{{featured_button_text}}
Quote logo

nwipreps.com

Schedule

Saturday

Boys Cross Country

Elkhart Christian Hokum Karem (field includes Valparaiso), 8 a.m.

Jack Bransford Invitational at LaPorte, Kesling Park (field includes Crown Point, Lake Central, Munster, Portage), 8 a.m.

NIC Stomp at New Prairie (field includes Chesterton), 8 a.m.

Bearcat Invitational at Wheeler (field includes Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Bowman, Calumet, E.C. Central, Hammond, Hobart, Merrillville, 21st Century, Victory Christian, Whiting), 9 a.m.

Dave Walker Invitational at Hebron (field includes Hanover Central, Highland, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Morgan Twp., Rochester, South Central, Washington Twp.), 9 a.m.

Hammond at Gavit, 9 a.m.

North White Invitational (field includes LaCrosse), 9 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Jack Bransford Invitational at LaPorte, Kesling Park (field includes Crown Point, Lake Central, Munster, Portage), 10 a.m.

NIC Stomp at New Prairie (field includes Chesterton), 8 a.m.

Bearcat Invitational at Wheeler (field includes Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Bowman, Calumet, E.C. Central, Hammond, Hobart, Merrillville, 21st Century, Victory Christian, Whiting), 9 a.m.

Dave Walker Invitational at Hebron (field includes Hanover Central, Highland, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Morgan Twp., Rochester, South Central, Washington Twp.), 9 a.m.

Hammond at Gavit, 9 a.m.

North White Invitational (field includes LaCrosse), 9 a.m.

Girls Golf

GCA Invitational at Swan Lake (field includes Crown Point), 8 a.m.

Warsaw Invitational at Stonehenge (field includes Chesterton, Lake Central), TBA

Football

Clark at Whiting, 7 p.m., www.rrsn.com, regionsports.com, Facebook.com/regionsports (live video)

Boys Soccer

Gavit at Lebanon, 10 a.m.

LaPorte at Northridge, 10 a.m.

Michigan City at Marquette, 10 a.m.

Merrillville at Lafayette Jefferson, 11:15 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at Kouts, 11:30 a.m.

Portage at S.B. Adams, 11:30 a.m.

Bishop Noll at Valparaiso, noon

Illiana Christian at Hobart, noon

Westville at Covenant Christian, noon

S.B. St. Joseph at Lake Central, 1 p.m.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Highland at Morton, 3 p.m.

Andrean at Culver Academies, 4:30 p.m.

Penn at Munster, 6 p.m.

Northwestern Invitational (field includes Chesterton), TBD

Girls Soccer

S.B. St. Joseph Invitational (field includes Chesterton, Lake Central, Munster, Valparaiso), 8 a.m.

Westville at Covenant Christian, 10 a.m.

Hanover Central at Merrillville, 11:15 a.m.

Hobart at LaPorte, noon

River Forest at Jimtown, noon

Lafayette Jefferson at Highland, 2 p.m.

Portage at Wheeler, 2 p.m.

Andrean at Culver Academies, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Penn Invitational (field includes Crown Point), 8 a.m.

S.B. St. Joseph Tournament (field includes Chesterton), 8:30 a.m.

Munster at Plymouth, 9 a.m.

Highland at LaPorte, 10 a.m.

Michigan City at River Forest, 10 a.m.

Boys Volleyball

Washington Twp. at Westville, 6 p.m.

LaCrosse at Morgan Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

John Glenn Tournament (field includes South Central), 8 a.m.

Tom Heck Tournament at Penn (field includes Andrean, Bishop Noll, Lake Central, Munster), 8 a.m.

Dunes Tournament at Dunes Center, LaPorte (field includes Michigan City), 8:30 a.m.

Carmel Invitational (field includes Crown Point, Valparaiso), 9 a.m.

Hobart Invitational (field includes Calumet, Hammond, Lake Station, Marquette, Morton, River Forest, Wheeler), 9 a.m.

LaPorte Invitational (field includes Hanover Central, Highland, Kankakee Valley, Merrillville, Washington Twp.), 9 a.m.

North Judson Invitational (field includes Boone Grove, Lowell, Morgan Twp.), 9 a.m.

LaCrosse at West Central, 9:30 a.m.

Argos Tournament (field includes Gavit), 10 a.m.

Elkhart Christian Tournament (field includes Westville), 10 a.m.

0
0
0
0
0