Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Check out the slate of prep events for Sept. 14, 2021

Check out the slate of prep events for Sept. 14, 2021

Golf stock

Golf stock

Boys Cross Country

Covenant Christian, North Newton at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

Lemont, Reavis, Tinley Park at TF South (Erfert Park), 4:30 p.m.

TF North, Oak Lawn at Hillcrest (Hazel Crest Basin), 4:30 p.m.

Bowman at Lake Station, 5 p.m.

PCC Round Robin at Hebron (2nd race), 5 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Covenant Christian, North Newton at Tri-County, 4 p.m.

Lemont, Reavis, Tinley Park at TF South (Erfert Park), 4:30 p.m.

TF North, Oak Lawn at Hillcrest (Hazel Crest Basin), 4:30 p.m.

Bowman at Lake Station, 5 p.m.

PCC Round Robin at Hebron (2nd race), 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Joliet Catholic at Marian Catholic, 4 p.m.

Hillcrest at TF South (Centennial), 4:30 p.m.

TF North at Bremen, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Hobart at Portage, 4 p.m.

Munster at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

New Prairie Invitational (field includes Chesterton), 4 p.m.

North Newton at Winamac, 4 p.m.

Andrean at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at SB Adams, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Illiana Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Covenant Christian at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Victory Christian at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hanover Central, 5 p.m.

Hamond Baptist at EC Central, 5 p.m.

Illiana Christian at Marquette, 5 p.m.

River Forest at Griffith, 5 p.m.

Richards at Marian Catholic, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Washington Twp. at Victory Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Hanover Central at Boone Grove, 5 p.m.

LaPorte LaLumiere at Westville, 5 p.m.

Marquette at Morton, 5 p.m.

Chesterton at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Central at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Hebron at Illiana Christian, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Munster at Highland, 7 p.m., rrsn.com (video)

Girls Swimming

Argo at TF South, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Munster at Andrean, 4 p.m.

River Forest at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Merrillville at Crown Point, 4:15 p.m.

Chesterton at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Hammond Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Illiana Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Tennis

TF North at TF South, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Shepard at TF South, 5:30 p.m.

Argo at TF North, 6 p.m.

Crown Point at Michigan City, 6 p.m.

EC Central at Morton, 6 p.m.

Frontier at North Newton, 6 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 6 p.m.

Merrillville at Chesterton, 6 p.m.

Munster at Highland, 6 p.m.

Portage at Valparaiso, 6 p.m.

Marian Catholic at Joliet Catholic, 6:15 p.m.

Victory Christian at Granger Christian, 6:15 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Illiana Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Griffith at Kankakee Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Hobart at Andrean, 6:30 p.m.

North Judson at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy at Marquette, 7 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Sports Copy Editor

Jim is a copy editor for The Times who works out of Valparaiso.He received the Indiana High School Wrestling Coaches Association’s Media Award in 1997. He can be reached at 219-548-4356 or jim.hunsley@nwi.com.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts