Local Bowling Scores

2009-02-18T00:00:00Z Local Bowling Scores nwitimes.com
February 18, 2009 12:00 am

Top 10 Series

MEN

John Verbich (Plaza) 855

Jeff Oldaker (Camelot) 812

Ted Rosenquist (Camelot) 812

Rob Cuthbert (Stardust III) 812

Kevin Mikalouski (Plaza) 812

Steve Gorches (Stardust II) 809

Kyle Lidster (Plaza) 803

Jamie Holtcamp (Stardust III) 797

Danny Komisarcik (Hobart) 795

Scott Hansen (Plaza) 792

Mike Bales (Plaza) 792

Bill Robinson (Cressmoor) 792

WOMEN

Tammy Gidcumb (Stardust III) 753

Sandy Postma (Cressmoor) 741

Phyllis Komisarcik (Stardust II) 737

Jillian Larson (stardust II) 736

Mari Albanese (Plaza) 733

Cindy Redmond (Stardust II) 714

Nikki Krooswyk (Cressmoor) 704

Jackie Graan (Stardust III) 699

Kathy Purcell (Lan-Oak) 696

Pat Quayle (Lan-Oak) 696

Top 5 Games

MEN

Adam Bostick (Stardust III) 300

Robby Cuthbert (Stardust III) 300

Jamie Holtcamp (Stardust III) 300

Filiki Hedden (Plaza) 300

Bill Springer (Plaza) 300

John Verbich (Plaza) 300

Bill Gunn (Plaza) 300

Rich Hayes (Camelot) 300

Joe Marks (Lan-Oak) 300

Pete Stamiris (Olympia) 300

WOMEN

Elaine Walker (Olympia) 295

Phyllis Komisarcik (Stardust II) 279

Chris Toth (Stardust III) 275

Kelly Clinton (Plaza) 268

Janice Witkowski (Stardust II) 266

Jillian Larson (Stardust II) 266

Nikki Krooswyk (Cressmoor) 266

Camelot

CAPITAL ESTATES -- Kristine Pollard 603.

BILL LOVING MEMORIAL -- Jeff Oldaker 299-279--812, Ted Rosenquist 280-289--812, Don Draia 277--773, Jason Abraham 257-253--734, Lance Dawson 258-258--725, Darrel Gilbert Jr. 262--722, Dale Ginter 258--719, Jerry Arndt 259--710, Ryan Satka 259--704, Gene Hopkins 256--696, Laird White 689, Don Rettig 254--684, Bill Robinson 679, Arnold Alaniz 676, Larry Smock 266, Daryl Weimer 266.

CAMELOT CHICKS -- Wendy Keller 237--651, Lynn Yeo 225.

TUE. MIXED -- Mark Heckman 298--711, Shawn Jensen 236-229--648, Rich Mardis 253.

FRI. MIXED 4s -- Romano Gresham 259--741.

U.S. TUBE -- Todd Stanley 685.

FRI. MEN'S HDCP. -- Greg Brayton 257--731, Mike Fultz 253--695, Jeff Palin 259.

SAT. AMATEURS -- Corey Bolton 268--708, Vincent Marini 257--687.

SUN. MIXED 4s -- Joe Hall 268-256--760, Cecelia Hartgrave 612, Farley Collins 262, Darnell Gilbert Jr. 254.

SUN. ROWDIES -- Rich Hayes 255-300--714, Jeff Nugent 276--710, Chris Bialata 244-234--680, Trinity Wright 225-254--652, Jessica Nugent 617, Chris Rodriguez 255.

SUN. ODD COUPLES -- Brian McClellan 250--705.

YABA SENIORS -- Jacob Glass 258--661, Kate Dwyer 265--617, Brian Weaver 608, David Wilson 269--606, Jackie Moyers 225--590, Rachel Waters 543, Tim Kranick 245, Megan Morris 224.

Cressmoor

MAGICIANS OF MATCHPLAY -- Billy Robinson 269--762, Chuck Schoon 267-258--747, Javier Guerrero 298--743, Bob Bonner 263--741, Jerry Grochowski 268--739, Jason Schipper 269--739, Tony Hollandsworth 256--736, Derek Oswald 279-258--736, Ryan Ochall 279--731, Jay Kaurich 268--721, Ken Laviolette 267-257--714, Jeff Snuffer 712, Jon Gibson 706, Chad Ryba 267--705, Tib Schultz 279--703, Justin Ochall 702.

SUN. 4:45 MIXED -- Greg Potter 701, Brad Kamano 256--700, Jimmie Graves 678.

