You are the owner of this article.
Prep Honors
agate

Prep Honors

{{featured_button_text}}
Times logo

Northwest Crossroads Conference

BASEBALL

Final conference standings: 1. Andrean (10-0), 2. Munster (8-2), 3. Hobart (5-5), 4. Highland (4-6), 5. Kankakee Valley (3-7), 6. Lowell (0-10).

All Conference Athletes

ANDREAN — 1st Team: Joel Holtcamp, Tyler Nelson, Jake Mullen, Michael Doolin. 2nd Team: Mason Sannito. Honorable mention: Charlie Jones.

MUNSTER — 1st Team: Garrett Manous, Will Melby, Nick Fies. 2nd Team: Costa Sirounis. Honorable mention: Nick Hamilton.

HOBART — 1st Team: Tyler Schultz, Jaden Deel. 2nd Team: Matthew Benton. Honorable mention: Ryan Earp.

HIGHLAND — 1st Team: Camden Scheidt, Mark DeLeon. 2nd Team: AJ Reid. Honorable mention: Anthony Villarreal.

KANKAKEE VALLEY — 1st Team: Tyler Feddeler, Nolan McKim. 2nd Team: Bradley Gannon. Honorable mention: Tyler Fisher.

LOWELL — 1st Team: Ethan Igras, Michael Langen. 2nd Team: Oscar Trevino. Honorable mention: Zack Cory.

——-

SOFTBALL

Final conference standings: 1. Munster (10-0), 2. Lowell (6-4), 3. Kankakee Valley (5-5), 4. Highland (4-6), 5. Andrean (3-7), 6. Hobart (2-8).

All Conference Athletes

MUNSTER1st Team: Emily Dato, Jordan Duff, Hailey Sullivan, Daija Williams. 2nd Team: Paige Vukadinovich. Honorable mention: Dayton Elliott.

LOWELL1st Team: Ryleigh Marsh, Carlye Walter, Jillian Scott. 2nd Team: Sydney Siedentopf. Honorable mention: Haven Stanley.

KANKAKEE VALLEY1st Team: Emma Sark, Maddie Swart. 2nd Team: Madey Flick. Honorable mention: Kaylee Barrett.

HIGHLAND1st Team: Jamie Gessler, Kiley Elbaor. 2nd Team: Carley Ramirez. Honorable mention: Angelica Castillo.

ANDREAN1st Team: Alyssa Graegin, Ashley Talaga. 2nd Team: Leah Navarro. Honorable mention: Karli Miller.

HOBART1st Team: Sylem Smith, Hannah Camarena. 2nd Team: Gracie Rivera. Honorable mention: Abbie Gruszak.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Sports Copy Editor

Jim is a copy editor for The Times who works out of Valparaiso.He received the Indiana High School Wrestling Coaches Association’s Media Award in 1997. He can be reached at 219-548-4356 or jim.hunsley@nwi.com.

Related to this story

Most Popular

High school sports results from across the Region on Tuesday, Jan. 21, and late results from Monday, Jan. 20, 2020

  • Updated

High school sports results from across the Region on Saturday, Jan. 25, and late results from Friday, Jan. 24, 2020

High school sports results from across the Region on Friday, Jan. 24, and late results from Thursday, Jan. 23, 2020

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts