{{featured_button_text}}

This year marks the 12th induction of members to the Northwest Indiana Business & Industry Hall of Fame, which is sponsored by The Times Media Co. and InBusiness magazine. This year's class brings Hall of Fame membership to a total of 67 individuals and four businesses since its establishment in 2008. Hall of Fame members are:

2019

Kenneth J. Allen

Benito Gamba

Ron McColly

David Van Eekeren

Enterprise of the Year: United State Steel Corp.

2018

Terry McMahon

Vidya Kora

William Hasse III

Jeff Strack

Scott Albanese

MonoSol, Enterprise of the Year

2017

Joseph Mansueto

Karen M. Maravilla

Raymundo A. Garcia

Robert E. Johnson III

Craig Dwight

Don Babcock, Partner in Progress

Fair Oaks Farms, Enterprise of the Year

2016

Greg Ludkovsky

Frank Schilling

Harley Snyder

JoAnn Birdzell

Earline Rogers, Partner in Progress

Urschel Laboratories, Enterprise of the Year

2015

Richard Schepel

Michael E. Schrage

Roy Berlin

Beth Wrobel

Joe Coar, Partner in Progress

2014

Fred Halpern

Jim McGill

Thomas Katsahnias

Adela Ortega

O’Merrial Butchee, Partner in Progress

2013

Tom Collins Sr.

Danita Johnson-Hughes

Tom Sourlis

Steve Teibel

Richard Lugar, Partner in Progress

2012

Milford Christenson

Wil Davis

Tom Gryzbek

Steve Pangere

Linda Woloshansky, Partner in Progress

2011

John Barney

Mike Brennan

James Jorgensen

Gary and Shar Miller

Dave Wilkinson

Leigh Morris, Partner in Progress

2010

David Bochnowski

James W. Dye

Stewart McMillan

Joe Morrow

Gus Olympidis

Bill Nangle, Partner in Progress

2009

Calvin Bellamy

Don Burrell

Bruce Leetz

Cynthia Powers

Burton Ruby

Bill Wellman, Partner in Progress

2008

Mark Maassel

Donald Powers

Mamon Powers Jr.

Denis Ribordy

Frank Van Til

Robert Welsh Jr.

Dean White

Mitch Daniels, Pete Visclosky, Partners in Progress

0
0
0
0
0

This content was contributed by a user of the site. If you believe this content may be in violation of the terms of use, you may report it.