Top 5 Series

MEN

Victor Gonzalez (Stardust II) 798

Tim Smith (Plaza) 778

Manny Cantu (Plaza) 778

Matt Ruehl (Cressmoor) 760

Bob Nikolich (Plaza) 755

WOMEN

Rachel Verhoeve (Stardust III) 704

Paige Chapman (Hobart) 680

Janice Rutledge (Plaza) 671

Janee Babbitt (Plaza) 661

Alexis Azpeitia (Plaza) 655

Top 5 Games

MEN

Brett Beatty (Stardust II) 300

Jay Kaurick (Cressmoor) 299

Victor Gonzalez (Stardust II) 297

Matt Ruehl (Cressmoor) 297

Brian Scheisser (Stardust II) 290

WOMEN

Paige Chapman (Hobart) 279

Carly Grover (Stardust II) 278

Suzanne Barnett (Plaza) 276

Janice Rutledge (Plaza) 269

Misty Davenport (Hobart) 268

Rachel Verhoeve (Stardust III) 268

Cressmoor

MON. ADULT MIXED INVITATIONAL — Matt Ruehl 297—760; Jason Schipper 719; Mike Fazekas 706; Timm Terzerial 289—705; Jay Kaurick 299. Oct. 7: Matt Komisarcik 714; Jason Schipper 708. Sept. 30 corrected scores: Mike Fazekas 278—771; Dave Fowble 768; Matt Ruehl 723; Timmie Terzarrial 721; Tyler Trometta 709; Holly Pitchford 255—698.

Hobart

TUE. SWINGERS — Misty Davenport 268—628.

CAPITAL ESTATES — Paige Chapman 279—680.

SAT. NITE AMATEURS — Jordan Trent 275; Missy Kanizar 606; Dannielle Arndt 235.

FRI. NITE FLYERS — Kurtis Vild 705; Janine Howell 225.

MONEY BALLZ — Tyler Sims 707.

THUR. MEN’S HDCP. — Kevin Sims 715; Tyler Sims 704.

SUN. ROWDIES — Makayla Himden 233—615.

MON. PARTY CATS — Karen Meyer 236; Mary Schultz 242.

TUE. CHURCH LEAGUE — Kris Fox 230.

SAT. YOUTH MAJORS — Tyler Rachau 188-183-206—577, Kristopher VonHoltz 204-193—555, Alex Decker 216—506, Mason Filla 202, Rhiannon Borowski 183—526, Teala Forbes 193, Kara Robinson 179. Oct. 7: VonHoltz 221-201—559, Kynan Krause 209-177—559, Zach Sloma 208—538, Matthew Whiteside 197-177—537, Blake Rayner 182—521, Decker 186, Filla 183, Eve Klawiter 192-183-198—573, Borowski 184-181—536, Forbes 179—517.

SAT. YOUTH PREPS — Plomer Barnes 119-110-109—338, Bryson Clark 122—296, Kiana Brooks 111—304, Morgan Morales 127—288. Oct. 7: Barnes 129-118—334, Larry Williams 121—305, Zayden Wilhelm 115—287, Clark 113—285, Morales 117—303.

Plaza

MON. NIGHT HDCP. — Bob Nikolich 755; Christopher Plucinski 742; Gary Wilson 717; Tiffany Lidster 627; Shawn Figures 243.

CONTINENTAL — Rick Zahler 717. Oct 7: Tim Smith 278—778; Larry Matovina 714.

FRI. MEMORIAL — Cole Kinley 708. Oct. 7: Manny Cantu 778; John Verbich 702.

DAN HARRIS MEMORIAL — Tim Bales 266—735.

GUYS & DOLLS — Crystal Bunton 259—645; Susan Shebish 236. Oct. 7: Louis Gerovac 289; Janee Babbitt 247—661; Bunton 234—613.

FRI. LADIES NITE OUT — Janice Rutledge 269-232—671; Alexis Azpeitia 257-235—655; Danielle Rudnickas 228—636; Mari Albanese 257—634; Alecia Albanese 618; Janee Babbitt 256, Camila Trevino-Olvera 232; Melinda Victor 225. Oct. 7: Suzanne Barnett 276—670; Rudnickas 233—648; Caitlyn Bales 235; Victor 225.

SAT. MAJOR SKYROCKETS — Nathan Ward 256-226—697; Trevor Bos 278—675; Eddie Olszewski IV 226—616; Trevor Jacobs 576; David Wilson 236—563; Tyler Ault 558; Nick Zart 227; Marissa Metcalfe 233-225-215—673; Morgan Schoon 248-214—632; Carly Zuklin 563; Meghan McGee 548. Oct. 6: Olzewski IV 212-227—634; Wilson 207-237—616; Ward 605; Jacobs 228—586; Bos 575; Metcalfe 247—617; Aubrie Svilar 225—553; Schoon 208-190—536; Arianna Wagner 200—518.

Stardust II

DENNY PHILLIPS MEMORIAL — BRETT BEATTY 300—724; Tom Latta 707; Brian Schiesser 290; Keith McDonald 289; Shon Washington Sr. 279; Guy Weiss Sr. 277. Oct. 8: Ryan Alberson 279—712; McDonald 704.

GARY SCHOOL EMPLOYEES — Sharon Blackmon 253—687; Netta McDonald 238—633; Loretta James 225. Oct. 9: Rory Morton II 278—708.

THU. NIGHT INVITATIONAL — Bobby Spear Jr. 750; Robert Cunningham 705; Carly Grover 245—652. Oct. 10: Carly Grover 278—643; Deana Borovich 234—620.

BABE’S SAT. NIGHT MEMORIAL — Nick Coppinger 279—753; Jason Schipper 280; Brittney Read 630; Ruth Luna 235—627; Jada Mocaby 610. Oct. 12: Coppinger 739; Billy Robinson 726; Eric Locher 709; Mocaby 226—655; Luna 619.

SAT. NIGHT LIVE — Mike Mannino 715; Bruce Greiff 714. Oct. 12: Terry Milisavljevich 238.

FRI. FUN — Victor Gonzalez 297—798

STARDUST YOUTH — Aidan Mason 215—586; Wyatt McCarty 235—530; Ethan Jones 192; Lucan Remenius 183; Shirmara Anderson 194—523. Oct. 5:McCarty 182; Lucas McNamara 167; E. Jones 180.

Stardust III

WED. LADIES — Rachel Verhoeve 268-236—704;

FRI. MIXUPS — Aaron Gawrys 277—728; Rob Cuthbert 705; Carly Larson 225; Jennifer Thrall 233-227—635; Leanne Witulski 603. Sept. 27: Joe Bowers 716; Allison Sellers 245—666; Larson 600.

ST. JOHN MEN INVITATIONAL — Tim Murchek 708.

MON. NIGHT MIXED — Jim Urbanczyk 276; Michelle Urbanczyk 226.

THUR. MEN — Scott Verhoeve 279—716; Jim Urbanczyk 713. Oct. 3: Urbanczyk 746; Adam Cobban 280; Aaron Gawrys 278.

Tags