Wednesday's Indiana prep sums

2014-02-12T21:15:00Z 2014-02-14T03:26:08Z Wednesday's Indiana prep sums nwitimes.com
February 12, 2014 9:15 pm

Girls Basketball

Class 4A

Hobart Sectional

Chesterton 55, Michigan City 41

MICHIGAN CITY (11-5-9-16)

Diamond Thompkins 0 0-0 0, Michal Miller 8 5-7 22, Rian Coleman 1 2-4 4, Raven Wood 2 5-9 10, Jamarri Keyes 1 0-0 2, Brittany Boyd 1 0-0 2, De’ominique Miller 0 0-0 0, Destinee’ Fields 0 1-2 1, Robin Allmon 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 13 13-22 41.

CHESTERTON (11-9-11-24)

Caroline Puntillo 3 19-24 26, Kelsey Conway 3 0-0 7, Kassidy Scott 0 2-2 2, Jordan Wadding 2 6-6 10, Natalie Petro 0 3-4 3, Kayla Malackowski 1 1-2 3, Hailee Norton 1 0-0 3, Lauren Kusbel 0 1-3 1, Teresa Raffin 0 0-0 0, Tara Schnadenurg 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 10 32-41 55.

3-point field goal: Michigan City (Miller 1, Wood 1); Chesterton (Puntillo 1, Conway 1, Norton 1). Rebounds: Boyd 6 (MC); Kusbel 8 (C). Team fouls: Michigan City 27, Chesterton 28. Fouled out: None. Technical foul: Michigan City (administrative foul). Records: Chesterton 11-10; Michigan City 4-17.

Merrillville 64, Valparaiso 41

VALPARAISO (7-12-10-12)

Grace Withrow 4 4-7 15, Maggie Meyer 1 1-2 3, Heather Fetla 1 1-2 3, Stephanie Parker 1 3-4 5, Kristina Veljovic 4 0-0 10, Lexi Ferngren 2 0-0 5, Lauren Caputo 0 0-0 0, Nicole Chiabai 0 0-0 0, Alissa Anselm 0 0-0 0, Kayla Gates 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 13 9-15 41.

MERRILLVILLE (18-11-15-20)

A.J. Downs 1 0-0 2, Riana Todd 2 0-0 4, Jasmine Wright 4 0-0 10, Jaz Talley 3 2-2 9, Victoria Gaines 8 0-0 18, Alexus Shirrells 1 0-0 3, Kristin McGee 1 1-2 3, Shaquita Dillard 2 0-0 4, Myranda Harris 1 2-2 4, Tadja Outlar 0 1-2 1, Kiarra Thompson 1 0-0 2, Erika McClinton 2 0-1 4. Totals -- 26 6-9 64.

3-point field goals: Valparaiso (Withrow 3, Veljovic 2, Ferngren); Merrillville (Gaines 2, Wright 2, Talley, Shirrells). Rebounds: Withrow 5 (V); Gaines 8 (M). Assists: Withrow 4 (V); Wright 3 (M). Steals: Ferngren 2 (V); Wright 3 (M). Team fouls: Valparaiso 15, Merrillville 17. Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: None. Records: Merrillville 14-7, Valparaiso 9-11.

Lowell Sectional

Lake Central 53, Highland 37

HIGHLAND (4-10-12-11)

Aleysha Slaven 5 8-11 18, Kara Randall 0 0-0 0, Karlie Gragido 0 0-0 0, Morgan Pickens 0 0-0 0, Hannah Ryzewski 1 1-2 3, Ashley Meloy 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Kikalos 0 0-0 0, Brianna Williams 4 2-3 10, Taylor Steele 1 2-2 4, Eleanor Morinville 0 0-0 0, Kassidy Morinville 0 2-2 2. Totals -- 11 13-18 37

LAKE CENTRAL (10-17-14-12)

Megan Krol 0 4-6 4, Vicki Gard 0 0-0 0, Tara Zlotkowski 3 2-3 8, Danielle Morang 1 0-1 2, Jayla Harvey 0 0-0 0, Gina Rubino 8 2-2 25, Ashley O'Malley 1 0-0 2, Rolanda Curington 0 0-0 0, Chrissy Addison 1 0-0 2, Emily Miklusak 0 0-0 0, Kylie Fehrman 0 0-0 0, Lindsay Kusbel 4 2-2 10. Totals -- 18 10-14 53

3-point field goals: Rubino 7 (LC). Leaders -- Rebounds: Williams 5 (H), Curington 7 (LC). Assists: Krol 4 (LC). Steals: Slaven 4 (H), Krol 3 (LC). Total fouls: Highland 13, Lake Central 18. Fouled out: None.

West Side 85, Munster 47

MUNSTER (10-7-14-16)

Sammi Buvala 0 0-0 0, Dominique Schupp 0 0-0 0, Melissa McCann 0 1-2 1, Natalie Vellutini 1 2-2 4, Jordan Cole 4 5-7 13, Nicole Howard 0 0-0 0, Maria Sirounis 0 0-0 0, Alex Abasi 2 0-0 6, Taylor Mihalic 0 0-0 0, Megan Zabrecky 9 3-3 21, Abbey Kapitan 0 0-0 0, Madelynn Moore 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 17 11-15 47

WEST SIDE (23-22-17-13)

Amari Ferguson 4 0-0 9, Dana Evans 11 2-2 25, Jerrica Neal 4 0-0 8, Dejah Jones 0 1-2 1, Mylesha Crisler 2 1-1 5, Ashley Danzy 5 0-1 10, Lexus Fox 6 6-7 18, Layona Curtis 1 0-0 2, Tinon Hunter 4 0-2 8. Totals -- 37 9-14 85.

3-point field goals: Abasi 2 (M), Evans 1, Fox 1, Ferguson 1 (WS). Leaders -- Rebounds: Zabrecky 6 (M), Danzy 9 (WS). Assists: Zabrecky 2 (M), Evans 5 (WS). Steals: Moore 3 (M), Evans 6 (WS). Total fouls: Munster 8, West Side 14. Fouled out: None.

Class 3A

Griffith Sectional

Lew Wallace 35, Gavit 27

GAVIT (6-4-7-10)

Mizanni Jackson 1 0-0 2, Sheila Morris-Page 3 0-6 6, Shanika Thornton 2 0-0 4, Myshaunique Loggins 5 1-2 11, Chassidy Groves 1 2-2 4, Amber Sanders 0 0-4 0. Totals 12 2-13 27.

LEW WALLACE (8-8-8-11)

Brittany Dotson 2 0-2 4, Brionia Haynes 2 0-0 4, China Lollis 1 1-4 4, Ayanna Hunter 2 2-6 6, Ashanti Mays 7 0-1 14, Niah Lane 1 1-4 3. Totals 15 4-17 35.

3-point field goals: Lew Wallace 1 (Lollis). Rebounds: Groves 7 (G); Mays 9 (L). Assists: Jackson 3 (G); Hunter 3 (L). Steals: Morris-Page 4 (G); Mays 3 (L). Team fouls: Gavit 11; Lew Wallace 9. Fouled out: None. Records: Lew Wallace 8-7; Gavit 6-13.

Clark 67, Roosevelt 31

CLARK (15-18-21-13)

Gladis Garcia 3 2-4 9, Mariah Berrios 1 0-0 2, Daja Faust 2 0-0 4, Anastasia Holden 8 1-7 17, Tiana Andrews 0 2-2 2, Bobbi Douglas 3 3-4 9, Dulce Garcia 4 6-6 14, Mariah Turner 1 0-0 2, Celeste Martinez 1 0-0 2, Alexis Simmons 1 1-1 3, Oshuntique Woods 2 1-2 5. Totals -- 25 16-26 67.

ROOSEVELT (7-8-5-6)

Amesha Smith 0 1-2 1, Shamaria Lucious 0 0-0 0, Naomi Lipscomb 1 1-2 3, Tah'shima Shelby 4 0-0 8, Iyanna Turner 7 2-2 17, Rebecca Blair 1 0-0 2. Totals -- 13 4-6 31.

3-point field goals: Clark 1 (G. Garcia); Roosevelt 1 (Turner). Rebounds: Holden 6 (C); Turner 11 (R). Steals: Douglas 3 (C); Lipscomb 2 (R). Team fouls: Clark 7; Roosevelt 14. Fouled out: None. Records: Clark 7-14; Roosevelt 3-10.

Hanover Central Sectional

Hanover Central 57, New Prairie 44

HANOVER CENTRAL (12-23-10-12)

Kristen Roper 3 2-4 8, Frankie Turturillo 3 7-10 14, Brooke Sterkowitz 8 0-0 21, Breanna Kerley 0 2-2 2, Lisa Gac 2 0-1 4, Hayley Serbin 0 0-0 0, Ashley Cooley 0 0-0 0, Alex Glidewell 2 3-4 7, Carley Siems 0 1-2 1, Hayley Frost 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 19 15-23 57.

NEW PRAIRIE (10-17-11-6)

Nicole Hynek 1 0-0 2, Ashley Campos 1 0-0 3, Maddie Durbin 3 0-1 7, Madison Cody 3 7-9 13, Brooke Kresca 4 0-3 8, Faith Bashaw 4 1-1 9, Brooke Prestin 0 2-2 2, Rachel Saylor 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 16 10-16 44.

3-point field goals: Hanover Central 6 (Sterkowitz 5, Turturillo), New Prarie 2 (Durbin, Campos). Rebounds: Roper 17 (HC), Bashaw 7 (NP). Steals: Sterkowitz 2 (HC), Kresca 2 (NP). Team fouls: Hanover Central 17, New Prairie 20. Fouled out: Siems (HC). Records: Hanover Central 12-9; New Prairie 3-16.

Class 2A

Whiting Sectional

Bowman Academy 78, Lake Station 55

LAKE STATION (15-15-9-16)

Desiree Parrillo 4, Joanna Dwyer 21, Ashlinn Jorgensen 20, Kelia Sylvester 0, Grace Dwyer 6, Ashley Dukich 2, Meagen Taylor 2, Ariana Thomas 0. Totals -- 22 8-12 55.

BOWMAN ACADEMY (27-19-10-22)

Kailynn Steele 11, Joshlynn King 26, Rodnikka McCormick 7, Alisha Hayes 6, Diamond Harvey 11, Briana Joyner 4, Indea Graham 6, Briana McCarter 0, Christina McWilliams 7. Totals -- 33 8-14 78.

3-point field goals: Lake Station (J. Dwyer 2); Bowman Academy (Steele 2). Rebounds: Dukich 7 (LS); Joiner 11 (BA). Assists: J. Dwyer 3 (LS); Steele 3 (BA). Steals: J. Dwyer 4 (LS); King 6 (BA). Team fouls: Lake Station 14, Bowman Academy 17. Fouled out: None. Records: Bowman Academy 8-12; Lake Station 11-10.

Whiting 63, River Forest 42

RIVER FOREST (10-11-17-4)

Kali Winkler 8, Alondra Avalos 6, Jessica Serrano 5, Amber Ondo 0, Colleen Cary 15, Kelly Easton 3, Abby Bryant 5, Xiara Moreno 0, Elicia Winkler 0. Totals -- 17 4-10 42.

WHITING (12-24-11-16)

Courtney Blackwell 10, Bri Blackwell 9, Citlali Lopez 34, Mercedes Trimble 2, Alex Danielides 5, Sydney Neyhart 0, Callie Mansfield 1, Emily Brooks 0, Mariah Trimble 2. Totals -- 23 12-18 63.

3-point field goals: River Forest (K. Winkler 2, Serrano 1, Bryant 1); Whiting (Lopez 3, B. Blackwell 2). Rebounds: Cary 5 (RF); Danielides 6 (W). Assists: Cary 3 (RF); Lopez 5 (W). Steals: A. Ondo 2 (RF); Lopez 11 (W). Team fouls: River Forest 15, Whiting 12. Fouled out: None. Records: Whiting 12-8; River Forest 9-13.

Class A

Kouts Sectional

Morgan Township 62, 21st Century 9

21ST CENTURY (0-4-4-1)

Shakira Burks 0-10 0-0 0, Dayshanique Bandy 0-4 0-0 0, Dontreise Hazeltt 0 0-0 0, Makia Freeman 1-4 1-2 3, Tiera Steele 0-1 0-0 0, Brandi McDonald 1-10 0-2 2, Amberchante’ Cutnoe 1-7 0-3 2, Tyronda Bandy 0-3 0-0 0, Rajana’e Davis 1-2 0-0 2, Dantriece Wilderness 0-2 0-0 0. Totals – 4-43 1-7 9.

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (20-16-19-7)

Hannah Murphy 6-9 0-0 12, Alison Goetz 1-4 0-0 2, Kameron Stanko 4-7 1-2 9, Katie Bachert 0-0 3-4 3, Brianna Leuck 5-9 0-0 14, Trina Coleman 5-8 1-2 11, Kia Holder 2-3 0-1 4, Morgan Lippens 0-1 0-0 0, Daniello Polito 1-4 0-0 3, Hannah Swivel 2-6 0-0 4, Amber Wasz 0-1 0-0 0, Kari Gourley 0-2 0-0 0. Totals – 26-54 5-9 62.

3-point field goals: Leuck 4, Polito (MT). Leaders – Rebounds: McDonald 6 (TC); Stanko 7 (MT). Assists: Goetz 4 (MT). Steals: Burks 2 (TC); Bachert 3 (MT). Team fouls: 21st Century 11; Morgan Township 7. Records: Morgan Township 13-6; 21st Century 4-13.

Kouts 52, Westville 27

KOUTS (15-14-10-13)

Jayla Crump 3-4 4-4 10, Bella Wireman 5-11 2-2 17, Emma Leatherman 1-2 0-0 2, Olivia Birky 3-5 2-2 9, Bekah Case 2-4 2-2 6, McKenzie Ehrlich 1-2 0-4 2, Sierra Smith 0-0 1-2 1, Chloe Koedyker 1-2 1-2 3, Olivia Cowsert 0 0-0 0, Kaylyn Christy 0-1 1-2 1, Lauren Yager 0-0 1-2 1. Totals – 16-31 14-22 52.

WESTVILLE (4-7-12-4)

Stephanie Popp 3-7 0-0 6, Mary Parkman 3-9 0-0 8, Megan Henrich 2-3 2-4 6, Angel Hodum 0-1 0-0 0, Sami Brindza 0-0 0-2 0, Alyssa Arciniega 0-1 0-0 0, Shelby Fleming 1-2 0-0 2, Becca Polchlopek 1-2 0-0 2, Danielle Bennitt 1-5 0-0 3, Becca Emerick 0 0-0 0, Kerra Jevyak 0-0 0-0 0, Hannah Shreves 0-0 0-0 0. Totals -- 11-30 2-6 27.

3-point field goals: Wireman 5, Birky (K); Parkman 2, Bennitt (W). Leaders -- Rebounds: Case 5 (K); Popp 3 (W). Steals: Birky 2, Case 2, Crump 2 (K); Parkman 2 (W). Assists: Birky 3 (K); Popp 2 (W). Team fouls: Kouts 7; Westville 18. Fouled out: Hodum. Records: Kouts 13-8; Westville 0-18.

Tuesday's Late Results

Calumet Christian 56, Victory Christian 48

VICTORY CHRISTIAN (12-9-11-16)

Maria Reisinger 8 1-4 18; Lakshai Lewis 0 0-0 0; Shelby Wall 1 0-0 2; Natalalia Guadron 1 0-0 2; Callie Klingbeil 3 1-5 7; Katie Mayo 1 0-0 2; Danielle Stahl 6 0-1 12; Taylor Cross 2 1-2 5. Totals –- 22 3-12 48.

CALUMET CHRISTIAN (17-11-14-14)

C. Schaap 4 0-0 8; L. Thompson 0 0-0 0; D. Hall 5 0-0 10; C. Obinger 5 3-6 14; A. Ballah 3 0-0 6; C. Toth 1 3-3 5; K. Obinger 5 2-2 13; A. Knight 0 0-0 0. Totals –- 23 8-13 56.

3-point field goals: Victory Christian (Reisinger 1); Calumet Christian (C. Obinger 1, K. Obinger 1). Rebounds: Klingbeil 13 (VC). Assists: Reisinger 1 (VS). Steals: Lewis 4 (VS); C. Obinger 4 (CC). Records: Victory Christian 8-10 (2-5 SSCC); Calumet Christian 11-8 (6-2 SSCC).

Class 4A

Hobart Sectional

LaPorte 65, Hobart 44

LAPORTE (20-21-12-12)

Nicole Konieczny 2 7-7 11, Kyleigh Kubik 6 0-2 17, Abigail Vaughn 0 0-1 0, Jaclyn Heath 3 3-4 11, Savannah Vaughn 1 0-0 2, Delanie Alcorn 5 0-0 14, Kelsey Gushrowski 3 0-0 6, Jocelyn Colburn 2 0-0 4, Kate Ulmer 1 0-0 2. Totals – 23 10-13 65.

HOBART (11-7-14-12)

Hayley Collins 0 0-0 0, Brooke McDonald 0 0-0 0, Dajah Hill 1 0-0 2, Zoe Wilson 2 3-4 7, Marissa Chabes 1 0-2 3, Harley Sutton 0 0-0 0, Kara Cooke 2 1-5 5, Cailin Trezak 2 0-0 6, Grayce Roach 6 8-8 21. Totals – 14 12-17 44.

3-pointers: Kubik 5, Heath 2, Alcorn 4 (L), Roach 1, CHabes 1, Trezak 2 (H). Leaders – Rebounds: Ulmer 6, Gushrowski 6 (L), Roach 8 (H). Assists: Heath 3 (L), Cooke 2 (H). Steals: Kubik 4 (L), Cooke 2, Roach 2 (H). Total fouls: LaPorte 15, Hobart 13. Fouled out: Wilson (H). Technical fouls: none. Records: LaPorte 19-2, Hobart 13-9.

Class 3A

Hanover Central Sectional

Knox 40, Wheeler 28

WHEELER (6-6-8-8)

Shannon Eden 4 2-4 10, Katie Reif 1 1-1 3, Allie Stevenson 2 1-1 5, Courtney Mockler 1 0-0 2, Kadie Spoor 0 0-0 0, Ilivia Horsfall 4 0-0 8, Sierra Slaydon 0 0-0 0, Jesse Mae Orlich 0 0-0 0, Stella Atsas 0 0-0 0, Jessi Fogus 0 0-0 0, Andrea Goodwin 0 0-0 0. Totals -- 12 4-6 28.

KNOX (8-12-7-13)

Sarah Coad 2 2-3 6, Abby Emigh 0 0-0 0, Azure Conner 0 0-1 0, Rachel Lenig 4 0-0 8, Kara Howard 7 2-5 17, Hannah Coad 1 2-2 4, Miranda Shepherd 0 0-0 0, Alexis McClellan 1 0-0 2, Brittany Fletcher 1 1-2 3. Totals -- 16 7-13 40.

 3-point field goal: Knox (K. Howard). Rebounds: Eden 9 (W); Howard 8 (K). Steals: Reif 4 (W); Lenig 3 (K). Team fouls: Wheeler 16, Knox 9. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Knox 10-10; Wheeler 8-12.

Class A

Triton Sectional

Oregon-Davis 73, South Central 55

OREGON-DAVIS (22-15-15-21)

Ashley Campbell 12 6-7 33, Alicia McIntosh 3 3-6 10, Jessica Averone 4 0-1 11, Kendra Sauer 2 0-0 4, Alexandria Minix 2 1-2 5, Haley Collings 5 0-0 10. Totals – 27 10-16 73.

SOUTH CENTRAL (14-12-9-20)

Olivia Tolmen 2 3-3 7, Morgan Wright 0 0-0 0, Madison Tomblin 2 0-0 4, Taylor Johnson 0 1-2 1, Riley Popplewell 10 4-5 24, Hannah Howell 1 0-1 2, Jill Rosenbaum 5 4-6 17. Totals – 20 12-17 55.

3-point field goals: Oregon-Davis (Campbell 5, Averone 3, McIntosh), South Central (Rosenbaum 3). Rebounds: McIntosh 7, Averone 7 (OD); Popplewell 11 (SC). Assists: McIntosh 7 (OD); Wright 2, Popplewell 2 (SC). Team fouls – Oregon-Davis 16, South Central 15. Fouled out: None. Records: Oregon-Davis 17-2; South Central 13-8.

Triton 72, LaCrosse 28

LACROSSE (12-2-8-6)

Naomi Culver 1 0-0 3, Hannah Terry 0 0-0 0, Callie McDougal 0 0-0 0, Alissa Tucker 3 0-0 9, Jessica Bruder 1 0-0 2, Katie Vance 5 4-11 14. Totals – 10 4-11 28.

TRITON (18-20-14-20)

Alexandra Kann 1 0-1 2, Taylor Hatfield 4 1-1 11, Hannah Jennings 4 2-2 10, Krystal Sellers 3 2-2 9, Becca Kennedy 3 0-1 7, Kylie Mason 9 2-2 21, Mallorie Jennings 2 2-2 6, Jaela Meister 0 3-6 3, Lauren Hostrawser 1 1-2 3. Totals – 27 13-19 72.

3-point field goals: LaCrosse (Tucker 3, Culver); Triton (Hatfield 2, Sellers, Kennedy, Mason). Rebounds: Vance 4 (L); M. Jennings 4 (T). Assists: Culver 2 (L); Sellers 5 (T). Team fouls – LaCrosse 12, Triton 10. Fouled out: None. Records: Triton 14-6; LaCrosse 6-13.