THUR. HAVE-A-BALL -- Randy Worthington 719.

FRI. MEN'S HDCP. -- Bill Robinson 258-300--792, Jim Fowble 255-286--756, Matt Redmond 259--724, Russ Manis 290--718, Chad Smith 278--717, Scott Eaton 255--709, Tom Novak 258--707, Charlie Brewer 699, Tim Langbeen 257--693, Bobby Spear Jr. 687, Walt Hortan 258--686, Skip Kobli 263--683, Ben DeStJean 258--682, Ryan Podunovich 681, John Redmond Sr. 679, Danny Komisarcik Sr. 677, John Hansen 259, Mike Koleff 258, Jim Fox 253.

SAT. AFTERNOON MIXED -- Jim Fowble 279--749, Jeren Driemeyer 684, Bobby Spear Jr. 681, Jim Kovicek 278, Brian Moreland 257, Faye Givens 247.

SAT. NITE LIVE 5 -- Gary Gale 279--760, Erik Vandy 719, Justin Tennant 289--719, Nikki Krooswyk 266--704, Bob Beels 278--702, Rob Krooswyk 680, Matt Beals 677, Chrissy Cummings 600.

SHEET & TIN -- Don Alvey 278--727, Ron Smith 726, Eric Scott 269--703, Jason Schipper 258--685, Joe Pankiewicz 267--676, Jim Davis 675, Joe Clark 275, Robert McCann 253.

L. SCHUSTER MEMORIAL LADIES CLASSIC -- Sandy Postma 741, Kelly Gough 680, Jenni Ryba 678, Ruth Luna 677, Alexis Voiers 675, Jamie Heintz 671, Jayne Johnston 662, Cindi Banks 656, Tammy Gascenica 650, Kelly Cogdill 649, Felicia Fazekas 633, Tammy Sebben 621, Jada Mocaby 609, Amy Bolla 602, Phyllis Komisarcik 602, Lisa Anserello 601.

YOUTH MAJORS -- Donald Petroski 247--636, Megan Goss 234--606, Devin Sowers 190--520, Vanessa Pointen 168--460, Jessica Solomon 168--451, John Klatt 120--314, Austin Ladd 118--297.

YOUTH MAJORS -- Donald Petroski 236--652, Jon Cronin 183--528, Michael Millsap 201--522, Vanessa Pointen 197--473, Emily Helding 150--433, Austin Ladd 128--357, Sarah Withrow 114--310.

YOUTH MAJORS -- Branden Braselton 248--663, Donald Petroski 235--655, Michael Millsap 241--606, Vanessa Pointen 154--448, Jessica Solomon 154--393, Sarah Withrow 119--334, Austin Ladd 115--302.

Hebron

MON. -- Larry Schiefer 256--689, Tim Donnelly Sr. 277--686, Bob Hoernig Jr. 681, Chris Horton 680, Tom McCullough 287--678, Milo Boricich 269--677, Steve Peterson 280, Ron Edgington 269, Terry Norris 265, Dave Denton Sr. 259,

MON. NITE MEN'S -- Tim Donnelly Sr. 280--687, Milo Boricich 258.

TUE. -- Mike Cawthron 279--734, Bill Tesh 265--726, Paul Jung 265--694, Lynn Strohl 253--675, Mike Kraushaar 268, Chuck Podkul 258, Eric McLean 256, Bob Kammer Jr. 250.

FRI. MIXED -- Chuck Johnson 267--723, Doug Jokerst 266, Linda O'Leary 231.

SAT. MIXED -- Chris Osiel 255--702, Cliff Cawthron 280.

Hobart

PORTAGE MOOSE -- Gary Sauerwein 267.

TUE. GUTTERDUSTERS -- Kris Fox 247, Nikki Krooswyk 232.

FRANK ARNDT'S OLDIES BUT GOODIES -- Faye Thomas 631.

TUE. NITE ROLLERS -- Frank Beshears 257-257--729, Lloyd Denny 252--713, John Duncan 254.

DOOT DU DOO SENIORS -- John Easterlin 268--693, Julius Pauk 255--675.

THUR. MEN'S HDCP. -- Greg Berrier 717, Steve Huffman 269--710, Skip Hicks 258--688, Jay Sizemore Jr. 274, Louis Liberto 269, Aaron Gutierrez 255, Brian White 255.

FRI. NITE FLYERS -- Stephanie Knotts 239-236--616, Mark Heckman 256, Mike Phillips 255.

SAT. NITE MIXED -- Danny Komisarcik 278-260-257--795, Lloyd Denny 257--678, Frank Myrosznyczenko 256, Carrie Nulf 247.

SUN. AFTERNOON MIXED -- Greg Brayton 259-278--736, Dave Fowble 296--697, Josh Bailey 688, Mike Rustin 255--685, Frank Myrosznyczenko 257.

2009 MAJORS -- Tim Hawkins 231--643, Ryan Pawlicki 207--576, Clifton Somers 179--516, Jake Sturgill 214--500, Chris Peebles 194--485, Simone Atkinson 146--426, Caitlin Pidgeon 146--399, Marie Goldsberry 121--326, Briann Wells 107--300.

NOON FOURSOME -- Jerry James 242--624, Johnnie Latta 212--547, Michael Blue 190--466, Ross Rodino 162--428, RJ Marcano 143--404, Liz Pierce 164--393, Alisha Robinson 130--379, Megan Ammer 136--377, Trisha Nowak 141--337, Anne Malinoff 108--288.

Lan-Oak

LAN-OAK LASSES -- Kathy Purcell 254-239--696.

TUE. LAN-OAK MEN -- Randy Poby 257--702, Dale Genovese 688, Tom Chubinski 269--681, Mike Nasella 257.

TUE. LAN-OAK MEN -- Dale Genovese 256--696, Randy Poby 688, Tom Chubinski 681, Dave Swets 258--675, Mike Nasella 279.

MIXED MATES -- Pat Quayle 235-235-226--696, Kathy Gray 234--622.

MIXED MATES -- Pat Quayle 268--636.

THUR. NIGHT MEN'S -- Joe Mann 279--748, Dale Genovese 257--726, Tony Reh 269--719, Paul Lindahl 714, Tom Chubinski 279--711, Larry Belka 259--684, Cliff Allen 681, Ray Gaik 679, Jamey Maschmeyer 257--676, Dennis Reis 267.

LAN-OAK MAJORS -- John Dudak 259-257--742, Dale Genovese 259--718, Tim Croy 258--717, Brian Souza 254--713, Nick Rencich 708, Tim Riley 267--694, Wayne Boer 256--682, Pat Quayle 236--637, Brandon Metz 278, Harry Mulcahy 256.

MR. & MRS. EARLY BIRDS -- Joe Marks 300--721, Joe Mokrey 253--677.

Olympia

SUN. A.M. MEN'S DOUBLES -- Ed Janiga 268-279--765, Dave Bullitt 258-280--750, James Brown 279--742, Steve Tsikurios 255--730, Mark Kruse 279--729, Tom Lombardo 278--720, Steve Prikler 286--712, Jason Emerson 266--706, Tom Coppage Sr. 690, Paul Prikler 685, James Raschke 277--684, L.V. Collier 267--683, Isaiah Craig 279--675, Willie Thomas 289, Harold Raschke 277, Rich Pallay 259, Arnold Toliver 258, Tony Major 256, Mike Wieser Sr. 256.

MON. NIGHT MEN'S -- Steve Tsikurios 269--706, Matthew Cattan 705, Edgardo Lopez 259.

WED. MEN'S SENIORS -- Jim Vrabel 252.

CAIB -- Mike Kozy 288--761, Al Geller 268--740, Julio Santiago 276--723, Jason Emerson 257--718, Rob Shepherd 257--714, Don Rodkin 695, David Arce 268--688, Gus Contreras 681, Larry Matovina 677, Ray Santana 255.

THUR. MEN -- Jeffrey Pekny 256-289--738, Larry Obacz 257--729, Armando Chavez 256--676, Filiki Hedden 268, James Obacz 268, Brian Day 255.

THUR. MEN -- Joe Sayers 256-257--737, Larry Obacz 276--709, Bob Truman 707, Kevin Brown 264--679, Pete Stamiris 300, Ron Spore 258, Mike Vuko 257, Larry Spore 253.

EARLY FRI. NITE -- Clarence Stephens 258--706, David Stiff 280--696, Frank Kotlarz 278--695, Jayne Reynolds 2235-225--665, Paul Lundahl 258, JohnHolden 250.

B'NAI B'RITH -- Gary Rodkin 268--713, Bruce Lichtenfeld 687.

AMERICAN LEGION POST 369 -- Gene Mack 262--688, Frank Ponce 677, Walter Reczek 270, Tom Koval 270, Noreen Komasinski 265, Mike Koscielniak 257, Dave Banks 251.

OLYMPIA MAJORS -- Larry Matovina 254--739, Robert Cortes 269--731, Chad Swierc 720, Al Geller 713, Mike Kubacki 257--709, John Riffle 279--706, Steve Kinder 256--703, Dusty Payne 693, Don Draia 254--693, Pete Stamiris 276--691, Rudy Greenleaf 268--687, Ron Shlensky 679, Cliff Dukes 678, Ryan Lubash 675, Steve Tsikurios 255.

ORBITS -- Bruce Greiff 259-258--720, Leon Wilson 268--707, Tony Walker 287--693, Joe Booker 687, Tranell Pope 278, Marcus Brown 257, Dwaine Miller 257, Shelby Swope 257, Kathy Pope 237.

PARK MANOR --Ray Lee 268--733, James Gardner 715, Willie Lee 710, Regina Givens 244-235--685, Angelo Sutton 259--678, Paul Mitchell 248--633, Doreen Jones 238--623, Alonda McGee 610, Shari Wilkins 605, Elaine Walker 295, Jerry Williams 269, James Brown 266, Chris Robinson 255.

Plaza

MON. NIGHT MIXED -- Paul Bredesen 279--675, Jeff Paulovich 273, George Butler 267.

LOCAL1010 -- Jimmi George 256--704, Rick Woloszyn 254--694, Don Clinton 675, Russ Bach 279, Melvin Montgomery 276, Evon Fortenberry 268, Willie Comer 268.

MON. 6:15 P.M. LADIES INV. -- Nicole Huffman 236--634.

MON. AFTERNOON LADIES -- Bertha Eubanks 227.

MON. MEN'S HDCP. -- Don Woodard 259--738, Gary Wilson 256--734, Larry Irvin 268--727, Ron Wright 278--727, Sonny Wilson 255-253--699, Billy Dutro 692, Ray Chynoweth 687, Steve Hoshaw II 268, Rick Santos 257, Steve Schueber 257, Ron Prus 257, Mark Moricz 256.

TUE. PINSPINNERS -- Doug Elish 731, Kelly Clinton 268-234--694, Glen Wyant 259--689, Brian Lantz 278, Len Muiser Jr. 257, Brian Casillas 256.

TUE. MIXED -- Joe Fabian Sr. 262--715, Eddie Lopez 267--694, Dana Maul 627, Chris Tuskan 267, Jim Foster 258.

TUE. 6 P.M. MEN -- Bill Ingram 268-268--760, Keith Kozup 268-254--744, Harold Fross 740, Phil Hajduk 255--723, Rick Zahler Jr. 707, Duke Popa 268--701, Marlon Coutee 278--698, Paul M. Feige 257--696, Gary Logan Sr. 692, Keith Warn 689, Don Woodburn 265--683, Aaron Gawrys 678, Gerry Schuster 677, Bob Reuhl 675, Rich Tarkelly 279, Dennis Heflin 257, Jason McNeiley 256.

SENIOR MIXED -- Skip Kobli 700, Julian Berber 257--699, Dario Ruiz 277--685, Jim Conroy 257, Ron McDonald 257.

WED. CONTINENTAL -- Jim Gordon 265--756, Wayne Lockery 258-265--734, Mike Harreld 278--708, Ken Plebanski 253-259--707, Jim Anderson 290, John Haney 257.

WED. 6:30 P.M. MEN -- Kevin Mikalouski 274-269-269--812, Filiki Hedden 257-300--748, Bill Springer 300--731, Bryan Brownwell 265--729, Dave Rudzinski 279--718, Chris Garcia 268--710, Art Hills 268--707, Aaron Smith 268--706, Rudy Silva 268--705, Mike Matthews 702, Art Miller 698, Dan Karulski 698, Jeff Sharpe 254--698, Tony Keilman 695, Jim Latta 275--692, Harold Fross 279--684, Tony Miller 268--684, Dan Kraly Sr. 259--681, Keith Putorek 676, Randy Jackman 259--676, Matt Cattan 276--675, John Yanek 278, Chris Nazimek 268, Lou Vauter 268, Tony Thackerson 266, Tremell Sinclair 266, Craig Keilman 256, James Gebo 256.

CACOT -- Scott Hansen 256-268-268--792, Rick Woloszyn 258-259--764, Tim Bales 268--755, Andy Terzarial 299--745, Greg Maman 736, Bill Champion 264--715, Chris Zatorski 286--704, Bill Harmon 275--693, Dusty Payne 259--687, Jeff Barnes 684, Lou Carravetta 255--682, John Tovo 256.

THUR. AFTERNOON LADIES -- Gerri Mroz 239.

FIFTY PLUS -- Charity Knowles 246.

HIGHLANDERS -- Nicole Oswald 265, Erica Koselke 225.

THUR. 6:30 MEN -- Tom Moran 298--702, Ruben Solis Sr. 700, Ruben Solis Jr. 698, Chad Swierc 255--697, Bill Riley 681, Brian Chapman 267, JR Ruiz 259, James Garcia 258, Chuck Podkul Sr. 254.

THUR. SENIOR HIGH MEN -- Jim Miskovich 258, Evon Fortenberry 257.

FRI. LADIES NITE OUT -- Mari Albanese 264--733, Kimberly Bridges 257--667, Christine Munsie 247--656, Camila Trevino Jr. 235--643, Crystal Bunton 226--622, Gerri Mroz 616, Lisa Dickerson 226--614, Leeann Petree 608, Natalie Kobli 234, Lori Matusz 230, Patricia Miller 227, Marcie Nagel 225.

FRI. NITE MEN'S HDCP. -- Tim Bales 259-299--750, Mark Hajduk Jr. 267-255--736, Andy Terzarial 257--721, John Rattray Jr. 256--714, Don Shourek 713, Chris Plesha 269--712, Wayne Roades 706, Emmitt Hendricks 706, Phil Hajduk 706, Eric Howard 277--705, Gary Younkers 258--705, Robert Truman 703, Dale Rudzinski 257--692, Trevor Howard 278--682, Marty Hernandez 679, Michael Geiselman 676, Doug Sheets 258-252--676, Mitch Ward 258, Terry Bess 255, Brian Steele 255, Glenn Leblanc 253.

MIKE HIPP MEMORIAL -- John Verbich 266-300-289--855, Jerry Sabin 278--731, Steve Ochman 255--710, Roland Garcia 699, Kent Maynard 686, Jim Neel 679, Alex Dacorte 268, Matt Cattan 267, John Cleve 258, Nick Parojcic 256, Ryan Remenius 256, Ryan Creviston 255, Bill Gunn 255, Pat Scardina 254, Jerry Barnett 253, Matthew Rees 252.

FRI. ANNEX MIXED -- Rick Santos 257--713, Brent Eriks 278--697, Raul Hernandez 268--686, Andrew Holubiak 290, Ron Asher 279, Tim Lukacek 250, Sharon Murchek 235.

FRI. NIGHT MIXED -- Mike Bales 279-279--792, Steve Hoshaw 268--746, Rick Spencer 299--724, Clint Holycross 258--716, Bill Chammpion 254--680, Camila Trevino Jr. 232-242--673, Sally Skowronski 234--646, Mandy Adams 621, Dana Maul 600, Gary Sluis 279, Dan Eizenga 257, Bev Gross 237, Kim Pietrucha 235.

NEW SAT. MIXED -- Kyle Ruebel 715, Kevin Reyes 257.

SAT. ROSS MIXED -- Bill Carter 264-269--761, Mike Cichocki 679, Evon Fortenberry 256--678, Mathiew Giddins 267, Mike W. Ronschke 266, Jeremy Delby 257.

CHRISTIAN CHURCH -- John Virosztko 266--736, James Grimmer 687.

GOODTIMERS -- Larry Huber 255--760, Rick Massig 269--726, Mark Valle 702, Becki Massig 619.

SUN. GUYS & DOLLS -- Tobin Mielenz 257--731, Timm Sieber 269--708, Crystal Bunton 237-226--668, Judy Flores 659, Kelly Mielenz 640, Cindy Bugno 233--631, Jamie Lohse 279, Jason Szmuc 256, Lou Gerovac 255.

ODD COUPLES BLUE -- Bill Gunn 300--739.

LATIN AMERICAN MIXED -- John Anagnos 255-269--716, Louie Rivas 255--686, Camila Trevino Jr. 246-234--671, Santana Jr. 258, Lamar Ford 257, Ray Anguiano 254, Jill Verbich 227.

MAJOR SKYROCKETS -- Kyle Lidster 289--803, Jose Cisneros 257--713, Donavin Jones 289--698, Ryan McCoy 239--696, Brandon Craig 244--684, Courtney Wilson 223--620, Kia Giddings 229--586, Tiffany Matuszczak 231--583, Celia Heredia 216--577, Tiffany Lidster 547.

Stardust II

SAT. NITE INV. -- Romano Gresham 258--762, Bob Kammer Jr. 258--744, John Lubash Jr. 277--728, Marc Maple 256--715, Billy Robinson 714, Tim Loudermilk 266--708, Mel Doering 278--694, Tony Pena Jr. 267--684, Daryl Weimer 258--683, Chad Ryba 675, Becky Walkowiak 651, Phyllis Komisarcik 225--649, Marianne VanWinkle 639, Pat Miller 253--619, Natalie Kobli 233.

SAT. NITE LIVE -- Mark Timmons 268--748, Mark Hollingsworth 276--719, Lee Robinson 257--697, Rich Camperman 685, Larry Harris 679, Rose Ruschak 245--621, Ashlee Pearce 263--616.

SUN. NITE INV. MIXED -- John Vandy 279--756, Michael Fazekas 278--728, Felicia Fazekas 251--644.

DEAFWAY MIXED -- Michael Corso 256--679.

MON. MORNING LADIES HDCP. -- Marianne VanWinkle 225--630.

MON. NITE MEN'S HDCP. -- Brandon Beller 278--760, Marlon Coutee 258--741, Ted Vitek Jr. 258--732, James West 701, Brian McClellan Sr. 256--698, Rich Call 257--698, Nick Lewis 685.

STARDUST II LADIES CLASSIC -- Phyllis Komisarcik 279--737, Cindy Redmond 244--714, Helen Tomczuk 231--658, Kelly Clinton 236--639, Joni Elischer 245--632, Norma Tolliver 248--622, Ruth Luna 243--616, Marianne VanWinkle 241--612, Brenda Podkul 610, Diana Palmer 245--603, Mary Hileman 226--600, Kathy Mroz-Bohne 251, Judy Hazelett 232, Marcia Wilusz 229.

TUE. MEN'S KEGLERS -- Chris Plesha 267--769, Joe Biernat 729, Ron Schmidt 265--721, Frank Traina 257--709, Ed Fox Sr. 702, Richard Negele 277--686, Mel Doering 686, Joe Orosz Jr. 254--678, Bruce Lichtenfeld 677, Jeff Shockey 676.

TUE. MEDICAL MIXED -- Butch Berry 259--772, Tim Szany 257--706.

MERRI MIXED -- Ynez Vibanco Jr. 264--757, Jugo Milisavljevich 681.

WED. MEN'S INV. -- Steve Gorches 298--809, Dennis Cavanaugh 269--762, Eric Vandy 279--761, Billy Robinson 289--752, Bob Nikolich 279--741, Jason Smith 278--730, Dimitrus Funk 257--729, Gordy Baer 257--724, Frank Sweeney 276--721, Jim Daubenheyer 276--720, Jack Crance 255--720, Jeff Tall 266--711, Greg Bliss 289--706, Tim Lobodzinski 270--703, Andy Idzior 702, Don Giedemann 691, Nick Rencich 265--691, Mark Uncapher 687, Mike Mannino 685, David Frazier 298--683, Russell Jensen 269--683, David Funk 681, Dan Locke 680, Chris Ward 257--680, Dan Barton 254--679, Bruce Zuchowski 255--678, Mick Sweeney 678, Joseph Webdell 676, David Moseley 676.

ELECTRICIANS -- Rick Kronland 258--697, Steve Huffman 269--690, Bob Severa 256--678.

STARDUSTERS -- Debbie Koves 234.

THUR. NITE MIXED -- Tom Spencer 267--778, David Pauk 279--762.

FRI. NITE STARS -- Sam Russell 276--707.

FRI. FUN -- Janice Witkowski 266--693, Michelle Plants 227--631.

MAJOR CADILLACS -- Tim Murchek 259--755, Jillian Larson 266--736, Lynn Strohl II 299--728, Justin Shepard 243--671, Chris Hernthaisong 238--665, Hunter Ruzbasan 259--654, Shaprice Porter 232--578, Rachel Svetanoff 236--555, Kimi Coates 190--526, Caitlyn Kotul 199--520.

Stardust III

THUR. NIGHT MEN'S INV. -- Adam Bostick 300--764, Shaun Stok 280--753, Mark Siboda 267--724, Eric Kozak 723, Walt Puterko 723, Glenn Longfield 250--720, Tim Chambers 268--711, Rick Zahler 710, David Layman 279--698, George Tanner 265--694, George Goodmun 278--693, Peter Kowalczyk 266--687, Bob Snow 258--686, Richard Switzer 682, Leo Sansone 256--678, Joshua Toth 676, Tim Bane 278, Shawn Fleming 277, Rod McGuffy 267, Josh Pearson 266, Jared Pahr 258, Carl Palko 256, Dan Runyon 255, David Bandy 252.

ST. JOHN MEN'S INV. -- Bob Kozak 279.

HOLY ROLLERS -- Jim Wilinski 264--705, Tony Manestar 258, Frank Biederstadt 257, Jeff Azbill 256.

BRIAR RIDGE MIXED -- Greg Johnson 256--703, Mike Higgins 267--697, Kathy Belinsky 232.

TUE. MEN -- Brad Szczesniak 259-257-257--773, Gary Purcell 277--756, Gary Ghezzi Sr. 266--740, Jim Riffice Sr. 268--740, Tom Lombardo 257--739, Gregg Schmied 299--730, Nick Hanzi 721, Gary Panozzo Jr. 287--714, Mike Ferro 278--714, Robert Woolbright 708, Doug Fulkerson 298--702, John Gbur 258--700, Jason Traina 690, Curt Jensen 268--687, Chris Reh 288--683, Jon Penwitt 682, T. Castellanos 257--679, Brian Bogs 259--678, Dave Ault 266, Bob Mosel 261, Terry Niksich 259, Bob Fuehrmeyer 259.

ST. THOMAS MORE LADIES -- Karen Summers 237-225--621.

FRI. NIGHT MIXUPS -- Butch Bodnar 278-257--780, Jerry Brann 279--762, Tammy Gidcumb 258-248-247--753, Ron Wright 257--736, Bob Kammer Jr. 265-257--735, Gary Parker 253--701, Ricky Tucker 701, Shaun Stok 696, Rich Slussar 258--695, Eric Martin 694, Dennis Trnovec 257--689, Jon Roberts 688, Ken Miotk 688, Keith Younker 688, Kevin Gorman 687, Ed Gidcumb 684, James Genovesi 680, Tom Boyer 256--678, Steve Fouch 676, Richard Rowe 676, Kathi Tucker 246-234--676, Lauren Barton 233-226--636, Liz Redford 237--602, Keith Kras 256, Rob Ledbetter 254, Dennis Lloyd 251, Annette Hayes 235, Tina Lloyd 226.

HEGEWISCH SAT. NIGHT MIXED -- Sean Hernandez 277-257-256--790, Nick Hernandez 279-265--790, Mindy Adams 225--600, Wesley Woldt 279, Denise Heflin 265.

ST. JOHN EVANGELIST -- Charmaine Layman 248.

SCHOOL DIST. 170 -- Michelle Headley 258--644.

CHATHAM CLUB -- Jamie Holtcamp 300--797, Stash Kullman 279--772, Robby Cuthbert 300--768, John Gray 258-258--731, Robert Fuehrmeyer 269-268--728, Eric Floyhar 718, Angelo Almaguer 266--715, Tom Lombardo 279--715, Gary Purcell 269--714, Jason Zilz 713, Joe Stefanich 269--713, Curt Jensen 269--711, Mike Svilar 706, Ken Schoonover 703, Tim Bane 262--702, Tom Kotul Jr. 694, Keith Putorek 691, Guy Weiss Sr. 269--686, Rich Dooley 268--684, Jason Barkowski 683, Sam Reid 269, Tim Strisko Jr. 267, Jim Rudolf 258, Ken McDonald 258, Vince Kerr 258.

GRIFFITH CIVIC -- Rob Cuthbert 279-276-257--812, Bill Piekarski 711, Mike Campbell 680, Ed Martinez 257.

GRIFFITH CIVIC -- Rob Cuthbert 256--694, Jim Meeks 684, Bill Piekarski 676, Kevin Sirois 267.

WED. NITE LADIES -- Chris Toth 275--619, Sara Ciesielski 246--611, Stacy Berglund 600, Brandi Klimowicz 244, Sue Noojin 235.

WED. NITE LADIES -- Denise Battaglia 253--603, Carol O'Brien 247, Linda Burch 233, Dawn Winters 233, Gayle Sellers 231, Sarah Weber 231.

ST. MARIA GORETTI MIXED -- Don Dorsch 257--696, Gary Szymborski 256--689, Terry Schotke 277--678, Laura Rybicki 603, Jeff Sawa 278, John Warta 254, Beth Grill 256.

WED. NIGHT MEN -- Dan Moynihan 717, Mike Higgins 258--700, Glenn Drwiega 691, Don Borrelli 688, Joe Moeller 255--681, Roman Rogala 679, James Dutcher 276, Joe Cinko 269, Will Benne 268, Joe Coleman 258, Steve Clements 257, Al Lendi 254.

THUR. NITE STARS -- Jacquelyn Graan 256--654.

MON. NIGHT MIXED INV. -- Terrell Thomas 259--712, Jackie Graan 259-226--699, John Brandon 259--698, Dave Krueger 687, Kelly Krueger 655, Jamie Heintz 225--614, Linda Grentzer 235--611, Jason Colbert 256.

SATELLITES -- Leanne Witulski 247--656, Nathan Maciejewski 233--647, Zachary Maciejewski 220--620, Alex Wojciechowski 235--601, Marc Sandonato 246--596, Ryan Gorman 221--569, Joshua Mirowski 224--569, Samantha Matusik 182--543, Autumn Snow 195--512, Kelly Dienes 193--431, Kayla Timmons 422.

STINGRAYS -- Matthew Staninger 267--770, Ryan Czaja 244--713, Brett Wagner 279--694, Hannah Nava 225--663, Ryan McCoy 223--649, Jacob McCoy 256--649, Elizabeth Kras 246--600, Kelli Marx 178--491, Heather Kwiecinski 164--446, Kayla Timmons 187--440.

Super Bowl

THURSDAY -- Dawn Kammer 254--655.

FRIDAY -- Cliff Allen 253--698, Ron Edgington 687, Scott Roberts 259.

SATURDAY -- Adam Davis 677, Dennis Macarthy 267, Wayne Raker 256, Beth Seifert 226.

SUNDAY -- Lee Soucie 727.

MONDAY -- Mark Gibson 680, Skip Donelson 269.

TUESDAY -- Ryan Alberson 269--737, Eric Nagy 268--687, John Longo 298, Gary Berkemeier 258, Skip Donelson 257, Jim Miller 255.

YOUTH -- Freddie Benich 258--637, Adam Seifert 199--505, William Kroncke 477, Sarah MacDonald 171--463, Kaysee Cieslak 142--392, Nikki Nicholls 135--368, Alex Schmidt 190.

Westchester

MON. NIGHT LADIES -- Carol Miller 609.

WED. NIGHT MEN'S -- Scott Carter 259--723, Al Lopez 690, Al Murawski 685, Corey Van Loon 677.

THUR. NIGHT MEN -- Nate Cobbs 720, Jerry McCall Jr. 266--706, Joe Ello 704, Mark Dutcher 256--703, Mark Armstrong 699, Scott Peterson 255--692, John Intersagen 690, Randy Priano 257.

HIGH NOON -- Jacob Hollingshead 235--630, Mac Green 212--610, Daniel Parker 168--492, Richard Downey 168--446, Jacob Andert 165--431, Jake Yankauskas 158--430, Josh Ingram 158--374, Skeeter Ingram 130--356, Erik Allen 131--349, Ryan Miller 261.

Greater Calumet Area USBC Bowling Association

85th annual Association Championship

Feb. 15

AT LAN-OAK

Team Event

Bob Kammer Jr. 278-270--806, Tim Bales 278--802, Mike Bales 288-289--789, Randy Vania 754, Brian Souza 737, Dick Hunt 725, Glenn LeBlanc 719, Mike Kubacki 717, Mike Higgins 715, Mike Kozy 708, Joe Connelly 708, Linda Olszewski701, Dale Genovese 698, Jim Helmecy 697, Ron Johnson 694, Evon Fortenberry 693, Charlie Jones 690, John Dudak 688, Rick Woloszyn 687, Tony Reh 675, John Verbich 675, Ruben Solis 675, Butch Bodnar 672.

Singles, at Plaza Lanes, Highland: Tim Croy, 278, 297/812; Chuck Podkul, 781; Bob Kammer Jr., 766; Art Miller, 300/729; Tim Bales, 729; Benjie Gasrrison, 726; John Riffle, 723; Mike Kubacki, 716; John Lubash, 707; Dick Hunt, 700; Linda Olszewski, 698; Mike Svilar, 695.

AT PLAZA

Doubles

Jim Helmecy 300--787, Glenn LeBlanc 763, Jim Rutherford 762, Bob Kammer Jr. 742, John Dudak 733, John Verbich 731, John Lubash Jr. 727, Phil Hajduk 723, Tim Bales 721, Chuck Podkul 721, Larry Matovina 713, Larry Huber 713, Dave Moon 705, Art Miller 700, Mike Bales 698, Tom Seliger 695, Dick Hunt 680, Chad Tarry 679, Mike Svilar 679, John Riffle 679, Aaron Smith 678, Mike Kubacki 675.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who is your favorite inductee in this year's Baseball Hall of Fame class?

View Results