ECC) p. Baggett. 152 -- Santos (C) won by forfeit. 160 -- Dawkins (C) p. Espino. 170 -- Guillen (ECC) d. Mayo 14-4. 182 -- Garcia (ECC) p. Williams. 195 -- Zamora (C) p. Carradine. 220 -- Martinez (C) won by forfeit. 285 -- Santana (C) p. London.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which school has the area's best boys cross country team?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News

Featured Businesses