Local Bowling Scores

2010-04-28T00:00:00Z Local Bowling Scores nwitimes.com
April 28, 2010 12:00 am

Top 10 Series

MEN

Steve Kinder (Plaza) 815

Bryan Miloshoff (Plaza) 812

Dave Bohlan (Plaza) 804

Marty Hernandez (Plaza) 803

Dennis Shoulders (Hobart) 803

Mike Campbell (Plaza) 802

Paul McElvaine (Plaza) 801

Jay Bridges (Plaza) 800

Glenn Leblanc (Plaza) 793

John Verbich (Plaza) 790

WOMEN

Jada Mocaby (Stardust II) 721

Jennifer Bandish (Olympia) 718

Pat Henry (Olympia) 700

Michelle Jusko (Plaza) 700

Dorothea Price (Stardust II) 698

Faye Givens (Stardust II) 690

Debbie Hayworth (Hobart) 687

Judy Flores (Plaza) 685

Camila Trevino Jr. (Plaza) 679

Camila Trevino Jr. (Plaza) 678

Top 5 Games

MEN

Dennis Shoulders (Hobart) 300

Colin Young (Stardust III) 300

Bob Sahulcik (Plaza) 300

Brian Casillas (Plaza) 300

Bryan Miloshoff (Plaza) 300

Dave Bohlan (Plaza) 300

Phil Hajduk (Plaza) 300

Steve Kinder (Plaza) 300

Jay Bridges (Plaza) 300

Dan Cuson (Cressmoor) 300

WOMEN

Judy Flores (Plaza) 280

Jacquelyn Graan (Stardust III) 279

Jada Mocaby (Stardust II) 279

Jacqui Simpson (Olympia) 278

Jan Hill (Olympia) 278

Phyllis Komisarcik (Stardust II) 278

Camelot

BILL LOVING MEMORIAL -- Bill Robinson 739, Don Rettig 723, Ted Rosenquist 716, Mitch Gilbert 703, Mel Doering 299--702.

FRI. MIX 4s -- Daniel Ramirez 731.

USSTS INV. -- Louis Liberto 279--720, Randy Phelps 278.

SAT. AMATEURS -- Missy Arndt 669, Carrie Nulf 232--629, Jerry Arndt 276.

Cressmoor

SAT. AFTERNOON MIXED -- Bill Pruitt 718, Bobby Spear 299--713, Chris Griggs 247, Janet Reid 238, Faye Givens 227.

FRI. MEN'S HDCP. -- Dan Cuson 300--762, Tony Hollandsworth 279--730, Tom Novak 721, R. McWhirter 720, Scott Schubert 718, Marc Maple 709, Bob Hileman 704, Gene Skalba 278.

SAT. NITE LIVE 5 -- Larry McQueen 777, Rob Krooswyk 702, Jada Mocaby 671, Nikki Krooswyk 671.

Hobart

DOOT DU DOO'S -- Mel Guth 277--718, Faye Thomas 252--634.

TUE. NITE ROLLERS -- John Skrundz 726, Mike Pezel Jr. 709.

PORTAGE MOOSE -- Darrin Barwig 730, Kim Hamilton 237--640.

OLDIES BUT GOODIES -- Larry Wright 706.

FRI. FLYERS -- Dennis Shoulders 300 -- 803, Debbie Hayworth 248-268--687.

THUR. MEN'S HDCP. -- Greg Berrier 287--748, Joah Tinoco 708.

Inman's

Leslie McCann 185--535, Julie Rudd 184--506.

Olympia

ORBITS MIXED -- Tony Walker 277--768, David George 275--710, Ken Gunn 704, Carole Williams 234--631, Carey Collins 290, Lorena Gilbert 232.

EARLY FRI. NITE -- John Lahori Jr. 278--717, Jeff Martin 279--712.

THUR. MEN -- Dan Garrison 746, Kevin Zatorski 741, Jason Emerson 730, Ron Spore 719.

CAIB -- Steve Tsikurios 287--780, Mike Kozy 278--719, Adam Vania 710, Larry Matovina 279.

NORTHSIDE BOWLERETTES -- Jennifer Bandish 269-257--718, Pat Henry 256-234--700.

PARK MANOR UCC -- Harold Intoe 289--749, Van Williams 735, James Gardner 731, McArthur Patterson 728, D.J. Moe 719, Wayne Dean 710, Jan Hill 278-236--676, Jacqui Simpson 278--668, Christina Gonzalez 267--641, Patti Miller 633, Denise Massey 228--631, Pamela Ward 625, DeShonatay Holland 256, Sabrina Moore 253, Carolyn Stroud 253, Shirley Deeberry 238.

