64th Annual Pepsi/Times Bowling Classic Results

2013-05-06T21:30:00Z 2013-05-13T13:09:06Z 64th Annual Pepsi/Times Bowling Classic Results nwitimes.com
May 06, 2013 9:30 pm

64th Annual Pepsi/Times Bowling Classic

Olympia Lanes, Hammond

Leaders after first qualifying weekend

A Class

Brian Casillas;765

Willie Jubiter;755

Bob Kammer Jr;749

John Savoy;741

Sammy Krucek;737

Mike Kubacki;735

Tony Tanet;720

Leslie Outerbridge;708

Ryan Alberson;707

Dave Nazimek;702

Paul McElvaine;698

Jonathan Dixon;692

Rob Krooswyck;684

Derrick Gunn;677

Jeffery Davenport;651

Rick Woloszyn;645

B Class

Ed Janiga;761

Angel Mercado;758

Steve Tobolt;720

Derek Banks;703

Irwin Booth;699

Harold Huff;697

Steve Padlin;662

Scott Sharpe;660

Tom Stefanich;655

Hank Duncan;647

Tony Budeselich;647

Dan Reid;646

Michael Shelton II;642

William Purnell;637

Jamel Brown;622

Chuck Ford;620

C Class 

William Ross;750

Keith Keyski;728

Christopher Newsom;684

Mike Wieser Jr;680

Bob Wieser;674

Cody Porter;664

Wendell Stilley;658

Eric Ballinger;651

Brian Sadewasser;630

Scott Adler;629

Henry Huyser;628

Mike Bach;622

Daryl Shelton;621

Harold Nicholson;620

Brian Chapman;606

Matt Wendell;605

Senior A Class

Derrick Brown;782

Art Bennett;744

Herman Miller;731

John Ellis;728

Skip Kobli;713

Evon Fortenberry;708

Paul Bredesen;703

Wayne Kullman;702

Herb Treba;699

Tom Tolbert;698

Donnell Warrick;696

Ken Pogach;689

Mike Wieser;683

Fred Dudley;673

George Butler;672

Jerry Sabin;671

Senior B Class

Ronn Mason;764

Joe Stefanich;760

Lynn Grant;755

Richard Call;736

Michael Shelton;727

David Williams;719

George Ellison;701

Thomas O'Connell;695

Dora Collins;694

Joel Miller;693

Booker Dennis;682

Pam Wendell;677

John T Smith;671

Alex Porubyanski;670

Al Morgan;665

Women’s A Class

Alice Veenstra;664

Cassie Ginter;664

Victoria Rolland;659

Christine Walker;649

Gerly Sabin;638

Alexis Voiers;638

Lela Page;633

Rita Byas;629

Terri Johnson-Jones;618

Karen Jones;613

Fallon Willis;603

Jennifer Thrall;602

Janet Kulovitz;597

Endon Anderson;592

Mandy Adams;579

Pam Urbanczyk;571

Women’s B Class

Loretta Lanfear;679

Linda Burch;645

Sandy Paprocki;614

Cynthia Plant;611

Mary Spear;611

Wanda Ballinger;596

Diane Janiga;591

Angela Adler;587

Angela Broadnax;586

Amy Zajac;572

Linda Cawthron;571

Janet Reid;566

Lori Zajac;552

Linda Stefanich;536

Rose Lawley;532

Saturday's Results

Saturday's Results

Joel Miller Squad — 11:30 a.m.

(Class in parentheses)

Tony Tanet (A);210-246-264--720

John Holden (A);215-189-212--616

John Lubash Jr (A);202-206-200--608

Jonathan Mitchell (A);190-169-194--553

Ed Janiga (B);256-202-289--761

Harold Huff (B);201-256-220--697

Hank Duncan (B);213-180-246--647

Jamel Brown (B);180-216-222--622

Chuck Ford (B);175-193-248--620

George Harris (B);223-177-193--609

Matt Janiga (B);203-179-198--604

Mike Wieser Jr (C);199-204-221--680

Bob Wieser (C);220-190-182--674

Cody Porter (C);170-189-181--664

Harold Nicholson (C);172-210-166--620

Byron Snodgrass (C);135-197-142--552

Charles Ashley (C);149-148-163--508

Herman Miller (SA);208-196-279--731

John Ellis (SA);224-216-245--728

Skip Kobli (SA);216-262-235--713

Evon Fortenberry (SA);224-228-256--708

Tom Tolbert (SA);259-188-200--698

Mike Wieser (SA);215-238-214--683

Fred Dudley (SA);208-210-188--673

Willie Prince (SA);205-178-201--665

Pete Alvarado (SA);221-236-203--660

Jerry Weems (SA);192-189-206--651

Tom Legg (SA);187-193-193--648

William Thompson (SA);213-185-187--641

James Kelly (SA);168-189-196--631

Otis Dixon (SA);209-202-206--630

James Gardner (SA);234-189-206--629

John Creggett (SA);188-212-218--628

Al Geller (SA);189-194-199--625

George Dennison (SA);205-208-188--622

Lloyd Bearden (SA);156-191-201--620

Jim Helmecy (SA);182-190-247--619

Emmett Gordon (SA);234-164-154--619

Steve Huffman (SA);222-182-160--609

Phil White (SA);178-212-174--607

Larry Matovina (SA);177-182-227--586

Curtis Roelfs (SA);197-196-153--575

Ronn Mason (SB);240-221-209--764

David Williams (SB);216-203-203--719

George Ellison (SB);168-188-202--701

Joel Miller (SB);168-194-188--693

Booker Dennis (SB);180-191-222--682

John T Smith (SB);185-169-196--671

Michael Shelton (SB);153-197-199--662

Paul Daniely (SB);161-147-146--661

Terry Spurlin (SB);178-215-173--657

Earmon Taylor (SB);183-184-178--634

Mary Scott (SB);138-129-143--628

Jesse Parks (SB);151-209-169--620

Eugene Owens (SB);143-134-131--615

Elmer Gray (SB);168-147-163--615

Acquanita Demus (SB);135-153-169--602

Christine Walker (WA);202-205-180--649

Rita Byas (WA);171-173-225--629

Karen Jones (WA);180-207-168--613

Kristi Lubash (WA);161-204-178--565

Diane Janiga WB-155-149-179--591

Squad 2 - 3 p.m.

Dave Latta Jr (A);191-172-272--585

Angel Mercado (B);257-269-226--758

Steve Tobolt (B);230-266-184--720

William Purnell (B);203-203-205--637

Dino Woods (B);199-207-205--615

David Norris Sr (B);184-169-160--543

William Moody (B);169-168-166--537

William Ross (C);238-223-209--750

Henry Huyser (C);183-215-170--628

Dennis Carter (C);165-188-189--596

Renard Johnson (C);175-180-182--579

Walter Edwards (SA);168-193-170--571

Thomas O'Connell (SB);157-193-165--695

Alex Porubyanski (SB);189-201-186--670

Thelma Johnson (SB);159-192-164--658

Alice Veenstra (WA);245-226-193--664

Terri Johnson-Jones (WA);233-139-194--618

Cynthia Plant (WB);171-180-162--611

7 p.m. Squad

(Class in parentheses)

Leslie Outerbridge (A);708

Jeffery Davenport (A);651

Scott Plys (B);572

Andrew Smith (B);567

Ken Kieltyka (B);514

Brian Sadewasser (C);630

Brian Chapman (C);606

Jim Dailey (C);562

Leroy Johnson (SA);611

Cassandra Jones (SB);658

Marvin Sadewasser (SB);624

Pete Novak (SB);575

Lela Page (WA);633

Fallon Willis (WA);603

Sunday's Results

11:30 a.m. Squad

Ryan Alberson (A);707

Dave Nazimek (A);702

Jonathan Dixon (A);692

Rob Krooswyck (A);684

Derrick Gunn (A);677

Rick Woloszyn (A);645

Shaun Penderbey (A);586

Irwin Booth (B);699

Steve Padlin (B);662

Scott Sharpe (B);660

Tom Stefanich (B);655

Michael Shelton II (B);596

Kevin Reyes (B);555

Otis Patterson (B);553

Robert Heard (B);549

Bill Slusarczyk (B);524

Christopher Newsom (C);684

Wendell Stilley (C);658

Eric Ballinger (C);651

Daryl Shelton (C);621

Brian Schmitt (C);576

Ron Barr (C);572

Richard Camperman (C);566

Derrick Brown (SA);782

Art Bennett (SA);744

Herb Treba (SA);699

Donnell Warrick (SA);696

Jerry Sabin (SA);671

Otis Dixon (SA);669

Walter Curtain (SA);668

Mike Young (SA);646

Finus Douglas (SA);643

David Denton (SA);623

Clyde Lampos (SA);587

Joe Stefanich (SB);760

Michael Shelton (SB);727

Cliff Cawthron (SB);612

Rich Sundberg (SB);603

Ron Garner (SB);589

Chuck Sundberg (SB);574

Cassie Ginter (WA);664

Gerly Sabin (WA);638

Alexis Voiers (WA);638

Endon Anderson (WA);592

Mandy Adams (WA);579

Linda Scherer (WA);565

Linda Burch (WB);645

Wanda Ballinger (WB);596

Angela Broadnax (WB);586

Linda Cawthron (WB);571

Linda Stefanich (WB);536

Rose Lawley (WB);532

Dan Reid/Loretta Lanfear Squad - 3 p.m.

Brian Casillas (A);765

Willie Jubiter (A);755

Bob Kammer Jr (A);749

John Savoy (A);741

Sammy Krucek (A);737

Mike Kubacki (A);735

Paul McElvaine (A);698

Elliott Smith (A);532

Derek Banks (B);703

Tony Budeselich (B);647

Dan Reid (B);646

Michael Shelton II (B);642

Will Rybarczyk (B);597

Scott Schubert (B);556

Otis Patterson (B);546

Tim Fentress (B);529

Mike Zajac (B);521

Keith Keyski (C);728

Scott Adler (C);629

Mike Bach (C);622

Matt Wendell (C);605

Scott Apathy (C);592

Jeff Relinski (C);563

Christopher Newsom (C);553

Greg Apathy (C);519

Paul Bredesen (SA);703

Wayne Kullman (SA);702

Ken Pogach (SA);689

George Butler (SA);672

Lee Rybarczyk (SA);668

John Ciszczon (SA);666

Paul Lundahl (SA);633

Emmett Guyton (SA);572

Bill Pruitt (SA);572

Robert Vandrey (SA);508

Lynn Grant (SB);755

Richard Call (SB);736

Dora Collins (SB);694

Pam Wendell (SB);677

Al Morgan (SB);665

Bruce Thomas (SB);656

Jack Beckham (SB);582

Victoria Rolland (WA);659

Jennifer Thrall (WA);602

Janet Kulovitz (WA);597

Pam Urbanczyk (WA);571

Gerly Sabin (WA);561

Monique Colbert (WA);517

Leslie Outerbridge (WA);497

Loretta Lanfear (WB);679

Sandy Paprocki (WB);614

Mary Spear (WB);611

Angela Adler (WB);587

Amy Zajac (WB);572

Janet Reid (WB);566

Lori Zajac (WB);552

 

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Notre Dame football team do this season?

View Results