Matter of record. (births and marriages

1993-11-21T00:00:00Z Matter of record. (births and marriages nwitimes.com
November 21, 1993 12:00 am

BIRTHS

St. Mary

Robert and Patricia Norman, Portage, girl; Donald and Tracy Stratton,

Westville, boy; Michael and Sheri Evans, Portage, boy; Jeffrey and Leslee

Skebba, Crown Point, girl; Patrick Torres and Felisha Match, Gary, boy; Zelko

and Jane Cavlovic, Portage, boy; Robert and Patricia Norman, Portage, girl;

Daniel and Mari Soto, Lake Station, girl; Mark and Lori Webster, Valparaiso,

girl; Jeffrey and Ava King, Lake Station, girl; April Rodriguez, Hobart, girl.

Community

William and Michelle Dekker, Merrillville, girl.

MARRIAGES

Matthew Mattingly, Griffith and Maria Razo, Griffith; Robert Wilbert,

Hammond and Diane Cooper, Hammond; Brian P. Schrombech, Lowell and Pamela J.

Mosley, Lowell; Danny A. Gonzalez, Hammond and Eva Melendez, Hammond; Thomas J.

Kowal, East Chicago and Jane E. Skelly, Hammond; Gary V. Gray, Tempe, Ariz. and

Tina M. Yarbrough, Tempe, Ariz.; Scott Carlson, Griffith and Jean Birmingham,

Griffith; Jose J. Enriquez, Whiting and Rosa Ocampo, Berwyn; Kevin B. McNeiley,

Calumet City and Coreen Y. Finick, Highland;

Kevin Lakotich, Griffith and Amy E. Devalk, Lynwood; Charles H. Troy, Cedar

Lake and Linda L. Dutton, Lowell; Darrell Taylor, Gary and Lillie K. Donald,

Gary; Michael A. Mis, Highland and Jo Ellen B. Johnson, Schererville; Earmel L.

Clark, Merrillville and Okie M. Clark, Merrillville; James Lehr, Merrillville

and Kimberly Bikoff, Merrillville; Henry J. Key, Gary and Tara P. Moore, Gary;

Ted P. Evans, Lakeland, Fla. and Cathy Vankley, Dyer; Wilfredo Ramirez, Gary

and Patricia Willis, Gary; Thomas J. Adams, Hammond and Cynthia L. Storck,

Hammond;

Robert D. Fletcher, Hammond and Rosemary Deyound, Highland; Kevin E. Ciba,

Hammond and Doreen S. Rubino, Munster; Nick J. Pampalone, Gary and Theresa A.

Orosz, Gary; George Neely, Crown Point and Marcy Thalgott, Crown Point; Albert

W. Reese, Gary and Jacqueline A. Miller, Gary; Joseph S. Mastalski,

Merrillville and Gloria Villarruel, Portage; Darnell Tillman, Gary and Dinah K.

Matthews, Gary; Kenneth Murray, Crown Point and Eryca Wrobel, Crown Point;

William C. Hughes, Gary and Margaret M. Merchant, Gary; Linden R. Palla,

Whiting and Carol L. Cox, Whiting.

Charles Agnew II, Hobart and Christina Koughn, Portage; Michael McBride,

Indianapolis and Doreen Morrow, Hebron; Eric Schilling, Griffith and Brenda

Stork, Griffith; Brian Fox, Hobart and Shawn Klechner, Hobart; John Jenkins,

Sarasota, FL and Jessica Nichol, Lowell; Mathew Braun, Hobart and Michelle

Burns, Portage; Michael Helm, Highland and Aimee Ilijanich, Griffith; Philip

Macnabb, Chicago and Britt Wood, Crown Point; Printes Brown, Hammond and Monica

Thurston, Hammond; Clarence Mead, Gary and Naomi Power, Gary; John Foster, Gary

and Robbin Hall, Gary;

Jeffery Short, Gary and Garnet Blankenship, Hammond; Clyde Sawyer, Hobart

and Sandra Anderson, Griffith; Carl Kaiser, Crown Point and Mary Frey, Crown

Point; Mark Falcoine, Canonsburg, PA and Brenda Jankovich, St. John; Ronnie

Smith, Lake Station and Jennifer Ramsey, Lake Station; Steven Jones, Crown

Point and Jeanine Podgorny, Crown Point; Edward James, Jr., Brooklin Park, MN

and Arminia Chandler, Brooklin Park, MN

Pete Gil, Hammond and Yuvonda Hoppers, Hammond; Douglas J. Finley, St. Paul,

MN and Kerri J. Day, St. Paul, MN; Amado Mangual, Gary and Larona Lise, Gary;

Otto A. Ratliff, Hammond and Penny Vanvleet, North Judson; Lucius Lyons, Jr.,

Gary and Barbara J. Wright, Gary; Roger Pflaum, Cedar Lake and Brenda D. Goff,

Cedar Lake; Carl Kuhns, Merrillville and Naomi Winegar, Merrillville; Douglas

Morris, Morgantown, W VA and Nancy Mantich, Morgantown, W VA; Mario Solis, East

Chicago and Yolanda Arrayo, East Chicago; Charles Woodard, Crown Point and

Nicole Kneiszler, Merrillville;

Timothy Dilbeck, Whiting and Kelly Ivlow, Whiting; Andrew Chandler, Hammond

and Florence Stevenson, Hammond; Dennis Wilson, Hammond and Patience Shoulders,

Hammond; Frederick Griffin, Merrillville and Carmelia Griffin, Merrillville;

Tony Henderson, Merrillville and Yolander Shaw, Gary; Rubin Hunter, Gary and

Cassandra Cheeks, Gary; Franklin Westmoreland, Lake Station Candice L.

Freeville, Hobart; Larry Miller, Jr., Lowell and Christine Carlson, DeMotte;

Robert Hixon, Highland and Sandra Fleischman, Griffith; Daniel Kmak, Munster

and Cassandra McKinney, Munster;

Lawrence McBride, Crown Point and Gayle Neidetcher, Michigan City; John

Dilegge, Schaumberg and Ruth Burson, Schererville; John Derucki, Griffith and

Tammy Sorrell, Griffith; Timothy Sutherland, Valparaiso and Milinda Ast, Lake

Station; Boris Trajceski, Lake Station and Camella Palm, Portage; David

Wallace, Calumet City and Beverly Overy, Hammond; Joseph Collyear, Gary and

Ardella Felton, Gary; Michael Ackerman, Hammond and Christina Demars, Crown

Point; Raymond Rogers, Gary and Brenda Kimp, Gary;

Timothy Abraham, Crown Point and Rebecca Abel, Crown Point; Frederick Paper,

Calumet City and Tammy McClellan, Gary; Roger Janes, Lake Station and Elizabeth

Wyomon, Lake Station; Franklin Burnie, Hammond and Diane Brady, Hammond;

Wallace Chatman, Gary and Deborah Williams, Gary; Donald Johnson, Crown Point

and Connie Williams, Hobart; Larry Szarkowicz, Griffith and Kim Hitchcock,

Cedar Lake;

David Robinson, Gary and Tara Brown, Gary; John Davison, Houston; and Kelly

Sullivan, Houston; Sammy Dimopoulos, Munster and Liseann Fusinski, Valparaiso;

George Zaikos, Merrillville and Lynn Boufis, Calumet City; Anthony

Compolattara, Valparaiso and Martha Clendenin, Lake Station; Gerald Tarka,

Calumet City and Michelle Hamilton, Griffith; Patrick Vanwaardenburg, Cedar

Lake and Laura Ashcraft, Crown Point; George Ledak, Jr., Grapevine, TX and

Debra Delain, Grapevine; George Rivera, Chicago and Floribel Villasana, Hammond;

Ray Hoogewerf, Palm Harbor, Fla. and Patricia Letts, Palm Harbor; Ronald

Bailey, Lowell and Debra Kelly, Lowell; Dean Brummet, Merrillville and Kimberly

Pierce, Hammond; Robert Blair, Hammond and Mary Hale, Hammond; Timmy Znauor,

Sauk Village and Lisa Tomasic, Merrillville; Gregory Hutson, Merrillville and

Paula Daniel, Merrillville; Roger Nemec II, Lake Station and Sue Jinkerson,

Highland; Mario Montemayor, Dyer and Sonia Palacios, Dyer; Augustine Chapa Jr.,

Gary and Guadalupe Lopez, East Chicago; Michael Anderson, Munster and Allison

Nowicki, Munster; Michael Yager, Whiting and Michele Ruman, Whiting;

Scott Jadron, Lockport and Julie Silka, Hammond; Michael Altekruse, Muncie

and Beth Dennis, Highland; David Scott, Hobart and Caryn Adamo, Hobart; Stephen

Filyo Jr., Gathersbury, Md. and Michelle Jackson, Gathersbury; Phillip Carter,

Gary and Patricia Robertson, East Chicago; Timothy Krajci, Munster and

Guadalupe Alatorre, Portage; John Verbich III, Griffith and LIsa Fonseca,

Griffith; Stephen Gyure, Crown Point and Patricia Rapchak, Schererville; Titan

Vrankin, Hammond and Esperanza Foronda, Phillippines; Tony Justice, Hammond and

Jennifer Hartman, Hammond; Royce Tharp Sr., Highland and Terry Peters, Lynwood;

David Pethes, South Milwaukee, Wis. and Debbie Berrier, South Milwaukee; Kevin

Kalbfell, Munster and Carmen Lopez, Griffith; Arturo Alvarado, Gary and Martha

Bautista, Gary; David Wartsbaugh, Highland and Suzanne Fortener, Highland.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who do you support for the U.S. House of Representatives in District 1?

View Results