AMERICAN LEGION #369 -- Tim Lobodzinski 713.

Plaza

MON. MEN'S HDCP. -- Gary Wilson 279--771, Lou Kwell 719.

MON. MIXED -- Kelly Dahlkamp 234.

MON. 6:15 P.M. LADIES -- Tami Fitzgerald 230, Jill Verbich 228.

LOCAL 1010 -- Bob Sahulcik 300--727, Pete Kounelis 278--713, Bob Truman 288, Evon Fortenberry 279.

PIN SPINNERS -- Brian Casillas 300--741, Tom Chocholek 708, Kevin Knoll 701, Kelly Clinton 238--659.

TUE. 6 P.M. MEN -- Bill Ingram 761, Don Woodburn 747, Duke Popa 719, Gary Logan Sr. 702.

CONTINENTAL -- Bill Wicks 278--749, Rick Zahler 717, Matt Cattoni 708, John Haney 280--703, Tom Boyer 278.

THUR. AFTERNOON LADIES -- Judy Flores 280-245--685.

SUBURBANITES -- Michelle Jusko 255-234--700, Camila Trevino Jr. 237-228--679, Jamie Heintz 231--647, Kim Pietrucha 236-231--643, Crystal Bunton 632, Janee Babbitt 258--632, Diane Struberg 230, Cindy Bugno 225, Carol Gabrano 225.

THUR. 6:30 MEN -- Paul McElvaine 279--801, Ed Olszewski 289--779, Mark Timmons 278--739, Ruben Solis Jr. 738, Al Hale II 705, Mike Pollard 279--703.

MIKE HIPP MEMORIAL -- John Verbich 278--790, John Eddlemon 279--764, Dave Poteete 750, Chris Logan 706, Phil Chancellor 278.

MIKE HIPP MEMORIAL -- Mike Campbell 278--802, John Verbich 280--787, Ruben Solis Jr. 298--778, Dan Zimmerman 755, John Eddlemon 730, Paul Schweiger 717, Don Ward 702, John Cleve 289, Jeff Barnes 277.

FRI. ANNEX MIXED -- Raul Hernandez 708.

FRI. MEN'S HDCP. -- Bryan Miloshoff 300--812, Dave Bohlan 300--804, Jerry Didonato 278--728, Marty Hernandez 289--719, Mark Hajduk Jr. 711.

FRI. MEN'S HDCP. -- Marty Hernandez 803, Jeremy Amos 287--746, Dusty Payne 743, Trevor Howard 738, Mike Fazekas 728, Art Miller 275--722, Jay Bridges 721, Phil Hajduk 300--719, Ethan Hansen 278--718, Jim Tovo 712, Claude Jackson 710, Glenn Leblanc 278--709, Mitch Ward 705, Jason Merkel 286.

FRI. MEN'S HDCP. -- Steve Kinder 300--815, Jay Bridges 300--800, Glenn Leblanc 279--793, David Knoll 287--760, Eric Howard 756, Bryan Miloshoff 751, Lupe Alvarado 739, Claude Jackson 719, Jim Mroz 278--715, Juan Alcanter 710, Kelly Carpenter 280.

FRI. NIGHT MIXED -- Chris Babbitt Jr. 725, Dave Runyan 701, Ruby Matuszczak 231--642, Tom Chocholek 288, Gary Neetz 278.

FRI. LADIES NITE OUT -- Camila Trevino Jr. 249--678, Mari Albanese 244--629, Janee Babbitt 243--628, Jessica Hajduk 235, Karen Weiland 228, Tammy Hajduk 226.

GUYS & DOLLS -- Emmit Hendricks 286--747, Crystal Bunton 226--663, Ben Cirino 278.

LATIN AMERICAN MIXED -- Tony Miller 277--748, Russell Owens 717, Tom Anagnos 717, Ray Santana Jr. 278, Elvy Smith 238.

Stardust II

SAT. NITE LIVE -- Ricky Tucker 278--781, Tim Loudermilk 755, Bob Nikolich 298--745, Chad Tarry 290--734, Lou Kwell 731, Bill Loving III 719, Art Miller 719, Jack Ochall 714, Victor Casanova 713, John R. Lubash 289--708, Glenn Leblanc 703, Cedric Collins 701, Faye Givens 242--690, Phyllis Komisarcik 278--668, Dawn Kammer 246--648, Becky Walkowiak 247--630, Debbie Prohl 256, Char Buttrum 235.

SAT. NITE LIVE -- Brian Stevens 279--774, David Denton 707, Ryan Allender 277--704, Toni Victor 241--628.

KENDERA MEMORIAL -- Frank Ensweiler 278.

MON. NITE FIRE FIGHTERS -- Brenda McDaniel 237--643.