Gymnastics

Valparaiso 112.275, Portage 109.825

AT PORTAGE

ALL-AROUND -- 1. Danielle Solis (P) 37.975, 2. Lia Milroy (V) 37.950, 3. Madison Kurtz (P) 37.150, 4. Hanna Wilson (V) 36.825, 5. Rushelle Miller (V) 35.850, 6. 34.150

VAULT -- 1. Solis (P) 9.825, 2. Cylie Miller (V) 9.250, 3. Caroline Miller (V) 9.225, 4. Milroy (V) 9.200, 5. Kurtz (P) 9.150, 6. R. Miller (V) 9.100

BARS -- 1. Milroy (V) 9.625, 2. R. Miller (V) 9.350, 3. Kurtz (P) 9.175, 4. Ca. Miller (V) 9.150, 5. Wilson (V) 9.125, 6. Alex Walters (V) 9.100

BEAM -- 1. Milroy (V) 9.675, 2. Solis (P) 9.550, 3. Kurtz (P) 9.400, 4. Val Black (P) 9.250, 5. Wilson (V) 9.200, 6. Cy. Miller (V) 9.175

FLOOR -- 1. Solis (P) 9.850, 2. Wilson (V) 9.500, 3. Ca. Miller (V) 9.475, 4. Milroy (V) 9.450, 5. Kurtz (P) 9.425, R. Miller (V) 9.350

Tuesday's Late Result

Chesterton 106.725, Lake Central 91.75

ALL-AROUND – 1. Brandi Tuzinski (C) 37.5, 2. Isabelle Wheeler (C) 35.15, 3. Jordan Kearby (C) 33.55.

BARS -- 1. Tuzinski (C) 9.275, 2. Wheeler (C) 8.375, 3. Taylor Rodriguez (C) 8.2.

BEAM -- 1. Tuzinski (C) 9.6, 2. Wheeler (C) 8.875, 3. Megan Miserly (LC) 8.25.

FLOOR -- 1. Tuzinski (C) 9.325, 2. Wheeler (C) 9.0, 3. Rodriguez (C) 8.825.

VAULT -- 1. Tuzinski (C) 9.3, 2. Rachel Noel (C) 8.95, 3. Wheeler (C) 8.9.

TEAM II -- Chesterton 87.725, Lake Central 49.75.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Fan Poll

Loading…

Which local prep soccer semistate qualifier will most likely reach state?

View Results

Follow your school

Duneland Conference

Chesterton Trojans
News
Crown Point Bulldogs
News
Lake Central Indians
News
LaPorte Slicers
News
Merrillville Pirates
News
Michigan City Wolves
News
Portage Indians
News
Valparaiso Vikings
News

Greater South Shore Conference

Bishop Noll Warriors
News
Calumet Warriors
News
Lake Station Eagles
News
Michigan City Marquette Blazers
News
North Newton Spartans
News
River Forest Ingots
News
Wheeler Bearcats
News
Whiting Oilers
News

Great Lakes Athletic Conference

Clark Pioneers
News
Gavit Gladiators
News
Hammond Wildcats
News
Morton Governors
News

Hoosier Conference

Rensselaer Bombers
News

Northwest Crossroads Conference

Andrean 59ers
News
Griffith Panthers
News
Highland Trojans
News
Hobart Brickies
News
Kankakee Valley Kougars
News
Lowell Red Devils
News
Munster Mustangs
News

Northwestern Conference

Lew Wallace Hornets
News
Roosevelt Panthers
News
West Side Cougars
News

Porter County Conference

Boone Grove Wolves
News
Hanover Central Wildcats
News
Hebron Hawks
News
Kouts Mustangs/Fillies
News
LaCrosse Tigers
News
Morgan Twp. Cherokees
News
South Central Satellites
News
Washington Twp. Senators
News
Westville Blackhawks
News

Independents

Bowman Academy Eagles
News
Calumet Christian
News
Campagna Academy
News
Covenant Christian Knights
News
E.C. Central Cardinals
News
Hammond Baptist Swordsman
News
Luther East Eagles
News

Chicago Catholic League

Mt. Carmel Caravan
News
Seton Academy Sting
News
St. Francis deSales Pioneers
News

Chicago Public League

Washington Minutemen/Minutewomen
News

East Suburban Catholic

Marian Catholic Spartans
News

Metro Suburban

Illiana Christian Vikings
News

River Valley Conference

Beecher Bobcats/Ladycats
News
Illinios Lutheran Chargers
News

South Suburban Blue

T.F. North Meteors
News
T.F. South Rebels
News

Southland Athletic Conference

Bloom Twp. Blazin' Trojans
News
Crete-Monee Warriors
News

SouthWest Suburban Blue

Homewood-Flossmoor Vikings
News

SouthWest Suburban Red

Thornridge Falcons
News
Thornton Wildcats
News
Thornwood Thunderbirds
News