Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Local Bowling Scores
agate urgent

Local Bowling Scores

{{featured_button_text}}
Bowling

Bowling

MEN

Top Games

Phil Schoonover (Plaza) 300

Stefana Cittadino (Plaza) 299

Scott Schmal (Plaza) 290

Dean Botts (Plaza) 289

Joe Bowers (Stardust III) 289

Patrick Olenik (Stardust II) 289

Antonie Pollard (Plaza) 289

Top Series

Keith Betts (Plaza) 793

Russell Deer Jr. (Plaza) 785

Joseph Nemcek (Plaza) 778

Perry Schultz (Hobart) 771

Scott Schmal (Plaza) 769

WOMEN

Top Games

Danielle Rudnickas (Plaza) 279

Allison Sellers (Stardust III) 266

Janee’ Babbitt (Plaza) 258

Danielle Rudnickas (Plaza) 258

Janee’ Babbitt (Plaza) 257

Mari Albanese (Plaza) 256

Kayla Riffle (Stardust II) 256

Top Series

Danielle Rudnickas (Plaza) 745

Janee’ Babbitt (Plaza) 730

Allison Sellers (Stardust III) 707

Alecia Albanese (Plaza) 674

Mari Albanese (Plaza) 666

.

Hobart

SUNDAY ROWDIES – Makayla Himden 234—624.

MONDAY PARTY CATS – John Kadelak 279.

CAPITAL ESTATES – Jackie Rhoda 226—600.

THURSDAY MEN’S HDCP. – Gene Dukes 720, Tyler Sims 279, Mel DeRolf 276.

FRIDAY NITE FLYERS – Perry Schultz 771, Chad Swierc 733, Steve Dick 732, Greg Berrier 276—706, Gina Pritchett 233—632, Janine Howell 236—620, Paige Chapman 246—615.

SATURDAY NITE AMATEURS – Tyler Sims 279—717.

SATURDAY YOUTH MAJORS – AJ Vincent 210-169-137—516, Kynan Krause 140-145-209—494, Lucas McNamara 144-178-138—460, Caleb Acker 125-160-138—423, Nickulas DeRolf 156-150—395, Plomer Barnes 136-146—393, Jordyn Severson 143-211-173—527, Eve Klawiter 161-163-182—506, Emily Thiel 125-156-138—419, Rachel Moyers 140.

SATURDAY YOUTH PREPS – Bryson Clark 161-136-141—438, Larry Williams 135-115—340, Dylan Fox 114—275, Roman Lester 109—269, Zayden Wilhelm 267, Cooper Barnes 105—264, Josephina Clasen 111-142-109—362, Kylee Locke 115—314, Sofia Prosser 234, Zoey Maldonado 203.

Olympia

WEDNESDAY SR. MEN – Pete Sikorski 278—733, Jim Latta 714.

C.A.I.B. – Jonathan Salas 733, Bobby Elliott 724, Ron Shlensky 278—717, Joe Mokry 705.

Plaza

CONTINENTAL – Keith Betts 278—793, Dean Botts 289—754, Andrew Holubiak 751, Matt Gibson 744, PHIL SCHOONOVER 300—736, Joe Gemmato 731, Ron Shlensky 717, Scot West 710, Jeff Elboar 279.

FRIDAY LADIES NITE OUT – Danielle Rudnickas 279-258—745, Alecia Albanese 249-245—674, Mari Albanese 256—666, Giesel Smith 255—643, Janee’ Babbitt 257—641, Melinda Victor 233—604, Janice Rutledge 237—602, Zoe Gappa 248—600.

FRIDAY MEN – Russell Deer Jr. 785, Joseph Nemcek 778, Scott Schmal 290—769, Stefana Cittadino 299—760, Mike Albanese 753, Kevin McCune 280—752, John Verbich III 279—750, Kelly Carpenter 278—744, Bob Biron 277—737, Keith Betts 732, Adam Batliner 728, Kevin Zatorski 726, Eric Locher 720, Darryl Gilbert 713, Antonie Pollard 289, Tom Earl 278, Jason Anderson 277, Andrew Wilusz 276.

GUYS & DOLLS – Terry Robertson 730, Manny Cantu 279, Janee’ Babbitt 258-235-236—730, Crystal Bunton 653.

SATURDAY MAJOR SKYROCKETS – Eddie Olszewski IV 257-257-238—752, Trevor Jacobs 248-245—656, Jack Galocy 628, Ty Knight 236—622, Brianna Langel 217—591, Morgan Schoon 224—581, Alicia Martinez 235—562.

Stardust II

DENNY PHILLIPS MEMORIAL – Shawn Cobban 749, Eric Locher 725, Jason Schipper 723, Steve Hoshaw 723, Benjamin Leon 277—714, Andrew Bowman 279—711, Bryan Komisarcik 708, Drake Cheatham 280, Brett Beatty 278, Jim Knotts 277.

GARY SCHOOL EMPLOYEES – Hammer Jones 708, Nathan Carter 278.

BABE’S SATURDAY NIGHT MEMORIAL – Patrick Olenik 289—725, Tony Vincent 277, Kayla Riffle 256—651, Brittney Read 636, Mitch Swetlik 612.

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE – Dale Holley 713.

STARDUST II YOUTH – Lucas Remenius 223—585, Will Fairbairn 199—512, Ethan Jones 179—500, Wyatt McCarty 190—489, Aidan Mason 203—486, Faith Garrett 173—506, Shirmara Anderson 173—481, Sami Sampson 193—455, Brooklyn Larson 156—401.

RAILCATS BOYS – Jaden Mendez 154—415, Will Fairbairn 110—308, Evan Paolone 132—302, Graham Fairbairn 99—271, Tyler Hasley 86—203.

Stardust III

FRIDAY MIXUPS – Joe Bowers 289—700, Allison Sellers 266-226—707.

ST. MARIA GORETTI – Bryan Castner 279—725, Melissa Commons 601.

THURSDAY MEN – William Cochran 278—729, Steve Mansanarez 716, Richard Gibbs 276.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

2020-21 Greater South Shore All-Conference girls basketball teams announced

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts