Purdue Cal student earn place on dean's list

1995-06-18T00:00:00Z Purdue Cal student earn place on dean's listTimes Staff Report nwitimes.com
June 18, 1995 12:00 am  • 

HAMMOND - Purdue University Calumet has announced the students on its dean's

list for the fall semester.

The following area students achieved the honor:

Beecher: David Zajakala.

Burnham: Michael Cortina.

Calumet City: Amy Barry, Debra Conti, Steve Guglielmo, Mark Harsy, Deborah

Helminski, Debra Leszczynski, John Maszinski, Gayle Orlando and Denise Smith.

Cedar Lake: Cynthia Burke, Shelia Davis, Christina Eaton, Nancy Follmer,

William Gall, Joelle Hillebold, Rhonda Hillegonds, Rebecca Holler, Melissa

Hutchens, Sarah Kramer, Cassie Lindner, Patty McMillen, Linda Moniak, Janet

Neitzel, Kenneth Oliver, Doris Stark and Jeffery White.

Chesterton: Julie Ault, Joseph Jastreboski, John Lambersie, Ann Lewandowski,

Steven Marlow, Bonnie Ouellette and Stephanie Sigler.

Chicago: Ruben Agosto, Gayle Banks, Paul Baranowski, Katherine Barnash, Ann

Bockelman, Martha Boroja, Mariela Bravo, Carol Bronec, Bobbie Dixon, Keith

Hiatt, Leroy Johnson, Oscar Lankford, Amanda Navas, Cynthia Novak, Michael

O'Hara, Edward Renas, Janice Rentas, Garry Russell, Sheelagh Spooner, Maria

Wallace and Debra Wilkinson-Bailey.

Chicago Heights: Clifford Burns and Dawn Crowe.

Crown Point: Dragan Adamovich, Kimberly Aiello, Karen Ashcraft, Laura Bacon,

Paula Baidinger, Jerome Bennett, Raymond Berry, Kelly Biancotti, Barbara

Biernat, Nichole Campbell, Rachel Carlson, Michelle Caughron, Darlene Cribari,

William Crider, Brian Decker, Linda Decker, Angela Dollins, Mary Dowd, Cary

Elkins, Rosita Escobedo, Donald Federoff, Helen Ferry, Karen Grimmett, Patricia

Haniford, Richard Hentschel, Debbie Imes-Moore, Darrell Johnson, Ace Kaleski,

Kathleen Kaytar, Timothy Kittl, Janice Kleinschmidt, Jennifer Kracht, Joseph

Kristoff, Carol Kuzniar, De Ann Madsen, Jo-Lynn Marshall, Eric McCarty, Julie

McClintic, Amy McNew, Dannielle McVey, Joyce Mihalich, Susan Miller, Erin Nail,

Kathleen Noel, Cheryl Pergher, Gay Plants, Mark Pool, Amala Reddy, Douglas

Reichmuth, Renee Salmi, Elizabeth Sanders, Jerry Sosbe, Anita Spadafore, Mary

Stavrinoudis, Sheryl Stephen, Holly Summers, Jennifer Swartz, Lu Ann Uremovich,

Preston Valentino, Jacqueline Webster, Eric Weeks, Dorothy Wheeler, Sandra

Whitaker, Christine Williamson, Susan Wirtz, Timothy Wirtz and Michelle Wright.

DeMotte: Anthony DePaula, Irma Coddington, Cindy Hopkins, Yvonne Abbott,

Susan Augustine, Rosemarie Berry, Michael Graham, Jeremiah Kaluf, W. Chuck Mudd

and Sharon Wilson.

Dolton: Brett Bearrick and Kathleen Heeringa.

Dyer: Catherine Babusiak, James Bathurst, Kimberly Bedeker, Timothy Berenc,

Phyllis Bergiel, Michael Blaze, Rose Bombagetti, Robin Brazeau-Szwet, Veda

Dasari, Verla Demopoulos, Angel Fugate, Joann Gallas, Caryn Gustis, Linda

Hacker, David Hansen, Sylvia Hanson, Barbara Kokotis, Larry Lang, Fern Lentini,

Shannon Lynn, Kara Majchrowicz, Judith Mangan, Sean McCarthy, Monica Nagaraja,

Ann O'Barski, Mari-Jo Olenik, Alan Pahl, Marisol Prieu, Jill Pudlo, Eymie

Quinones, Rasa Raudonis, Jennifer Riggs, Dennis Ruhl, Carrie Tanner and

DeborahTrnovec.

East Chicago: Rachel Anguiano, Anibal Beltran, Catherine Bridgeman, Gail

Burts, Luz Cazares, Carl Dahlin, Sarah Darwish, Bridget Gonzales, Esperanza

Kolodziej, Concepcion Leal, Kristan Lemos, Marcia Ortiz, Julie Pena, Laura

Quijas, Monica Reyna, Gloria Roldan, Victor Tellez, Monica Ventura and Krishna

Vitela.

Flossmoor: David Lawler.

Gary: Nelly Aguilar, Shannon Bandy, Hannah Barnard, Deborah Chapman, Nancy

Colon, Mirandy Frey, Susan Frey, Donna Hawkins, Jokima Hiller, Colleen Hunt,

James Huston, Eliza Ibarra,Allen Johnson, Joyce Kollar, Daniel Mallard,Crystal

McLain, Zahra Nwabara, Deborah Osika, Benjamin Penick, Katherine Sams, Peter

Sawochka, Brenda Streight, Merlyn Thomas, Darryl Turner and Akilah Underwood.

Glenwood: Kathleen Bushby.

Griffith: Carol Anderson, Sylvia Aragon, Michelle Baran, Mark Batliner,

Kathleen Blount, Dennis Bowman, Marsha Bradford, Janice Buchko, Sharon Colby,

Susan Colby, Tammy Deavours, Nancy Denny, Karen Doyle, Rebecca Furman, Jacob

Gettig, David Gibson, Katharine Gillespie, Louis Gonzalez, Joann Harveth, Andy

Huss, Geri Jaracz,Laura Johnson, David Jones, Catherine Kleimola, Darla Kuiper,

Renee Lam-Chi, Lisa Marshall, Peter Mazur, Heather McCarthy, Janet Novak,

Janice Palmer, Minesh Parikh, Stephen Peterson, Sherry Polus, Steven Raasch,

Michael Roye, Rick Roye, James Rudaski, Susan Sanders, Patricia Scheeringa,

Stacy Scheeringa, Ronald Smeberg, Monica Taylor, Michael Tichenor, Regina Ward

and Michelle Wayo.

Hammond: Unni Aasland, Elizabeth Adams, Barbara Alanza, Syed Ali, Carmen

Alicea, Pedro Alvarez, Aimee Andree, Kay Arkfeld, Kelley Arnold, Mildred

Baccino, Kristen Beatty, Laura Berg, Joanna Bishop, John Boufis, Larissa Brown,

Cindy Brunson, Nadine Burns, Bernice Cappetto, Becky Capps, Robert Cavallo,

Sandra Clayburn, Rebecca Clifton, Cynthia Creviston, Cynthia Criss-Puszkiewic,

Greta Crosslin, Rhonda Dimos, Larry Dommer, Shannon Doughman, William Durnell,

Gerald Edwards, Robert Ehrlinger, Dawn Engle, Christine Evans, Lauran Ferguson,

Frank Garza, David Graziano,Dorothy Gruzella, Christina Gutierrez, Jeanne

Guzman, Michelle Harbison, Tanya Harr, Stacey Haskins, Tracee Hemann, Wayne

Hogan, Angela Horvat, Lisa Hunt, Joel Jancich, Judith Johnson, Karen Kann,

Tracey Kavaky, Nancy Kinsella, Michael Korba, Kathleen Kulchar, Edward Lawhead,

Tawnya Lee, Lisa Lentz, Randall Lepucki, Robert Logan, Michael Lopez, Kathryn

Mahns, Deborah Markward, Tiffany Mayden, Thomas McDermott, Kimberly McDonald,

Josie Medina, David Mendoza, Sandra Mizerski, Yolanda Montemayor, Nancy Morgan,

Kimberly Murphy, Rebecca O'Keefe, Barbara Oliphant, Michael Pammer, Tracy

Panfil, Paula Pastor, Veronica Perez, Brian Phillips, Albert Razo, Stephanie

Reid, Timothy Reidelbach, Wendy Reigel, Michele Relinski, John Rhymer, Cecilia

Ross, Susan Schmidt, Ginger Seljan, Urvi Shah, Barbara Skorupa-Buono, Amy

Sprengelmeyer, Jack Stickle, Michelle Stickle, Sabrina Summers, Laura Susko,

Brian Susoreny, Theresa Swetky, Mary Versteeg, Juanita Waring, Susan Wilson,

Lizabeth Wimmer, Marie Witting and Edie Woodward.