MON. NITE MEN'S HDCP. -- Chuck Johnson 746, Bobby Spears Jr. 706, Eric Martin 701.

MEDICAL MIXED -- Ryan Allender 715.

MERRI MIXED -- Jada Mocaby 279--721, Terry Milisavljevich 265--661, Ruth Luna 240--648.

WED. MENS INV. -- Chris Cundiff 279--773, Ryan Allender 277--773, Paul Nellett 278--756, Danny Komisarcik Sr. 274--753, John C. Redmond Sr. 727, Shon Washington Sr. 722, Dimitrus Funk 721, Matt Redmond 714, Leon Harris 711, Ron Cimoch III 711, Dan Barton 710, Bill Loving III 709, Tim Loudermilk 706, Mike Novak 703, Craig Holodick 702, Michael Guth 701, Tim Lobodzinski 700, Mark Uncapher 700.

RAIL CATS -- John M. Redmond Jr. 279--771.

THUR. NITE MIXED -- Mike Britton 705, Jerry Williams 290, Tonda Hill 238.

FRI. STARS -- Rich Botts 277--760, Denise Jonquet 230.

FRI. FUN -- Jim Wireman 277--737, Janice Witkowski 235.

MAJOR CADILLACS -- Eric Locher 706, Dorothea Price 698, Bryan Komisarcik 695, Shaprice Porter 671, Chris Hernthaisong 665, Tim Murchek 657, Victoria Borowski 648, Carlysle Larson 645, Freddy Benich 641, Marissa Yadron 620.

Stardust III

THUR. NITE STARS -- Jacquelyn Graan 279--654, Meagan Chambers 633, Mary Blastick 235, Nicole Huffman 234, Ashlee Parojcic 231.

CHATHAM CLUB -- George Alvarado 749, Stash Kullman 746, Bill Piekarski 289--743, Tony Manestar 731, Joe Mikolajczak 725, Jim Gutierrez 719, Rich Weiss 718, Curt Jensen 711, Robby Cuthbert 710, Don Milcarek 279--703, Bill Slusarczyk 275.

HEGEWISCH MIXED -- Rick Jendra 288--758, George Goodmun 277--710, Debbie Catania 242.

ST. MARIA GORETTI MIXED -- Laura Warta 245.

WED. NIGHT MEN -- Kevin Murphy 734, Keith Betts 723, Tony Matlon 715, Rich DeNormandie 714, Rob Peterson 710, Dave Sinwelski 287, Jeff Payne 279, Bo Brouillette 277.

ROGER'S SOUTHSIDERS -- Alex Bodnar 703, Jeff Yatsko 279.

STINGRAYS -- Kevin Rush 268--764, Brad Fisher 267--675, Colin Young 300--646, Andy Schmied 219--623, Nate Huizenga 210--609, Elizabeth Kras 207--602, Allison Sellers 205--563, Sydney Nantais 212--546, Kierstyn Rush 159--525, Kayla Timmons 148--484.

SATELLITES -- Kyle Switzer 246--705, Joshua Mirowski 252--688, Caroline Dienes 255--670, Nathan Maciejewski 227--628, Steven Wagner 213--614, Zachary Maciejewski 249--610, Jamie Zega 196--535, Samantha Matusik 179--509, Samantha Watson 179--506, Autumn Snow 494.

Super Bowl

WEDNESDAY -- Donna Benson 233.

THURSDAY -- Brenda Podkul 235.

THURSDAY -- Brenda Podkul 225.

FRIDAY -- Jason Redden 289--767, Sarah Burrell 247, Kitty Stephens 237.

FRIDAY -- Ron Edgington 279--728.

SATURDAY -- Ryne Hemm 299, Adam Davis 277, Chrys Melvin 232, Betty Soucie 225.

SATURDAY -- Jimi George 290--709, Beth Seifert 238, Diane Smith 231.

TUESDAY -- Bob Kammer Jr. 289--774, David Pauk 279--759, Skip Donelson 724, Bill Kozlowski 700.

Westchester

THUR. NIGHT MEN -- Zack Bucy 720, Leonard Jankowski 712, Scott Miller Jr. 289.

FAMILY -- Youth: Johnny Gorches 204--599, Gabrielle McCall 147--334, Joshua McCall 318, Alyssa McCall 108--303, Sam Broering 102--238.

MON. NIGHT LADIES -- Sara Hunter 258--646, Marsha Gough 231--632, Jerri Waechter 226, Patty Priano 225.

HIGH NOON SENIOR -- Elly Shields 220--588.

HIGH NOON MAJORS -- Tyler McKinney 279--594, Richard Downey 205--536, Jacob Hollingshea 202--527.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News