Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep schedule
agate urgent

Prep schedule

Baseball stock

Baseball

Bishop Noll at Mt. Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at EC Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at LaCrosse, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Andrean at Highland, 4 p.m.

Chesterton, Merrillville at LaPorte (Beechwood), 4 p.m.

LaCrosse, River Forest, South Central at Morgan Twp. (Hamlet), 4 p.m.

Valparaiso at Marquette (Briar Leaf), 4:15 p.m.

River Forest at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Munster, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Marian Catholic at Nazareth, 4:30 p.m.

TF United at Argo, 6 p.m.

Softball

Boone Grove at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Hebron at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m., Regionsports.com and Facebook.com/Regionsports 

Marian Catholic at Nazareth, 4:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Culver Academies, 4:30 p.m.

TF North at TF South, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

EC Central at Illinois Lutheran, 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

TF United at Argo (Moraine Valley College), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Griffith at Highland, 4 p.m.

New Prairie at Michigan City, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Illiana Christian at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at La Lumiere, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Whiting at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Marquette, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

Gavit, Morton at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll, River Forest at Hanover Central, 5 p.m.

Marian Catholic at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

Gavit, Morton at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Hanover Central, 5 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Argo at TF United (TF North), 6 p.m.

Marian Catholic at Joliet Catholic, 6 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

 2021 ESCC All-Conference Spring boys soccer and girls volleyball 

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts