Try 1 month for 99¢
logo

High School

Boys Basketball

Hammond Academy at Frontier, 11:30 a.m.

Illiana Christian at Timothy Christian, 6 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Oregon-Davis, 6 p.m.

Lake Station at North Newton, 6:30 p.m.

Lighthouse at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

North White at LaCrosse, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Calumet Christian at Covenant Christian, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Lowell at West Side, 7 p.m.

Marquette Catholic at 21st Century, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Kankakee Valley, 7 p.m.

South Central at North Judson, 7:30 p.m.

Elkhart Memorial at Portage, 7:45 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Boone Grove at North Newton, 11:30 a.m.

Kouts at Morgan Twp., 12:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Wheeler, 2 p.m.

Andrean at St. Joseph's South Bend, 2:30 p.m.

Calumet Christian at Grace Kankakee, 2:30 p.m.

Marquette Catholic at E.C. Central, 2:30 p.m.

Illiana Christian at Timothy Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Elkhart Christian Academy, 5:30 p.m.

South Central at North Judson, 6 p.m.

Merrillville at Penn, 6:30 p.m.

Mishawaka at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Oregon-Davis at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

West Side at Munster, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Marian Catholic Invitational, TBA

Boys Bowling

T.F. North, T.F. South at Titan Invitational at Centennial, 9 a.m.

Girls Bowling

T.F. South at Plainfield North Strikefest at Town and Country, Joliet, 9 a.m.

Boys Swimming

Lake Central at Penn, 9 a.m.

Portage at Highland, 9 a.m.

Merrillville at Hobart, 10 a.m.

Munster at Crown Point, 10 a.m.

Chesterton at Homestead Invitational, 11 a.m.

Girls Swimming

Calumet, Clark, Gavit, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Morton, Wheeler at Griffith Invitational, 9 a.m.

Lake Central at Penn, 9 a.m.

Portage at Highland, 9 a.m.

Merrillville at Hobart, 10 a.m.

Munster at Crown Point, 10 a.m.

Chesterton at Homestead Invitational, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Gavit, Michigan City at South Bend Washington, 8 a.m.

Hebron at Rensselaer Super Duals, 8 a.m.

Highland, Kankakee Valley, Morton at Tom Cameron Invitational at Merrillville Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Chesterton at Zionsville Eagle Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Crown Point, Lake Station, Lowell, Portage, Valparaiso at Traicoff Invitational at Calumet, 9 a.m.

Lake Central at Downers Grove South Invitational, 9 a.m.

T.F. South at Rex Lewis Invitational at Buffalo Grove, 9:30 a.m.

Marian Catholic at Walsh, Ohio Ironman, TBA

Wheeler at Elklhart Memorial Invitational, TBA

College

Men's Basketball

Bosco at Ancilla, noon

Purdue Northwest at Michigan Tech, 2 p.m.

Calumet College at Robert Morris, 3 p.m.

Valparaiso at George Washington, 3 p.m.

South Suburban at Kalamazoo Valley, 3 p.m.

Women's Basketball

Purdue Northwest at Michigan Tech, noon

Calumet College at Robert Morris, 1 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Valparaiso, 1 p.m.

South Suburban at Kalamazoo Valley, 1 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0