Harvey: John Watson.

Hebron: Teresa Cervik, Debra Dunlap, Ramona Frantal and Thomas Jacobs.

Highland: Monica Agler, John Baranowski, Debra Barker, Mitchell Blankenship,

Edward Brann, Elizabeth Caddick, Cynthia Czapla, Sheila De Winter, Terrie

Dimpfl, Lisa Dittrich-Bondor, Timothy Fairman, Erin Galosich, David Garmon,

Karen Gaskey, Susan Geisen, Bradford Glendening, Robert Gomez, Julie Gray, Amy

Hanak, Michele Haryasz, Marcia Jaron, Jeffrey Keck, Danielle Kingen, SueAnne

Klein, Loretta Kujawa, Sharon Laflech, Grace Leep, Colleen Linning, Joyce

Mathews, Catherine Nielsen, Alexander Orsag, Kimberly Padilla, Michelle Peak,

Cheryl Rahmany, Robert Reed, Lisa Regnier, Rosemary Richmond, Lois Rockliff,

David Rolland, Mary Rozanski, Sarah Satmary, Michael Schmidt, Jelena Sesar,

Daniel Shahbazi, Stuart Sinisi, Robert Speck, Peggy Spring, Kathleen Swalek,

Suellen Tauber, Calliopi Tolias, Cathy Toren, Julia Turkevich, Le Ann Ventling,

Michael Wilder, Jennifer Williams, Kimberly Zalewski and Christina Zimmerman.

Hobart: Mark Beeler, William Binder, Lavonne Blevins, Kathy Cook, Alejandro

Correa, Rebecca Fattore, George Feczko, Patricia Gesin, Charles Hallas,

Patricia Hanvey, Colette Mc Cann, Kathleen Mc Guire, David Negrelli, Barbara

Phelps, Michael Pratscher, Deborah Rogers, Cheryl Schuster, Patience Shoulders,

Maria Tsampis, Lynn Wigmore and William Zeszutko.

Homewood: Robert Cook, Blair Haddle and Colleen Pacocha.

Lake Station: Scott Baker, Kevin Fites, Robert Gray, Robin Sink, Michelle

Sloan and Ruth Wilcox.

Lake Village: Jeannie Grinder and William Watson.

Lansing: Paul Braun, George Grote, Joseph McGilvrey, Mark Mirkov, Alexandra

Molchan-Diebel, Janice Noort, Cindy Rukavina, Phillip Sharer, Irene Sherlund,

Denise Szymonik, Raleigh West and Marlo Wooge.

Lowell: Christine Bruckman, Shawna Cales, Faith Cowsert, Rebecca De Mick,

Robert Filipowski, Melissa Flores, Sandra Goult, Tricia Hallberg, Jaime

Hardesty, Sherry Hilbrich, Mary Kersey, Tina Kormendy, Tiffany Meyer, Edie

Mink, Janet Peterson, Laura Purkey, Julie Ray, Wendy Roberts, William

Schubert, Roseanna Ward, Amy Wenk and Sue Wente.

Lynwood: Heather Allen, Edward Kasper, Jennifer Rivers and Audrey Vasoli.

Merrillville: Laura Arnold, Lenette Belush, Lori Brant, Cindy Brown, Melissa

Buggie, Elizabeth Croarkin, Janet Devalk, Doug Devan, Christopher Dimoff,

Suzannah Ebler, Betty Gilfillan, Gary Gonzalez, Heidrun Greathouse, Regina

Hurst, John Jalocha, Mark Kusbel, Krista Lewin, Jane Leyba, Karen Manzella,

Karen Moore, Janet Olesek, Geraldine Oliver, Mary Oseguera, Frank Pariso,

Merritt Pulkrabek, Jason Richards, Daniel Riley, Linda Robertson, Ursula

Setlak, Laurie Starr, Veronica Stryjewski, Michael Stulac, Katherine Thomas,

Jennifer Verbik, Gary Viskant and Douglas Wierman.

Munster: Patricia Abbott, Jeffery Albrecht, Mark Alt, Elizabeth Ambuul,

Laura Arent, Todd Atwood, Robert Balkema, Kenneth Beard, Veena Bhagwat,

Katherine Biscan, Kevin Blissmer, Deborah Brandt, Mary Daly-Baniak, Reed Drake,

Carrie Einsele, Steven Ewers, Jenna Finwall, Beverly Gill, Krzysztof Gniady,

Cheryl Griffee-Zeck, Joyce Groen, Kevin Hanusin, Kristin Hanusin, Laurel Hayes,

Katherine Hmurovic, Valerie Hoogewerf, Karen Huppert, Michele Jorge, Joann

Kaiser, Jean Kapala, Jason Klaich, Lisa Kmak, Steven Knapik, Jaroslaw

Kozlowski, Trisha Kress, Roseanne Kunst, Timothy Liming, Dawn Makrevis, Jan

McCarthy, Andrea Miller, Faezeh Mojtahed, Roberta Mueller, Teresa Newell,

Andrew Nielsen, Candace Noel, Diane Nossem, Christina Nowak, Cheryl Oblon,

Monica Obuch, Sunil Pinnamaneni, Julie Pynakker, Charlotte Riechers, Jason

Roteck, Gail Sampias, Ruth Schmitt, Ramesh Shah, Shefali Shah, Linda Sikma,

Susan Simpson, Susan Smith, Antoinette Sri, Maryclare Trela, Rachel Van Til,

Tiffany Wagner and Gregory Zabrecky.

Park Forest: Tyrone Ford.

Portage: Teresa Beattie, Scott Donald, Jennifer Hansen, Tina Horn, Michael

Jelinek, Jeffrey Kimbrough, Robert Kuva, Mark Mathis, Karen Matthews, Andrew

McCance, Katherine Minkin, James Pappas, Virginia Pappas, Judy Sarnowski,

Stanley Vandiver and Luke Weinman.

Porter: Bruce Ekblaw, Karen Fulton and Laura Giobbi.

Riverdale: Joan Zukowski.

Sauk Village: Jennifer Janski.

Roselawn: Branko Tomich.

Schererville: Jacqueline Ausmus, Mike Bridges, Debara Campbell, Laura

Chess, Candace Crnkovich, Robert Early, Michael Foster, Nikkalynn Foster, Nikki

Foster, Sandra Gelon, John Gesiakowski, Amy Greichunos, Angela Herman, Shana

Holmes, Aletha Huynh, Joseph Jechenthal, Steven Jones, Suzana Jovanovic, Laura

Kisala, Mark Koshnick, Kathleen Krikau, Mark Lieber, Karen Marshall, Kevin

Miller, Michael Mis, Thomas Mistarz, Jenell Moseley, Sundae O'Donnell, Holly

Papachronis, Scott Pederson, Kathleen Poplar, Jennifer Prather, Joy Reiner,

Sean Roper, Jasleen Sahi, Cathy Sartain, Stephen Semethy, Kristen Shaver,

Denise Shipley, Laura Simms, Mary Stockdale, Chad Tebben, Anne Vela, Sandhya

Vohra, Angela Ward, Steven Wootton, Alicia Wright, and Laura Zeller.

St. John: Victor Dan, Kathleen Deatherage, Jennifer Diekman, Josephine

Golfis, Susan Gorny, James Greenwell, Sharon Kobeske, Karen Nicholson, Sarah

Pepe, Kimberly Ryan, Shirley Skorupka and Kristen Villers.

South Holland: Jeffrey Chidichimo, Jeffrey Jacobs, Tammy Komasinski, Kristi

Nichele and Linda Upp.

Valparaiso: Kathy Baske, Lisa Brickley, Michael Brown, Julie Buxbaum, Jane

Dixon, Janette Empey, Julie English, Leanne Hoagland, Rachel Kelley, Rajeanne

Korthals-Rose, Stephen Mallonee, Matthew Marcotte, Elizabeth Nagle, Michael

O'Neal, Lori Page, Dawn Rzonca, James Sellhorn, Michial Thompson, Randi

Tolliver, Richard Walstra, Julie Whitten and Richard Zacharias.

Whiting: Abul-Husn, Cheryle Dewalt, Gene Berryman, Patricia Breitweiser,

Andrew Brenner, Janet Brezene, Pamela Budeselich, James Edge, David Guiden,

Patricia Jones, Donna Linn, Kelly Martin, Phyllis Maruszczak, Anne Melby,

Ronald Milan, Stacey Milch, Roy Moulesong, Kathleen Owings, Michelle Powell,

Nancy Ann Smolen, Rosana Soto, Ralph Vega, Aimee Wlazik, Laura Wright, Michelle

Yurkanin and Valerie Zalewski.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Poll

Loading…

Do you think the Lake County Solid Waste Management District should pay its new director less than its former director?

View Results